Shiprock Marathon 2015

# of participants: 1207# of finishers: 1043last updated: 5/9/2016 3:08 pm
Result Questions?
Bib First Last Category OA Race Rank OA Gender DIVISION DIV Rank Gender Age AG AG Rank City ST Elapsed Time Pace
1336 ANDREW JAY TELKAMP 10K 34 18 M 9 1-18 3 FRUITLAND NM 1:04:20.9 10:22/mile
1201 ALIRIANA ALCOTT 10K 45 25 F 10 1-18 3 FORT DEFIANCE AZ 1:08:11.9 10:59/mile
1202 MANNY ALCOTT 10K 73 25 M 10 1-18 4 FORT DEFIANCE AZ 1:19:36.7 12:50/mile
816 REY DAN MARTINEZ-SWART Half-Marathon 347 172 M 10 1-19 17 RIO RANCHO NM 2:37:36.6 12:01/mile
1224 JAYDA CHEE 10K 43 23 F 12 1-18 2 TUBA CITY AZ 1:07:25.8 10:52/mile
1505 SAPHRA YESSILTH Marathon Relay ALL WOMEN F 12
1262 DYLON LUNA 10K 115 37 M 13 1-18 5 SELLS AZ 1:39:25.4 16:02/mile
327 TEAM GILA Marathon Relay 28 5 125 & under 5 F 13 4:01:46.8 9:13/mile
1316 SWIFTBIRD YELLOWHAIR 10K 38 18 F 14 1-18 1 ROCK POINT AZ 1:06:42.4 10:45/mile
394 TEAM SHEEPHERDER SPECIALS Marathon Relay 15 3 176 TO 225 3 F 14 3:47:04.9 8:40/mile
338 TEAM WANNA BE CHARLES Marathon Relay 37 27 126 TO 175 14 M 14 4:10:35.0 9:33/mile
1322 SETH CHARLEY 10K 3 3 M 15 1-18 1 FLAGSTAFF AZ 47:42.1 7:41/mile
669 KOBE DRAPER Half-Marathon 32 29 M 15 1-19 5 CHINLE AZ 1:40:33.6 7:40/mile
719 JONATHAN HENDERSON Half-Marathon 45 37 M 15 1-19 8 TEMPE AZ 1:43:44.6 7:55/mile
962 AYNA TRACY Half-Marathon 86 19 F 15 1-19 2 FORT DEFIANCE AZ 1:55:48.9 8:50/mile
1049 CRISTIAN BROWN Half-Marathon 136 99 M 15 1-19 12 KIRTLAND NM 2:04:55.5 9:32/mile
707 HANNAH HARVEY Half-Marathon 219 84 F 15 1-19 5 ROUND ROCK AZ 2:16:05.7 10:23/mile
1004 ALYSSA WILSON Half-Marathon 220 85 F 15 1-19 6 LUKACHUKAI AZ 2:16:11.5 10:23/mile
1501 TEAM THE SQUIRTLE SQUAD Marathon Relay 127 61 ALL WOMEN 22 F 15 5:54:12.5 13:31/mile
1203 ELIJAH BAHE 10K 7 5 M 16 1-18 2 TOHATCHI NM 53:28.9 8:37/mile
1344 ACELYNE BILLY 10K 108 75 F 16 1-18 4 FARMINGTON NM 1:34:15.3 15:12/mile
779 TYRONE LARSON Half-Marathon 44 36 M 16 1-19 7 LEUPP AZ 1:43:40.2 7:54/mile
713 CORDELL HASTINGS Half-Marathon 85 67 M 16 1-19 10 WATERFLOW NM 1:55:34.7 8:49/mile
955 ETHAN TOM Half-Marathon 147 105 M 16 1-19 13 LUKACHUKAI AZ 2:06:24.8 9:38/mile
927 NAQOA SMITH Half-Marathon 179 61 F 16 1-19 3 SHIPROCK NM 2:10:45.1 9:58/mile
935 TYRESE STASH Half-Marathon 227 138 M 16 1-19 15 MOAB UT 2:17:06.6 10:27/mile
825 EVAN MEYER Half-Marathon 526 216 M 16 1-19 18 SANTA FE NM 3:22:04.9 15:25/mile
119 TRISTAN LAFRANCE Marathon 30 22 M 16 1-19 2 GALLUP NM 3:54:13.5 8:56/mile
341 TEAM RUNTASTICS 5S Marathon Relay 21 18 126 TO 175 7 M 16 3:54:43.2 8:57/mile
1069 MANASSAH ENDWARRIOR Half-Marathon 25 22 M 17 1-19 3 RIO RANCHO NM 1:36:37.9 7:22/mile
1022 KLANDRA YAZZIE Half-Marathon 84 18 F 17 1-19 1 CHAMBERS AZ 1:55:28.5 8:48/mile
847 PEYTON NELSON Half-Marathon 203 129 M 17 1-19 14 PHOENIX AZ 2:13:27.1 10:11/mile
941 ERIN BALWIN Half-Marathon 555 335 F 17 1-19 10 LUKACHUKAI AZ 3:48:42.3 17:27/mile
322 TEAM CHARLIE ANGELS Marathon Relay 18 15 125 & under 4 M 17 3:50:49.6 8:48/mile
213 JUSTIN BROWN JR. Marathon 166 95 M 17 1-19 5 NEWCOMB NM 5:53:59.7 13:30/mile
617 BRANDON CHEE Half-Marathon 10 10 M 18 1-19 1 BLOOMFIELD NM 1:27:30.9 6:40/mile
622 DAKOTA CHEE Half-Marathon 43 35 M 18 1-19 6 BLOOMFIELD NM 1:43:39.9 7:54/mile
864 ISAIAH PAYTIAMO Half-Marathon 46 38 M 18 1-19 9 1:45:01.1 8:01/mile
543 JENNIFER BEGAY Half-Marathon 247 105 F 18 1-19 8 GALLUP NM 2:19:38.8 10:39/mile
1093 MELFORD LEE Half-Marathon 255 145 M 18 1-19 16 SHIPROCK NM 2:21:11.8 10:46/mile
320 TEAM KIRTLAND ROADRUNNERS Marathon Relay 34 8 125 & under 7 F 18 FRUITLAND NM 4:08:26.3 9:28/mile
160 NAKONA SCOTT Marathon 70 49 M 18 1-19 3 TUBA CITY AZ 4:20:12.7 9:55/mile
353 TEAM WSG 2015 Marathon Relay 54 40 126 TO 175 22 M 18 4:21:45.3 9:59/mile
321 TEAM RUN DDZ Marathon Relay 61 44 125 & under 8 M 18 4:27:04.9 10:11/mile
340 TEAM LETS DO THISW Marathon Relay 73 25 126 TO 175 31 F 18 4:38:17.2 10:37/mile
181 IAN TOM Marathon 125 78 M 18 1-19 4 LUKACHUKAI AZ 4:59:08.5 11:25/mile
425 TEAM MESA FARM TROTTERS Marathon Relay 109 47 176 TO 225 33 F 18 5:14:33.9 12:00/mile
350 TEAM ANTELOPE LAKE NINJAS Marathon Relay 114 51 126 TO 175 44 F 18 5:17:51.9 12:07/mile
1050 ANDRE CHALEY Half-Marathon M 18 1-19 FARMINGTON NM
1244 MITCHELL HOWE 10K M 18 1-18
1503 SHAWNTEL YESSILTH Marathon Relay ALL WOMEN F 18
1360 KELLY BEN 10K 10 7 M 19 19-39 5 SHIPROCK NM 55:11.8 8:54/mile
1295 JUSTIN TAPAHA 10K 59 24 M 19 19-39 13 CHINLE AZ 1:13:43.1 11:53/mile
808 DANIEL S. MANUELITO Half-Marathon 18 16 M 19 1-19 2 NEWCOMB NM 1:31:16.1 6:58/mile
1016 DARRIN YAZZIE Half-Marathon 28 25 M 19 1-19 4 1:37:44.7 7:27/mile
884 OLIN ROAN Half-Marathon 108 83 M 19 1-19 11 SANDERS AZ 1:58:47.6 9:04/mile
729 TSOOKIE HOLIDAY Half-Marathon 202 74 F 19 1-19 4 LUKACHUKAI AZ 2:13:27.1 10:11/mile
1107 CHELSEA SHEPPARD Half-Marathon 235 95 F 19 1-19 7 TUBA CITY AZ 2:18:02.1 10:32/mile
1105 BREANNA LAMEMAN Half-Marathon 390 206 F 19 1-19 9 SHIPROCK NM 2:45:55.7 12:39/mile
84 XEPHONIAH HARRY Marathon 20 15 M 19 1-19 1 KIRTLAND NM 3:47:13.4 8:40/mile
329 TEAM APACHES ON THE GO Marathon Relay 33 26 126 TO 175 11 M 19 4:08:08.8 9:28/mile
108 ERIN JONES Marathon 63 19 F 19 1-19 1 CHINLE AZ 4:15:57.8 9:46/mile
168 TERRENCE ORILLIE Marathon 183 102 M 19 1-19 6 SCOTTSDALE AZ 6:16:16.0 14:21/mile
230 RHIANNON BAINBRIDGE Marathon F 19 1-19 FARMINGTON NM
722 TYRELL HENIO Half-Marathon 58 48 M 20 20-29 14 PINE HILL NM 1:48:45.5 8:18/mile
668 NICOLE DOUGLAS Half-Marathon 76 15 F 20 20-29 7 PAGE AZ 1:53:05.1 8:37/mile
1011 CHEYENNE YAZHE Half-Marathon 366 188 F 20 20-29 47 SANDY UT 2:41:14.7 12:18/mile
598 JORDAN BUSBY Half-Marathon 370 179 M 20 20-29 36 BLOOMFIELD NM 2:42:15.6 12:23/mile
323 TEAM DC WARRIORS TEAM 2 Marathon Relay 2 2 125 & under 2 M 20 3:06:12.8 7:06/mile
325 TEAM DC WARRIORS TEAM 1 Marathon Relay 3 1 125 & under 3 F 20 3:09:08.0 7:13/mile
980 TY WAGNER Half-Marathon 540 217 M 20 20-29 41 TEMPE AZ 3:34:20.6 16:21/mile
1516 TEAM SKINRUNNERS Marathon Relay 110 48 ALL WOMEN 14 F 20 5:15:00.4 12:01/mile
233 KODA SMITH Marathon 191 107 M 20 20-29 15 SHIPROCK NM 6:32:39.3 14:59/mile
1298 CASSIDY THOMAS 10K F 20 19-39 TOHATCHI NM
1502 SHERI YESSILTH Marathon Relay ALL WOMEN F 20
1361 KEVIN BEN 10K 1 1 M 21 19-39 1 SHIPROCK NM 43:23.1 6:59/mile
811 CHARLES MANYMULES Half-Marathon 6 6 M 21 20-29 3 1:25:59.3 6:33/mile
1021 JUSTIN YAZZIE Half-Marathon 8 8 M 21 20-29 4 1:26:23.5 6:35/mile
14 JENNICA BARROW Half-Marathon 15 2 F 21 20-29 2 PROVO UT 1:29:29.7 6:49/mile
827 KEVIN MIKE Half-Marathon 23 20 M 21 20-29 8 FARMINGTON NM 1:34:49.5 7:14/mile
970 WYNONNA TSOSIE Half-Marathon 40 7 F 21 20-29 5 1:43:13.2 7:52/mile
1112 HENRY JOE Half-Marathon 54 46 M 21 20-29 13 CONTINENTAL DIVIDE NM 1:47:28.0 8:12/mile
859 KARISSA OWENS Half-Marathon 250 107 F 21 20-29 28 FARMINGTON NM 2:20:17.2 10:42/mile
948 KRISTEN THOMPSON Half-Marathon 272 120 F 21 20-29 32 TUBA CITY AZ 2:23:51.5 10:58/mile
538 DAWNELL BEGAY Half-Marathon 514 301 F 21 20-29 60 WINDOW ROCK AZ 3:18:02.6 15:07/mile
324 TEAM DINE COLLEGE REBELS Marathon Relay 30 24 125 & under 6 M 21 4:03:13.9 9:17/mile
362 TEAM DUST DEVILS Marathon Relay 55 41 126 TO 175 23 M 21 4:22:21.7 10:00/mile
649 KINDELL DAVIS Half-Marathon M 21 20-29 PINON AZ
823 MATTHEW MELTON Half-Marathon 9 9 M 22 20-29 5 FARMINGTON NM 1:26:46.1 6:37/mile
972 CHAD UPSHAW Half-Marathon 17 15 M 22 20-29 7 NEWCOMB NM 1:30:55.2 6:56/mile
869 KEVIN FRAZIER Half-Marathon 98 77 M 22 20-29 21 CROWNPOINT NM 1:57:43.7 8:59/mile
632 CHRISLYN COOK Half-Marathon 214 80 F 22 20-29 22 PINON AZ 2:15:18.7 10:19/mile
612 SHAINA CHATO Half-Marathon 244 102 F 22 20-29 27 TEMPE AZ 2:19:15.8 10:37/mile
621 SHAQ CHEE Half-Marathon 266 116 F 22 20-29 30 BLOOMFIELD NM 2:23:06.8 10:55/mile
551 SHARON BEGAY Half-Marathon 273 121 F 22 20-29 33 KIRTLAND NM 2:24:02.4 10:59/mile
765 CHELSEA JONES Half-Marathon 419 227 F 22 20-29 51 CHINLE AZ 2:51:35.0 13:05/mile
1570 ADAM BRAXTON Marathon Relay 11 9 ALL MEN 1 M 22 CHINLE AZ 3:42:38.7 8:29/mile
332 TEAM DYNAMITE Marathon Relay 59 43 126 TO 175 25 M 22 4:24:29.8 10:05/mile
75 SHARLINDA GOULD Marathon 159 67 F 22 20-29 12 SHIPROCK NM 5:44:24.3 13:08/mile
370 TEAM IRON CLOUD Marathon Relay 130 67 126 TO 175 47 M 22 6:10:09.5 14:07/mile