Shiprock Marathon 2015

# of participants: 1207# of finishers: 1043last updated: 5/9/2016 3:08 pm
Result Questions?
Bib First Last Category OA Race Rank OA Gender DIVISION DIV Rank Gender Age AG AG Rank City ST Elapsed Time Pace
381 TEAM UNM GALLUP LOBOS Marathon Relay 10 8 176 TO 225 2 M 31 3:41:09.2
924 KARLETTA SMITH Half-Marathon 409 220 F 41 40-49 46 CHINLE AR 2:49:12.0 12:54/mile
1322 SETH CHARLEY 10K 3 3 M 15 1-18 1 FLAGSTAFF AZ 47:42.1 7:41/mile
1250 CAROLINE KING 10K 5 1 F 24 19-39 1 FORT DEFIANCE AZ 49:45.6 8:01/mile
1333 ALVITA REID 10K 9 3 F 38 19-39 3 GANADO AZ 54:26.1 8:46/mile
1245 RANDALL JAMES 10K 12 8 M 40 40-59 1 ROUNDROCK AZ 56:32.6 9:07/mile
1324 ALICIA SMITH 10K 13 5 F 26 19-39 5 WINDOW ROCK AZ 56:54.6 9:10/mile
1230 SHANNON DEADY 10K 14 6 F 25 19-39 6 FORT DEFIANCE AZ 58:55.5 9:30/mile
1299 JAMES THOMPSON 10K 16 9 M 26 19-39 6 FORT DEFIANCE AZ 59:16.6 9:33/mile
1282 JAMES ROANHORSE 10K 18 10 M 65 60-98 1 WINDOW ROCK AZ 59:41.1 9:37/mile
1233 ROYCE FREEMAN 10K 20 11 M 27 19-39 7 LUKACHUKAI AZ 1:00:24.9 9:44/mile
1316 SWIFTBIRD YELLOWHAIR 10K 38 18 F 14 1-18 1 ROCK POINT AZ 1:06:42.4 10:45/mile
1359 LUCYNDA DAHOZY 10K 39 19 F 36 19-39 18 FORT DEFIANCE AZ 1:06:59.7 10:48/mile
1236 JOYCELYN GATEWOOD 10K 40 20 F 30 19-39 19 CIBECUE AZ 1:07:04.5 10:49/mile
1312 JAIME YAZZIE 10K 42 22 F 24 19-39 21 WINDOW ROCK AZ 1:07:18.7 10:51/mile
1224 JAYDA CHEE 10K 43 23 F 12 1-18 2 TUBA CITY AZ 1:07:25.8 10:52/mile
1201 ALIRIANA ALCOTT 10K 45 25 F 10 1-18 3 FORT DEFIANCE AZ 1:08:11.9 10:59/mile
1207 LUCIA BEDONIE 10K 48 27 F 37 19-39 24 CHINLE AZ 1:08:47.6 11:05/mile
1339 MYRA JOE 10K 49 28 F 32 19-39 25 FORT DEFIANCE AZ 1:09:17.7 11:10/mile
1301 KAREN TILDEN 10K 51 30 F 51 40-59 1 WINDOW ROCK AZ 1:11:13.4 11:29/mile
1303 MELISSA TSOSIE 10K 52 31 F 29 19-39 27 CHINLE AZ 1:11:23.7 11:30/mile
1229 KIMBERLY DAVID 10K 53 32 F 43 40-59 2 SHONTO AZ 1:11:25.5 11:31/mile
1319 ROXANNA BENO-WILLIE 10K 54 33 F 25 19-39 28 TUBA CITY AZ 1:11:27.3 11:31/mile
1222 ANTHONY CASTILLO 10K 55 22 M 49 40-59 6 ST. MICHAELS AZ 1:11:43.3 11:34/mile
1326 SHALAUNDA ROAN 10K 57 34 F 33 19-39 29 SANDERS AZ 1:12:53.0 11:45/mile
1295 JUSTIN TAPAHA 10K 59 24 M 19 19-39 13 CHINLE AZ 1:13:43.1 11:53/mile
530 ALVIN BEGAY Half-Marathon 1 1 M 25 20-29 1 GANADO AZ 1:14:29.5 5:41/mile
1281 ALVINA REID 10K 64 40 F 45 40-59 5 GANADO AZ 1:15:07.5 12:07/mile
1329 THELMA MASON 10K 68 44 F 39 19-39 35 WINDOW ROCK AZ 1:17:04.7 12:25/mile
1231 VERDALEEN DENETDALE 10K 71 47 F 29 19-39 37 WINDOW ROCK AZ 1:17:43.1 12:32/mile
1202 MANNY ALCOTT 10K 73 25 M 10 1-18 4 FORT DEFIANCE AZ 1:19:36.7 12:50/mile
939 TRENT TAYLOR Half-Marathon 3 3 M 34 30-39 2 MESA AZ 1:20:01.1 6:06/mile
1356 BRYON YELLOWHORSE 10K 75 26 M 42 40-59 7 LUPTON AZ 1:21:10.5 13:05/mile
1323 MICHELLE PUENTE 10K 78 51 F 39 19-39 41 FORT DEFIANCE AZ 1:21:57.5 13:13/mile
1341 PATRICE BARTLETT 10K 79 52 F 43 40-59 7 AZ AZ 1:22:35.7 13:19/mile
1308 JOSIAH WATCHMAN 10K 84 28 M 28 19-39 14 SAINT MICHAELS AZ 1:23:47.0 13:30/mile
1221 LILA CALLAGHAN 10K 86 57 F 23 19-39 44 FORT DEFIANCE AZ 1:24:34.3 13:38/mile
1226 APRIL CLAIRMONT 10K 88 59 F 37 19-39 46 TUBA CITY AZ 1:26:19.0 13:55/mile
1338 ADESBAH FOGUTH 10K 91 61 F 29 19-39 47 SANDERS AZ 1:27:10.0 14:03/mile
1328 MICHELLE LANTZ 10K 93 63 F 47 40-59 11 KAYENTA AZ 1:27:28.9 14:06/mile
844 JACOB NELSON Half-Marathon 11 11 M 33 30-39 4 KAYENTA AZ 1:28:18.5 6:44/mile
1243 GILBERT HOSKIE 10K 94 31 M 43 40-59 9 GANADO AZ 1:28:19.1 14:14/mile
1002 DAKOTA WILLIS Half-Marathon 13 1 F 24 20-29 1 KAYENTA AZ 1:28:21.0 6:44/mile
1205 CATHY BEACH 10K 96 65 F 54 40-59 12 CIBECUE AZ 1:28:57.4 14:20/mile
838 ALFRED MURPHY Half-Marathon 14 13 M 37 30-39 6 WINDOWROCK AZ 1:29:02.9 6:47/mile
1331 MARANDA LUDLAM 10K 98 67 F 34 19-39 49 GANADO AZ 1:29:05.5 14:22/mile
1247 ANDERSON JONES 10K 99 32 M 63 60-98 4 LUKACHUKAI AZ 1:29:35.4 14:27/mile
1215 ALEX BITSUI 10K 102 33 M 40 40-59 10 CHINLE AZ 1:30:50.1 14:39/mile
1246 ADZAAN JO 10K 104 71 F 42 40-59 16 CHINLE AZ 1:31:50.1 14:48/mile
1368 SHIRLEY JOE 10K 105 72 F 50 40-59 17 KAYENTA AZ 1:33:28.6 15:04/mile
1214 TAMARA BENO 10K 107 74 F 26 19-39 52 TUBA CITY AZ 1:33:49.7 15:08/mile
1327 LAURIEL BEGAY 10K 111 77 F 25 19-39 54 KAYENTA AZ 1:35:19.2 15:22/mile
1248 CORNELIA KEDELTY 10K 112 78 F 40 40-59 18 LUKACHUKAI AZ 1:35:22.8 15:23/mile
1206 MERLE BEARD 10K 113 35 M 44 40-59 12 CAMERON AZ 1:36:47.3 15:36/mile
1109 IAN MASAYESVA Half-Marathon 27 24 M 42 40-49 4 KYKOTSMOVI AZ 1:36:47.6 7:23/mile
940 WAYNE TAYLOR Half-Marathon 30 27 M 36 30-39 8 CASA GRANDE AZ 1:38:31.4 7:31/mile
1262 DYLON LUNA 10K 115 37 M 13 1-18 5 SELLS AZ 1:39:25.4 16:02/mile
669 KOBE DRAPER Half-Marathon 32 29 M 15 1-19 5 CHINLE AZ 1:40:33.6 7:40/mile
1311 YOLANDA WILLIAMS 10K 118 81 F 31 19-39 55 LUPTON AZ 1:42:29.0 16:31/mile
1272 CHARLENE NELSON 10K 119 82 F 56 40-59 20 FT. DEFIANCE AZ 1:42:58.3 16:36/mile
561 RONNIE BEN Half-Marathon 41 34 M 55 50-59 4 WINDOW ROCK AZ 1:43:13.5 7:52/mile
525 AMY BEACH Half-Marathon 42 8 F 28 20-29 6 CIBECUE AZ 1:43:18.4 7:53/mile
1216 KATHERINE BLACK 10K 120 83 F 50 40-59 21 SHONTO AZ 1:43:37.5 16:42/mile
779 TYRONE LARSON Half-Marathon 44 36 M 16 1-19 7 LEUPP AZ 1:43:40.2 7:54/mile
719 JONATHAN HENDERSON Half-Marathon 45 37 M 15 1-19 8 TEMPE AZ 1:43:44.6 7:55/mile
1032 STANISON YAZZIE Half-Marathon 49 41 M 34 30-39 10 PHOENIX AZ 1:45:50.0 8:04/mile
919 WILLIAM SLIM Half-Marathon 50 42 M 50 50-59 7 ST MICHAELS AZ 1:46:13.2 8:06/mile
1220 TYSON CALAMITY 10K 123 38 M 25 19-39 16 TONALEA AZ 1:46:25.3 17:09/mile
550 RAYNALDI BEGAY Half-Marathon 53 45 M 26 20-29 12 FORT DEFIANCE AZ 1:46:41.1 8:08/mile
917 REYCITA SIX Half-Marathon 55 9 F 45 40-49 1 HOUCK AZ 1:48:15.9 8:15/mile
1020 JAMES YAZZIE Half-Marathon 61 50 M 46 40-49 8 MESA AZ 1:49:15.3 8:20/mile
689 MICHELLE FREW Half-Marathon 62 12 F 43 40-49 2 SURPRISE AZ 1:49:37.6 8:22/mile
607 LIONEL CHARLEY Half-Marathon 64 52 M 25 20-29 16 FLAGSTAFF AZ 1:49:53.0 8:23/mile
1047 TIFFINY SHILOW Half-Marathon 65 13 F 34 30-39 4 MESA AZ 1:49:54.1 8:23/mile
1055 LARRY LEE Half-Marathon 68 55 M 58 50-59 8 FLAGSTAFF AZ 1:51:07.9 8:29/mile
1217 KIMBERLIN BLACK 10K 128 90 F 28 19-39 60 SHONTO AZ 1:51:09.0 17:55/mile
1305 DELORES VELASQUEZ 10K 129 91 F 62 60-98 4 HOUCK AZ 1:51:16.8 17:56/mile
887 JOHN ROANHORSE Half-Marathon 73 59 M 46 40-49 10 PHOENIX AZ 1:52:31.4 8:35/mile
620 MICHAEL CHEE Half-Marathon 75 61 M 52 50-59 11 TEEC NOS POS AZ 1:52:59.9 8:37/mile
668 NICOLE DOUGLAS Half-Marathon 76 15 F 20 20-29 7 PAGE AZ 1:53:05.1 8:37/mile
699 BELLA GROVER Half-Marathon 77 16 F 57 50-59 2 POLACCA AZ 1:53:19.5 8:39/mile
1106 SAMUEL CHEE Half-Marathon 78 62 M 48 40-49 12 PINON AZ 1:53:29.2 8:39/mile
743 RANDALL JAMES Half-Marathon 79 63 M 40 40-49 13 ROUNDROCK AZ 1:53:33.9 8:40/mile
790 WILBERT LEE Half-Marathon 82 66 M 47 40-49 14 SCOTTSDALE AZ 1:53:54.2 8:41/mile
1022 KLANDRA YAZZIE Half-Marathon 84 18 F 17 1-19 1 CHAMBERS AZ 1:55:28.5 8:48/mile
962 AYNA TRACY Half-Marathon 86 19 F 15 1-19 2 FORT DEFIANCE AZ 1:55:48.9 8:50/mile
531 AMANDA BEGAY Half-Marathon 87 20 F 30 30-39 6 TSAILE AZ 1:55:53.4 8:50/mile
1209 JOANNE BEGAY 10K 130 92 F 65 60-98 5 FORT DEFIANCE AZ 1:55:59.6 18:42/mile
1054 SHANE CHARLEY SR Half-Marathon 91 71 M 47 40-49 16 FLAGSTAFF AZ 1:56:51.2 8:55/mile
990 ERWIN WHITE Half-Marathon 92 72 M 45 40-49 17 CHINLE AZ 1:57:04.2 8:56/mile
527 ROLAND BECENTI Half-Marathon 93 73 M 46 40-49 18 TUBA CITY AZ 1:57:11.5 8:56/mile
560 JERRIN BEN Half-Marathon 94 74 M 26 20-29 18 CHINLE AZ 1:57:12.0 8:56/mile
555 DWIGHT BEGAYE Half-Marathon 96 75 M 28 20-29 19 CHINLE AZ 1:57:35.9 8:58/mile
1063 PIERRE MARK Half-Marathon 97 76 M 26 20-29 20 WINDOW ROCK AZ 1:57:43.6 8:59/mile
861 PETRINA PARRISH Half-Marathon 102 23 F 39 30-39 7 TUCSON AZ 1:58:12.8 9:01/mile
673 JENSEN ETHELBAH Half-Marathon 105 81 M 38 30-39 16 WHITERIVER AZ 1:58:23.0 9:02/mile
884 OLIN ROAN Half-Marathon 108 83 M 19 1-19 11 SANDERS AZ 1:58:47.6 9:04/mile
831 SHAWN MITCHELL Half-Marathon 109 84 M 36 30-39 18 GANADO AZ 1:59:04.6 9:05/mile
911 TIMOTHY SHEPHERD Half-Marathon 110 85 M 42 40-49 22 MANY FARMS AZ 1:59:16.3 9:06/mile
1264 SHAYNE LYNCH 10K 134 96 F 24 19-39 63 PRESCOTT AZ 1:59:55.3 19:20/mile