Shiprock Marathon 2015

# of participants: 1207# of finishers: 1043last updated: 5/9/2016 3:08 pm
Result Questions?
Bib First Last Category OA Race Rank OA Gender DIVISION DIV Rank Gender Age AG AG Rank City ST Elapsed Time Pace
1344 ACELYNE BILLY 10K 108 75 F 16 1-18 4 FARMINGTON NM 1:34:15.3 15:12/mile
1570 ADAM BRAXTON Marathon Relay 11 9 ALL MEN 1 M 22 CHINLE AZ 3:42:38.7 8:29/mile
529 ADELFA BEGAY Half-Marathon 448 248 F 41 40-49 56 GANADO AZ 2:58:58.6 13:39/mile
1338 ADESBAH FOGUTH 10K 91 61 F 29 19-39 47 SANDERS AZ 1:27:10.0 14:03/mile
705 ADRIAN HARRY Half-Marathon 407 218 F 32 30-39 90 FRUITLAND NM 2:48:34.6 12:52/mile
1279 ADRIANNE PLENTY HOLES 10K 65 41 F 29 19-39 33 TOWAOC CO 1:15:51.5 12:14/mile
1009 ADRIENNE WOODY Half-Marathon 398 213 F 24 20-29 49 WATERFLOW NM 2:47:36.2 12:47/mile
1246 ADZAAN JO 10K 104 71 F 42 40-59 16 CHINLE AZ 1:31:50.1 14:48/mile
992 AGNES WHITEHAIR Half-Marathon 557 337 F 62 60-69 15 PINON AZ 3:48:51.3 17:28/mile
94 AIMEE HOYT Marathon 16 5 F 42 40-49 3 ALBUQUERQUE NM 3:38:17.1 8:19/mile
890 AL ROCKWELL Half-Marathon 111 86 M 62 60-69 2 SHIPROCK NM 1:59:18.9 9:06/mile
1234 ALAN FULLER 10K 29 15 M 41 40-59 3 GALLUP NM 1:02:41.4 10:06/mile
190 ALBERT WAGNER Marathon 168 96 M 36 30-39 17 TEMPE AZ 5:55:13.3 13:33/mile
1309 ALBERTA WAUNEKA 10K F 46 40-59 WINDOW ROCK AZ
1215 ALEX BITSUI 10K 102 33 M 40 40-59 10 CHINLE AZ 1:30:50.1 14:39/mile
13 ALEXANDER BARROW Marathon 53 39 M 23 20-29 9 PROVO UT 4:11:55.2 9:36/mile
971 ALFONSO UENTILLIE Half-Marathon 560 221 M 38 30-39 62 SHIPROCK NM 3:53:04.3 17:47/mile
838 ALFRED MURPHY Half-Marathon 14 13 M 37 30-39 6 WINDOWROCK AZ 1:29:02.9 6:47/mile
572 ALFRED BENNALLY Half-Marathon 310 165 M 44 40-49 32 TEECNOSPOS AZ 2:30:37.1 11:29/mile
735 ALFRED IGNACIO Half-Marathon 385 183 M 27 20-29 37 SAN ANTONIO TX 2:45:10.7 12:36/mile
1553 ALFREDA BENALLY Marathon Relay ALL WOMEN F 42
1324 ALICIA SMITH 10K 13 5 F 26 19-39 5 WINDOW ROCK AZ 56:54.6 9:10/mile
763 ALICIA JONES Half-Marathon 190 67 F 33 30-39 28 CHINLE AZ 2:11:55.6 10:04/mile
1007 ALICIA WOODS Half-Marathon 278 126 F 33 30-39 52 LAS CRUCES NM 2:24:52.5 11:03/mile
1201 ALIRIANA ALCOTT 10K 45 25 F 10 1-18 3 FORT DEFIANCE AZ 1:08:11.9 10:59/mile
11 ALLEN BABARAN Marathon 112 71 M 41 40-49 21 BELMONT CA 4:47:31.6 10:58/mile
840 ALONZO NAKAI Half-Marathon 377 182 M 32 30-39 52 FRUITLAND NM 2:43:47.2 12:30/mile
821 ALPA MEHTA Half-Marathon 294 138 F 48 40-49 23 ALBUQUERQUE NM 2:27:06.9 11:13/mile
530 ALVIN BEGAY Half-Marathon 1 1 M 25 20-29 1 GANADO AZ 1:14:29.5 5:41/mile
1281 ALVINA REID 10K 64 40 F 45 40-59 5 GANADO AZ 1:15:07.5 12:07/mile
1333 ALVITA REID 10K 9 3 F 38 19-39 3 GANADO AZ 54:26.1 8:46/mile
1004 ALYSSA WILSON Half-Marathon 220 85 F 15 1-19 6 LUKACHUKAI AZ 2:16:11.5 10:23/mile
531 AMANDA BEGAY Half-Marathon 87 20 F 30 30-39 6 TSAILE AZ 1:55:53.4 8:50/mile
562 AMANDA BENALLY Half-Marathon 107 25 F 33 30-39 8 FARMINGTON NM 1:58:44.8 9:03/mile
897 AMANDA SAGANITSO Half-Marathon 481 274 F 35 30-39 107 TUBA CITY AZ 3:08:44.8 14:24/mile
155 AMANDA ROSENBURG Marathon 26 7 F 39 30-39 2 PHOENIX AZ 3:50:51.0 8:48/mile
1545 AMANLINDA SPENCER Marathon Relay 95 36 ALL WOMEN 11 F 34 4:58:32.2 11:23/mile
986 AMBER WAUNEKA Half-Marathon 534 318 F 37 30-39 123 FORT DEFIANCE AZ 3:29:06.9 15:57/mile
1524 AMBER YAZZIE Marathon Relay 117 54 ALL WOMEN 17 F 25 5:19:44.4 12:12/mile
17 AMBROSE B. BEGAY Marathon 142 86 M 52 50-59 22 THOREAU NM 5:21:17.0 12:15/mile
525 AMY BEACH Half-Marathon 42 8 F 28 20-29 6 CIBECUE AZ 1:43:18.4 7:53/mile
141 AMY PAIGE Marathon 74 23 F 45 40-49 8 POMFRET CENTER CT 4:22:02.4 10:00/mile
1513 AMY DEJOLIE Marathon Relay ALL WOMEN F 27
1568 ANCITA CHARLEY Marathon Relay ALL MEN M 27 CHINLE AZ
1247 ANDERSON JONES 10K 99 32 M 63 60-98 4 LUKACHUKAI AZ 1:29:35.4 14:27/mile
1082 ANDERSON HOSKIE Half-Marathon 548 219 M 42 40-49 46 GALLUP NM 3:40:58.9 16:52/mile
3 ANDERSON ALLEN Marathon 43 32 M 48 40-49 9 NEWCOMB NM 4:02:16.9 9:14/mile
1050 ANDRE CHALEY Half-Marathon M 18 1-19 FARMINGTON NM
706 ANDRE HARVEY Half-Marathon M 34 30-39 FARMINGTON NM
51 ANDREA CINNIGINNIE Marathon 199 91 F 32 30-39 34 FARMINGTON NM 6:51:20.8 15:42/mile
506 ANDREA ALLISON Half-Marathon F 32 30-39 FRUITLAND NM
193 ANDRELL WILLIAMS Marathon 128 49 F 23 20-29 9 MESA AZ 5:02:37.5 11:33/mile
1278 ANDREW PINTO 10K 114 36 M 40 40-59 13 YAHTAHEY NM 1:39:03.9 15:58/mile
1336 ANDREW JAY TELKAMP 10K 34 18 M 9 1-18 3 FRUITLAND NM 1:04:20.9 10:22/mile
120 ANDY LANDE Marathon 8 7 M 53 50-59 1 SILVER CITY NM 3:27:29.5 7:55/mile
532 ANGELENE BEGAY Half-Marathon 417 226 F 28 20-29 50 ROUND ROCK AZ 2:51:31.4 13:05/mile
1044 ANGELICA LAPAHIE Half-Marathon 352 179 F 28 20-29 44 SHIPROCK NM 2:38:21.6 12:05/mile
738 ANGELITA IZZO Half-Marathon 459 255 F 40 40-49 60 FARMINGTON NM 3:01:44.0 13:52/mile
1288 ANGIE SANGSTER 10K F 59 40-59 FT. DEFIANCE AZ
746 ANGLENE JOE Half-Marathon 397 212 F 38 30-39 88 SHIPROCK NM 2:47:20.1 12:46/mile
54 ANN COGDILL Marathon 29 8 F 46 40-49 4 ALBUQUERQUE NM 3:52:13.4 8:51/mile
1367 ANNA EDGERTON 10K 103 70 F 50 40-59 15 MANCOS CO 1:31:28.6 14:45/mile
1103 ANNA HANLEY Half-Marathon 303 141 F 45 40-49 25 CHINLE AZ 2:29:14.5 11:23/mile
646 ANNA DAUSE Half-Marathon 339 168 F 45 40-49 32 GALLUP NM 2:35:55.9 11:54/mile
902 ANNA SANDOVAL Half-Marathon 359 184 F 46 40-49 37 KAIBETO AZ 2:39:51.4 12:12/mile
600 ANNE CAMBRIDGE Half-Marathon 270 119 F 42 40-49 21 PINON AZ 2:23:40.3 10:58/mile
989 ANNE WEIL Half-Marathon F 42 40-49 RANCHOS DE TAOS NM
1222 ANTHONY CASTILLO 10K 55 22 M 49 40-59 6 ST. MICHAELS AZ 1:11:43.3 11:34/mile
563 ANTHONY BENALLY Half-Marathon 165 112 M 36 30-39 29 FARMINGTON NM 2:09:11.5 9:51/mile
1061 ANTHONY ASPAAS Half-Marathon 363 178 M 62 60-69 10 SHIPROCK NM 2:40:18.7 12:14/mile
1010 ANTHONY YAZHE Half-Marathon 441 198 M 25 20-29 39 SANDY UT 2:57:41.7 13:33/mile
1226 APRIL CLAIRMONT 10K 88 59 F 37 19-39 46 TUBA CITY AZ 1:26:19.0 13:55/mile
207 APRIL TSOSIE Marathon 127 48 F 39 30-39 16 SHIPROCK NM 5:02:32.1 11:32/mile
533 ARDANIEL BEGAY Half-Marathon 224 137 M 50 50-59 23 NEWCOMB NM 2:16:53.6 10:26/mile
221 ARLETTA HENDERSON Marathon 150 61 F 40 40-49 19 SHIPROCK NM 5:31:15.7 12:38/mile
633 ARNELL COPPERFIELD Half-Marathon 510 212 M 24 20-29 40 FORT DUCHESNE UT 3:14:30.0 14:50/mile
564 ARTHUR BENALLY Half-Marathon 269 151 M 62 60-69 7 CHINLE AZ 2:23:23.1 10:56/mile
985 ASHLEY WATSON Half-Marathon 195 71 F 30 30-39 30 TOHATCHI NM 2:12:46.2 10:08/mile
914 ASHLEY SIENKNECHT Half-Marathon 285 132 F 30 30-39 55 LAS CRUCES NM 2:26:06.8 11:09/mile
1517 ASHLEY BEDONIE Marathon Relay ALL WOMEN F 25
59 ASHLEY DAMEWOOD Marathon F 29 20-29 BOSTON MA
1252 AUDRA KLINE 10K 82 55 F 35 19-39 43 FARMINGTON NM 1:23:20.9 13:26/mile
1550 AURELIA YAZZIE Marathon Relay 119 56 ALL WOMEN 19 F 34 TUBA CITY AZ 5:20:55.0 12:14/mile
817 AUTUMN MCCABE Half-Marathon 350 177 F 29 20-29 42 GANADO AZ 2:37:51.2 12:02/mile
962 AYNA TRACY Half-Marathon 86 19 F 15 1-19 2 FORT DEFIANCE AZ 1:55:48.9 8:50/mile
803 BARBARA LUCERO Half-Marathon 369 191 F 43 40-49 38 ALBUQUERQUE NM 2:41:33.8 12:19/mile
524 BARBARA BAUTISTA Half-Marathon 446 247 F 45 40-49 55 CASA BLANCA NM 2:58:49.6 13:39/mile
872 BARBARA PLUMB Half-Marathon F 54 50-59 FARMINGTON NM
129 BAREFOOT DAN LUTES DNF M 51 WESTFIELD IN
1366 BARRETT MCLENDON 10K 47 21 M 31 19-39 11 KIRTLAND NM 1:08:31.6 11:03/mile
876 BEA REDFEATHER Half-Marathon 457 253 F 42 40-49 59 TEECNOSPOS NM 3:01:10.7 13:49/mile
1363 BEAR BEAR 10K 23 12 M 62 60-98 2 SHIPROCK NM 1:02:08.7 10:01/mile
754 BECKY JOHNSON Half-Marathon 502 293 F 37 30-39 115 FRUITLAND NM 3:12:40.8 14:42/mile
127 BECKY LUDWICZAK Marathon 193 85 F 37 30-39 31 TUCSON AZ 6:37:11.7 15:09/mile
699 BELLA GROVER Half-Marathon 77 16 F 57 50-59 2 POLACCA AZ 1:53:19.5 8:39/mile
1001 BENJAMIN WILLIS Half-Marathon 12 12 M 38 30-39 5 ALBUQUERQUE NM 1:28:18.9 6:44/mile
18 BENJAMIN BEGAY Marathon 45 34 M 48 40-49 11 FARMINGTON NM 4:03:43.0 9:18/mile
63 BERLEEN ESTEVAN Marathon 160 68 F 39 30-39 24 SAN FIDEL NM 5:46:35.5 13:13/mile
899 BERNADINE SALTWATER Half-Marathon 118 29 F 48 40-49 6 SHIPROCK NM 2:00:02.9 9:09/mile
895 BERNADINE RUSSELL Half-Marathon 513 300 F 49 40-49 73 WINDOW ROCK AZ 3:16:58.9 15:02/mile