Shiprock Marathon 2015

# of participants: 1207# of finishers: 1043last updated: 5/9/2016 3:08 pm
Result Questions?
Bib First Last Category OA Race Rank OA Gender DIVISION DIV Rank Gender Age AG AG Rank City ST Elapsed Time Pace
1361 KEVIN BEN 10K 1 1 M 21 19-39 1 SHIPROCK NM 43:23.1 6:59/mile
1250 CAROLINE KING 10K 5 1 F 24 19-39 1 FORT DEFIANCE AZ 49:45.6 8:01/mile
530 ALVIN BEGAY Half-Marathon 1 1 M 25 20-29 1 GANADO AZ 1:14:29.5 5:41/mile
1002 DAKOTA WILLIS Half-Marathon 13 1 F 24 20-29 1 KAYENTA AZ 1:28:21.0 6:44/mile
238 DAVID BATES DNF 1 1 M 61 ROCHESTER MN 1:45:44.3
328 TEAM DEL MUERTO Marathon Relay 1 1 125 & under 1 M 23 2:59:13.7 6:50/mile
220 HAROLD BENNALLY Marathon 1 1 M 32 30-39 1 PAGE AZ 3:03:01.3 6:59/mile
325 TEAM DC WARRIORS TEAM 1 Marathon Relay 3 1 125 & under 3 F 20 3:09:08.0 7:13/mile
204 CAROLINE SEKAQUAPTEWA Marathon 5 1 F 40 40-49 1 TEMPE AZ 3:13:37.7 7:23/mile
1204 ERIC BAILEY 10K 2 2 M 25 19-39 2 CROWNPOINT NM 46:31.9 7:30/mile
1318 SHONTEE BENALLY 10K 6 2 F 26 19-39 2 FARMINGTON NM 52:28.2 8:27/mile
928 GAVIN SOSA Half-Marathon 2 2 M 36 30-39 1 SHIPROCK NM 1:14:46.0 5:42/mile
14 JENNICA BARROW Half-Marathon 15 2 F 21 20-29 2 PROVO UT 1:29:29.7 6:49/mile
67 LANCE FOSTER Marathon 2 2 M 39 30-39 2 SHIPROCK NM 3:04:03.3 7:01/mile
323 TEAM DC WARRIORS TEAM 2 Marathon Relay 2 2 125 & under 2 M 20 3:06:12.8 7:06/mile
171 ROBERT STRAUSS DNF 2 2 M 62 GLENCOE IL 3:11:34.5
424 TEAM HOHONGVIT Marathon Relay 6 2 ALL WOMEN 1 F 27 3:27:43.4 7:55/mile
78 REBECCA GUENTHER Marathon 10 2 F 35 30-39 1 SAN JOSE CA 3:30:55.2 8:03/mile
1322 SETH CHARLEY 10K 3 3 M 15 1-18 1 FLAGSTAFF AZ 47:42.1 7:41/mile
1333 ALVITA REID 10K 9 3 F 38 19-39 3 GANADO AZ 54:26.1 8:46/mile
939 TRENT TAYLOR Half-Marathon 3 3 M 34 30-39 2 MESA AZ 1:20:01.1 6:06/mile
676 DANIELLE FARRELL Half-Marathon 20 3 F 28 20-29 3 FARMINGTON NM 1:32:30.1 7:03/mile
40 LARRY BUTLER Marathon 3 3 M 39 30-39 3 TUBA CITY AZ 3:06:00.2 7:05/mile
385 TEAM HIGH MILE RUNNERS Marathon Relay 4 3 176 TO 225 1 M 40 3:14:43.0 7:25/mile
39 BRENDA BROWN Marathon 13 3 F 44 40-49 2 BLOOMFIELD NM 3:35:59.2 8:14/mile
394 TEAM SHEEPHERDER SPECIALS Marathon Relay 15 3 176 TO 225 3 F 14 3:47:04.9 8:40/mile
214 ROBERT STRAUSS DNF 3 3 M 62 GLENCOE IL 5:23:28.4
1302 LOREN TSOSIE 10K 4 4 M 27 19-39 3 CROWNPOINT NM 49:00.7 7:54/mile
1225 FELICIA CHISCHILLY 10K 11 4 F 29 19-39 4 CROWNPOINT NM 55:50.5 9:00/mile
637 CODY CURLEY Half-Marathon 4 4 M 29 20-29 2 ALBUQUERQUE NM 1:24:42.0 6:27/mile
952 LORI TODACHEENE Half-Marathon 36 4 F 39 30-39 1 SHIPROCK NM 1:41:46.3 7:46/mile
97 JOHN HUMPHREYS Marathon 4 4 M 29 20-29 1 EL PASO TX 3:08:41.1 7:12/mile
333 TEAM NAVAJO TECH XC Marathon Relay 5 4 126 TO 175 1 M 25 CROWNPOINT NM 3:26:55.0 7:53/mile
65 KAY EVANS Marathon 14 4 F 53 50-59 1 CHOCOWINITY NC 3:36:14.5 8:15/mile
387 TEAM GALLUP GAZELLAS Marathon Relay 23 4 176 TO 225 6 F 29 3:57:52.5 9:04/mile
1203 ELIJAH BAHE 10K 7 5 M 16 1-18 2 TOHATCHI NM 53:28.9 8:37/mile
1324 ALICIA SMITH 10K 13 5 F 26 19-39 5 WINDOW ROCK AZ 56:54.6 9:10/mile
1040 ERIK KALLESTEWA Half-Marathon 5 5 M 36 30-39 3 ZUNI NM 1:24:50.8 6:28/mile
1003 SARAH WILLIS Half-Marathon 37 5 F 35 30-39 2 ALBUQUERQUE NM 1:41:56.4 7:46/mile
58 RANDOLPH CURLEY Marathon 6 5 M 32 30-39 4 TONALEA AZ 3:19:09.2 7:36/mile
414 TEAM THE MAII SQUAD Marathon Relay 7 5 226 & up 1 M 51 3:34:31.5 8:11/mile
94 AIMEE HOYT Marathon 16 5 F 42 40-49 3 ALBUQUERQUE NM 3:38:17.1 8:19/mile
327 TEAM GILA Marathon Relay 28 5 125 & under 5 F 13 4:01:46.8 9:13/mile
1325 PAUL KIM 10K 8 6 M 37 19-39 4 WASHINGTON DC 54:02.0 8:42/mile
1230 SHANNON DEADY 10K 14 6 F 25 19-39 6 FORT DEFIANCE AZ 58:55.5 9:30/mile
811 CHARLES MANYMULES Half-Marathon 6 6 M 21 20-29 3 1:25:59.3 6:33/mile
739 SKY IZZO Half-Marathon 38 6 F 26 20-29 4 ALBUQUERQUE NM 1:42:24.6 7:49/mile
100 JONATHAN JO Marathon 7 6 M 26 20-29 2 NEW YORK NY 3:25:06.2 7:49/mile
426 TEAM MARTINE Marathon Relay 8 6 126 TO 175 2 M 42 PINE HILL NM 3:35:14.2 8:12/mile
76 REBECCA GREENWALD Marathon 22 6 F 27 20-29 1 PHOENIX NM 3:48:12.7 8:42/mile
415 TEAM HOGBACK HARRIERS Marathon Relay 29 6 226 & up 4 F 38 4:02:01.7 9:14/mile
1360 KELLY BEN 10K 10 7 M 19 19-39 5 SHIPROCK NM 55:11.8 8:54/mile
1238 BRIGIDA HANSON 10K 15 7 F 29 19-39 7 CORTEZ CO 59:15.2 9:33/mile
969 VERNON TSOSIE Half-Marathon 7 7 M 47 40-49 1 AZTEC NM 1:26:19.3 6:35/mile
970 WYNONNA TSOSIE Half-Marathon 40 7 F 21 20-29 5 1:43:13.2 7:52/mile
120 ANDY LANDE Marathon 8 7 M 53 50-59 1 SILVER CITY NM 3:27:29.5 7:55/mile
368 TEAM #J C R A K Marathon Relay 9 7 126 TO 175 3 M 35 3:37:03.2 8:17/mile
155 AMANDA ROSENBURG Marathon 26 7 F 39 30-39 2 PHOENIX AZ 3:50:51.0 8:48/mile
346 TEAM 50 SHADES OF AWESOME Marathon Relay 31 7 126 TO 175 10 F 24 4:04:23.1 9:19/mile
1245 RANDALL JAMES 10K 12 8 M 40 40-59 1 ROUNDROCK AZ 56:32.6 9:07/mile
1266 MOLLY MACMORRIS-ADIX 10K 17 8 F 27 19-39 8 PORTLAND OR 59:26.2 9:35/mile
1021 JUSTIN YAZZIE Half-Marathon 8 8 M 21 20-29 4 1:26:23.5 6:35/mile
525 AMY BEACH Half-Marathon 42 8 F 28 20-29 6 CIBECUE AZ 1:43:18.4 7:53/mile
140 YOSHIO OTAKI Marathon 9 8 M 47 40-49 1 WINSTON SALEM NC 3:28:21.1 7:57/mile
381 TEAM UNM GALLUP LOBOS Marathon Relay 10 8 176 TO 225 2 M 31 3:41:09.2
54 ANN COGDILL Marathon 29 8 F 46 40-49 4 ALBUQUERQUE NM 3:52:13.4 8:51/mile
320 TEAM KIRTLAND ROADRUNNERS Marathon Relay 34 8 125 & under 7 F 18 FRUITLAND NM 4:08:26.3 9:28/mile
1299 JAMES THOMPSON 10K 16 9 M 26 19-39 6 FORT DEFIANCE AZ 59:16.6 9:33/mile
1321 TIFFANY CHARLEY 10K 19 9 F 31 19-39 9 KIRTLAND NM 59:50.9 9:39/mile
823 MATTHEW MELTON Half-Marathon 9 9 M 22 20-29 5 FARMINGTON NM 1:26:46.1 6:37/mile
917 REYCITA SIX Half-Marathon 55 9 F 45 40-49 1 HOUCK AZ 1:48:15.9 8:15/mile
124 LORENZO LEVI Marathon 11 9 M 42 40-49 2 FARMINGTON NM 3:35:52.9 8:14/mile
1570 ADAM BRAXTON Marathon Relay 11 9 ALL MEN 1 M 22 CHINLE AZ 3:42:38.7 8:29/mile
209 KATIE FERGUSON Marathon 31 9 F 27 20-29 2 NORWICH VT 3:54:26.3 8:56/mile
355 TEAM NM TRADERS Marathon Relay 35 9 126 TO 175 12 F 30 4:10:04.5 9:32/mile
1282 JAMES ROANHORSE 10K 18 10 M 65 60-98 1 WINDOW ROCK AZ 59:41.1 9:37/mile
1346 CHRISTINA LEAH 10K 21 10 F 23 19-39 10 THOREAU NM 1:00:26.9 9:44/mile
617 BRANDON CHEE Half-Marathon 10 10 M 18 1-19 1 BLOOMFIELD NM 1:27:30.9 6:40/mile
509 JESSICA ARENAS Half-Marathon 57 10 F 30 30-39 3 DURANGO CO 1:48:33.6 8:17/mile
46 OLIVIER CHASSOT Marathon 12 10 M 42 40-49 3 SANTA ANA SAN JOSE 3:35:54.1 8:14/mile
1566 TEAM HOT DISH BANANA Marathon Relay 12 10 ALL MEN 2 M 41 CHINLE AZ 3:42:39.4 8:29/mile
72 ROCHELLE GARNANEZ Marathon 32 10 F 36 30-39 3 DENVER CO 3:54:39.3 8:57/mile
361 TEAM KICKING ASPHALT Marathon Relay 36 10 126 TO 175 13 F 31 4:10:12.6 9:33/mile
1233 ROYCE FREEMAN 10K 20 11 M 27 19-39 7 LUKACHUKAI AZ 1:00:24.9 9:44/mile
1253 MELANIE KRANZ 10K 22 11 F 30 19-39 11 BLUFF UT 1:00:52.8 9:49/mile
844 JACOB NELSON Half-Marathon 11 11 M 33 30-39 4 KAYENTA AZ 1:28:18.5 6:44/mile
868 DENISE PHILLIPS Half-Marathon 59 11 F 51 50-59 1 ALBUQUERQUE NM 1:49:03.6 8:19/mile
90 DARYL HORTON Marathon 15 11 M 29 20-29 3 SCOTTSDALE AZ 3:36:55.0 8:16/mile
416 TEAM TORTOISE Marathon Relay 13 11 226 & up 2 M 61 3:42:54.4 8:30/mile
173 CHEYENNE SZYDLO Marathon 40 11 F 42 40-49 5 FLAGSTAFF AZ 3:59:28.6 9:08/mile
383 TEAM FEAR THE FORKS Marathon Relay 40 11 176 TO 225 10 F 44 MESA AZ 4:14:32.3 9:42/mile
1363 BEAR BEAR 10K 23 12 M 62 60-98 2 SHIPROCK NM 1:02:08.7 10:01/mile
1357 MALISSA SHEPPARD-ATCITTY 10K 25 12 F 39 19-39 12 SHIPROCK NM 1:02:15.7 10:02/mile
1001 BENJAMIN WILLIS Half-Marathon 12 12 M 38 30-39 5 ALBUQUERQUE NM 1:28:18.9 6:44/mile
689 MICHELLE FREW Half-Marathon 62 12 F 43 40-49 2 SURPRISE AZ 1:49:37.6 8:22/mile
153 WILLIAM REEVES Marathon 17 12 M 51 50-59 2 MECHANICSBURG PA 3:38:35.0 8:20/mile
344 TEAM SHAKE N BAKE Marathon Relay 14 12 126 TO 175 4 M 30 3:43:59.0 8:32/mile
93 MICHELLE HOWE Marathon 47 12 F 28 20-29 3 FLAGSTAFF AZ 4:06:46.7 9:25/mile
354 TEAM CALL ME A CAB Marathon Relay 45 12 126 TO 175 19 F 37 4:18:01.3 9:50/mile
1257 LEONARD J LEE 10K 24 13 M 50 40-59 2 SHIPROCK NM 1:02:14.4 10:02/mile