Gumbo Flats Pumpkin Run 2013 Awards

# of participants: 824# of finishers: 824last updated: 10/21/2016 2:40 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
5K Male Overall 1st Nick Dunn 17:12 5:32/mile St. Charles MO M 23 1
2nd Chris Givens 18:13 5:52/mile Manchester MO M 36 2
3rd Seth Daugherty 18:35 5:59/mile St Charles MO M 32 3
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
5K Female Overall 1st Sheila Farrell 21:53 7:03/mile O'Fallon MO F 39 1
2nd Carla Martin 22:56 7:24/mile Ofallon MO F 49 2
3rd Courtney Dean 22:59 7:24/mile Chesterfield MO F 41 3
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 1-14 1st Andrew Berndt 19:20 6:14/mile Lake Saint Louis MO M 14 4
2nd Dylan Potthoff 20:24 6:34/mile Chesterfield MO M 12 6
3rd Max Maloney 22:23 7:13/mile Manchester MO M 9 18
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 1-14 1st Grace Fletcher 23:05 7:26/mile Labadie MO F 14 4
2nd Katherine Wuesthoff 25:45 8:18/mile Wildwood MO F 14 12
3rd Gabby Kennedy 26:25 8:31/mile Chesterfield MO F 9 17
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 15-19 1st Jeffrey Massey 20:09 6:30/mile M 19 5
2nd Clayton Hornberger 21:27 6:55/mile Chesterfield MO M 15 11
3rd Grant Henning 22:46 7:20/mile Ellisville MO M 17 22
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 15-19 1st Helen Troupis 27:55 9:00/mile St. Louis MO F 17 29
2nd Eleanor Trouips 27:56 9:00/mile St. Louis MO F 15 30
3rd Shannon Carney 28:31 9:12/mile Wildwood MO F 15 38
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 20-24 1st Jason Cline 20:25 6:35/mile M 24 7
2nd Andrew Shaffer 21:42 7:00/mile Wildwood MO M 22 14
3rd Ben Brown 23:51 7:41/mile Chesterfield MO M 22 33
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 20-24 1st Angie Moses 25:31 8:13/mile Jackson MO F 24 10
2nd Stephanie Jaegers 26:41 8:36/mile Ballwin MO F 24 19
3rd Michelle Essner 29:08 9:24/mile Chesterfield MO F 23 45
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 25-29 1st Adam Willis 21:40 6:59/mile St. Charles MO M 28 13
2nd Evan Halsey 21:43 7:00/mile Ballwin MO M 27 15
3rd Tim McCabe 25:34 8:14/mile St. Louis MO M 29 43
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 25-29 1st Bridget Matarazzi 25:34 8:14/mile St. Louis MO F 29 11
2nd Tabitha Bleile 26:32 8:33/mile Wright City MO F 29 18
3rd Linda Khotsyphom 28:22 9:09/mile Saint Louis MO F 29 36
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 30-34 1st Kean Barclay 22:07 7:08/mile Chesterfield MO M 30 17
2nd Brent Fletcher 23:05 7:27/mile Labadie MO M 33 23
3rd Jeff Fetick 23:15 7:30/mile Manchester MO M 32 27
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 30-34 1st Kelly Hummel 24:49 8:00/mile Saint Charles MO F 32 7
2nd Amy Givens 24:58 8:03/mile Manchester MO F 34 8
3rd Dana Amini 26:57 8:41/mile Chesterfield MO F 31 20
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 35-39 1st Ben Cardinal 21:17 6:51/mile Saint Charles MO M 35 10
2nd Craig Fels 21:39 6:59/mile Chesterfield MO M 37 12
3rd Dan Schlesinger 23:44 7:39/mile Ballwin MO M 37 32
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 35-39 1st Kerrie Hilton 25:14 8:08/mile Ballwin MO F 36 9
2nd Veronica Zarfas 26:25 8:31/mile Chesterfield MO F 35 16
3rd Jolaine Meany 27:43 8:56/mile Chesterfield MO F 38 26
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 40-44 1st Scott Rieder 22:33 7:16/mile Brentwood MO M 43 20
2nd Matt Inman 23:08 7:27/mile Saint Peters MO M 42 24
3rd Greg Teets 23:10 7:28/mile Manchester MO M 41 25
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 40-44 1st Mischelle Calia 27:19 8:48/mile Dardenne Prairie MO F 40 22
2nd Joan Fritz 27:48 8:58/mile Chesterfield MO F 44 27
3rd Shannon Watkins 28:50 9:18/mile Weldon Spring MO F 43 41
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 45-49 1st Doug Roley 22:42 7:19/mile Ballwin MO M 48 21
2nd Kelly Farrell 23:15 7:30/mile Ofallon MO M 48 26
3rd Gary Roark 23:17 7:30/mile Saint Charles MO M 47 28
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 45-49 1st Tracy Marshall 23:11 7:28/mile Chesterfield MO F 46 5
2nd Mary Roley 25:53 8:21/mile Ballwin MO F 48 13
3rd Gayle Arrol 28:37 9:14/mile Saint Louis MO F 45 40
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 50-54 1st Andy Esterer 20:49 6:42/mile Ballwin MO M 51 8
2nd Mike Gillain 20:57 6:45/mile Ballwin MO M 54 9
3rd Horacio Maluf 21:52 7:03/mile Wildwood MO M 53 16
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 50-54 1st Jennifer Andert 25:59 8:23/mile Saint Peters MO F 53 14
2nd Maryann Seelye 26:09 8:26/mile Saint Peters MO F 50 15
3rd Ruth Pettigrew 29:58 9:40/mile Wildwood MO F 52 58
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 55-59 1st Rich Dawson 23:32 7:35/mile St. Alban's MO M 55 30
2nd Merlin Hall 25:17 8:09/mile Wildwood MO M 58 42
3rd John Rhoades 25:35 8:15/mile St. Peters MO M 57 44
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 55-59 1st Linda S Larson 23:23 7:32/mile Cottleville MO F 58 6
2nd Anne Maraccini 27:07 8:44/mile St. Charles MO F 55 21
3rd Claire Cajacob 27:28 8:51/mile Chesterfield MO F 57 23
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 60-64 1st Michael Daugherty 26:39 8:35/mile Winamac IN M 62 52
2nd Russ Chong 27:20 8:49/mile Chesterfield MO M 62 65
3rd Wm Gary Maher 28:06 9:04/mile Ballwin MO M 63 74
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 60-64 1st Charlotte Miller 45:20 14:37/mile Chesterfield MO F 62 231
2nd Patricia Hoisington 46:22 14:57/mile O'Fallon MO F 62 236
3rd Karen Collins 47:59 15:28/mile Florissant MO F 62 252
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 65-69 1st Raymond Barclay 28:25 9:10/mile Tontitown AR M 68 77
2nd Robert Wheeler 28:31 9:12/mile St. Peters MO M 69 79
3rd Michael Kane 28:38 9:14/mile Chesterfield MO M 69 80
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 65-69 1st Sharon Pierson 44:38 14:24/mile St. Charles MO F 68 229
2nd Donna Bauer 48:31 15:39/mile Ballwin MO F 66 261
3rd Vannee Piromsuk 48:49 15:44/mile Chesterfield MO F 69 266
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 70-74 1st John Flaspohler 34:37 11:10/mile Glasgow MO M 70 124
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 70-74 1st Dorothy Flaspohler 43:38 14:04/mile Glasgow MO F 70 226
2nd Rose Holt 54:46 17:40/mile St. Louis MO F 70 300
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
10K Male Overall 1st Andy Koziatek 35:48 5:46/mile St. Louis MO M 31 1
2nd Travis Watts 37:08 5:59/mile Ellisville MO M 27 2
3rd Jason Lind 37:34 6:03/mile Dardenne Prairie MO M 45 3
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
10K Female Overall 1st Amy Marxkors 40:53 6:35/mile Pacific MO F 30 1
2nd Ann Cunningham 42:47 6:54/mile Saint Charles MO F 37 2
3rd Terri Rebmann 46:46 7:32/mile Fenton MO F 43 3
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
M 10K 1-14 1st Luke Morgan 56:03 9:02/mile M 14 47
2nd Nick Klein 1:02:46 10:07/mile Dardenne Prairie MO M 13 73
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
F 10K 1-14 1st Kennedy Orban 55:24 8:56/mile Chesterfield MO F 13 32
2nd Erin Harrelson 1:03:15 10:12/mile St. Peters MO F 11 98
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
M 10K 15-19 1st Justin Schreiner 56:03 9:02/mile Wildwood MO M 15 48
2nd Daniel Bell-Nguyen 1:00:58 9:50/mile Kirkwood MO M 16 67
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
M 10K 20-24 1st Caleb Leonard 51:24 8:17/mile St. Charles MO M 22 31
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
F 10K 20-24 1st Gina Kothe 49:29 7:58/mile F 23 9
2nd Ann Marie Lindsley 50:48 8:11/mile Chesterfield MO F 23 16
3rd Andrea Keck 56:24 9:05/mile Washington MO F 23 38
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
M 10K 25-29 1st Evan Lardinois 41:27 6:41/mile M 26 7
2nd Andrew Dawson 44:47 7:13/mile Webster Groves MO M 27 15
3rd Tom Ahlborn 55:10 8:53/mile Chesterfield MO M 25 45
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
F 10K 25-29 1st Casey Berrier 50:07 8:05/mile F 25 10
2nd Emily Tyler 51:52 8:22/mile St Charles MO F 29 19
3rd Caitlin Knepper 54:03 8:43/mile F 27 24
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
M 10K 30-34 1st Tom Marsh 41:51 6:45/mile Glendale MO M 33 8
2nd Seth Fagan 43:43 7:03/mile Saint Louis MO M 31 13
3rd Tony Lucido 46:58 7:34/mile St. Louis MO M 31 20
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
F 10K 30-34 1st Lisa Thompson 47:19 7:37/mile O'Fallon MO F 34 4
2nd Kathryn Marsh 50:44 8:11/mile Glendale MO F 34 15
3rd Cory McClellan 52:35 8:29/mile F 33 20
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
M 10K 35-39 1st Brian Harting 41:26 6:41/mile Saint Louis MO M 37 6
2nd Daniel Gansler 42:51 6:54/mile Ballwin MO M 36 9
3rd James Pursley 42:54 6:55/mile Eureka MO M 36 11
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
F 10K 35-39 1st Marcy Morris 47:45 7:42/mile Ballwin MO F 39 6
2nd Jennifer Lewis 49:08 7:55/mile Saint Louis MO F 37 7
3rd Rebecca Howard 50:36 8:09/mile St. Louis MO F 37 14
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
M 10K 40-44 1st Robert Schnarr 40:40 6:33/mile Cedar Hill MO M 40 5
2nd Michael Hoenig 42:54 6:55/mile St. Charles MO M 41 10
3rd Brett Desnoyer 50:32 8:09/mile Bridgeton MO M 44 29
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
F 10K 40-44 1st Heather Vogt 47:19 7:38/mile Chesterfield MO F 40 5
2nd Melanie Boon 50:12 8:05/mile F 42 11
3rd Tina Carmack 51:32 8:18/mile F 44 17
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
M 10K 45-49 1st Hussen Hassen 40:32 6:32/mile M 45 4
2nd Brian Flaspohler 43:21 6:59/mile Chesterfield MO M 46 12
3rd Tomoaki Nomi 44:49 7:13/mile Cape Girardeau MO M 48 16
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
F 10K 45-49 1st Heather Loos 49:17 7:57/mile Ballwin MO F 46 8
2nd Lisa Hahn 50:17 8:06/mile Wildwood MO F 48 12
3rd Karen McKnight 53:42 8:39/mile Saint Louis MO F 47 23
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
M 10K 50-54 1st Ron Ayers 46:11 7:27/mile Maryland Heights MO M 54 18
2nd John Rowe 48:46 7:51/mile Saint Charles MO M 51 25
3rd Marv Stapleton 50:21 8:07/mile Maryville IL M 53 28
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
F 10K 50-54 1st Michele Armbruster 50:26 8:08/mile St. Louis MO F 50 13
2nd Elizabeth Pribor 55:31 8:57/mile St Louis MO F 53 33
3rd Linda Donahue 58:27 9:25/mile Chesterfield MO F 52 65
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
M 10K 55-59 1st Craig Rapier 44:00 7:05/mile M 55 14
2nd Michael Shotwell 48:44 7:51/mile St. Charles MO M 56 24
3rd Russ Pancio 51:51 8:21/mile St Charles MO M 56 32
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
F 10K 55-59 1st Laurel Noel 59:31 9:36/mile Wildwood MO F 57 71
2nd Ferne Wiesenthal 1:08:26 11:02/mile Chesterfield MO F 57 138
3rd Jill Silverstein 1:22:01 13:13/mile Clatyon MO F 55 170
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
M 10K 60-64 1st William Brummond 45:29 7:20/mile Chesterfield MO M 60 17
2nd Robert Lees 46:39 7:31/mile Weldon Spring MO M 61 19
3rd John Bruemmer 59:18 9:33/mile Fairview Height IL M 60 60