Gumbo Flats Pumpkin Run 2014 Awards

# of participants: 1017# of finishers: 1017last updated: 10/21/2016 2:40 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
5K Male Overall 1st Nick Dunn 16:23 5:17/mile St. Charles MO M 24 1
2nd Seth Daugherty 18:28 5:57/mile Saint Charles MO M 33 2
3rd Shane Asbury 19:30 6:17/mile M 45 3
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
5K Female Overall 1st Carine Rossouw 19:55 6:25/mile Wildwood MO F 37 1
2nd Courtney McDermott 21:47 7:01/mile Florissant MO F 28 2
3rd Julie Snell 23:05 7:26/mile Ofallon MO F 40 3
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 1-14 1st Dylan Potthoff 19:51 6:24/mile Chesterfield MO M 13 4
2nd Eli Buss 21:26 6:55/mile O'Fallon MO M 10 17
3rd Jacob Conard 21:30 6:56/mile Chesterfield MO M 13 19
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 1-14 1st Lillian Cameron 25:08 8:06/mile F 14 8
2nd Abby West 25:21 8:10/mile Creve Coeur MO F 14 10
3rd Fiona Lazzaretti 26:25 8:31/mile Chesterfield MO F 12 22
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 15-19 1st Colin Gallaher 21:19 6:52/mile Chesterfield MO M 17 13
2nd Grant Brady 21:30 6:56/mile Eureka MO M 18 18
3rd Cullen Barone 22:28 7:15/mile Chesterfield MO M 15 27
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 15-19 1st Italia Dalba 26:27 8:32/mile Chesterfield MO F 18 23
2nd Riley Steinbrecher 27:05 8:44/mile Chesterfield MO F 15 28
3rd Alison Steele 27:21 8:49/mile F 19 32
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 20-24 1st Chad Callahan 23:10 7:28/mile Cedar Hill MO M 23 32
2nd Grant Koehler 24:15 7:49/mile Saint Charles MO M 20 42
3rd Alex Koritz 41:54 13:31/mile M 21 225
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 20-24 1st Lauren Pointer 23:44 7:39/mile Columbia MO F 24 4
2nd Elizabeth Kennedy 24:53 8:01/mile Palm Beach Gardens FL F 22 7
3rd Erin McDonough 27:38 8:54/mile Weldon Spring MO F 21 35
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 25-29 1st Adam Willis 20:16 6:32/mile St. Peters MO M 29 6
2nd James Dunnegan 20:36 6:38/mile St. Louis MO M 29 8
3rd Jason Cline 21:13 6:50/mile M 25 12
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 25-29 1st Kathleen Dunnegan 25:38 8:16/mile St. Louis MO F 29 12
2nd Julie Whithaus 25:56 8:22/mile Ballwin MO F 25 14
3rd Emily Titzer 26:12 8:27/mile Godfrey IL F 27 18
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 30-34 1st Justin Gockel 20:56 6:45/mile St.louis MO M 33 9
2nd Chris Mertz 20:58 6:45/mile Saint Jacob IL M 32 11
3rd Bryan Chall 21:22 6:53/mile Saint Peters MO M 31 15
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 30-34 1st Katrina Wingers 24:30 7:54/mile St. Louis MO F 34 6
2nd Stephanie Detwiler 26:09 8:26/mile St. Louis MO F 30 16
3rd Heather Caracio 27:09 8:45/mile Chesterfield MO F 32 29
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 35-39 1st Benjamin Cardinal 20:05 6:28/mile Saint Charles MO M 36 5
2nd David Rowold 20:56 6:45/mile St. Charles MO M 39 10
3rd Cassidy Peters-Durrigan 23:46 7:40/mile St Louis MO M 36 37
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 35-39 1st Lindsey Jacobs 24:28 7:53/mile Wildwood MO F 39 5
2nd Katy Dehaven 25:23 8:11/mile Ballwin MO F 37 11
3rd Aubree Keys 26:07 8:25/mile F 35 15
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 40-44 1st Michael Wilcher 21:49 7:02/mile O'Fallon MO M 44 23
2nd David Bevan 22:53 7:22/mile Maryland Heights MA M 43 30
3rd Greg Teets 23:48 7:40/mile Manchester MO M 42 38
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 40-44 1st Andrea Clark 25:12 8:07/mile Springdale AR F 42 9
2nd Jennifer O'Brien 27:21 8:49/mile Ballwin MO F 41 31
3rd Amy Skornia 28:19 9:08/mile Wildwood MO F 42 44
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 45-49 1st John Reamer 21:22 6:53/mile Ballwin MO M 47 16
2nd Hank Conard 21:59 7:05/mile Chesterfield MO M 47 25
3rd Steven Steele 23:09 7:28/mile Wildwood MO M 48 31
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 45-49 1st Angel Farrell 25:39 8:16/mile Defiance MO F 45 13
2nd Julie Myers 26:12 8:27/mile St. Louis MO F 45 17
3rd Karen Barfield 27:03 8:43/mile Weldon Spring MO F 45 27
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 50-54 1st Larry Lentin 20:23 6:34/mile Chesterfield MO M 50 7
2nd Horactio Maluf 21:20 6:53/mile University City MO M 54 14
3rd Timothy Miles 21:39 6:59/mile Fenton MO M 50 21
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 50-54 1st Anne Yannakakis 26:35 8:34/mile Saint Louis MO F 51 24
2nd Linda Herrmann 28:26 9:10/mile Cedar Hill MO F 52 47
3rd Carolyn Steinbrecher 29:38 9:33/mile Chesterfield MO F 50 73
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 55-59 1st Artie Romero 21:52 7:03/mile Chesterfield MO M 57 24
2nd Rich Dawson 23:43 7:39/mile St Albans MO M 56 36
3rd James Loomis 25:34 8:15/mile Chesterfield MO M 55 58
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 55-59 1st Kathy Sutter 26:17 8:28/mile St. Louis MO F 57 19
2nd Vicky Tompkin 27:44 8:56/mile St. Charles MO F 57 36
3rd Amy Olsen 28:45 9:16/mile Ballwin MO F 57 52
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 60-64 1st Tom McDonough 23:30 7:34/mile Weldon Spring MO M 60 35
2nd Russ Chong 26:53 8:40/mile Chesterfield MO M 63 70
3rd Dan Gockel 26:55 8:40/mile St.louis MO M 62 71
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 60-64 1st Peggy Wilson 32:02 10:20/mile Chesterfield MO F 61 113
2nd Debby Ketchum 32:05 10:21/mile St. Charles MO F 60 114
3rd Susan Busken 34:10 11:01/mile Kirkwood MO F 64 168
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 65-69 1st Don Simon 27:13 8:46/mile St. Louis MO M 67 78
2nd Dave Dent 29:57 9:39/mile Warrenton MO M 68 123
3rd Tom Lund 30:58 9:59/mile Gray Summit MO M 66 144
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 65-69 1st Donna Carter 33:45 10:53/mile St Louis MO F 65 157
2nd Nancy Dunne 34:03 10:59/mile St. Louis MO F 68 166
3rd Lucille Bryant 43:13 13:56/mile St. Louis MO F 66 298
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 70-74 1st Michael Kane 28:54 9:19/mile Chesterfield MO M 70 105
2nd Frank Dunne 33:11 10:42/mile St. Louis MO M 70 171
3rd Dick Mueller 49:51 16:04/mile Chesterfield MO M 73 248
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 70-74 1st Vannee Piromsuk 51:52 16:44/mile Chesterfield MO F 70 371
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 75-99 1st Arnold Mueller 36:44 11:51/mile Chesterfield MO M 83 199
2nd Thomas Glenn III 40:22 13:01/mile St Charles MO M 79 219
3rd Dale Desnoyer 41:25 13:21/mile St Charles MO M 75 223
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 75-99 1st Dottie Gray 52:21 16:53/mile Kirkwood MO F 89 376
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
10K Male Overall 1st Hussen Hassen 40:41 6:33/mile Ballwin MO M 46 1
2nd Adam Putnam 41:06 6:37/mile Saint Louis MO M 29 2
3rd Antonio Carrere Garcia 41:41 6:43/mile Dos Hermanas (seville) SPAIN M 33 3
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
10K Female Overall 1st Amy Fruland-Smock 39:44 6:24/mile Creve Coeur MO F 42 1
2nd Andrea Newell-White 40:47 6:34/mile O'Fallon MO F 38 2
3rd Sara Bohall 42:30 6:51/mile Saint Louis MO F 28 3
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
M 10K 1-14 1st Connor Smith 50:38 8:10/mile Washington MO M 10 31
2nd Andrew Smock 57:05 9:12/mile M 10 67
3rd Noah Smock 1:08:20 11:01/mile M 12 105
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
F 10K 1-14 1st Natalie Caster 58:17 9:24/mile Ladue MO F 10 53
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
M 10K 15-19 1st Jackson Hoenig 55:38 8:58/mile St. Charles MO M 15 57
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
F 10K 15-19 1st Jenica Bunderson 53:44 8:40/mile Chesterfield MO F 16 27
2nd Kelly Hirschbuehler 54:48 8:50/mile Chesterfield MO F 16 33
3rd Shelby Hanes 1:00:48 9:48/mile F 15 70
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
M 10K 20-24 1st Jordan Ipema 50:40 8:10/mile Kalamazoo MI M 24 32
2nd Peter Jablonski 52:29 8:27/mile M 23 39
3rd Michael Lory 58:12 9:23/mile Palatine IL M 21 73
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
F 10K 20-24 1st Andrea Keck 55:04 8:52/mile Washington MO F 24 36
2nd Kelsey McGownd 56:45 9:09/mile Kirkwood MO F 23 45
3rd Jakelin Gonzalez-Sanchez 58:15 9:23/mile Wright City MO F 20 52
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
M 10K 25-29 1st Gera Mora 53:46 8:40/mile Wright City MO M 25 48
2nd Eric Newman 53:54 8:41/mile Decatur IL M 28 49
3rd David Brown 57:41 9:18/mile Grover MO M 29 72
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
F 10K 25-29 1st Libby Killgore 46:40 7:31/mile St. Louis MO F 26 8
2nd Geri Monsma 50:40 8:10/mile St. Louis MO F 25 15
3rd Michelle Horvath 51:44 8:20/mile Eureka MO F 26 20
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
M 10K 30-34 1st Erik Hamilton 46:22 7:28/mile Saint Peters MO M 34 19
2nd Michael Oakes 49:46 8:01/mile Eureka MO M 32 26
3rd Ryan Avery 50:24 8:07/mile St. Louis MO M 31 30
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
F 10K 30-34 1st Laura Kuhlmann 50:30 8:08/mile St. Charles MO F 33 13
2nd Candy Ticer 51:53 8:22/mile Herrin IL F 31 22
3rd Samantha Loepker 52:52 8:31/mile Union MO F 33 24
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
M 10K 35-39 1st Daniel Gansler 42:42 6:53/mile Ballwin MO M 37 4
2nd Jim Pursley 44:11 7:07/mile Eureka MO M 37 9
3rd Tony Paglione 44:31 7:10/mile Saint Louis MO M 35 10
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
F 10K 35-39 1st Kristin Clark 43:12 6:58/mile Ballwin MO F 37 4
2nd Vicki Duepner 44:20 7:09/mile Saint Peters MO F 35 5
3rd Vincee Merrifield 44:24 7:09/mile Ofallon MO F 37 6
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
M 10K 40-44 1st Stephen Van Der Mere 42:51 6:54/mile M 43 5
2nd Michael Hoenig 43:47 7:03/mile St. Charles MO M 42 7
3rd Kevin Matzdorf 45:26 7:19/mile Chesterfield MO M 43 13
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
F 10K 40-44 1st Terri Rebmann 46:39 7:31/mile Fenton MO F 44 7
2nd Heather Vogt 47:27 7:39/mile Chesterfield MO F 41 10
3rd Janet Marty 50:42 8:10/mile Ballwin MO F 43 16
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
M 10K 45-49 1st Brian Pogue 46:24 7:29/mile St. Charles MO M 49 20
2nd David Luze 46:53 7:33/mile Wildwood MO M 48 22
3rd Andy Hayes 49:00 7:54/mile M 48 24
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
F 10K 45-49 1st Lisa Hahn 50:37 8:09/mile Wildwood MO F 49 14
2nd Leann Barrr 54:03 8:43/mile Carlinville IL F 45 28
3rd Kristy Heffernan 55:41 8:58/mile Chesterfield MO F 47 40
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
M 10K 50-54 1st Roger Scherck 43:34 7:01/mile St. Louis MO M 51 6
2nd Joe Walsh 44:52 7:14/mile Chesterfield MO M 50 11
3rd Keith Owens 46:03 7:25/mile O'Fallon MO M 53 17
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
F 10K 50-54 1st Christine Thurauf 58:40 9:27/mile Ellisville MO F 51 57
2nd Deborah Benning 59:42 9:37/mile St. Charles MO F 54 63
3rd Kathleen Mahon 1:00:56 9:49/mile Chesterfield MO F 50 72