Gumbo Flats Pumpkin Run 2015 Awards

# of participants: 1122# of finishers: 987last updated: 10/21/2016 2:40 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
5K Male Overall 1st Luke Sinak 19:12 6:11/mile Valley Park MO M 30 1
2nd John Daley 20:01 6:27/mile Chesterfield MO M 20 2
3rd Jacob Conard 20:03 6:28/mile Chesterfield MO M 14 3
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
5K Female Overall 1st Brooke Schulte 19:43 6:21/mile Saint Peters MO F 36 1
2nd Vicki Duepner 21:00 6:46/mile Saint Peters MO F 36 2
3rd Colleen White 21:33 6:57/mile St. Charles MO F 36 3
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 1-14 1st John Krewet 21:03 6:47/mile Chesterfield MO M 14 6
2nd Alex Voelker 21:43 7:00/mile Chesterfield MO M 14 9
3rd Grant Patten 23:27 7:34/mile Ballwin MO M 11 25
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 1-14 1st Tabitha Bevan 21:39 6:59/mile Maryland Hts MO F 12 4
2nd Katherine Goddin 23:00 7:25/mile Wildwood MO F 14 6
3rd Maddie Gray 23:06 7:27/mile St. Peter's MO F 13 7
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 15-19 1st Alex Schenberg 23:21 7:32/mile Chesterfield MO M 15 23
2nd Sam Keller 24:23 7:52/mile Chesterfield MO M 15 38
3rd Eric Abbenhaus 25:58 8:22/mile Ballwin MO M 18 49
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 15-19 1st Allison Tichenor 23:52 7:42/mile Chetserfield MO F 17 8
2nd Melanie Brekrus 27:23 8:50/mile Fenton MO F 15 46
3rd Chey Berger 31:30 10:09/mile Labadie MO F 19 115
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 20-24 1st Sean McGovern 23:37 7:37/mile Ballwin MO M 24 27
2nd Andrew McFarland 26:43 8:37/mile Maryland Heights MO M 22 64
3rd Seth Close 27:58 9:01/mile M 21 84
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 20-24 1st Accalia Boyle 25:13 8:08/mile Ofallon MO F 23 17
2nd Emily Menendez 25:21 8:10/mile St. Louis MO F 24 19
3rd Maggie Krewet 29:44 9:35/mile Chesterfield MO F 22 75
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 25-29 1st Kyle Fetick 20:21 6:34/mile St. Louis MO M 28 4
2nd Mike Haupt 22:15 7:10/mile Saint Louis MO M 28 14
3rd Evan Halsey 22:17 7:11/mile Ballwin MO M 29 16
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 25-29 1st Maddy Burkett 22:54 7:23/mile F 25 5
2nd Lauren Pointer 25:11 8:07/mile Columbia MO F 25 16
3rd Caitlin Kitsos 25:36 8:15/mile F 25 22
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 30-34 1st Jason Stegall 21:17 6:51/mile Saint Peters MO M 33 8
2nd James Dunnegan 22:00 7:05/mile Saint Louis MO M 30 11
3rd Jeff Fetick 23:26 7:33/mile Manchester MO M 34 24
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 30-34 1st Samantha Loepker 23:57 7:43/mile Union MO F 34 9
2nd Anna Thompson 25:29 8:13/mile St Louis MO F 32 20
3rd Lauren Reusch 25:58 8:22/mile Chesterfield MO F 30 28
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 35-39 1st Benjamin Cardinal 20:47 6:42/mile Saint Louis MO M 37 5
2nd Jonathan Munch 24:01 7:45/mile Ballwin MO M 38 32
3rd Michael Amato 24:11 7:48/mile Manchester MO M 35 33
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 35-39 1st Katherine Behrmann 26:30 8:32/mile Chesterfield MO F 35 35
2nd Marysabel Troconis 26:46 8:38/mile Chesterfield MO F 38 39
3rd Heather Amato 27:05 8:44/mile Manchester MO F 35 40
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 40-44 1st Brent Baumhardt 22:04 7:07/mile St Charles MO M 40 12
2nd David Bevan 22:54 7:23/mile Maryland Hts MO M 44 19
3rd Craig Wuennenberg 23:54 7:42/mile Wildwood MO M 41 30
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 40-44 1st Amy Skornia 25:40 8:16/mile Wildwood MO F 43 24
2nd Angie Southard 26:12 8:27/mile Saint Charles MO F 41 32
3rd Audrey Heath 27:51 8:59/mile Chesterfield MO F 40 51
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 45-49 1st Brian Flaspohler 21:46 7:01/mile Chesterfield MO M 48 10
2nd Hank Conard 22:13 7:10/mile Chesterfield MO M 48 13
3rd Michael Wilcher 22:36 7:17/mile O Fallon MO M 45 18
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 45-49 1st Angie Krome 24:16 7:49/mile St Peters MO F 46 10
2nd Melissa Tarantino 24:52 8:01/mile Ballwin MO F 49 15
3rd Tracy Marshall 25:21 8:10/mile F 48 18
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 50-54 1st Andrew Esterer 21:09 6:49/mile Ballwin MO M 53 7
2nd Jon Schoenecker 24:33 7:55/mile Ballwin MO M 53 39
3rd Russell Parker 24:33 7:55/mile Florence MS M 50 40
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 50-54 1st Marti Moore 24:26 7:53/mile Wildwood MO F 54 11
2nd Melanie Tamsky 25:29 8:13/mile Clayton MO F 52 21
3rd Cheryl Laux 25:40 8:16/mile Ballwin MO F 50 23
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 55-59 1st Artie Romero 22:16 7:11/mile Chesterfield MO M 58 15
2nd Mike Kopsky 23:03 7:26/mile Chesterfield MO M 57 20
3rd Dennis Wallace 23:43 7:39/mile Manchester MO M 58 28
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 55-59 1st Joyce Peipert 24:46 7:59/mile St. Louis MO F 56 13
2nd Kathy Sutter 26:36 8:34/mile St. Louis MO F 58 37
3rd Deborah Benning 29:19 9:27/mile St. Charles MO F 55 68
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 60-64 1st David Couts 22:26 7:14/mile Whiteside MO M 60 17
2nd William Brummond 23:08 7:27/mile Chesterfield MO M 62 21
3rd Jim Goldsberry 27:02 8:43/mile Ballwin MO M 60 69
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 60-64 1st Linda S Larson 24:46 7:59/mile Cottleville MO F 60 14
2nd Jean Goldsberry 25:44 8:18/mile Ballwin MO F 60 26
3rd Vada Seals 30:23 9:48/mile Chicago IL F 62 87
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 65-69 1st Denny Gray 28:50 9:18/mile St. Peters MO M 65 99
2nd Steve Plimmer 29:14 9:25/mile Murrells Inlet SC M 65 106
3rd Conrad Dickey 34:03 10:59/mile Overland MO M 69 162
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 65-69 1st Dianne Sutcliffe 35:39 11:30/mile Villa Ridge MO F 66 221
2nd Aubrey Bronskill 37:31 12:06/mile Fenton MO F 65 255
3rd Lucille Bryant 39:09 12:37/mile St Louis MO F 67 274
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 70-74 1st Robert Wheeler 27:09 8:45/mile St. Peters MO M 71 74
2nd Gary Bachman 33:01 10:39/mile M 71 148
3rd John De Greck 33:51 10:55/mile Chesterfield MO M 70 159
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 70-74 1st Norma Schechter 34:14 11:02/mile St Louis MO F 71 192
2nd Sharon Pierson 47:32 15:20/mile Saint Charles MO F 70 365
3rd Vannee Piromsuk 57:59 18:42/mile Chesterfield MO F 74 433
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 75-99 1st John Hamilton 38:57 12:34/mile Chesterfield MO M 76 186
2nd Thomas Glenn III 44:27 14:20/mile St Charles MO M 80 210
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
10K Male Overall 1st Steve Moore 36:57 5:57/mile Arnold MO M 33 1
2nd Clay Sankey 37:09 5:59/mile Chesterfield MO M 26 2
3rd Christopher Floyd 37:37 6:04/mile Florissant MO M 23 3
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
10K Female Overall 1st Lisa Cary 39:25 6:21/mile Eureka MO F 31 1
2nd Lisa Thompson 45:20 7:18/mile Ofallon MO F 36 2
3rd Jennifer Meyer 46:45 7:32/mile Saint Louis MO F 51 3
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
M 10K 1-14 1st Jude Tepper 47:04 7:35/mile Waterloo IL M 13 10
2nd Josh Yin 56:50 9:10/mile St. Louis MO M 10 52
3rd Hutton Murdoch 59:49 9:38/mile Clayton MO M 14 66
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
F 10K 1-14 1st Marissa Davis 57:57 9:20/mile Chesterfield MO F 10 50
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
M 10K 15-19 1st Josh Gresham 1:09:34 11:13/mile St Peters MO M 16 85
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
F 10K 15-19 1st Rachael Brekrus 54:38 8:48/mile Fenton MO F 19 24
2nd Shelby Hanes 58:13 9:23/mile Ballwin MO F 16 51
3rd Kelly Hirschbuehler 58:31 9:26/mile Chesterfield MO F 17 54
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
M 10K 20-24 1st Justin Baris 46:29 7:29/mile Chesterfield MO M 20 9
2nd Josef Nilhas 54:38 8:48/mile Fenton MO M 20 40
3rd Evan Fitzwalter 55:38 8:58/mile Saint Charles MO M 21 44
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
F 10K 20-24 1st Kelsey Engle 55:03 8:52/mile Eureka MO F 22 26
2nd Kelsey McGownd 55:12 8:54/mile Ballwin MO F 24 30
3rd Remi Gavlick 57:11 9:13/mile Chesterfield MO F 22 41
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
M 10K 25-29 1st Garrett Sutton 55:35 8:58/mile Imperial MO M 28 43
2nd Gustavo Lomeli 55:56 9:01/mile Chesterfield MO M 28 47
3rd Andre Cooper 1:04:49 10:27/mile St.louis MO M 25 80
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
F 10K 25-29 1st Sarah Slattery 49:36 8:00/mile Chesterfield MO F 26 6
2nd Gina Kothe 50:01 8:04/mile Eureka MO F 25 7
3rd Lauren Sutton 52:42 8:30/mile Imperial MO F 26 12
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
M 10K 30-34 1st Derek Duncan 48:14 7:46/mile Saint Louis MO M 30 14
2nd Ravi Dawar 49:36 8:00/mile Chesterfield MO M 30 17
3rd Ryan Avery 51:31 8:18/mile St. Louis MO M 32 29
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
F 10K 30-34 1st Melissa Gerdel 48:05 7:45/mile Union MO F 34 4
2nd Kelly Hummel 54:27 8:47/mile Saint Charles MO F 34 21
3rd Lauren Brooks 54:54 8:51/mile Warrenton MO F 31 25
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
M 10K 35-39 1st Jim Pursleu 44:43 7:12/mile M 38 4
2nd Joel Nelson 48:45 7:51/mile St. Louis MO M 36 15
3rd Thomas Ruzicka 50:25 8:07/mile Fenton MO M 39 19
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
F 10K 35-39 1st Melissa Meyer 49:06 7:55/mile Ofallon MO F 36 5
2nd Laura Modica 50:49 8:11/mile Ofallon MO F 39 8
3rd Katie Pendleton 51:55 8:22/mile Ballwin MO F 38 11
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
M 10K 40-44 1st Paul Becker 46:13 7:27/mile M 40 8
2nd Jon Bingaman 47:12 7:36/mile Ballwin MO M 40 12
3rd Stefano Schena 50:38 8:10/mile University City MO M 44 21
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
F 10K 40-44 1st Daphne Boyce 56:13 9:04/mile St. Charles MO F 41 33
2nd Sharon Lay 56:38 9:08/mile Chesterfield MO F 44 36
3rd Sarah Kozul 56:41 9:08/mile Lakeland FL F 44 37
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
M 10K 45-49 1st Roftiel Constantine 45:31 7:20/mile St Louis MO M 48 7
2nd Dave Barr 50:59 8:13/mile Carlinville IL M 46 24
3rd C. J. Herbert 52:52 8:31/mile Wildwood MO M 47 32
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
F 10K 45-49 1st Marcherie Vazquez 53:24 8:36/mile St. Louis MO F 45 16
2nd Leann Barr 55:09 8:53/mile Carlinville IL F 46 28
3rd Maria Olivos 55:22 8:55/mile Saint Louis MO F 46 31
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
M 10K 50-54 1st Joe Walsh 44:51 7:14/mile Chesterfield MO M 51 5
2nd Roger Scherck 45:01 7:15/mile St. Louis MO M 52 6
3rd Tomio Okamura 47:06 7:35/mile Chesterfield MO M 54 11
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
F 10K 50-54 1st Susan Schilling 51:28 8:18/mile Wildwood MO F 51 10
2nd Lynda Baris 55:11 8:54/mile Chesterfield MO F 51 29
3rd Annette Crown 57:33 9:16/mile F 50 47
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
M 10K 55-59 1st Jerry Grainger 48:01 7:44/mile Wentzville MO M 58 13
2nd James Roberts 50:28 8:08/mile Chesterfield MO M 56 20
3rd Charles Davis 51:09 8:15/mile Saint Louis MO M 56 26