Gumbo Flats Pumpkin Run 2016 Awards

# of participants: 983# of finishers: 855last updated: 10/24/2016 10:28 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
5K Male USATF Overall 1st Jeff Neuschwander 17:46 5:43/mile St. Charles MO M 51 2
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
5K Female USATF Overall 1st Debbie Muchmore 32:45 10:34/mile St Charles MO F 58 117
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
5K Male Overall 1st Caleb Emberton 17:25 5:37/mile Saint Charles MO M 28 1
2nd Jeff Neuschwander 17:46 5:43/mile St. Charles MO M 51 2
3rd Luke Sinak 18:50 6:04/mile Valley Park MO M 31 3
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
5K Female Overall 1st Tabitha Bevan 20:28 6:36/mile Maryland Heights MO F 13 1
2nd Laura Rose 20:47 6:42/mile Saint Louis MO F 28 2
3rd Christina Hendrickson 21:01 6:46/mile Saint Peters MO F 34 3
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 1-14 1st Eli Buss 20:28 6:36/mile Ofallon MO M 12 10
2nd Colin Ring 22:14 7:10/mile Chesterfield MO M 13 23
3rd Grant Patten 23:38 7:37/mile Ballwin MO M 12 32
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 1-14 1st Ally Hoppe 21:31 6:56/mile Defiance MO F 14 4
2nd Isabella Frost 21:48 7:02/mile F 11 5
3rd Maya Loy 24:45 7:59/mile Ballwin MO F 13 18
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 15-19 1st Joe Krewet 20:06 6:29/mile Chesterfield MO M 15 7
2nd Sam Keller 23:26 7:33/mile Chesterfield MO M 16 28
3rd Christian Bell 23:27 7:33/mile Pacific MO M 15 29
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 15-19 1st Katherine Goddin 22:05 7:07/mile Wildwood MO F 15 6
2nd Abbu Tichenor 23:49 7:41/mile F 15 12
3rd Kathryn Stofer 25:52 8:20/mile Wildwood MO F 15 22
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 20-24 1st Denton McNamee 25:46 8:18/mile Manchester MO M 23 54
2nd Stephen Hedrick 26:21 8:30/mile Fenton MO M 21 60
3rd Brody Reinholt 35:10 11:20/mile Chesterfied MO M 23 166
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 20-24 1st Lexi Lindemann 24:36 7:56/mile Washington MO F 24 14
2nd Maggie Krewet 26:29 8:32/mile Chesterfield MO F 23 26
3rd Accalia Boyle 27:22 8:49/mile Ofallon MO F 23 35
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 25-29 1st Kyle Fetick 19:49 6:23/mile St. Louis MO M 29 4
2nd Brian Peterson 24:03 7:45/mile M 27 39
3rd Scott Gibbons 25:18 8:09/mile Wildwood MO M 26 50
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 25-29 1st Lauren Pointer 23:09 7:28/mile Columbia MO F 26 9
2nd Emelie Battaglia 23:15 7:30/mile Ballwin MO F 28 10
3rd Mellisa Carter 24:44 7:59/mile St. Peter's MO F 28 17
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 30-34 1st Jason Stegall 19:54 6:25/mile Saint Peters MO M 34 6
2nd Tim Morrell 20:50 6:43/mile St. Louis MO M 34 13
3rd Evan Halsey 23:12 7:29/mile Ballwin MO M 30 26
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 30-34 1st Amber Martin 24:39 7:57/mile Wentzville MO F 32 15
2nd Stephanie Winslow 27:06 8:44/mile Chesterfield MO F 34 32
3rd Deleena Price 28:18 9:07/mile F 32 42
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 35-39 1st Kevin Cox 20:24 6:34/mile Chesterfield MO M 37 8
2nd Matt Hendrickson 20:36 6:38/mile Saint Peters MO M 35 11
3rd Tom Van Doren 21:11 6:50/mile Saint Charles MO M 38 14
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 35-39 1st Kimberly Rizzo 22:37 7:18/mile Lake St. Louis MO F 36 7
2nd Amy Givens 24:39 7:57/mile Manchester MO F 37 16
3rd Katy Dehaven 26:22 8:30/mile Ballwin MO F 39 25
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 40-44 1st Michael Merz 21:35 6:57/mile St. Peters MO M 40 17
2nd Brent Baumhardt 22:01 7:06/mile St Charles MO M 41 20
3rd John Michel 22:02 7:06/mile O'Fallon MO M 43 21
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 40-44 1st Amy Skornia 22:43 7:19/mile Wildwood MO F 44 8
2nd Leslie Tharenos 24:03 7:45/mile Saint Louis MO F 41 13
3rd Mischelle Calia 26:41 8:36/mile Dardenne Prairie MO F 43 29
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 45-49 1st Doug Rapp 19:52 6:24/mile Ballwin MO M 48 5
2nd Stephen Skornia 22:56 7:24/mile Wildwood MO M 46 24
3rd Greg Gangel 23:36 7:37/mile Chesterfield MO M 45 31
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 45-49 1st Janet Marty 23:20 7:31/mile Ballwin MO F 45 11
2nd Tracy Marshall 25:54 8:21/mile Chesterfield MO F 49 23
3rd Melinda May 26:08 8:26/mile Wentzville MO F 48 24
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 50-54 1st Andy Esterer 20:27 6:35/mile St. Louis MO M 54 9
2nd Bill Morris 20:46 6:42/mile Ballwin MO M 50 12
3rd Rich Drnec 21:16 6:51/mile Saint Peters MO M 51 16
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 50-54 1st Mary Wegerski 29:30 9:31/mile F 53 58
2nd Mandy Luckenbach 30:05 9:42/mile Wildwood MO F 50 62
3rd Joy Zhu 30:08 9:43/mile Saint Louis MO F 53 65
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 55-59 1st Artie Romero 21:12 6:50/mile Chesterfield MO M 59 15
2nd Mike Kopsky 21:46 7:01/mile Chesterfield MO M 58 19
3rd Jim Boland 23:43 7:39/mile Chesterfield MO M 56 33
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 55-59 1st Marjorie Hedrick 28:04 9:03/mile Fenton MO F 57 39
2nd Kathy Sutter 28:37 9:13/mile St. Louis MO F 59 44
3rd Joan Desmond 29:19 9:27/mile Chesterfield MO F 55 55
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 60-64 1st William Brummond 23:06 7:27/mile Chesterfield MO M 63 25
2nd Merlin Hall 25:03 8:04/mile St. Louis MO M 61 48
3rd Jim Goldsberry 26:01 8:23/mile Ballwin MO M 61 57
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 60-64 1st Jean Goldsberry 25:02 8:04/mile Ballwin MO F 60 19
2nd Susan Lacroix 30:19 9:46/mile St. Charles MO F 60 68
3rd Linda Gibbons 31:44 10:14/mile Wildwood MO F 61 101
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 65-69 1st Russ Chong 28:30 9:11/mile Chesterfield MO M 65 85
2nd Sam Austin 30:39 9:53/mile Montgomery City MO M 69 112
3rd James Maune 32:04 10:20/mile O'Fallon MO M 68 128
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 65-69 1st Ruth Nepute 36:50 11:53/mile St. Louis MO F 65 199
2nd Lucille Bryant 41:57 13:32/mile St Louis MO F 68 270
3rd Shelley Edwards 42:38 13:45/mile Chesterfield MO F 65 279
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 70-74 1st Robert Wheeler 28:25 9:10/mile St. Peters MO M 72 83
2nd Jerry Summers 30:02 9:41/mile Chesterfield MO M 73 103
3rd Doug Teske 31:01 10:00/mile Columbus OH M 71 118
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 70-74 1st Norma Schechter 34:23 11:05/mile St Louis MO F 72 149
2nd Lucille McLain 36:23 11:44/mile Clarkson Valley MO F 71 192
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 75-99 1st Arnold Mueller 36:08 11:39/mile Chesterfield MO M 85 171
2nd Dick Wallace 49:58 16:07/mile Chesterfield MO M 80 209
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
10K Male USATF Overall 1st Josh Wright 36:57 5:57/mile Kirkwood MO M 38 2
2nd Bobby Williams 39:53 6:26/mile Florissant MO M 63 3
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
10K Female USATF Overall 1st Savannah Lesher 45:09 7:17/mile Eureka MO F 14 3
2nd Teresa Sanzottera 1:16:07 12:16/mile Eureka MO F 49 98
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
10K Male Overall 1st George Price 35:04 5:39/mile M 32 1
2nd Josh Wright 36:57 5:57/mile Kirkwood MO M 38 2
3rd Bobby Williams 39:53 6:26/mile Florissant MO M 63 3
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
10K Female Overall 1st Joy Twentyman 42:54 6:55/mile Redmond WA F 23 1
2nd Kristin Clark 43:12 6:58/mile Ballwin MO F 39 2
3rd Savannah Lesher 45:09 7:17/mile Eureka MO F 14 3
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
M 10K 1-14 1st Ajay Eisenberg 52:06 8:24/mile Chesterfield MO M 10 34
2nd Orion Denicke 54:20 8:45/mile Wildwood MO M 8 44
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
F 10K 1-14 1st Courson Henderson 51:05 8:14/mile Fenton MO F 11 17
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
M 10K 15-19 1st Yijin Huang 42:19 6:49/mile Chesterfield MO M 16 6
2nd Riley Felt 58:09 9:22/mile O'Fallon MO M 16 54
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
F 10K 20-24 1st Aaryn Edge 45:55 7:24/mile Maryland Heights MO F 22 5
2nd Kaitlin Sheridan 52:52 8:31/mile St. Louis MD F 24 23
3rd Ashley Waldron 53:26 8:37/mile Clay NY F 24 25
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
M 10K 25-29 1st Mike Haupt 43:06 6:57/mile Saint Louis MO M 29 7
2nd Pedro Guerrero 51:05 8:14/mile Chesterfield MO M 25 26
3rd Joshua Smith 51:53 8:22/mile Foristell MO M 29 30
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
F 10K 25-29 1st Hannah Martin 45:54 7:24/mile F 26 4
2nd Madeline Fogel 45:59 7:25/mile F 26 6
3rd Mary Kopsky 46:39 7:31/mile Chesterfield MO F 25 8
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
M 10K 30-34 1st Chris Pilarski 43:12 6:58/mile Saint Charles MO M 31 8
2nd Brett Wemer 45:19 7:18/mile Louisville KY M 30 10
3rd Seth Fagan 46:10 7:26/mile Saint Louis MO M 34 13
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
F 10K 30-34 1st Melissa Yaeger 51:34 8:19/mile Valley Park MO F 31 21
2nd Jennifer Gores 53:34 8:38/mile Saint Charles MO F 33 26
3rd Ellen Schanzmeyer 54:01 8:42/mile Chesterfield MO F 31 29
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
M 10K 35-39 1st Scott Patten 48:11 7:46/mile Ballwin MO M 39 18
2nd John Hiebert 48:55 7:53/mile Ballwin Mo MO M 35 21
3rd Terry Cook 50:57 8:13/mile St. Peters MO M 36 24
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
F 10K 35-39 1st Kelly Reardon 50:13 8:05/mile St. Peters MO F 37 13
2nd Anni Christman 53:35 8:38/mile Chesterfield MO F 38 27
3rd Sara McCarty 53:41 8:39/mile St. Louis MO F 37 28
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
M 10K 40-44 1st Douglas Stockenberg 44:34 7:11/mile St. Louis MO M 44 9
2nd Brad Morrison 45:54 7:24/mile Chesterfield MO M 40 11
3rd Ed Glanz 51:51 8:21/mile Chesterfield MO M 41 29
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
F 10K 40-44 1st Cindy Walters 46:34 7:30/mile Saint Charles MO F 41 7
2nd Dee Flint 55:54 9:01/mile Stewartsville MO F 44 39
3rd Kelly Strubhart 56:04 9:02/mile St. Charles MO F 41 40
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
M 10K 45-49 1st Jim Seymour 39:54 6:26/mile Saint Louis MO M 46 4
2nd John Reamer 46:26 7:29/mile Ballwin MO M 49 14
3rd Ronald J. Eisenberg 52:05 8:24/mile Chesterfield MO M 45 33
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
F 10K 45-49 1st Terri Rebmann 46:47 7:32/mile Fenton MO F 46 9
2nd Kathleen Holliday 49:07 7:55/mile Ballwin MO F 49 11
3rd Nora Stone 51:05 8:14/mile St. Louis MO F 48 18
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
M 10K 50-54 1st Bill Kotaska 41:47 6:44/mile St. Louis MO M 54 5
2nd Jeff Geear 46:07 7:26/mile Saint Charles MO M 51 12
3rd Doug Roley 47:05 7:35/mile M 51 16