Gumbo Flats Pumpkin Run 2017 Awards

# of participants: 1230# of finishers: 1075last updated: 10/20/2018 9:46 am
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
5K Male USATF Overall 1st Ken Kita 24:24 7:52/mile Chesterfield MO M 56 40 522
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
5K Male Overall 1st Steve Portis 17:39 5:41/mile St. Louis MO M 47 1 1085
2nd Alex Noel 18:35 5:59/mile Saint Louis MO M 38 2 1136
3rd Geoffrey Gheorghian 18:57 6:06/mile M 11 3 1166
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
5K Female Overall 1st Tabitha Bevan 21:17 6:51/mile Maryland Heights MO F 14 1 64
2nd Nicole Upchurch 22:39 7:18/mile Ste. Genevieve MO F 19 2 970
3rd Christina Hendrickson 22:41 7:19/mile Saint Peters MO F 35 3 414
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 5K 1-14 1st Drew Hall 21:42 7:00/mile Chesterfield MO M 14 10 351
2nd Connor Bross 21:55 7:04/mile Kahoka MO M 13 13 1129
3rd Tyler Anderson 22:09 7:08/mile St. Peters MO M 11 16 15
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 5K 1-14 1st Taryn Moore 23:14 7:29/mile O'Fallon MO F 14 4 1128
2nd Michelle Griffin 26:31 8:33/mile O'Fallon MO F 14 23 338
3rd Katie Kirsch 26:40 8:36/mile Chesterfield MO F 9 24 519
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 5K 15-19 1st Jacob Laupan 19:01 6:08/mile Ballwin MO M 15 4 559
2nd Nathan Turner 19:52 6:24/mile M 15 5 1182
3rd Joe Krewet 20:28 6:36/mile Chesterfiled MO M 16 7 538
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 5K 15-19 1st Emily Ketcherside 29:02 9:22/mile Ofallon MO F 17 62 508
2nd Kristen Clark 29:35 9:32/mile Wildwood MO F 17 71 1106
3rd Madison Boyle 30:01 9:41/mile Ofallon MO F 19 78 100
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 5K 20-24 1st Hunter Hebron 22:23 7:13/mile Wentzville MO M 22 21 403
2nd Alex Midkiff 22:39 7:18/mile Ballwin MO M 23 26 665
3rd Brandon Miller 24:04 7:46/mile Troy MO M 23 36 667
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 5K 20-24 1st Maggie Krewet 25:30 8:13/mile Chesterfiled MO F 24 16 539
2nd Abbey Stier 26:15 8:28/mile St. Louis MO F 23 18 906
3rd Casey Hackett 26:26 8:31/mile Clayton MO F 24 21 346
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 5K 25-29 1st Brendan Molinar 23:41 7:38/mile St. Louis MO M 25 33 681
2nd Trenton Hull 24:35 7:55/mile Chesterfield MO M 28 42 442
3rd Jimmy Kirincich 24:45 7:59/mile St Charles MO M 29 45 516
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 5K 25-29 1st Marisol Hull 24:36 7:56/mile Chesterfield MO F 26 7 441
2nd Melanie Kirincich 24:59 8:03/mile St. Charles MO F 29 10 517
3rd Melissa Scheppmann 27:32 8:53/mile Ballwin MO F 26 39 832
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 5K 30-34 1st Ryan Dunnegan 21:16 6:51/mile Ballwin MO M 32 9 251
2nd John Jack Farrell 23:33 7:35/mile M 31 32 2180
3rd Joseph Marcantano 26:56 8:41/mile Fenton MO M 34 76 609
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 5K 30-34 1st Allie Boedeker 25:17 8:09/mile Ballwin MO F 31 14 78
2nd Colleen Winning 27:26 8:51/mile Labadie MO F 34 34 1028
3rd Andrea Soroski 30:37 9:52/mile Ofallon MO F 32 90 888
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 5K 35-39 1st Jeremy Brown 22:31 7:16/mile Weldon Spring MO M 36 23 130
2nd Matt Hendrickson 22:49 7:21/mile Saint Peters MO M 36 27 415
3rd Christopher Unterreiner 24:21 7:51/mile St. Peters MO M 37 39 969
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 5K 35-39 1st Cheryl Sept 24:30 7:54/mile Chesterfield MO F 37 6 858
2nd Stacy Markovich 24:52 8:01/mile Ofallon MO F 39 9 610
3rd Emily Marxkors 25:18 8:09/mile Pacific MO F 36 15 626
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 5K 40-44 1st Craig Fels 20:14 6:31/mile Chesterfield MO M 41 6 1086
2nd Brent Baumhardt 21:57 7:05/mile St Charles MO M 42 15 45
3rd Michael Merz 23:23 7:32/mile St. Peters MO M 41 30 655
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 5K 40-44 1st Leslie Tharenos 24:24 7:52/mile Saint Louis MO F 42 5 941
2nd Sarah Smith 24:45 7:59/mile Lake St Louis MO F 40 8 886
3rd Laura Modica 25:10 8:07/mile Ofallon MO F 41 12 679
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 5K 45-49 1st Doug Rapp 21:08 6:49/mile Manchester MO M 49 8 1177
2nd Scott Preston 21:54 7:03/mile Wildwood MO M 46 12 758
3rd Michael Wilcher 21:57 7:04/mile O Fallon MO M 47 14 1014
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 5K 45-49 1st Melinda May 26:50 8:39/mile Wentzville MO F 49 29 634
2nd Susy Tedja 27:35 8:54/mile Chesterfield MO F 45 41 939
3rd Chris Clark 27:37 8:54/mile F 47 44 1107
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 5K 50-54 1st John Reamer 22:13 7:10/mile M 50 18 1168
2nd Jeff Geear 22:32 7:16/mile Saint Charles MO M 52 24 307
3rd Doug Roley 23:58 7:44/mile M 52 35 1162
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 5K 50-54 1st Melissa Tarantino 25:17 8:09/mile Ballwin MO F 51 13 935
2nd Mary Roley 26:48 8:38/mile Ballwin MO F 52 27 1160
3rd Joy Zhu 27:36 8:54/mile St. Louis MO F 54 42 1046
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 5K 55-59 1st Ken Kita 24:24 7:52/mile Chesterfield MO M 56 40 522
2nd Joseph Bleckman 25:34 8:15/mile Washington MO M 56 51 75
3rd Steve Wegener 25:57 8:22/mile Saint Charles MO M 56 61 2177
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 5K 55-59 1st Mary Wegerski 25:08 8:06/mile Chesterfield MO F 59 11 1270
2nd Karla Smith 27:21 8:49/mile Ofallion MO F 58 32 880
3rd Marjorie Hedrick 28:12 9:06/mile Fenton MO F 58 49 405
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 5K 60-64 1st Artie Romero 21:52 7:03/mile Chesterfield MO M 60 11 801
2nd David Thompson 25:44 8:18/mile Wildwood MO M 63 53 944
3rd Wing Kwang 25:48 8:19/mile Wildwood MS M 61 56 548
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 5K 60-64 1st Jean Goldsberry 26:28 8:32/mile Ballwin MO F 61 22 328
2nd Sheila Bleckman 30:03 9:41/mile Washington MO F 61 82 76
3rd Susan Lacroix 30:44 9:55/mile St Charles MO F 61 92 552
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 5K 65-69 1st Gary Eckert 29:03 9:22/mile Chesterfield MO M 65 111 258
2nd Russ Chong 29:41 9:34/mile Chesterfield MO M 66 124 169
3rd Denny Gray 30:41 9:54/mile St. Charles MO M 67 141 336
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 5K 65-69 1st Sandy Bornfleth 34:57 11:16/mile St. Charles MO F 65 191 88
2nd Susan Busken 38:11 12:19/mile Columbia IL F 67 251 147
3rd Elaine Bender 38:13 12:19/mile Chesterfield MO F 68 253 51
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 5K 70-74 1st Jerry Summers 30:08 9:43/mile Chesterfield MO M 74 132 927
2nd Tony Kramer 30:13 9:45/mile Weldon Spring MO M 71 136 535
3rd James Hager 32:22 10:26/mile O'Fallon MO M 71 165 347
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 5K 70-74 1st Susan Clauss 37:11 11:59/mile F 71 229 2189
2nd Rose Holt 46:24 14:58/mile Saint Louis MO F 74 373 434
3rd Doris Walsh 51:05 16:28/mile Wentzville MO F 72 430 991
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 5K 75-99 1st Tom Reich 29:36 9:33/mile Manchester MO M 76 121 1070
2nd Marvin Noles 35:24 11:25/mile Lake St. Louis MO M 78 201 712
3rd Arnold Mueller 39:30 12:44/mile Chesterfield MO M 86 225 693
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
10K Male USATF Overall 1st Case Colvin 47:49 7:42/mile M 9 19 1187
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
10K Female USATF Overall 1st Mary Naeger 54:11 8:44/mile St Louis MO F 55 39 1174
2nd Ellie Miller 56:37 9:08/mile St Charles MO F 14 51 670
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
10K Male Overall 1st Chris Floyd 36:28 5:52/mile Florissant MO M 25 1 289
2nd Lloyd Weber 40:02 6:27/mile Saint Louis MO M 46 2 998
3rd Brian Svejkosky 40:22 6:30/mile Saint Louis MO M 28 3 930
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
10K Female Overall 1st Amy Marxkors 39:04 6:18/mile Pacific MO F 34 1 1167
2nd Jill Timm 41:59 6:46/mile Fenton MO F 43 2 955
3rd Dawn Ruecker 42:00 6:46/mile Fort Atkinson WI F 38 3 810
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 10K 1-14 1st Ishaan Kanagaraj 46:43 7:32/mile Chesterfield MO M 6 12 479
2nd Case Colvin 47:49 7:42/mile M 9 19 1187
3rd Charlie Rosenzweig 47:53 7:43/mile Chesterfield MO M 14 20 803
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 10K 1-14 1st Ellie Miller 56:37 9:08/mile St Charles MO F 14 51 670
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 10K 15-19 1st Meagan McVicker 54:22 8:46/mile Louisville KY F 18 40 647
2nd Elena Bochert 1:03:27 10:14/mile St Louis MO F 17 85 77
3rd Vira Voytovch 1:13:37 11:52/mile Chesterfield MO F 18 136 983
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 10K 20-24 1st Jacob Schien 55:32 8:57/mile Chatham IL M 23 51 833
2nd Brandon Kellogg 1:01:17 9:53/mile Columbia MO M 23 80 493
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 10K 20-24 1st Joy Twentyman 44:28 7:10/mile Redmond WA F 24 4 966
2nd Mackenzie Miller 49:19 7:57/mile Wildwood MO F 23 13 672
3rd Hayley Lechner 49:29 7:58/mile Weldon Spring MO F 21 15 568
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 10K 25-29 1st Kyle Kaplan 47:29 7:39/mile Ballwin MO M 28 15 1132
2nd Brent Pollard Jr. 50:27 8:08/mile Troy MO M 26 28 753
3rd Charles Pleasant 54:01 8:42/mile Ballwin MO M 28 44 751
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 10K 25-29 1st Casey Berrier 47:29 7:39/mile Chesterfield MO F 29 7 60
2nd Gina Kothe 50:35 8:09/mile Eureka MO F 27 20 531
3rd Emily White 50:58 8:13/mile Saint Peters MO F 25 25 1011
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 10K 30-34 1st Matt Kahle 45:33 7:20/mile Ballwin MO M 32 9 476
2nd Mike Haupt 48:19 7:47/mile Saint Louis MO M 30 22 394
3rd Chris Fahrenthold 1:00:38 9:46/mile Saint Louis MO M 34 78 272
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 10K 30-34 1st Melissa Yaeger 50:58 8:13/mile Valley Park MO F 32 26 1127
2nd Jill Lascody 55:55 9:01/mile Chesterfield Mo MO F 32 47 554
3rd Allison Maestri 56:02 9:02/mile Overland MO F 32 48 603
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 10K 35-39 1st Tom Van Doren 41:06 6:37/mile Saint Charles MO M 39 5 1144
2nd Kevin Cox 42:42 6:53/mile Chesterfield MO M 38 6 1079
3rd Scott Kelley 45:01 7:15/mile Cottleville MO M 35 8 491
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 10K 35-39 1st Melissa Gerdel 47:00 7:34/mile Union MO F 36 6 311
2nd Stephanie Sigmond 49:43 8:01/mile F 39 17 1097
3rd Kelly Reardon 49:52 8:02/mile St. Peters MO F 38 18 771
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 10K 40-44 1st Michael Cobb 47:33 7:40/mile Seattle WA M 41 16 173
2nd Will Webb 47:47 7:42/mile Ballwin MO M 42 18 995
3rd Thomas Ruzicka 54:30 8:47/mile Man MO M 41 48 811
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 10K 40-44 1st Rebecca MacHlus 45:06 7:16/mile Chesterfield MO F 40 5 601
2nd Cindy Walters 48:00 7:44/mile St.Charles MO F 42 10 992
3rd Angeline Deisanti 48:32 7:49/mile Clayton MO F 41 11 216
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 10K 45-49 1st Douglas Stockenberg 43:51 7:04/mile St. Louis MO M 45 7 908
2nd Ronald Eisenberg 46:48 7:32/mile Chesterfield MO M 46 13 263
3rd Timothy Jenkins 48:50 7:52/mile Imperial MO M 49 24 465
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 10K 45-49 1st Terri Rebmann 47:49 7:42/mile Fenton MO F 47 8 772
2nd Ximena Kriete 47:50 7:42/mile Washington MO F 47 9 540
3rd Julie Mottershead 51:31 8:18/mile O'Fallon MO F 48 28 692
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 10K 50-54 1st Eric Buckley 40:24 6:31/mile St. Louis MO M 54 4 138
2nd Shawn Patterson 50:39 8:10/mile O'Fallon MO M 53 29 740
3rd Keith Isgriggs 51:18 8:16/mile St Peters MO M 54 32 455