Gumbo Flats Pumpkin Run 2018 Awards

# of participants: 1062# of finishers: 900last updated: 11/7/2018 12:21 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
5K Male USATF Overall 1st John Spencer 18:54 6:05/mile Saint Louis MO M 29 3 795
2nd Bob Deak 19:41 6:21/mile M 64 6 1014
3rd James Hager 33:04 10:40/mile O Fallon MO M 72 148 312
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
5K Female USATF Overall 1st Calpurnia Durnin 21:52 7:03/mile St. Louis MO F 11 4 204
2nd Cheresa Stelle 28:11 9:05/mile Shelbyville MO F 60 44 800
3rd Betty O’Dea 41:15 13:18/mile F 65 248 1032
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
5K Male Overall 1st Phillip Soncasie 16:46 5:24/mile Saint Louis MO M 24 1 793
2nd Martin Van Doren 17:28 5:38/mile M 37 2 952
3rd John Spencer 18:54 6:05/mile Saint Louis MO M 29 3 795
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
5K Female Overall 1st Jill Whitman 18:32 5:58/mile St Louis MO F 22 1 901
2nd Lisa Rowe 21:15 6:51/mile Saint Louis WA F 40 2 714
3rd Kimberly Rizzo 21:41 6:59/mile Lake St. Louis MO F 38 3 691
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 5K 1-14 1st Eli Buss 20:10 6:30/mile Ofallon MO M 14 8 118
2nd Ishaan Kanagaraj 20:48 6:42/mile Chesterfield MO M 7 12 409
3rd Tanner Zeloski 23:11 7:28/mile Manchester MO M 13 31 944
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 5K 1-14 1st Calpurnia Durnin 21:52 7:03/mile St. Louis MO F 11 4 204
2nd Taylor Hemmann 23:12 7:29/mile Chesterfield MO F 10 9 349
3rd Grace Michel 23:31 7:35/mile Ofallon MO F 12 10 573
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 5K 15-19 1st Daniel Altamirano 20:18 6:32/mile Chesterfield MO M 15 10 17
2nd Drew Hall 21:56 7:04/mile Chesterfield MO M 15 22 315
3rd Tj Carter 23:12 7:29/mile St Peters MO M 17 33 128
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 5K 15-19 1st Susie Seidel 23:48 7:40/mile Ballwin MO F 16 13 760
2nd Sydnie Wolf 24:46 7:59/mile Ballwin MO F 17 17 930
3rd Grace Coppinger 26:29 8:32/mile Beaufort MO F 16 26 161
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 5K 20-24 1st Andrew Eckhard 20:03 6:28/mile Glencoe MO M 21 7 209
2nd Nicholas Wallisch 20:54 6:44/mile M 20 14 1022
3rd Ismael Gonzalez 22:03 7:06/mile Garland TX M 23 25 288
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 5K 20-24 1st Nicole Upchurch 24:34 7:55/mile St. Louis MO F 20 16 843
2nd Megan Orf 28:57 9:20/mile Lake Sherwood MO F 24 59 644
3rd Victoria Fogarty 29:20 9:27/mile O'Fallon MO F 24 66 243
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 5K 25-29 1st Dustin Baker 21:56 7:04/mile St. Louis MO M 28 23 31
2nd Sam Lazechko 24:51 8:01/mile Chicago IL M 25 60 491
3rd Christopher Duggins 27:59 9:01/mile Florissant MO M 25 92 199
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 5K 25-29 1st Emily Conlon 25:03 8:05/mile F 25 19 1021
2nd Ashley Wink 27:30 8:52/mile St. Louis MO F 27 35 920
3rd Rachel Lucas 27:36 8:54/mile Chesterfield MO F 29 37 510
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 5K 30-34 1st Scott Bosso 21:05 6:48/mile Maryland Heights MO M 33 16 88
2nd Evan Halsey 22:36 7:17/mile Ballwin MO M 32 26 320
3rd John Farrell 23:08 7:27/mile Richmond Heights MO M 32 30 222
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 5K 30-34 1st Jennifer Franklin 22:54 7:23/mile Chesterfield MO F 34 8 251
2nd Ellen Schanzmeyer 27:07 8:44/mile Chesterfield MO F 33 31 727
3rd Jessica Adler 28:34 9:13/mile Dardenne Prairie MO F 31 51 6
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 5K 35-39 1st Andrew Herr 24:27 7:53/mile Lake Saint Louis MO M 39 50 353
2nd Nicholas Burns 26:42 8:37/mile St Louis MO M 37 75 116
3rd Chad Struckmann 26:56 8:41/mile M 37 82 1049
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 5K 35-39 1st Colleen Winning 24:46 7:59/mile Labadie MO F 35 18 921
2nd Brianne Herr 26:48 8:38/mile Lake Saint Louis MO F 39 28 354
3rd Lauren Phillips 27:17 8:48/mile Ballwin MO F 37 34 661
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 5K 40-44 1st Benjamin Cardinal 19:26 6:16/mile Kirkwood MO M 40 5 123
2nd Joseph Klug 21:35 6:57/mile M 40 19 980
3rd Derek Bartlem 22:44 7:20/mile Saint Louis WA M 44 27 44
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 5K 40-44 1st Leslie Tharenos 22:14 7:10/mile Saint Louis MO F 43 6 824
2nd Cindy Walters 22:52 7:22/mile Cottleville MO F 43 7 873
3rd Amanda Wolkowitz 23:40 7:38/mile Chesterfield MO F 41 11 932
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 5K 45-49 1st Joel Hensley 20:17 6:32/mile Chesterfield MO M 46 9 352
2nd Scott Preston 20:54 6:44/mile Wildwood MO M 47 13 667
3rd Michael Wilcher 21:02 6:47/mile O Fallon MO M 48 15 904
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 5K 45-49 1st Cindy Washeck 21:58 7:05/mile F 45 5 1012
2nd Janet Marty 24:05 7:46/mile Ballwin MO F 47 14 533
3rd Andrea Hart 26:29 8:32/mile F 48 25 1036
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 5K 50-54 1st Frank Latuda 20:41 6:40/mile Creve Coeur MO M 52 11 482
2nd Chris Christy 23:31 7:35/mile Wentzville MO M 51 38 138
3rd Scott Horace 25:50 8:20/mile Foristell MO M 50 63 372
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 5K 50-54 1st Tracy Marshall 24:14 7:49/mile Chesterfield MO F 51 15 530
2nd Dawne Christy 25:17 8:09/mile Wentzville MO F 51 20 139
3rd Heidi Prather 28:01 9:02/mile Chesterfield MO F 53 42 665
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 5K 55-59 1st Marc Keys 19:06 6:09/mile M 56 4 1027
2nd Francisco Rosales 21:13 6:50/mile Maryland Hts MO M 57 17 706
3rd Roger Scherck 21:21 6:53/mile M 55 18 1047
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 5K 55-59 1st Laura Lazechko 25:38 8:16/mile Dardenne Prairie MO F 58 21 490
2nd Joy Zhu 25:47 8:19/mile St. Louis MO F 55 22 948
3rd Karla Smith 27:57 9:01/mile Ofallon MO F 59 41 787
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 5K 60-64 1st Bob Deak 19:41 6:21/mile M 64 6 1014
2nd Mike Kopsky 21:51 7:02/mile Chesterfield MO M 60 21 447
3rd Artie Romero 22:00 7:06/mile Chesterfield MO M 61 24 704
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 5K 60-64 1st Cheresa Stelle 28:11 9:05/mile Shelbyville MO F 60 44 800
2nd Mary Wegerski 28:35 9:13/mile Chesterfield MO F 60 52 883
3rd Linda Gibbons 31:02 10:00/mile Wildwood MO F 63 100 279
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 5K 65-69 1st Gary Eckert 28:24 9:09/mile Chesterfield MO M 66 99 207
2nd Dennis Hourcade 29:11 9:25/mile Wildwood MO M 69 107 376
3rd Carl Schultz 30:30 9:50/mile St. Louis MO M 67 124 747
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 5K 65-69 1st Jeanne Klingler 33:41 10:52/mile Stlouis MO F 67 151 433
2nd Sandy Bornfleth 36:06 11:38/mile Saint Charles MO F 66 181 85
3rd Pam Bowman 39:47 12:50/mile Chesterfield MO F 66 236 92
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 5K 70-74 1st Edward Bricker 29:51 9:37/mile Chesterfield MO M 72 116 100
2nd James Hager 33:04 10:40/mile O Fallon MO M 72 148 312
3rd William Bachman 36:05 11:38/mile Chesterfield MO M 74 168 30
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 5K 70-74 1st Shelly Michel 37:52 12:13/mile Wentzville MO F 70 210 575
2nd Susan Clauss 39:43 12:49/mile St Louis MO F 72 233 141
3rd Jeff Coates 46:01 14:50/mile St. Louis MO F 73 290 149
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 5K 75-99 1st Arnold Mueller 41:58 13:32/mile Chesterfield MO M 87 191 604
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 5K 75-99 1st Patricia Kottmann 44:46 14:26/mile St Charles MO F 77 266 451
2nd Lola Buyce 45:11 14:34/mile Maryland Heights MO F 77 273 121
3rd Mary Lou Wilson 1:00:52 19:38/mile Glencoe MO F 79 391 915
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
10K Male USATF Overall 1st Eric Buckley 39:15 6:19/mile M 55 4 962
2nd Keith Lyston 45:04 7:16/mile Chesterfield MO M 53 13 518
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
10K Male Overall 1st Chris Floyd 36:29 5:53/mile M 26 1 975
2nd Curtis Keller 37:33 6:03/mile M 38 2 995
3rd Jim Seymour 38:24 6:11/mile M 48 3 956
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
10K Female Overall 1st Emily Grahl 44:32 7:11/mile Washington MO F 23 1 290
2nd Mary Kearney 44:44 7:13/mile Ballwin MO F 24 2 413
3rd Rebecca Machlus 45:12 7:17/mile Chesterfield MO F 41 3 521
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 10K 1-14 1st Connor Bross 47:05 7:35/mile M 14 17 1026
2nd Ajay Eisenberg 49:24 7:58/mile Chesterfield MO M 12 20 212
3rd Austin Ney 49:37 8:00/mile Wildwood MO M 13 23 620
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 10K 1-14 1st Madison Bode 54:29 8:47/mile Ballwin MO F 13 30 76
2nd Zoe Fritz 1:00:14 9:43/mile Chesterfield MO F 14 61 259
3rd Isabella Wrisberg 1:13:15 11:49/mile Chesterfield MO F 13 120 940
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 10K 15-19 1st Natalie Halma 1:00:06 9:41/mile Kirksville MO F 19 60 318
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 10K 20-24 1st Zachary Koeller 43:25 7:00/mile M 24 10 1057
2nd Pat Meyer 46:10 7:26/mile Pacific MO M 23 16 571
3rd Andrew Moll 52:07 8:24/mile Troy IL M 23 36 595
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 10K 20-24 1st MacKenzie Miller 49:37 8:00/mile Wildwood MO F 24 13 581
2nd Jenna Schnelker 56:39 9:08/mile Ballwin MO F 24 37 742
3rd Lisa Kalkbrenner 56:50 9:10/mile St. Louis MO F 23 39 408
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 10K 25-29 1st Jarod Hahn 51:10 8:15/mile Saint Peters MO M 25 32 313
2nd Brennan Anderson 53:07 8:34/mile Ballwin MO M 29 41 20
3rd Naveen Reddy 54:21 8:45/mile M 29 49 1037
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 10K 25-29 1st Joy Twentyman 48:07 7:45/mile Redmond WA F 25 8 841
2nd Madeline Fogel 49:00 7:54/mile Clayton MO F 28 11 244
3rd Allison Strode 52:14 8:25/mile Wildwood MO F 27 23 808
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 10K 30-34 1st Evan-Kyle Lardinois 48:48 7:52/mile Saint Charles MO M 31 19 478
2nd Tim Patrick 51:17 8:16/mile M 33 33 1050
3rd David Koeper 53:05 8:33/mile St. Louis MO M 32 40 438
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 10K 30-34 1st Madeline Anderson 47:39 7:41/mile Fenton MO F 31 7 22
2nd Emelie Battaglia 49:23 7:58/mile F 30 12 1198
3rd Jenny Matteo 50:49 8:11/mile Chesterfield MO F 33 16 538
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 10K 35-39 1st Nick Doering 42:30 6:51/mile Des Peres MO M 36 8 189
2nd Jon Fitzgerald 51:30 8:18/mile M 37 34 1010
3rd Chris Horvath 52:30 8:28/mile O Fallon MO M 38 38 375
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 10K 35-39 1st Sara Beste 51:19 8:16/mile Maryland Heights MO F 35 18 62
2nd Nicole Lindquist 58:37 9:27/mile Maryland Heights MO F 37 48 498
3rd Jessica Delaplane 1:00:49 9:48/mile Chesterfield MO F 35 64 178
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 10K 40-44 1st Tom Van Doren 41:00 6:36/mile M 40 5 961
2nd Dominic D’Aquila 42:46 6:53/mile Arnold MO M 40 9 168
3rd James Pursley 44:32 7:11/mile Eureka MO M 41 11 671
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 10K 40-44 1st Kathy Bennett 47:38 7:41/mile Lake St Louis MO F 43 6 57
2nd Andrea Robertson 48:17 7:47/mile Saint Charles MO F 41 9 698
3rd Laura Modica 50:38 8:10/mile Chesterfield MO F 42 15 588
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 10K 45-49 1st Lloyd Weber 41:26 6:41/mile Saint Louis MO M 47 6 880
2nd Ronald Eisenberg 45:40 7:22/mile Chesterfield MO M 47 15 213
3rd Dave Barr 50:14 8:06/mile Carlinville IL M 49 25 41
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 10K 45-49 1st Terri Rebmann 46:37 7:31/mile Fenton MO F 48 4 684
2nd Jennifer McDonnell 52:14 8:25/mile Eolia MO F 48 22 550
3rd Suzanna Ney 55:39 8:58/mile Wildwood MO F 45 32 621