Gumbo Flats Pumpkin Run 2019 Awards

# of participants: 1066# of finishers: 933last updated: 10/24/2019 12:44 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
5K Male Overall 1st Steve Portis 17:31 5:39/mile M 49 1 974
2nd Jameel Mirza 18:40 6:01/mile M 37 2 558
3rd Ben Glass 19:07 6:10/mile M 36 3 276
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
5K Female Overall 1st Leslie Tharenos 22:57 7:24/mile F 44 1 832
2nd Janet Hopkins Marty 23:16 7:30/mile F 48 2 347
3rd Kb Piepho 23:33 7:35/mile F 13 3 965
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 5K 1-14 1st Connor Preston 20:45 6:41/mile M 14 12 1182
2nd Ishaan Kanagaraj 22:22 7:13/mile M 8 17 383
3rd Jack Burckhardt 23:22 7:32/mile M 13 22 108
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 5K 1-14 1st Kennedy Teich 23:55 7:43/mile F 12 6 1005
2nd Isabel Dunbar 26:05 8:25/mile F 14 21 199
3rd Kate Markovich 26:18 8:29/mile F 11 23 1185
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 5K 15-19 1st Jacob Meyers 20:25 6:35/mile M 15 7 545
2nd Eathan Posey 24:01 7:45/mile M 16 29 639
3rd Connor Machica 24:06 7:46/mile M 15 30 494
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 5K 15-19 1st Kendyl Hooper 25:19 8:10/mile F 15 14 971
2nd Tabitha Diller 25:33 8:14/mile F 15 15 992
3rd Sydney Gerdel 25:33 8:14/mile F 18 16 270
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 5K 20-24 1st John Daley 19:12 6:11/mile M 24 5 171
2nd Jacob Parke 24:49 8:00/mile M 24 39 620
3rd Sergio Ortega 27:59 9:01/mile M 24 91 613
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 5K 20-24 1st Hanna Whitehouse 24:17 7:50/mile F 23 8 902
2nd Madison Boyle 25:19 8:10/mile F 21 13 87
3rd Maggie Sopic 26:36 8:35/mile F 22 31 789
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 5K 25-29 1st Ryan Mixon 20:44 6:41/mile M 25 11 562
2nd Alex Midkiff 23:36 7:37/mile M 25 25 548
3rd Trent Rhodes 24:40 7:57/mile M 29 36 664
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 5K 25-29 1st Melissa Scheppmann 27:47 8:57/mile F 28 41 724
2nd Shannon Ceriotti 27:51 8:59/mile F 26 42 124
3rd Sarah Coffey 27:57 9:01/mile F 27 44 144
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 5K 30-34 1st Lyle McCallum 21:38 6:58/mile M 30 15 525
2nd Jack Farrell 22:49 7:21/mile M 33 18 226
3rd Grant Eschmann 23:18 7:31/mile M 34 21 222
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 5K 30-34 1st Lauren Dyer 26:36 8:34/mile F 34 30 204
2nd Caitlin Ahlert 26:51 8:39/mile F 31 32 7
3rd Lauren Cram 27:41 8:55/mile F 33 38 160
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 5K 35-39 1st Bob Klebolt 19:36 6:19/mile M 38 6 409
2nd Jason Wanner 23:06 7:27/mile M 37 20 877
3rd Joseph Zhang 25:10 8:07/mile M 38 42 944
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 5K 35-39 1st Maria Miller 23:33 7:35/mile F 39 4 556
2nd Colleen Winning 25:35 8:15/mile F 36 17 915
3rd Sara Helsten 25:37 8:15/mile F 39 18 326
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 5K 40-44 1st Jason Rulo 20:36 6:38/mile M 41 9 691
2nd Kevin Cox 20:43 6:41/mile M 40 10 158
3rd Ben Dodd 22:10 7:09/mile M 41 16 192
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 5K 40-44 1st Jen Cuneio 23:36 7:36/mile F 40 5 167
2nd Stacy Markovich 24:06 7:46/mile F 41 7 1184
3rd Katy Dehaven 24:41 7:57/mile F 42 10 177
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 5K 45-49 1st Scott Preston 21:03 6:47/mile M 48 13 642
2nd Michael Wilcher 21:17 6:52/mile M 49 14 906
3rd Dan Hohm 23:31 7:35/mile M 46 23 341
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 5K 45-49 1st Jill Hollander 25:39 8:16/mile F 48 19 344
2nd Jeanene Jorgensen 26:26 8:31/mile F 46 25 379
3rd Cindy Kaufman Oberkirsch 26:27 8:32/mile F 48 26 388
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 5K 50-54 1st Jeffery Diebold 23:04 7:26/mile M 50 19 185
2nd Kevin Marquitz 24:46 7:59/mile M 51 38 509
3rd Scott Horace 25:09 8:06/mile M 51 41 1009
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 5K 50-54 1st Angie Krome 24:54 8:01/mile F 50 12 434
2nd Vicki North 27:53 8:59/mile F 51 43 604
3rd Cathy Martinelli 28:05 9:03/mile F 54 47 514
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 5K 55-59 1st Marc Keys 19:10 6:11/mile M 57 4 996
2nd Greg Beasley 20:28 6:36/mile M 55 8 42
3rd Steven Wegener 24:38 7:56/mile M 58 35 889
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 5K 55-59 1st Laura Lazechko 26:28 8:32/mile F 59 27 460
2nd Tina Wesley 29:26 9:29/mile F 59 66 897
3rd Melissa Reuscher 30:23 9:48/mile F 58 87 660
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 5K 60-64 1st Dale Hulsey 25:18 8:09/mile M 60 45 354
2nd Randy Stelle 26:05 8:25/mile M 61 61 798
3rd Dale Whitehouse 26:26 8:31/mile M 61 70 901
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 5K 60-64 1st Mary Kathleen Fix 24:37 7:56/mile F 62 9 241
2nd Karla Smith 27:27 8:51/mile F 60 34 784
3rd Mary Wegerski 28:35 9:13/mile F 61 54 891
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 5K 65-69 1st John Dickey 25:52 8:20/mile M 65 54 993
2nd Bill Bruce 28:57 9:20/mile M 68 108 98
3rd Russ Chong 31:36 10:11/mile M 68 140 131
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 5K 65-69 1st Sandy Bornfleth 41:40 13:26/mile F 67 252 78
2nd Marianne Boulicault 41:57 13:32/mile F 65 256 84
3rd Sally Nolan 53:59 17:25/mile F 69 371 600
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 5K 70-74 1st Gary Oleksiw 28:25 9:10/mile M 70 96 610
2nd James Hager 34:00 10:58/mile M 73 155 298
3rd Matthew Favazza 36:45 11:51/mile M 70 174 227
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 5K 70-74 1st Ann Hirn 32:16 10:24/mile F 74 128 338
2nd Lynne Walters 37:49 12:12/mile F 70 205 875
3rd Susan Clauss 37:51 12:12/mile F 73 207 1017
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 5K 75-99 1st Arnold Mueller 41:45 13:28/mile M 88 194 575
2nd Michael Kane 42:04 13:34/mile M 75 196 384
3rd Pravin Shah 1:04:43 20:52/mile M 76 236 757
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 5K 75-99 1st Patricia Kottmann 44:14 14:16/mile F 78 281 426
2nd Lola Buyce 46:56 15:08/mile F 78 305 112
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
10K Male Overall 1st Christopher Maher 38:27 6:12/mile M 39 1 500
2nd Lloyd Weber 41:19 6:39/mile M 48 2 885
3rd Ryan Canny 41:42 6:43/mile M 34 3 118
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
10K Female Overall 1st Kelly Williams 44:22 7:09/mile F 41 1 908
2nd Julia McIntyre 44:40 7:12/mile F 18 2 1021
3rd Rawan Alhachami 46:32 7:30/mile F 15 3 13
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 10K 1-14 1st Austin Ney 46:19 7:28/mile M 14 13 594
2nd Wade Patten 46:59 7:34/mile M 12 15 622
3rd Trevor Newman 54:22 8:46/mile M 12 44 593
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 10K 15-19 1st Jacob Alu 1:03:58 10:19/mile M 18 79 15
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 10K 20-24 1st Thomas Moorkamp 52:33 8:28/mile M 24 35 567
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 10K 20-24 1st Rachel Williams 53:48 8:40/mile F 23 22 910
2nd Abbie Gutmann 59:14 9:33/mile F 24 49 1197
3rd Brooke Hackworth 1:15:03 12:06/mile F 20 121 988
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 10K 25-29 1st Ryan Heckman 46:04 7:25/mile M 28 12 321
2nd Alexander Henry 49:32 7:59/mile M 27 22 331
3rd David Musholt 51:03 8:14/mile M 27 26 584
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 10K 25-29 1st Annisa Kumerow 50:28 8:08/mile F 25 9 439
2nd Mackenzie Miller 50:48 8:11/mile F 25 11 555
3rd Erin Bondy 51:48 8:21/mile F 26 14 74
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 10K 30-34 1st Mark Lewis 45:15 7:18/mile M 33 8 470
2nd Scott Bosso 45:19 7:18/mile M 34 9 82
3rd Drew Tustin 49:07 7:55/mile M 33 20 850
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 10K 30-34 1st Anna McCollum 51:31 8:18/mile F 33 12 526
2nd Cara Pier 54:14 8:44/mile F 31 24 636
3rd Rea Maetas 54:54 8:51/mile F 33 28 498
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 10K 35-39 1st Christopher Mertz 45:33 7:20/mile M 37 10 542
2nd Greg Sthay 46:00 7:25/mile M 35 11 803
3rd Seth Fagan 47:04 7:35/mile M 37 16 225
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 10K 35-39 1st Melissa Gerdel 47:38 7:41/mile F 38 5 269
2nd Kristen Strange 52:38 8:29/mile F 36 18 808
3rd Amber Corcoran 55:52 9:00/mile F 36 31 153
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 10K 40-44 1st James Pursley 44:26 7:10/mile M 42 6 645
2nd Tom Mitchell 44:29 7:10/mile M 40 7 561
3rd Thomas Ruzicka 53:57 8:42/mile M 43 40 697
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 10K 40-44 1st Jennifer Lewis 50:34 8:09/mile F 43 10 469
2nd Laura Modica 51:41 8:20/mile F 43 13 563
3rd Jenn Vanderbol 52:23 8:26/mile F 43 16 856
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 10K 45-49 1st Andrew Sunley 43:43 7:03/mile M 46 5 815
2nd David Garthe 46:57 7:34/mile M 47 14 262
3rd Rich Ropp 50:55 8:12/mile M 49 25 679
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 10K 45-49 1st Terri Rebmann 46:58 7:34/mile F 49 4 656
2nd Monica Evans 53:19 8:36/mile F 47 21 223
3rd Heather Vogt 54:09 8:44/mile F 46 23 865
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 10K 50-54 1st Tim Jenkins 47:48 7:42/mile M 51 17 1173
2nd Toby Carrig 51:04 8:14/mile M 52 27 984
3rd Brian Viehmann 52:41 8:29/mile M 51 37 860
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 10K 50-54 1st Beth Erman 48:20 7:47/mile F 51 7 221
2nd Susan Harman 52:33 8:28/mile F 51 17 307
3rd Joy McMillen 57:09 9:13/mile F 52 33 535
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 10K 55-59 1st Louis Stephenson 42:25 6:50/mile M 59 4 801
2nd Bob Saxon 50:38 8:10/mile M 59 24 719
3rd Bob Bakker 51:15 8:15/mile M 59 29 27
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 10K 55-59 1st Gloria Decampi 47:57 7:44/mile F 55 6 1031
2nd Marcia Finnell 49:37 8:00/mile F 55 8 238
3rd Joy Zhu 54:15 8:45/mile F 56 25 947