Hannibal Cannibal 2015 Awards

# of participants: 1374# of finishers: 1305last updated: 6/24/2016 12:05 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
5K Male Overall 1st Colin Cernik 17:05 5:30/mile 1166 Saint Louis MO M 21
2nd Travis Staebell 17:49 5:44/mile 964 Florissant MO M 21
3rd Michael Golian 18:02 5:49/mile 418 Hannibal MO M 19
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
5K Female Overall 1st Carly Garnett 21:15 6:51/mile 394 Carthage IL F 16
2nd Gabby McGinn 21:45 7:01/mile 702 Omaha NE F 15
3rd Kate Evers 22:16 7:11/mile 1269 St. Louis MO F 30
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
5K Male Masters 1st Matt Chance 18:19 5:54/mile 196 Curryville MO M 40
2nd Julio Juarez 19:36 6:19/mile 574 Hannibal MO M 43
3rd Richard Sgro 20:40 6:40/mile 922 Springfield IL M 44
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
5K Female Masters 1st Angie Sherrow 23:49 7:41/mile 928 Hermann MO F 42
2nd Charla Hecker 24:47 7:59/mile 495 Liberty MO F 40
3rd Stephanie Bartlett 25:41 8:17/mile 76 Hannibal MO F 46
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
5K Clydesdale 1st Drew Earls 21:52 7:03/mile 309 Hannibal MO M 25
2nd Chad Ruzich 23:46 7:40/mile 894 Pittsfield IL M 34
3rd Luis Zayas 24:43 7:58/mile 1154 Quincy IL M 39
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
5K Filly 1st Brandy Huber 28:03 9:03/mile 529 Louisiana MO F 33
2nd Heather Feldkamp 31:48 10:15/mile 340 Canton MO F 28
3rd Robyn Orf 35:01 11:18/mile 792 Bowling Green MO F 41
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
10K Male Overall 1st Bryson Jarman 33:52 5:27/mile 562 Hannibal MO M 25
2nd Benjamin Naeger 34:01 5:29/mile 764 Sainte Genevieve MO M 16
3rd Hayden Legg 34:15 5:31/mile 640 Mexico MO M 24
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
10K Female Overall 1st Jacqueline Sommer 44:52 7:14/mile 952 O Fallon IL F 31
2nd Anna Roorda 46:14 7:27/mile 883 Bloomington IL F 26
3rd Madison Barney 47:16 7:37/mile 1264 F 17
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
10K Male Masters 1st Daniel Grumich 40:30 6:32/mile 455 St.peters MO M 41
2nd Scott Bridgeman 43:09 6:57/mile 138 New Baden IL M 45
3rd Bradley Smith 46:49 7:33/mile 943 Quincy IL M 43
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
10K Female Masters 1st Brenda Juette 54:06 8:43/mile 575 Palmyra MO F 47
2nd Erika Griesemer 54:48 8:50/mile 437 Rocheport MO F 44
3rd Keely Ragar 55:01 8:52/mile 845 Palmyra MO F 41
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
10K Clydesdale 1st Scott Bartlett 46:02 7:25/mile 75 Fort Mohave AZ M 34
2nd Thomas Wormington 52:50 8:31/mile 1138 Paris MO M 41
3rd David McCorkell 53:05 8:33/mile 697 Perry MO M 30
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
10K Filly 1st Codi Dew 1:01:43 9:57/mile 274 O'Fallon IL F 30
2nd Jennifer Bartlett 1:06:25 10:42/mile 73 Kingman AZ F 31
3rd Billie Schmohe 1:10:59 11:26/mile 900 Hannibal MO F 32
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
15K Male Overall 1st John Boyd 53:31 5:44/mile 131 Sainte Genevieve MO M 27
2nd Kyle Monroe 59:19 6:21/mile 741 Hannibal MO M 31
3rd Kyle Lewis 1:02:56 6:45/mile 652 Columbia MO M 25
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
15K Female Overall 1st Calla Lovell 1:06:36 7:08/mile 673 Overland Park KS F 25
2nd Ellie McGinn 1:12:58 7:49/mile 701 Maha NE F 21
3rd Abbey Meyer 1:14:18 7:58/mile 717 Saint Peters MO F 24
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
15K Male Masters 1st Lorc Weir 1:05:57 7:04/mile 1192 Kinderhook IL M 41
2nd Lloyd Weber 1:06:11 7:06/mile 1076 St. Louis MO M 44
3rd Jeff Beatty 1:06:41 7:09/mile 89 Wentzville MO M 41
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
15K Female Masters 1st Jennifer Lucie 1:11:32 7:40/mile 679 Basco IL F 44
2nd Marisa Ellison 1:12:20 7:45/mile 321 Hannibal MO F 49
3rd Armida Cepeda 1:21:12 8:42/mile 195 Quincy IL F 45
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
15K Clydesdale 1st Jason Asmann 1:19:41 8:33/mile 43 Quincy IL M 43
2nd Matthew Miller 1:23:39 8:58/mile 733 Fort Madison IA M 28
3rd Tyler Green 1:28:26 9:29/mile 432 Edina MO M 29
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
15K Filly 1st Amanda Miller 1:23:39 8:58/mile 729 Fort Madison IA F 25
2nd Jackie Dryden 1:24:41 9:05/mile 297 Hannibal MO F 39
3rd Sarah Malaney 1:39:10 10:38/mile 686 Quincy IL F 36
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
M 5K Age Group 1-11 1st Trenton Griffith 23:42 7:38/mile 442 Bowling Green MO M 10
2nd Connor Bross 24:05 7:46/mile 150 Kahoka MO M 10
3rd Karson Westhoff 24:34 7:55/mile 1083 Hannibal MO M 10
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
F 5K Age Group 1-11 1st Jansen Juette 27:19 8:48/mile 577 Palmyra MO F 11
2nd Sophie Douglas 29:50 9:37/mile 289 Hannibal MO F 11
3rd Mallory Sublette 32:48 10:34/mile 989 Palmyra MO F 10
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
M 5K Age Group 12-15 1st Eli Ten Eyck 18:43 6:02/mile 1002 Pittsfield IL M 15
2nd Devin Neff 19:05 6:09/mile 768 Palmyra MO M 15
3rd Ayden Nichols 19:18 6:13/mile 775 Hannibal MO M 15
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
F 5K Age Group 12-15 1st Ashley Rosenkrans 23:15 7:30/mile 885 Pendleton IN F 14
2nd Kelsey Finley 24:10 7:47/mile 349 Frankford MO F 15
3rd Hannah Grote 25:00 8:04/mile 451 Bowling Green MO F 15
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
M 5K Age Group 16-19 1st Brendan Watson 18:43 6:02/mile 1074 New London MO M 16
2nd Logan Ward 19:08 6:10/mile 1186 M 16
3rd Matthew Wilderson 19:18 6:13/mile 1104 Overland Park KS M 19
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
F 5K Age Group 16-19 1st Kate McGinn 23:07 7:27/mile 703 Omaha NE F 19
2nd Madison Grumich 24:00 7:44/mile 456 St. Peters MO F 19
3rd Irene Crown 24:53 8:01/mile 239 Geneva IL F 18
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
M 5K Age Group 20-24 1st Josiah Huff 20:32 6:37/mile 1161 M 20
2nd Connor Murphy 21:28 6:55/mile 1323 M 20
3rd Kyle Lazotte 21:58 7:05/mile 630 Stoughton WI M 22
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
F 5K Age Group 20-24 1st Riley Fader 23:33 7:35/mile 336 Moscow Mills MO F 20
2nd Ellen Barkemeyer 24:29 7:54/mile 70 New Orleans LA F 20
3rd Ceara Flowers 25:54 8:21/mile 358 Curryville MO F 21
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
M 5K Age Group 25-29 1st Brett Agee 18:56 6:06/mile 1365 M 28
2nd Lee Gard 19:54 6:25/mile 393 Columbia MO M 27
3rd Tyler Wood 20:36 6:38/mile 1134 Washington MO M 29
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
F 5K Age Group 25-29 1st Brittany Wilderson 26:35 8:34/mile 1102 Overland Park KS F 25
2nd Laura Hulse 29:08 9:24/mile 531 Hannibal MO F 26
3rd Ashley Jones 29:15 9:26/mile 567 Shelbyville MO F 27
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
M 5K Age Group 30-34 1st Alex King 21:20 6:53/mile 603 Quincy IL M 32
2nd John Sauer 21:43 7:00/mile 898 Atlanta GA M 34
3rd Alex Ginos 23:16 7:30/mile 412 Quincy IL M 32
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
F 5K Age Group 30-34 1st Christina Parrish 23:35 7:36/mile 1330 Louisiana MO F 34
2nd Wendy Bailey 24:50 8:00/mile 53 Fairway KS F 30
3rd Elizabeth Phillips 25:05 8:05/mile 822 St. Louis MO F 30
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
M 5K Age Group 35-39 1st Alan King 18:42 6:02/mile 602 Canton MO M 35
2nd Paul Swisher 19:39 6:20/mile 997 Philadelphia MO M 35
3rd Adam Wilt 20:29 6:36/mile 1155 Shelbina MO M 36
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
F 5K Age Group 35-39 1st Quin Evans 24:08 7:47/mile 330 New London MO F 35
2nd Shannon Wilson 26:02 8:24/mile 1114 Monroe City MO F 38
3rd Rebecca Buschling 27:39 8:55/mile 171 St. Louis MO F 35
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
M 5K Age Group 40-44 1st Jarrett Porter 23:00 7:25/mile 832 Philadelphia MO M 42
2nd Jimmy ODonnell 23:26 7:33/mile 1379 M 40
3rd Shawn Otten 24:56 8:02/mile 1224 Hannibal MO M 43
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
F 5K Age Group 40-44 1st Jessie Keough 26:18 8:29/mile 594 Mexico MO F 42
2nd Monica Mast 28:51 9:18/mile 692 Liberty IL F 44
3rd Laura Grootens 29:10 9:24/mile 447 Geneva IL F 40
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
M 5K Age Group 45-49 1st Mark Reid 22:51 7:22/mile 858 Palmyra MO M 45
2nd Rich Walsh 24:35 7:55/mile 1063 Perry IL M 48
3rd Doug Hecker 24:40 7:57/mile 496 Liberty MO M 48
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
F 5K Age Group 45-49 1st Jennifer Winking 29:00 9:21/mile 1116 Quincy IL F 48
2nd Vikki Stuart 29:40 9:34/mile 983 Frankford MO F 48
3rd Mia Nagy 30:04 9:41/mile 767 Omaha NE F 49
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
M 5K Age Group 50-54 1st Kenneth Holston 25:26 8:12/mile 1331 M 51
2nd Tom Schwartz 28:48 9:17/mile 1386 M 51
3rd Roger Berry 29:29 9:30/mile 104 Monroe City MO M 53
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
F 5K Age Group 50-54 1st Dianne Wilderson 26:32 8:33/mile 1103 Overland Park KS F 53
2nd Lesley Schwartz 29:07 9:23/mile 1382 F 50
3rd Bobbi Ruster 29:20 9:28/mile 1271 F 51
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
M 5K Age Group 55-59 1st David Couts 22:44 7:20/mile 222 Whiteside MO M 59
2nd Victor Kerr 24:17 7:50/mile 596 Warsaw IL M 57
3rd Mark Daniels 24:18 7:50/mile 250 Troy MO M 55
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
F 5K Age Group 55-59 1st Diana Baumann 29:31 9:31/mile 84 Hannibal MO F 55
2nd Cheresa Stelle 30:26 9:49/mile 967 Shelbyville MO F 56
3rd Hilary Mossell-Tourney 31:02 10:00/mile 756 Hannibal MO F 55
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
M 5K Age Group 60-64 1st Bill Robb 24:57 8:02/mile 871 Hannibal MO M 62
2nd Tom Dorsey 26:21 8:30/mile 287 Hannibal MO M 62
3rd Randy Krutmeier 27:02 8:43/mile 1319 Quincy IL M 64
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
F 5K Age Group 60-64 1st Sue Dorsey 28:08 9:04/mile 286 Hannibal MO F 61
2nd Rose Ann Myers 29:51 9:37/mile 763 Mexico MO F 60
3rd Marcia Gottman 36:04 11:38/mile 429 Hannibal MO F 61
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
M 5K Age Group 65-69 1st Don Kirk 29:40 9:34/mile 1293 M 68
2nd Tom Lennon 45:28 14:40/mile 647 Hannibal MO M 68
3rd Henry Sweets III 49:23 15:55/mile 995 Hannibal MO M 66
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
F 5K Age Group 65-69 1st Sue Wagner 34:00 10:58/mile 1056 Palmyra MO F 65
2nd Claudia Lennon 38:15 12:20/mile 646 Hannibal MO F 66
3rd Sandy Brewer 39:19 12:41/mile 136 Maryland Heights MO F 66
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
M 5K Age Group 70-79 1st Mervin Sharkey 29:36 9:33/mile 926 Hannibal MO M 72
2nd George Buzz Ballinger 36:57 11:55/mile 65 Hannibal MO M 70
3rd Birney Belfield 40:43 13:08/mile 95 La Plata MO M 70
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
F 5K Age Group 70-79 1st Dianne Lubker 1:07:57 21:55/mile 677 Quincy IL F 79
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
M 5K Age Group 80-99 1st Carl Myers 33:29 10:48/mile 762 Mexico MO M 81
2nd Joseph Stovens 47:31 15:19/mile 977 Chicago IL M 80
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
M 10K Age Group 1-11 1st Bronson Juette 56:22 9:05/mile 576 Palmyra MO M 10
2nd Jonas Petty 58:34 9:26/mile 1280 M 11
3rd Dylan Walls 58:55 9:30/mile 1061 Princeton KY M 11
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
M 10K Age Group 12-15 1st Conner Davidson 44:37 7:11/mile 254 New Berlin IL M 14
2nd Will Hibbard 50:25 8:07/mile 510 Kirkwood MO M 12
3rd Harley Street 51:44 8:20/mile 979 Rushville IL M 14
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
M 10K Age Group 16-19 1st Dalton Moore 37:46 6:05/mile 748 Rushville IL M 17
2nd Kendall Compere 46:16 7:27/mile 209 San Antonio TX M 18