Hannibal Cannibal 2019 Awards

# of participants: 1101# of finishers: 989last updated: 7/8/2019 12:29 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
5K Male Overall 1st Miles Sheppard 16:40 5:22/mile 5304 Warsaw IL M 15
2nd Colin Cerniak 16:58 5:28/mile 5781 M 25
3rd Nathan Rose 19:05 6:09/mile 5269 Hannibal MO M 22
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
5K Female Overall 1st Delaney Straus 21:49 7:02/mile 5679 Philadelphia MO F 15
2nd Alexandria Meyers 22:38 7:18/mile 5582 Quincy IL F 14
3rd Meredith O’neal 22:54 7:23/mile 5202 Shelbina MO F 19
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
5K Clydesdale 1st Dustin Haynes 25:11 8:07/mile 5778 M 32
2nd Greg Venvertloh 25:58 8:22/mile 5505 Quincy IL M 42
3rd Evan Carroll 26:40 8:36/mile 5443 Clarence MO M 28
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
5K Filly 1st Amelia Klenke 29:22 9:28/mile 5448 Perry MO F 36
2nd Kailey Brodhacker 31:52 10:16/mile 2817 Hannibal MO F 32
3rd Jami Sims 33:13 10:43/mile 5607 Hannibal MO F 39
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
10K Male Overall 1st Benjamin Naeger 32:38 5:15/mile 5187 Ste Genevieve MO M 20
2nd Neil Segel 37:36 6:03/mile 5770 M 29
3rd Cyle Butenhoff 41:37 6:42/mile 2831 Lonedell MO M 20
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
10K Female Overall 1st Erica Lindsay 45:54 7:24/mile 5696 F 20
2nd Carly Garnett 46:00 7:25/mile 2959 Carthage IL F 20
3rd Lily Ende 46:33 7:30/mile 2916 Des Moines IA F 19
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
10K Clydesdale 1st Marcus Montague 51:12 8:15/mile 5171 New London MO M 38
2nd Corey Winking 55:15 8:54/mile 5783 M 44
3rd Wesley Koenig 55:38 8:58/mile 5570 Moberly MO M 29
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
10K Filly 1st Sarah Malaney 1:02:58 10:09/mile 5577 Quincy IL F 40
2nd Amanda Wallace 1:12:02 11:37/mile 5618 New London MO F 39
3rd Anne Gibleon 1:16:26 12:19/mile 5555 Quincy IL F 46
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
15K Male Overall 1st Thomas Cormier 53:19 5:43/mile 5478 Kirksville MO M 20
2nd Schuyler Ogden 54:04 5:48/mile 5591 Farmington MO M 20
3rd Andrew Berndt 55:09 5:55/mile 5529 Des Moines IA M 20
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
15K Female Overall 1st Renee White 1:06:17 7:06/mile 5397 Michael IL F 43
2nd Crystal Hudak 1:06:52 7:10/mile 5567 Hannibal MO F 34
3rd Sandy Mason 1:08:15 7:19/mile 5137 Macomb IL F 28
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
15K Clydesdale 1st David Parrish 1:39:24 10:39/mile 5495 La Belle MO M 48
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
15K Filly 1st Lydia Geisendorfer 1:50:03 11:48/mile 2962 Hannibal MO F 30
2nd Toni Doggett 2:03:44 13:16/mile 2898 Frankford MO F 34
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
M 5K Age Group 1-11 1st Henry Barker 23:06 7:27/mile 2777 Springfield MO M 11
2nd Levi Wright 24:12 7:48/mile 5432 Emden MO M 11
3rd Oliver Witte 26:51 8:39/mile 5788 M 9
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
F 5K Age Group 1-11 1st Allison Woods 29:43 9:35/mile 5423 Barry IL F 11
2nd Amity Wilson 30:38 9:53/mile 5622 Louisiana MO F 8
3rd Azelynn Wilson 31:15 10:04/mile 5623 Louisiana MO F 10
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
M 5K Age Group 12-15 1st Tedros Berhorst 19:42 6:21/mile 2794 Canton MO M 14
2nd Cannen Wolf 19:50 6:24/mile 5810 M 15
3rd Brooks Barker 20:01 6:27/mile 2776 Springfield MO M 15
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
F 5K Age Group 12-15 1st Abbie Martin 24:11 7:48/mile 5128 Hannibal MO F 12
2nd Emmalee Williams 24:16 7:49/mile 5470 Monroe City MO F 15
3rd Grace Buschling 24:50 8:00/mile 5476 Canton MO F 14
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
M 5K Age Group 16-19 1st Devin Neff 19:07 6:10/mile 5193 Center MO M 19
2nd Noah Fleer 19:28 6:16/mile 5553 Quincy IL M 18
3rd Nick Mudd 21:33 6:57/mile 5587 Palmyra MO M 19
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
F 5K Age Group 16-19 1st Claudia Nichols 23:15 7:30/mile 5590 Hannibal MO F 17
2nd Lauren Reid 23:19 7:31/mile 5248 Palmyra MO F 16
3rd Lydia Szarka 24:55 8:02/mile 5609 Palmyra MO F 16
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
M 5K Age Group 20-24 1st Shawn Geralds 21:01 6:46/mile 2965 Hannibal MO M 22
2nd Andrew Daw 22:12 7:09/mile 2887 Revere MO M 24
3rd Noah Kronk 23:26 7:33/mile 5572 Springfield MO M 22
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
F 5K Age Group 20-24 1st Sierra St. Aubyn 22:57 7:24/mile 5326 Bowling Green MO F 21
2nd Renae Buschling 24:21 7:51/mile 5538 Canton MO F 22
3rd Grace Witte 29:35 9:32/mile 5785 F 20
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
M 5K Age Group 25-29 1st Brandon Buchanan 23:08 7:28/mile 5535 Frankford MO M 27
2nd Austin Matters 23:17 7:30/mile 5491 Overland Park KS M 25
3rd Nicholas Arnold 24:54 8:02/mile 2762 New London MO M 28
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
F 5K Age Group 25-29 1st Katie Vannoy 24:59 8:03/mile 5363 Shelbyville MO F 28
2nd Marie Dobson 25:37 8:15/mile 5841 F 28
3rd Christina Ruiz 26:04 8:24/mile 5276 Hannibal MO F 28
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
M 5K Age Group 30-34 1st Tyler Wood 21:29 6:56/mile 5625 Washington MO M 33
2nd Nathan Haley 23:29 7:34/mile 5650 Macomb IL M 34
3rd Jeff Perrine 23:45 7:39/mile 5670 Hannibal MO M 34
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
F 5K Age Group 30-34 1st Amelia Schachtsiek 24:28 7:53/mile 5280 Monroe City MO F 34
2nd Erin Wright 24:28 7:53/mile 5430 Emden MO F 34
3rd Elizabeth Phillips 24:45 7:59/mile 5698 F 34
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
M 5K Age Group 35-39 1st Kyle Monroe 19:25 6:16/mile 5170 Hannibal MO M 35
2nd Matt Wright 22:07 7:08/mile 5433 Emden MO M 36
3rd Adam Wiewel 22:07 7:08/mile 5401 Lincoln NE M 37
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
F 5K Age Group 35-39 1st Kayla Starman 24:07 7:46/mile 5327 Hannibal MO F 36
2nd Katrina Shanks 27:57 9:01/mile 5748 Warrensburg MO F 35
3rd Molly Bainter 27:57 9:01/mile 2769 Quincy IL F 38
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
M 5K Age Group 40-44 1st Matt Chance 20:39 6:39/mile 2849 Curryville MO M 44
2nd Matt Steinman 23:48 7:40/mile 5331 New London MO M 41
3rd Shad Terrill 26:04 8:24/mile 5843 M 42
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
F 5K Age Group 40-44 1st Carey Landrum 27:28 8:51/mile 5088 Hannibal MO F 41
2nd Carrie Noland 28:11 9:05/mile 5512 Hannibal MO F 41
3rd Shannon Wilson 28:39 9:14/mile 5417 Monroe City MO F 42
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
M 5K Age Group 45-49 1st Scott Mayfield 22:49 7:21/mile 5142 Quincy IL M 45
2nd Todd Sublette 23:34 7:36/mile 5502 Hannibal MO M 49
3rd Kevin Marberry 24:42 7:58/mile 5125 Kirksville MO M 46
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
F 5K Age Group 45-49 1st Monica Mast 26:32 8:33/mile 5139 Liberty IL F 48
2nd Angella Reid 27:30 8:52/mile 5247 Palmyra MO F 46
3rd Regina Delaporte 31:15 10:04/mile 2890 Hannibal MO F 47
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
M 5K Age Group 50-54 1st Deon Mallinckrodt 20:50 6:43/mile 5578 Pittsfield IL M 52
2nd George Mittermeyer 26:54 8:40/mile 5167 Loraine IL M 51
3rd Mike Pritchett 27:05 8:44/mile 5238 Quincy IL M 53
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
F 5K Age Group 50-54 1st Amy Shultz 27:51 8:59/mile 5605 Quincy IL F 54
2nd Sylvia Wagner 27:52 8:59/mile 5371 Bowling Green MO F 50
3rd Danna Tracy 30:34 9:51/mile 5351 Warrensburg MO F 54
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
M 5K Age Group 55-59 1st James Jorgenson 25:32 8:14/mile 5839 M 58
2nd Talmadge Brenner 26:47 8:38/mile 2810 Quincy IL M 56
3rd Frank Evans 27:36 8:54/mile 5445 Lake Sherwood MO M 56
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
F 5K Age Group 55-59 1st Robyn Hassien 33:17 10:44/mile 5447 Hannibal MO F 56
2nd Marry Fesler 34:46 11:13/mile 2937 Barry IL F 59
3rd Andrea White 35:57 11:35/mile 5395 Hannibal MO F 57
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
M 5K Age Group 60-64 1st Thomas Cody 25:42 8:17/mile 5814 M 60
2nd Michael Sesler 29:28 9:30/mile 5294 Blue Springs MO M 62
3rd Randy Stella 30:49 9:56/mile 5777 M 61
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
F 5K Age Group 60-64 1st Peggy Walley 27:10 8:46/mile 5374 Hannibal MO F 63
2nd Diane Addison 35:32 11:27/mile 2753 Hannibal MO F 60
3rd Patti Combs 38:49 12:31/mile 2856 Shawnee KS F 62
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
M 5K Age Group 65-69 1st Terry Hollenberg 30:48 9:56/mile 5029 Quincy IL M 65
2nd Marc Scholes 32:25 10:27/mile 5286 Hartsburg MO M 68
3rd Brad Gunlock 35:20 11:23/mile 5826 M 67
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
F 5K Age Group 65-69 1st Sue Dorsey 30:18 9:46/mile 2900 Hannibal MO F 65
2nd Jane Noard 35:48 11:33/mile 5197 Hennepin IL F 66
3rd Sue Wagner 35:49 11:33/mile 5370 Palmyra MO F 69
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
M 5K Age Group 70-79 1st David Dyer 31:26 10:08/mile 5724 M 73
2nd Laurence Penrose 33:20 10:45/mile 5219 Bostic NC M 77
3rd don Kirk 34:09 11:01/mile 5813 M 72
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
F 5K Age Group 70-79 1st Bev Klason 34:41 11:11/mile 5075 Portland OR F 73
2nd Claudia Lennon 42:55 13:50/mile 5102 Hannibal MO F 70
3rd Farrell Church 46:01 14:50/mile 2851 Palmyra MO F 70
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
M 5K Age Group 80-99 1st Ray Cook 54:29 17:34/mile 2859 Warrensburg MO M 83
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
M 10K Age Group 1-11 1st Jake Oitker 1:03:35 10:15/mile 5668 Baylis IL M 11
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
F 10K Age Group 1-11 1st Riley Dotson 1:08:08 10:59/mile 2902 New London MO F 11
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
M 10K Age Group 12-15 1st Xavier Damotte 46:42 7:32/mile 2881 Hannibal MO M 15
2nd Sam Northcutt 51:33 8:19/mile 5201 Laddonia MO M 12
3rd Jared Locke 56:10 9:03/mile 5633 Hannibal MO M 12
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
F 10K Age Group 12-15 1st Anna Rivera 57:08 9:12/mile 5261 Moberly MO F 14
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
M 10K Age Group 16-19 1st Kevin White 54:29 8:47/mile 5396 Carthage IL M 19
2nd Cash Caldwell 57:12 9:13/mile 2833 Center MO M 19
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
F 10K Age Group 16-19 1st Emma Rice 1:01:16 9:52/mile 5255 Hannibal MO F 18
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
M 10K Age Group 20-24 1st Kyle Horner 48:51 7:52/mile 5035 Quincy IL M 20
2nd Luis Cumacho 52:01 8:23/mile 5827 M 23
3rd Jordan Brimer 59:45 9:38/mile 2812 Quincy IL M 24
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
F 10K Age Group 20-24 1st Marissa Ritter 1:07:58 10:57/mile 5598 Nixa MO F 24
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
M 10K Age Group 25-29 1st Eli Katz 45:40 7:21/mile 5068 Saint Louis MO M 27
2nd Daniel Davidson 49:42 8:00/mile 2884 Thompson MO M 27