Independence Day 5K 2016 Awards

# of participants: 157# of finishers: 148last updated: 6/29/2016 2:19 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
5K Male Overall 1st Nathan Reed 18:04 5:49/mile M 16 1
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
5K Female Overall 1st Michelle Peltier 24:02 7:45/mile F 44 1
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 1-14 1st Nathan Eye 21:15 6:51/mile M 13 7
2nd Austin Ney 26:40 8:36/mile M 11 25
3rd Dylan Smith 27:53 8:59/mile M 14 33
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 1-14 1st Molly Watson 29:24 9:29/mile F 14 15
2nd Amy Bianucci 31:54 10:17/mile F 13 24
3rd Sydney Everett 33:26 10:47/mile F 7 27
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 15-19 1st Aravinda Canapathy 19:02 6:08/mile M 19 2
2nd Elliott Voelkel 20:39 6:39/mile M 15 5
3rd Joey Seib 21:46 7:01/mile M 17 8
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 15-19 1st Julia Cwiklowski 24:10 7:48/mile F 16 2
2nd Emily Jones 26:12 8:27/mile F 16 4
3rd Jodie Bianucci 29:23 9:29/mile F 15 14
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 20-29 1st Zachary Tucker 19:07 6:10/mile M 27 3
2nd Matt Ray 26:43 8:37/mile M 22 26
3rd Michael Peters 26:56 8:41/mile M 27 28
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 20-29 1st Erin Lucido 28:25 9:10/mile F 23 8
2nd Melissa Beitzel 31:08 10:02/mile F 20 21
3rd Danielle Hyde 33:00 10:38/mile F 28 26
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 30-39 1st Chad Silker 19:23 6:15/mile M 36 4
2nd Daniel Gansler 21:10 6:49/mile M 38 6
3rd Clint Moss 25:10 8:07/mile M 35 17
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 30-39 1st Jennifer Rengachary 27:54 9:00/mile F 39 6
2nd Katie Moss 28:45 9:16/mile F 32 11
3rd Susan Talley 28:53 9:19/mile F 34 13
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 40-49 1st Matt Chatwell 23:15 7:30/mile M 40 10
2nd David Garthe 23:22 7:32/mile M 44 11
3rd Brian Ludwig 24:12 7:48/mile M 48 12
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 40-49 1st Marcy Morris 25:06 8:06/mile F 42 3
2nd Jane Lingafelter 27:01 8:42/mile F 43 5
3rd Bobbi Leacock 28:28 9:11/mile F 44 9
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 50-59 1st Paul Wesley 23:07 7:27/mile M 57 9
2nd James Jones 25:06 8:05/mile M 53 16
3rd Gerald Watson 25:31 8:13/mile M 56 21
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 50-59 1st Carol Wright 28:08 9:04/mile F 56 7
2nd Cheryl Laux 28:28 9:11/mile F 50 10
3rd Pamela Leonard 30:12 9:44/mile F 54 16
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 60-69 1st Dan Duffy 27:24 8:50/mile M 60 30
2nd Wing Kwang 28:18 9:07/mile M 60 37
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 60-69 1st Ferne Wiesenthal 37:08 11:58/mile F 60 45
2nd Jennifer Reichek 41:18 13:19/mile F 63 59
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 70-99 1st Jim Wright 33:38 10:51/mile M 73 53