Karen for a Kause 2017 Awards

# of participants: 479# of finishers: 384last updated: 5/9/2018 11:41 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
Overall Male 1st Reed Sahadevan 16:33 5:20/mile M 19 1
2nd Nathan Eye 18:37 6:00/mile M 13 2
3rd Nic Myers 18:46 6:03/mile M 15 3
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
Overall Female 1st Cora Blackford 21:49 7:02/mile F 15 1
2nd Cindy Walters 23:08 7:27/mile F 42 2
3rd Alisa Artioli 23:09 7:28/mile F 44 3
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
Male 19 & Under 1st John Daniel Reilly 22:32 7:16/mile M 18 16
2nd Zachary Schwartz 22:51 7:22/mile M 17 17
3rd Brody Adams 23:11 7:28/mile M 11 19
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
Female 19 & Under 1st Anna Meyer 24:34 7:55/mile F 17 7
2nd Neva Blackford 27:16 8:47/mile F 13 19
3rd Cecelia Heimos 29:41 9:34/mile F 12 36
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
Male 20 to 29 1st Eric Henson 21:50 7:02/mile M 27 10
2nd Nik Jehle 22:02 7:06/mile M 24 12
3rd David Farmer 22:09 7:08/mile M 29 13
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
Female 20 to 29 1st Melanie Kirincich 24:24 7:52/mile F 29 6
2nd Brooke Beilman 25:31 8:14/mile F 25 11
3rd Toni Haberkorn 25:37 8:15/mile F 25 12
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
Male 30 to 39 1st Kevin Cox 19:47 6:23/mile M 37 5
2nd Mike Orrico 20:26 6:35/mile M 38 8
3rd Joel Tebbenkamp 21:53 7:03/mile M 37 11
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
Female 30 to 39 1st Emily Green 23:42 7:38/mile F 32 4
2nd Shelbi Dillon 23:44 7:39/mile F 38 5
3rd Jennifer Freiner 25:03 8:04/mile F 34 10
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
Male 40 to 49 1st Craig Myers 19:22 6:14/mile M 47 4
2nd Michael Barton 19:55 6:25/mile M 41 6
3rd Doug Meyer 21:34 6:57/mile M 49 9
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
Female 40 to 49 1st Jenn Vanderbol 25:42 8:17/mile F 40 13
2nd Jennifer Doucette 27:13 8:46/mile F 45 18
3rd Ann Whittaker 28:08 9:04/mile F 46 23
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
Male 50 to 59 1st Thomas Huling 20:09 6:30/mile M 57 7
2nd Keith Isgriggs 23:01 7:25/mile M 54 18
3rd Greg Harrison 23:51 7:41/mile M 55 23
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
Female 50 to 59 1st Colette Edwards 24:35 7:56/mile F 50 8
2nd Deb Patton 24:44 7:58/mile F 52 9
3rd Kim Glogoza 25:46 8:18/mile F 55 14
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
Male 60 to 69 1st Tim Wilson 23:15 7:30/mile M 60 20
2nd David Menaughton 25:18 8:09/mile M 65 31
3rd Tom McDonough 26:00 8:23/mile M 63 35
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
Female 60 to 69 1st Kathy Cummings 28:35 9:13/mile F 60 26
2nd Kathleen Sperlo 35:49 11:33/mile F 61 88
3rd Jane Seibert 36:18 11:42/mile F 60 90
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
Male 70 & Over 1st James Alexander 31:48 10:15/mile M 70 58
2nd Patrick McDonnell 42:54 13:50/mile M 80 86
3rd Ralph Jensen 47:19 15:16/mile M 74 91
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
Female 70 & Over 1st Margie Pickering 43:11 13:55/mile F 76 132
2nd Jacque Marschuetz 48:47 15:44/mile F 74 150
3rd Sharon Hensley 52:32 16:56/mile F 74 165