Karen for a Kause 2018 Awards

# of participants: 509# of finishers: 424last updated: 5/12/2018 11:28 am
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
Overall Male 1st Ryan Dale 18:36 6:00/mile M 24 1
2nd Luke Ritter 20:08 6:29/mile M 31 2
3rd Tom Huling 21:20 6:52/mile M 58 3
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
Overall Female 1st Brooke Schulte 19:54 6:25/mile F 39 1
2nd Sam Garrett 20:59 6:46/mile F 23 2
3rd Angela Reckelhoff-Mueller 21:33 6:57/mile F 37 3
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
Male 19 & Under 1st Bryce Fletcher 22:48 7:21/mile M 19 6
2nd Jackson Brinton 23:00 7:25/mile M 8 8
3rd Zak Schwartz 23:01 7:25/mile M 18 9
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
Female 19 & Under 1st Taylor Lyles 25:11 8:07/mile F 19 9
2nd Neva Blackford 26:38 8:35/mile F 14 13
3rd Taylor Helton 28:12 9:06/mile F 14 21
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
Male 20 to 29 1st Jacob Pond 22:19 7:12/mile M 28 5
2nd Marc Tahull Compte 23:28 7:34/mile M 24 10
3rd Jonathan Heimann 23:39 7:38/mile M 26 12
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
Female 20 to 29 1st Sarah Hickey 25:00 8:03/mile F 29 8
2nd Laia Pons Arenas 28:40 9:14/mile F 25 24
3rd Courtney Schulze 30:43 9:54/mile F 24 33
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
Male 30 to 39 1st Brent Callahan 22:51 7:22/mile M 37 7
2nd Jason Brinton 24:28 7:53/mile M 39 14
3rd Joel Tebbenkamp 24:44 7:58/mile M 39 15
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
Female 30 to 39 1st Jennifer Freiner 23:52 7:42/mile F 35 6
2nd Hannah Roettger 24:25 7:52/mile F 32 7
3rd Jennifer Reekie 25:21 8:10/mile F 32 10
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
Male 40 to 49 1st Bill Elmore 25:05 8:05/mile M 44 18
2nd Scott Haberkorn 25:16 8:09/mile M 48 20
3rd John Wideman 27:37 8:54/mile M 47 31
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
Female 40 to 49 1st Sheila Farrell 22:05 7:07/mile F 43 4
2nd Alisa Artioli 23:48 7:40/mile F 45 5
3rd Alicia Riley 26:18 8:29/mile F 47 12
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
Male 50 to 59 1st Doug Meyer 22:04 7:07/mile M 50 4
2nd Kelly Farrell 23:28 7:34/mile M 53 11
3rd Greg Harrison 24:20 7:51/mile M 56 13
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
Female 50 to 59 1st Cynthia Monahan 27:42 8:56/mile F 51 18
2nd Adalind Webb 27:53 8:59/mile F 51 20
3rd Kim Glogoza 28:50 9:18/mile F 56 27
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
Male 60 to 69 1st Jim Gunderson 25:19 8:10/mile M 65 21
2nd John Hirsch 27:05 8:44/mile M 67 29
3rd Ross Clark 29:23 9:28/mile M 61 38
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
Female 60 to 69 1st Mary Kiehl 25:25 8:12/mile F 64 11
2nd Mary Kathleen Fix 29:46 9:36/mile F 61 29
3rd Kathy Cummings 31:10 10:03/mile F 61 42
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
Male 70 & Over 1st James Alexander 32:47 10:34/mile M 70 50
2nd Richard Boyle 43:44 14:06/mile M 75 77
3rd Jeff Coates 45:37 14:42/mile M 73 79
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
Female 70 & Over 1st Ellen Eisenbath 30:54 9:58/mile F 98 37
2nd Charlene McMenamy 55:43 17:58/mile F 81 166
3rd Ruth Holzum 56:36 18:15/mile F 72 173