Karen for a Kause 2019 Awards

# of participants: 511# of finishers: 249last updated: 5/11/2019 11:14 am
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
Overall Male 1st Thomas Huling 20:37 6:39/mile M 59 1
2nd John Moore 20:50 6:43/mile M 28 2
3rd Justin Hubble 21:23 6:54/mile M 28 3
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
Overall Female 1st Sadie Smith 21:47 7:01/mile F 40 1
2nd Allison Soung 23:58 7:44/mile F 29 2
3rd Jennifer Ice 24:46 7:59/mile F 39 3
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
Male 19 & Under 1st Chip Haines 21:37 6:58/mile M 4 4
2nd Jacob Goforth 21:44 7:00/mile M 15 5
3rd Brody Adams 23:01 7:25/mile M 13 7
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
Female 19 & Under 1st Hayli Wideman 27:02 8:43/mile F 14 18
2nd Sophia Sanchez 30:19 9:47/mile F 11 32
3rd Toni Reynolds 30:20 9:47/mile F 15 33
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
Male 20 to 29 1st Johnny Farmer 23:59 7:44/mile M 20 11
2nd Colin Griffin 24:24 7:52/mile M 21 12
3rd Nik Jehle 24:33 7:55/mile M 26 14
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
Female 20 to 29 1st Brooke Jehle 24:57 8:03/mile F 26 4
2nd Kristine Heien 26:39 8:35/mile F 25 16
3rd Tabbetha Bohac 27:04 8:44/mile F 26 19
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
Male 30 to 39 1st Benny Parvizi 23:52 7:42/mile M 33 10
2nd Dylan Rodewald 25:34 8:14/mile M 33 17
3rd Randy Vanderveer 27:41 8:55/mile M 34 29
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
Female 30 to 39 1st Therese Clark 25:05 8:05/mile F 38 6
2nd Sarah Rodewald 26:15 8:28/mile F 34 12
3rd Brittnye Beauchamp 27:20 8:49/mile F 30 20
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
Male 40 to 49 1st Kelly Preston 23:04 7:26/mile M 40 8
2nd Scott Haberkorn 24:35 7:55/mile M 49 15
3rd Jeff Marschuetz 25:54 8:21/mile M 48 18
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
Female 40 to 49 1st Melissa Neudeck 24:59 8:03/mile F 40 5
2nd Jennifer Doucette 25:48 8:19/mile F 47 8
3rd Sandy Fletcher 26:12 8:27/mile F 49 9
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
Male 50 to 59 1st Doug Meyer 22:08 7:08/mile M 51 6
2nd Mark Vogt 23:27 7:34/mile M 55 9
3rd Greg Harrison 24:27 7:53/mile M 57 13
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
Female 50 to 59 1st Adalina Webb 25:14 8:08/mile F 52 7
2nd Cynthia Monahan 28:20 9:08/mile F 52 22
3rd Rhonda Brewer 29:32 9:31/mile F 54 27
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
Male 60 to 69 1st Dave McNaughton 25:18 8:09/mile M 67 16
2nd John Hirsch 27:46 8:57/mile M 68 30
3rd Chuck Gross 31:57 10:18/mile M 60 48
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
Female 60 to 69 1st Mary Kathleen Fix 26:15 8:28/mile F 62 11
2nd Karen Guittar 26:28 8:32/mile F 62 14
3rd Kathy Cummings 31:01 10:00/mile F 62 35
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
Male 70 & Over 1st James Alexander 32:30 10:29/mile M 71 49
2nd Patrick McDonnell 38:32 12:26/mile M 82 59
3rd Ted Coleman 56:53 18:20/mile M 76 75
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
Female 70 & Over 1st Kathleen McDonnell 26:27 8:31/mile F 78 13
2nd Margie Pickering 42:29 13:42/mile F 78 74
3rd Genevieve Holt 55:40 17:57/mile F 80 112