Kicks and Spokes Biathlon 2014

# of participants: 70# of finishers: 70last updated: 6/2/2016 3:21 pm
Result Questions?
Award Bib First Name Last Name Division City State 3M Run Run Pace Run Rank 12M Bike Bike Pace Bike Rank Total Time Div Place Gender Gender Rank Age Age Group AG Place
346 Nick Heckerson Individual O'Fallon IL 20:36 6:52 5 34:13 2:51 1 54:50 1 M 1 34 30-34 1
345 Eric Bruce Individual Belleville IL 21:02 7:00 6 34:46 2:53 2 55:49 2 M 2 30 30-34 2
341 Andrew Hessel Individual Edwardsville IL 18:44 6:14 3 37:08 3:05 4 55:53 3 M 3 29 25-29 1
325 Cj Rogers Individual Swansea IL 20:20 6:46 4 37:44 3:08 8 58:04 4 M 4 32 30-34 3
336 Mike Jansen Individual 21:19 7:06 9 37:10 3:05 5 58:29 5 M 5 42 40-44 1
352 Tim Staley Individual Ashley IL 21:06 7:02 7 37:39 3:08 7 58:46 6 M 6 42 40-44 2
334 Doug Wilson Individual Highland IL 21:48 7:16 11 37:06 3:05 3 58:54 7 M 7 33 30-34 4
310 Jeremy Kampwerth Individual O'Fallon IL 17:30 5:50 2 41:34 3:27 16 59:04 8 M 8 37 35-39 1
128 John Demos Individual St. Louis MO 21:22 7:07 10 38:02 3:10 9 59:24 9 M 9 50 50-54 1
100 Mike Compton Individual Highland IL 22:32 7:31 13 37:20 3:06 6 59:53 10 M 10 60 60-99 1
353 Team Boykins-Lindsey Co-Ed Teams Atlanta GA 16:48 5:36 1 44:35 3:42 25 1:01:24 1 M 11 43
337 Hugh Cunningham Individual St. Jacob IL 22:48 7:36 15 38:43 3:13 10 1:01:31 11 M 12 56 55-59 1
167 Jody Dwiggins Individual Godfrey IL 24:15 8:05 24 38:48 3:14 11 1:03:03 12 M 13 44 40-44 3
335 Jacob Wingers Individual St. Louis MO 24:20 8:06 26 39:21 3:16 12 1:03:42 13 M 14 33 30-34 5
318 Jen Mommens Individual St. Louis MO 22:47 7:35 14 41:45 3:28 18 1:04:32 14 F 1 32 30-34 1
312 Rick Keating Individual Bridgeton MO 21:51 7:17 12 44:18 3:41 23 1:06:10 15 M 15 58 55-59 2
328 Jeff Sharpee Individual Edwardsville IL 26:32 8:50 36 39:50 3:19 13 1:06:22 16 M 16 46 45-49 1
342 Mike Dierks Individual Steeleville IL 25:02 8:20 28 41:42 3:28 17 1:06:44 17 M 17 57 55-59 3
344 Steven Wright Individual 21:06 7:02 8 46:00 3:50 31 1:07:06 18 M 18 46 45-49 2
350 Pete Orr Individual 24:03 8:01 22 43:10 3:35 20 1:07:14 19 M 19 53 50-54 2
343 Marc Craig Individual Saint Louis MO 24:14 8:04 23 43:07 3:35 19 1:07:22 20 M 20 54 50-54 3
309 Derek Kampwerth Individual Carlyle IL 24:00 8:00 21 43:23 3:36 21 1:07:24 21 M 21 34 30-34 6
36 Team Nunn-Pannier Female Teams Pocahontas IL 25:51 8:37 33 41:33 3:27 15 1:07:24 1 F 2 39
331 Wade Stewart Individual Edwardsville IL 26:41 8:53 38 41:29 3:27 14 1:08:10 22 M 22 52 50-54 4
35 Team Fleer-Brooks Co-Ed Teams Springfield IL 24:20 8:06 25 44:00 3:40 22 1:08:20 2 M 23 62
319 Scott Morrison Individual O'Fallon IL 23:44 7:54 20 45:18 3:46 29 1:09:03 23 M 24 44 40-44 4
326 Dawn Rogers Individual Okawville IL 22:58 7:39 17 46:08 3:50 32 1:09:07 24 F 3 36 35-39 1
349 Mark Moran Individual Greenville IL 24:53 8:17 27 44:43 3:43 26 1:09:36 25 M 25 39 35-39 2
315 Phyllis Kunz Individual PO Box 43 IL 26:15 8:45 34 44:25 3:42 24 1:10:41 26 F 4 44 40-44 1
321 Sara Nettemeier Individual Aviston IL 23:01 7:40 18 48:37 4:03 37 1:11:38 27 F 5 36 35-39 2
323 Kim Rakers Individual Aviston IL 23:29 7:49 19 48:38 4:03 38 1:12:07 28 F 6 36 35-39 3
308 Camie Kampwerth Individual Carlyle IL 25:27 8:29 31 47:10 3:55 33 1:12:38 29 F 7 32 30-34 2
351 Alex Orr Individual 22:50 7:36 16 49:56 4:09 40 1:12:46 30 M 26 17 16-24 1
241 Whitney Ellis Individual St. Charles MO 27:56 9:18 46 45:09 3:45 27 1:13:05 31 M 27 34 30-34 7
356 Jenny Rivera Individual Breese IL 26:38 8:52 37 48:10 4:00 36 1:14:48 32 F 8 41 40-44 2
72 Kevin Autenrieth Individual Bethalto IL 29:10 9:43 55 45:42 3:48 30 1:14:53 33 M 28 47 45-49 3
348 Benjy Bomkamp Individual Wood River IL 29:45 9:55 56 45:16 3:46 28 1:15:02 34 M 29 41 40-44 5
313 Michael Klein Individual Breese IL 27:44 9:14 44 47:38 3:58 35 1:15:23 35 M 30 55 55-59 4
358 Sara Durham Individual 27:56 9:18 47 47:33 3:57 34 1:15:30 36 F 9 37 35-39 4
158 Matthew Doeding Individual Breese IL 25:19 8:26 29 50:26 4:12 41 1:15:46 37 M 31 42 40-44 6
316 Adrian Marruffo Individual Danville IL 25:23 8:27 30 50:53 4:14 43 1:16:16 38 M 32 60 60-99 2
283 Susan Friederich Individual Mascoutah IL 27:22 9:07 43 48:55 4:04 39 1:16:18 39 F 10 58 55-59 1
340 Niki Tebbe Individual Breese IL 27:03 9:01 41 50:53 4:14 44 1:17:56 40 F 11 42 40-44 3
338 Jessica Bloomrosen Individual 28:06 9:22 49 50:48 4:14 42 1:18:54 41 F 12 19 16-24 1
347 Tom Day Individual Edwardsville IL 27:49 9:16 45 52:28 4:22 48 1:20:18 42 M 33 65 60-99 3
324 Theresa Richards Individual Breese IL 25:44 8:34 32 55:39 4:38 52 1:21:24 43 F 13 46 45-49 1
304 Mark Hitpas Individual Breese IL 30:17 10:05 59 51:35 4:17 47 1:21:52 44 M 34 50 50-54 5
307 Dawn James Individual Pocahontas IL 28:57 9:39 54 53:11 4:25 49 1:22:09 45 F 14 43 40-44 4
306 Katie Holtgrave Individual Breese IL 26:48 8:56 39 56:42 4:43 53 1:23:31 46 F 15 21 16-24 2
60 Rachel Arentsen Individual Trenton IL 26:52 8:57 40 58:09 4:50 57 1:25:01 47 F 16 27 25-29 1
41 Team Smith-Weh Female Teams Swansea IL 26:31 8:50 35 58:30 4:52 58 1:25:01 2 F 17 27
329 Michelle Smith Individual St. Charles MO 34:38 11:32 66 51:04 4:15 45 1:25:42 48 F 18 46 45-49 2
203 Renee Ehrlich Individual Florissant MO 34:45 11:35 67 51:05 4:15 46 1:25:51 49 F 19 49 45-49 3
19 Team Botkin-Heimann1 Female Teams Belleville IL 32:01 10:40 63 54:31 4:32 50 1:26:32 3 F 20 11
330 Maruice Spihlmann Individual Germantown IL 29:58 9:59 58 57:03 4:45 55 1:27:01 50 M 35 66 60-99 4
357 Kelly Kraeger Individual 28:25 9:28 51 58:44 4:53 59 1:27:09 51 F 21 31 30-34 3
28 Team Botkin-Heimann2 Co-Ed Teams Belleville IL 32:37 10:52 64 54:57 4:34 51 1:27:34 3 F 22 34
322 Lisa Niemeyer Individual Aviston IL 28:15 9:25 50 1:00:48 5:04 61 1:29:04 52 F 23 47 45-49 4
314 Shelly Kohrmann Individual Germantown IL 27:15 9:05 42 1:03:09 5:15 66 1:30:24 53 F 24 34 30-34 4
242 Kelly Evans Individual Trenton IL 28:00 9:20 48 1:02:26 5:12 65 1:30:26 54 F 25 28 25-29 2
317 Marla Mensing Individual Breese IL 28:29 9:29 52 1:02:03 5:10 63 1:30:33 55 F 26 45 45-49 5
112 Bill Coyne Individual Edwardsville IL 35:48 11:56 69 56:55 4:44 54 1:32:43 56 M 36 71 60-99 5
327 Ami Shanafelt Individual Breese IL 30:51 10:17 62 1:02:08 5:10 64 1:32:59 57 F 27 41 40-44 5
95 Rebecca Boeschen Individual Breese IL 29:56 9:58 57 1:03:12 5:16 67 1:33:09 58 F 28 40 40-44 6
305 Brian Holtgrave Individual Breese IL 34:26 11:28 65 59:27 4:57 60 1:33:54 59 M 37 47 45-49 4
320 Jan Neighbors Individual Trenton IL 37:19 12:26 70 58:01 4:50 56 1:35:21 60 F 29 56 55-59 2
311 Eileen Kanoski Individual Okawville IL 35:38 11:52 68 1:01:39 5:08 62 1:37:17 61 F 30 43 40-44 7
303 Valerie Goldman Individual Carlyle IL 28:44 9:34 53 1:10:53 5:54 70 1:39:37 62 F 31 31 30-34 5
43 Jennifer Ahle Individual Breese IL 30:47 10:15 60 1:08:50 5:44 69 1:39:38 63 F 32 40 40-44 8
121 Janell Dehaas Individual Breese IL 30:49 10:16 61 1:08:49 5:44 68 1:39:38 64 F 33 40 40-44 9