Kicks and Spokes Biathlon 2014 Awards

# of participants: 70# of finishers: 70last updated: 6/2/2016 3:21 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time 3M Run 12M Bike Age Gender Gender Rank
M Individual 16-24 1st Alex Orr 1:12:46 22:50 49:56 17 M 26
Award Place Name Time 3M Run 12M Bike Age Gender Gender Rank
F Individual 16-24 1st Jessica Bloomrosen 1:18:54 28:06 50:48 19 F 12
2nd Katie Holtgrave 1:23:31 26:48 56:42 21 F 15
Award Place Name Time 3M Run 12M Bike Age Gender Gender Rank
M Individual 25-29 1st Andrew Hessel 55:53 18:44 37:08 29 M 3
Award Place Name Time 3M Run 12M Bike Age Gender Gender Rank
F Individual 25-29 1st Rachel Arentsen 1:25:01 26:52 58:09 27 F 16
2nd Kelly Evans 1:30:26 28:00 1:02:26 28 F 25
Award Place Name Time 3M Run 12M Bike Age Gender Gender Rank
M Individual 30-34 1st Nick Heckerson 54:50 20:36 34:13 34 M 1
2nd Eric Bruce 55:49 21:02 34:46 30 M 2
3rd Cj Rogers 58:04 20:20 37:44 32 M 4
Award Place Name Time 3M Run 12M Bike Age Gender Gender Rank
F Individual 30-34 1st Jen Mommens 1:04:32 22:47 41:45 32 F 1
2nd Camie Kampwerth 1:12:38 25:27 47:10 32 F 7
3rd Kelly Kraeger 1:27:09 28:25 58:44 31 F 21
Award Place Name Time 3M Run 12M Bike Age Gender Gender Rank
M Individual 35-39 1st Jeremy Kampwerth 59:04 17:30 41:34 37 M 8
2nd Mark Moran 1:09:36 24:53 44:43 39 M 25
Award Place Name Time 3M Run 12M Bike Age Gender Gender Rank
F Individual 35-39 1st Dawn Rogers 1:09:07 22:58 46:08 36 F 3
2nd Sara Nettemeier 1:11:38 23:01 48:37 36 F 5
3rd Kim Rakers 1:12:07 23:29 48:38 36 F 6
Award Place Name Time 3M Run 12M Bike Age Gender Gender Rank
M Individual 40-44 1st Mike Jansen 58:29 21:19 37:10 42 M 5
2nd Tim Staley 58:46 21:06 37:39 42 M 6
3rd Jody Dwiggins 1:03:03 24:15 38:48 44 M 13
Award Place Name Time 3M Run 12M Bike Age Gender Gender Rank
F Individual 40-44 1st Phyllis Kunz 1:10:41 26:15 44:25 44 F 4
2nd Jenny Rivera 1:14:48 26:38 48:10 41 F 8
3rd Niki Tebbe 1:17:56 27:03 50:53 42 F 11
Award Place Name Time 3M Run 12M Bike Age Gender Gender Rank
M Individual 45-49 1st Jeff Sharpee 1:06:22 26:32 39:50 46 M 16
2nd Steven Wright 1:07:06 21:06 46:00 46 M 18
3rd Kevin Autenrieth 1:14:53 29:10 45:42 47 M 28
Award Place Name Time 3M Run 12M Bike Age Gender Gender Rank
F Individual 45-49 1st Theresa Richards 1:21:24 25:44 55:39 46 F 13
2nd Michelle Smith 1:25:42 34:38 51:04 46 F 18
3rd Renee Ehrlich 1:25:51 34:45 51:05 49 F 19
Award Place Name Time 3M Run 12M Bike Age Gender Gender Rank
M Individual 50-54 1st John Demos 59:24 21:22 38:02 50 M 9
2nd Pete Orr 1:07:14 24:03 43:10 53 M 19
3rd Marc Craig 1:07:22 24:14 43:07 54 M 20
Award Place Name Time 3M Run 12M Bike Age Gender Gender Rank
M Individual 55-59 1st Hugh Cunningham 1:01:31 22:48 38:43 56 M 12
2nd Rick Keating 1:06:10 21:51 44:18 58 M 15
3rd Mike Dierks 1:06:44 25:02 41:42 57 M 17
Award Place Name Time 3M Run 12M Bike Age Gender Gender Rank
F Individual 55-59 1st Susan Friederich 1:16:18 27:22 48:55 58 F 10
2nd Jan Neighbors 1:35:21 37:19 58:01 56 F 29
Award Place Name Time 3M Run 12M Bike Age Gender Gender Rank
M Individual 60-99 1st Mike Compton 59:53 22:32 37:20 60 M 10
2nd Adrian Marruffo 1:16:16 25:23 50:53 60 M 32
3rd Tom Day 1:20:18 27:49 52:28 65 M 33
Award Place Name Time 3M Run 12M Bike Age Gender Gender Rank
Female Teams 1st Team Nunn-Pannier 1:07:24 25:51 41:33 39 F 2
2nd Team Smith-Weh 1:25:01 26:31 58:30 27 F 17
Award Place Name Time 3M Run 12M Bike Age Gender Gender Rank
Co-Ed Teams 1st Team Boykins-Lindsey 1:01:24 16:48 44:35 43 M 11
2nd Team Fleer-Brooks 1:08:20 24:20 44:00 62 M 23