Kicks and Spokes Biathlon 2015 Awards

# of participants: 44# of finishers: 43last updated: 6/2/2016 3:21 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time 3M Run 12M Bike Age Gender Gender Rank
F Individual 16-24 1st Allye Wuest 1:24:11 29:22 54:49 23 F 13
2nd Emily Frohn 1:30:08 29:30 1:00:38 23 F 14
Award Place Name Time 3M Run 12M Bike Age Gender Gender Rank
M Individual 25-29 1st Brandon Winkelmann 59:59 21:16 38:43 25 M 4
2nd Jeremy Stock 1:23:07 24:13 58:54 28 M 18
Award Place Name Time 3M Run 12M Bike Age Gender Gender Rank
F Individual 25-29 1st Ashley Tebbe 1:41:22 35:08 1:06:14 26 F 21
2nd Kellsey Tebbe 1:41:22 35:06 1:06:16 25 F 22
Award Place Name Time 3M Run 12M Bike Age Gender Gender Rank
M Individual 30-34 1st Scott Waeltz 55:12 20:58 34:14 30 M 1
2nd Doug Wilson 56:38 21:32 35:06 34 M 2
3rd Tommy Craig 1:11:25 24:51 46:34 34 M 10
Award Place Name Time 3M Run 12M Bike Age Gender Gender Rank
F Individual 30-34 1st Kelly Kraeger 1:18:30 28:28 50:02 32 F 8
2nd Jennifer Brown 1:22:04 32:13 49:51 34 F 11
3rd Elizabeth Hegger 1:44:03 31:59 1:12:04 32 F 23
Award Place Name Time 3M Run 12M Bike Age Gender Gender Rank
M Individual 35-39 1st Whitney Ellis 1:15:46 29:54 45:52 35 M 12
2nd Eric Kraeger 1:22:43 29:26 53:17 38 M 17
Award Place Name Time 3M Run 12M Bike Age Gender Gender Rank
F Individual 35-39 1st Jill Witte 1:04:32 22:25 42:07 36 F 1
2nd Kim Rakers 1:14:26 26:40 47:46 37 F 4
3rd Cheyenne Hughes 1:15:13 27:48 47:25 37 F 5
Award Place Name Time 3M Run 12M Bike Age Gender Gender Rank
M Individual 40-44 1st Tim Steley 59:55 22:15 37:40 43 M 3
2nd Joeseph Rossi 1:18:58 26:21 52:37 40 M 14
3rd Chris Sheets 1:20:01 26:06 53:55 44 M 15
Award Place Name Time 3M Run 12M Bike Age Gender Gender Rank
F Individual 40-44 1st Niki Tebbe 1:11:47 28:36 43:11 43 F 3
2nd Susan Corbus 1:18:47 30:55 47:52 44 F 9
3rd Rene Kruse 1:20:35 29:09 51:26 41 F 10
Award Place Name Time 3M Run 12M Bike Age Gender Gender Rank
F Individual 45-49 1st Theresa Richards 1:17:29 26:49 50:40 47 F 7
2nd Marla Mensing 1:30:58 28:50 1:02:08 46 F 17
Award Place Name Time 3M Run 12M Bike Age Gender Gender Rank
M Individual 50-54 1st Gary Hake 1:01:41 24:21 37:20 53 M 6
2nd Wade Stewart 1:06:36 27:16 39:20 53 M 7
Award Place Name Time 3M Run 12M Bike Age Gender Gender Rank
M Individual 55-59 1st Mike Dierks 1:07:05 26:02 41:03 58 M 8
2nd Marc Craig 1:08:39 24:54 43:45 55 M 9
3rd Mike Wever 1:15:07 34:47 40:20 57 M 11
Award Place Name Time 3M Run 12M Bike Age Gender Gender Rank
F Individual 55-59 1st Susan Friederich 1:15:18 30:18 45:00 59 F 6
Award Place Name Time 3M Run 12M Bike Age Gender Gender Rank
M Individual 60-99 1st Maurice Spihlmann 1:20:47 29:50 50:57 67 M 16
Award Place Name Time 3M Run 12M Bike Age Gender Gender Rank
F Individual 60-99 1st Debbie Stiles 1:30:40 35:25 55:15 66 F 15
2nd Nancy Kraeger 1:35:59 37:36 58:23 60 F 19
Award Place Name Time 3M Run 12M Bike Age Gender Gender Rank
Co-Ed Teams 1st Team Noerper-Sabo 1:01:09 20:42 40:27 52 M 5
2nd Team Brooks-Fleer 1:09:32 26:47 42:45 35 F 2