Kicks and Spokes Biathlon 2016 Awards

# of participants: 52# of finishers: 49last updated: 6/2/2016 3:21 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time 3M Run 12M Bike Age Gender Gender Rank
M Individual 16-24 1st Bradley Schniers 59:05 19:57 39:07 20 M 7
Award Place Name Time 3M Run 12M Bike Age Gender Gender Rank
F Individual 16-24 1st Allye Wuest 1:29:50 31:13 58:36 24 F 7
Award Place Name Time 3M Run 12M Bike Age Gender Gender Rank
M Individual 25-29 1st Clayton Ritchie 1:03:02 20:51 42:10 27 M 8
2nd Adam Baer 1:10:28 21:26 49:02 29 M 15
Award Place Name Time 3M Run 12M Bike Age Gender Gender Rank
F Individual 25-29 1st Lyndsey Ritchie 1:08:49 23:48 45:01 27 F 1
2nd Kelly Baer 1:27:04 26:21 1:00:42 28 F 6
3rd Lauren Luebbers 1:38:40 32:23 1:06:17 29 F 13
Award Place Name Time 3M Run 12M Bike Age Gender Gender Rank
M Individual 30-34 1st Jeff Weinacht 1:09:03 22:00 47:02 32 M 13
2nd Keith Thole 1:19:31 24:23 55:08 33 M 25
3rd Nick Hollenkamp 1:36:15 29:37 1:06:38 33 M 31
Award Place Name Time 3M Run 12M Bike Age Gender Gender Rank
F Individual 30-34 1st Kelly Kraeger 1:16:21 27:00 49:21 33 F 3
2nd Crystal Shapiro 1:33:12 28:45 1:04:26 33 F 8
3rd Heather Buchheit 1:33:12 28:48 1:04:24 32 F 9
Award Place Name Time 3M Run 12M Bike Age Gender Gender Rank
M Individual 35-39 1st Doug Wilson 56:17 20:04 36:12 35 M 4
2nd Michael Braun 56:18 18:24 37:54 36 M 5
3rd Josh Leckrone 1:11:35 22:57 48:37 39 M 16
Award Place Name Time 3M Run 12M Bike Age Gender Gender Rank
F Individual 35-39 1st Jill Witte 1:09:22 22:21 47:01 37 F 2
2nd Robyn Margrabe 1:34:58 31:18 1:03:40 36 F 10
Award Place Name Time 3M Run 12M Bike Age Gender Gender Rank
M Individual 40-44 1st Brady Jordan 53:01 20:43 32:17 42 M 2
2nd Matt Goers 1:08:18 24:55 43:23 44 M 11
3rd Charles Tabing 1:12:18 24:45 47:33 40 M 18
Award Place Name Time 3M Run 12M Bike Age Gender Gender Rank
M Individual 45-49 1st Rob Wieland 51:18 18:04 33:14 48 M 1
Award Place Name Time 3M Run 12M Bike Age Gender Gender Rank
F Individual 45-49 1st Susan Corbus 1:19:44 29:04 50:39 45 F 4
Award Place Name Time 3M Run 12M Bike Age Gender Gender Rank
M Individual 50-54 1st Joe Walsh 55:24 20:56 34:28 51 M 3
2nd David Smith 1:16:29 27:37 48:52 50 M 21
Award Place Name Time 3M Run 12M Bike Age Gender Gender Rank
F Individual 50-54 1st Tracey Diekemper 1:27:01 29:51 57:10 54 F 5
Award Place Name Time 3M Run 12M Bike Age Gender Gender Rank
M Individual 55-59 1st Marc Craig 1:04:41 23:49 40:52 56 M 9
2nd Mike Dierks 1:09:30 24:48 44:41 59 M 14
3rd Rick Burgess 1:13:28 27:46 45:41 59 M 19
Award Place Name Time 3M Run 12M Bike Age Gender Gender Rank
M Individual 60-99 1st Dave Fisher 1:08:39 25:38 43:00 60 M 12
2nd Richard Keating 1:11:45 23:41 48:04 60 M 17
3rd David Athmer 1:23:42 27:09 56:33 68 M 28
Award Place Name Time 3M Run 12M Bike Age Gender Gender Rank
F Individual 60-99 1st Nancy Kraeger 1:36:48 34:12 1:02:36 61 F 12
Award Place Name Time 3M Run 12M Bike Age Gender Gender Rank
Male Teams Overall 1st Team Pereyra-Pereyra 58:37 22:14 36:23 55 M 6
2nd Team Martin-Sayke 1:06:13 23:00 43:12 56 M 10