Miles for Meso 5K 2013 Awards

# of participants: 365# of finishers: 365last updated: 10/2/2017 10:07 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
Male RRCA Illinois 5K Open Champion 1st James Noonan 14:55 4:48/mile Rockford IL M 23
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
Male RRCA Illinois 5K Master Champion 1st John Roth 19:17 6:13/mile Dow IL M 44
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
Male RRCA Illinois 5K Grand Master Champion 1st Dale Hoffmann 19:49 6:23/mile IL M 52
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
Male RRCA Illinois Sr. Grand Master Champion 1st Mike Reinhardt 25:02 8:04/mile Edwardsville IL M 67
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
Female RRCA Illinois 5K Open Champion 1st Sarah Lovell 20:13 6:31/mile Urbana IL F 43
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
Female RRCA Illinois 5K Masters Champion 1st Sarah Lovell 20:13 6:31/mile Urbana IL F 43
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
Female RRCA Illinois 5K Grand Masters Champion 1st Meg Miller 25:10 8:07/mile Alton IL F 50
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
Female RRCA Illinois 5K St. Grand Masters Champion 1st Barbara Bellm 30:30 9:50/mile Godfrey IL F 67
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
Elite Men 1st Stephen Sambu 13:21 4:18/mile AZ M
2nd Nelson Oyugi 13:36 4:23/mile Santa Fe NM M 21
3rd Haile Mengesha 13:45 4:26/mile New York NY M 27
4th Macdonard Ondara 13:46 4:26/mile Santa Fe NM M 18
5th Elijah Muturi 13:50 4:27/mile Hebron KY M 31
6th Patrick Cheptoek 13:51 4:28/mile Bowling Green KY M 27
7th Eliud Ngetich 13:54 4:29/mile Melrose MA M 19
8th Mourad Marofit 14:03 4:31/mile Hebron KY M 31
9th Shadrack Kiyai 14:12 4:34/mile Hebron KY M 30
10th Boniface Biwott 14:17 4:36/mile Hebron KY M 27
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
Elite Women 1st Konjit Biruk 16:04 5:10/mile New York NY F 25
2nd Rkia El Moukim 16:20 5:16/mile Briarcliff Manor NY F 25
3rd Lyudmila Stepanova 16:35 5:20/mile Hebron KY F 30
4th Marion Kandie 17:46 5:43/mile F
5th Cheryl Held 18:04 5:49/mile Wildwood MO F 23
6th Lisa Cary 18:14 5:52/mile Eureka MO F 29
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
Male 5K Overall 1st Titus Tirop 17:39 5:41/mile IL M 30
2nd Andy Murrie 18:44 6:02/mile St. Louis MO M 32
3rd Tim Thompson 19:15 6:12/mile M 45
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
Female 5K Overall 1st Jackie Hall 18:16 5:53/mile F 31
2nd Sarah Lovell 20:13 6:31/mile Urbana IL F 43
3rd Lauren Hubbard 20:21 6:34/mile Arnold MO F 28
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
5K Clydesdale 1st Art Paniagua 36:22 11:43/mile Godfrey IL M 39
2nd Andrew Frey 36:32 11:47/mile Alton IL M 30
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
M 5K 1-9 1st Cameron Howard 24:59 8:03/mile St. Louis MO M 9
2nd Luke Lannert 27:58 9:01/mile Eureka MO M 8
3rd Micah Perry 32:46 10:34/mile Clayton MO M 7
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
F 5K 1-9 1st Scarlett Levy 35:10 11:20/mile St. Louis MO F 1
2nd Dylan Garrett 43:09 13:55/mile Moro IL F 2
3rd Campbell Garrett 43:09 13:55/mile Moro IL F 4
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
M 5K 10-14 1st Matthew Daniel 21:59 7:05/mile Godfrey IL M 13
2nd Anthony Giacalone 22:11 7:09/mile St. Charles MO M 13
3rd Tyler Kapper 24:23 7:52/mile IL M 13
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
F 5K 10-14 1st Alicia Dyer 29:49 9:37/mile Godfrey IL F 13
2nd Adrienne Fleming 31:16 10:05/mile Godfrey IL F 13
3rd Isabella Giacalone 31:57 10:18/mile St. Charles MO F 10
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
M 5K 15-19 1st Daric Reardon 23:55 7:43/mile Alton IL M 19
2nd Adam Kuntzman 24:20 7:51/mile Assumption IL M 19
3rd Jaide Trevino 32:52 10:36/mile Godfrey IL M 17
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
F 5K 15-19 1st Katy Ott 24:34 7:55/mile St. Louis MO F 16
2nd Sarah Fischer 26:35 8:34/mile F 16
3rd Hannah Wickham 27:08 8:45/mile Edwardsville IL F 15
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
M 5K 20-24 1st Ryan Mathews 22:45 7:20/mile Alton IL M 23
2nd Doug Schranck 24:08 7:47/mile Alton IL M 23
3rd Brandon Wise 26:08 8:25/mile O'Fallon IL M 23
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
F 5K 20-24 1st Rachel Roustio 22:50 7:21/mile IL F 22
2nd Jackie Herbstreit 23:49 7:41/mile Moro IL F 20
3rd Anna Bethgnies 24:04 7:46/mile Torrance CA F 24
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
M 5K 25-29 1st Craig Starbuck 19:19 6:13/mile O'Fallon MO M 29
2nd Joseph Yancey 19:59 6:27/mile Godfrey IL M 25
3rd Zach Stutz 22:35 7:17/mile Alton IL M 26
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
F 5K 25-29 1st Megan Edsall 24:52 8:01/mile East Alton IL F 27
2nd Hannah Miracle 27:08 8:45/mile F 25
3rd Katie Jane Herron 27:23 8:50/mile San Francisco CA F 25
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
M 5K 30-34 1st Jemal Swoboda 20:00 6:27/mile Saint Louis MO M 34
2nd Joe Stephens 21:11 6:50/mile IL M 33
3rd Mark Motley 23:03 7:26/mile Glen Carbon IL M 34
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
F 5K 30-34 1st Korinne Christner 21:38 6:58/mile Alton IL F 33
2nd Megan Datrice 23:27 7:34/mile Beverly Hills CA F 31
3rd Emily Johnson 24:03 7:45/mile Godfrey IL F 33
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
M 5K 35-39 1st Kevin Geiger 21:41 6:59/mile Alton IL M 35
2nd Jason Mayer 25:04 8:05/mile Godfrey IL M 38
3rd Randy Cohn 25:34 8:15/mile Edwardsville IL M 37
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
F 5K 35-39 1st Kelly Eberlin 21:27 6:55/mile IL F 39
2nd Kara Forsting 23:06 7:27/mile Alton IL F 36
3rd Kim White 23:57 7:43/mile Crystal City MO F 38
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
M 5K 40-44 1st John Roth 19:17 6:13/mile Dow IL M 44
2nd Tim Bott 20:54 6:44/mile Godfrey IL M 43
3rd Michael Keshner 22:08 7:08/mile M 41
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
F 5K 40-44 1st Angie Laaker 21:34 6:57/mile IL F 44
2nd Jennifer Jones 23:05 7:26/mile Alton IL F 41
3rd Andrea Miracle 26:24 8:30/mile Edwardsville IL F 42
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
M 5K 45-49 1st jeff hatch 21:20 6:53/mile IL M 49
2nd Jeff Ambrose 24:35 7:55/mile Evansville IN M 49
3rd James Baumgartner 25:00 8:03/mile Godfrey IL M 49
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
F 5K 45-49 1st Kyle Anne Napp 24:29 7:54/mile Godfrey IL F 46
2nd Diana Giacalone 25:18 8:09/mile St. Charles MO F 45
3rd Karen Massalone-Walters 25:21 8:10/mile Alton IL F 49
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
M 5K 50-54 1st Dale Hoffmann 19:49 6:23/mile IL M 52
2nd Chuck Wilcoxen 22:43 7:19/mile M 54
3rd David Jacoby 26:35 8:34/mile M 51
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
F 5K 50-54 1st Meg Miller 25:10 8:07/mile Alton IL F 50
2nd Diane Schuette 29:03 9:22/mile Wood River IL F 51
3rd Lori Hartnett 30:02 9:41/mile Alton IL F 52
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
M 5K 55-59 1st A J Bronsky 21:54 7:04/mile Saint Louis MO M 56
2nd Reuben Willis 22:51 7:22/mile Godfrey IL M 58
3rd Daniel Young 24:11 7:48/mile St. Louis MO M 59
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
F 5K 55-59 1st Kim Anderson 32:09 10:22/mile Wood River IL F 55
2nd Meg Schweitzer 35:37 11:29/mile Webster Groves MO F 57
3rd Debra Molloy 52:24 16:54/mile Braidwood IL F 58
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
M 5K 60-64 1st Rick MacHo 25:14 8:08/mile Glen Carbon IL M 64
2nd Michael Wirthlin 27:54 9:00/mile Saint Louis MO M 62
3rd Mike Fair 34:14 11:02/mile Alton IL M 64
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
F 5K 60-64 1st L. Maureen Valente 37:54 12:13/mile St. Louis MO F 61
2nd Nancee Magilson 40:25 13:02/mile Alton IL F 61
3rd Belinda Wickham 49:44 16:02/mile Edwardsville IL F 61
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
M 5K 65-69 1st Mike Reinhardt 25:02 8:04/mile Edwardsville IL M 67
2nd james white 30:03 9:41/mile IL M 67
3rd Larry Gillespie 30:42 9:54/mile Shipman IL M 69
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
F 5K 65-69 1st Barbara Bellm 30:30 9:50/mile Godfrey IL F 67
2nd Barbara Pumm 35:16 11:22/mile Manchester MO F 68
3rd Sandra Wilson 40:28 13:03/mile Bethalto IL F 66
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
M 5K 70-74 1st Lew Glasgow 36:03 11:37/mile Granite City IL M 74
2nd Vernon Pumm 45:41 14:44/mile Manchester MO M 71
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
F 5K 70-74 1st Jean Malone 42:25 13:41/mile Roxana IL F 70