Miles for Meso 5K 2014 Awards

# of participants: 227# of finishers: 227last updated: 10/2/2017 10:07 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender ST City Pace Age Gender ST City Pace Age Gender ST City Age
Male 5K Overall 1st Michael Jordan 15:15 4:55/mile M IN Evansville 4:55/mile 23 M IN Evansville 4:55/mile 23 M IN Evansville 23
2nd Andy Murrie 18:49 6:04/mile M MO St. Louis 6:04/mile 33 M MO St. Louis 6:04/mile 33 M MO St. Louis 33
3rd shawn o'neal 18:54 6:05/mile M MO Kirkwood 6:05/mile 48 M MO Kirkwood 6:05/mile 48 M MO Kirkwood 48
4th John Roth 19:05 6:09/mile M IL Dow 6:09/mile 45 M IL Dow 6:09/mile 45 M IL Dow 45
5th tim bott 20:36 6:38/mile M IL Godfrey 6:38/mile 44 M IL Godfrey 6:38/mile 44 M IL Godfrey 44
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender ST City Pace Age Gender ST City Pace Age Gender ST City Age
Female 5K Overall 1st Jackie Pirtle-Hall 17:26 5:37/mile F MO St Charles 5:37/mile 32 F MO St Charles 5:37/mile 32 F MO St Charles 32
2nd Ashley Metcalf 21:02 6:47/mile F MO Richmond Heights 6:47/mile 31 F MO Richmond Heights 6:47/mile 31 F MO Richmond Heights 31
3rd Lauren Meyer 22:13 7:10/mile F IL Glen Carbon 7:10/mile 13 F IL Glen Carbon 7:10/mile 13 F IL Glen Carbon 13
4th alexandra wever 23:27 7:34/mile F IL Edwardsville 7:34/mile 21 F IL Edwardsville 7:34/mile 21 F IL Edwardsville 21
5th Tari King 23:45 7:39/mile F NY New York 7:39/mile 43 F NY New York 7:39/mile 43 F NY New York 43
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender ST City Pace Age Gender ST City Pace Age Gender ST City Age
M 5K 1-9 1st Micah Perryman 30:52 9:57/mile M MO Clayton 9:57/mile 8 M MO Clayton 9:57/mile 8 M MO Clayton 8
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender ST City Pace Age Gender ST City Pace Age Gender ST City Age
F 5K 1-9 1st Kashish Motwani 30:35 9:52/mile F IL O Fallon 9:52/mile 9 F IL O Fallon 9:52/mile 9 F IL O Fallon 9
2nd Delaney Kirk 41:45 13:28/mile F IL O Fallon 13:28/mile 9 F IL O Fallon 13:28/mile 9 F IL O Fallon 9
3rd Brylee Piper 43:07 13:54/mile F IL Godfrey 13:54/mile 9 F IL Godfrey 13:54/mile 9 F IL Godfrey 9
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender ST City Pace Age Gender ST City Pace Age Gender ST City Age
M 5K 10-14 1st matthew Daniel 23:30 7:35/mile M IL Godfrey 7:35/mile 14 M IL Godfrey 7:35/mile 14 M IL Godfrey 14
2nd Drake Stephenson 25:50 8:20/mile M IL Bethalto 8:20/mile 13 M IL Bethalto 8:20/mile 13 M IL Bethalto 13
3rd Ari Perryman 26:58 8:41/mile M MO Clayton 8:41/mile 11 M MO Clayton 8:41/mile 11 M MO Clayton 11
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender ST City Pace Age Gender ST City Pace Age Gender ST City Age
F 5K 10-14 1st Lila Motley 24:42 7:58/mile F IL Glen Carbon 7:58/mile 13 F IL Glen Carbon 7:58/mile 13 F IL Glen Carbon 13
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender ST City Pace Age Gender ST City Pace Age Gender ST City Age
M 5K 15-19 1st Ryan Serfas 22:26 7:14/mile M IL Edwardsville 7:14/mile 18 M IL Edwardsville 7:14/mile 18 M IL Edwardsville 18
2nd Alexander Hopkins 23:31 7:35/mile M MO St. Charles 7:35/mile 16 M MO St. Charles 7:35/mile 16 M MO St. Charles 16
3rd Parker Roustio 29:33 9:32/mile M IL O Fallon 9:32/mile 18 M IL O Fallon 9:32/mile 18 M IL O Fallon 18
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender ST City Pace Age Gender ST City Pace Age Gender ST City Age
F 5K 15-19 1st Katy Ott 24:22 7:51/mile F MO St. Louis 7:51/mile 18 F MO St. Louis 7:51/mile 18 F MO St. Louis 18
2nd Morgan Cook 27:11 8:46/mile F IL Alton 8:46/mile 15 F IL Alton 8:46/mile 15 F IL Alton 15
3rd Amy Walter 27:37 8:54/mile F 8:54/mile 17 F 8:54/mile 17 F 17
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender ST City Pace Age Gender ST City Pace Age Gender ST City Age
M 5K 20-24 1st Zack Johnson 25:54 8:21/mile M IL Wood River 8:21/mile 21 M IL Wood River 8:21/mile 21 M IL Wood River 21
2nd Gregg Kirkland II 26:26 8:31/mile M IL Edwardsville 8:31/mile 24 M IL Edwardsville 8:31/mile 24 M IL Edwardsville 24
3rd Tanner Search 33:02 10:39/mile M IL Swansea 10:39/mile 22 M IL Swansea 10:39/mile 22 M IL Swansea 22
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender ST City Pace Age Gender ST City Pace Age Gender ST City Age
F 5K 20-24 1st Haley Beckmeyer 25:22 8:10/mile F IL Alton 8:10/mile 24 F IL Alton 8:10/mile 24 F IL Alton 24
2nd Liz Spain 26:47 8:38/mile F IL Alton 8:38/mile 24 F IL Alton 8:38/mile 24 F IL Alton 24
3rd Randi Eveans 28:52 9:18/mile F IL East Alton 9:18/mile 23 F IL East Alton 9:18/mile 23 F IL East Alton 23
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender ST City Pace Age Gender ST City Pace Age Gender ST City Age
M 5K 25-29 1st Troy Shaw 23:16 7:30/mile M IL Godfrey 7:30/mile 27 M IL Godfrey 7:30/mile 27 M IL Godfrey 27
2nd Kyle Kruse 23:26 7:33/mile M IL Alton 7:33/mile 27 M IL Alton 7:33/mile 27 M IL Alton 27
3rd Chris Fair 23:26 7:33/mile M IL Bethalto 7:33/mile 28 M IL Bethalto 7:33/mile 28 M IL Bethalto 28
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender ST City Pace Age Gender ST City Pace Age Gender ST City Age
F 5K 25-29 1st Traci Shaw 28:32 9:12/mile F IL Godfrey 9:12/mile 27 F IL Godfrey 9:12/mile 27 F IL Godfrey 27
2nd Lauren Read 29:32 9:31/mile F IL Bethalto 9:31/mile 27 F IL Bethalto 9:31/mile 27 F IL Bethalto 27
3rd Lindsay Lakin 30:09 9:43/mile F IL Wood River 9:43/mile 27 F IL Wood River 9:43/mile 27 F IL Wood River 27
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender ST City Pace Age Gender ST City Pace Age Gender ST City Age
M 5K 30-34 1st Chris Mertz 20:43 6:41/mile M IL St. Jacob 6:41/mile 32 M IL St. Jacob 6:41/mile 32 M IL St. Jacob 32
2nd Ryan Dumstorff 22:52 7:22/mile M IL Highland 7:22/mile 30 M IL Highland 7:22/mile 30 M IL Highland 30
3rd Jason Shup 24:07 7:46/mile M ID Highland 7:46/mile 32 M ID Highland 7:46/mile 32 M ID Highland 32
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender ST City Pace Age Gender ST City Pace Age Gender ST City Age
F 5K 30-34 1st Kara Wallace 23:54 7:42/mile F IL Granite City 7:42/mile 31 F IL Granite City 7:42/mile 31 F IL Granite City 31
2nd April Marburger 25:58 8:22/mile F IL Godfrey 8:22/mile 31 F IL Godfrey 8:22/mile 31 F IL Godfrey 31
3rd HOlly Neeley 27:33 8:53/mile F 8:53/mile 31 F 8:53/mile 31 F 31
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender ST City Pace Age Gender ST City Pace Age Gender ST City Age
M 5K 35-39 1st Ryan Goodwin 22:45 7:20/mile M IL Edwardsville 7:20/mile 38 M IL Edwardsville 7:20/mile 38 M IL Edwardsville 38
2nd Mark Motley 24:42 7:58/mile M IL Glen Carbon 7:58/mile 35 M IL Glen Carbon 7:58/mile 35 M IL Glen Carbon 35
3rd Steven Helfrich 24:58 8:03/mile M IL Alton 8:03/mile 35 M IL Alton 8:03/mile 35 M IL Alton 35
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender ST City Pace Age Gender ST City Pace Age Gender ST City Age
F 5K 35-39 1st Jenifer Marks 23:45 7:39/mile F CO Colorado Springs 7:39/mile 38 F CO Colorado Springs 7:39/mile 38 F CO Colorado Springs 38
2nd Jaime Dwiggins 29:22 9:28/mile F IL Alton 9:28/mile 37 F IL Alton 9:28/mile 37 F IL Alton 37
3rd Kim White 29:24 9:29/mile F IL Jerseyville 9:29/mile 39 F IL Jerseyville 9:29/mile 39 F IL Jerseyville 39
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender ST City Pace Age Gender ST City Pace Age Gender ST City Age
M 5K 40-44 1st Matt Feldmann 23:31 7:35/mile M IL Edwardsville 7:35/mile 43 M IL Edwardsville 7:35/mile 43 M IL Edwardsville 43
2nd Aaron Byron 24:45 7:59/mile M IL Edwardsville 7:59/mile 41 M IL Edwardsville 7:59/mile 41 M IL Edwardsville 41
3rd Tracy Butler 24:49 8:00/mile M IL Bethalto 8:00/mile 44 M IL Bethalto 8:00/mile 44 M IL Bethalto 44
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender ST City Pace Age Gender ST City Pace Age Gender ST City Age
F 5K 40-44 1st Andrea Miracle 24:19 7:50/mile F IL Edwardsville 7:50/mile 42 F IL Edwardsville 7:50/mile 42 F IL Edwardsville 42
2nd LuAnn Little 26:24 8:31/mile F 8:31/mile 43 F 8:31/mile 43 F 43
3rd Kelly Steiner 29:05 9:23/mile F IL Godfrey 9:23/mile 44 F IL Godfrey 9:23/mile 44 F IL Godfrey 44
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender ST City Pace Age Gender ST City Pace Age Gender ST City Age
M 5K 45-49 1st Brad Serfas 21:19 6:52/mile M IL Edwardsville 6:52/mile 48 M IL Edwardsville 6:52/mile 48 M IL Edwardsville 48
2nd Steve Meyer 23:00 7:25/mile M IL Glen Carbon 7:25/mile 49 M IL Glen Carbon 7:25/mile 49 M IL Glen Carbon 49
3rd jeff sharpee 24:42 7:58/mile M IL Edwardsville 7:58/mile 46 M IL Edwardsville 7:58/mile 46 M IL Edwardsville 46
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender ST City Pace Age Gender ST City Pace Age Gender ST City Age
F 5K 45-49 1st Kyle Napp 23:51 7:41/mile F IL Godfrey 7:41/mile 47 F IL Godfrey 7:41/mile 47 F IL Godfrey 47
2nd Diana Giacalone 24:21 7:51/mile F MO St Charles 7:51/mile 46 F MO St Charles 7:51/mile 46 F MO St Charles 46
3rd Lisa Fowler 25:52 8:20/mile F IL East Alton 8:20/mile 48 F IL East Alton 8:20/mile 48 F IL East Alton 48
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender ST City Pace Age Gender ST City Pace Age Gender ST City Age
M 5K 50-54 1st Robert Wilhelm 23:47 7:40/mile M IL Lebanon 7:40/mile 51 M IL Lebanon 7:40/mile 51 M IL Lebanon 51
2nd James Baumgartner 24:27 7:53/mile M IL Godfrey 7:53/mile 50 M IL Godfrey 7:53/mile 50 M IL Godfrey 50
3rd Jeffrey Ambrose 24:40 7:57/mile M IN Darmstadt 7:57/mile 50 M IN Darmstadt 7:57/mile 50 M IN Darmstadt 50
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender ST City Pace Age Gender ST City Pace Age Gender ST City Age
F 5K 50-54 1st Diane Schuette 26:13 8:27/mile F IL Wood River 8:27/mile 52 F IL Wood River 8:27/mile 52 F IL Wood River 52
2nd Michelle Mathews 28:01 9:02/mile F IL Alton 9:02/mile 50 F IL Alton 9:02/mile 50 F IL Alton 50
3rd Monica Bristow 31:36 10:11/mile F IL Godfrey 10:11/mile 52 F IL Godfrey 10:11/mile 52 F IL Godfrey 52
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender ST City Pace Age Gender ST City Pace Age Gender ST City Age
M 5K 55-59 1st A J Bronsky 21:50 7:02/mile M MO Saint Louis 7:02/mile 57 M MO Saint Louis 7:02/mile 57 M MO Saint Louis 57
2nd Reuben Willis 22:30 7:15/mile M IL Godfrey 7:15/mile 55 M IL Godfrey 7:15/mile 55 M IL Godfrey 55
3rd Kevin Fitzgerald 25:26 8:12/mile M IL Edwardsville 8:12/mile 58 M IL Edwardsville 8:12/mile 58 M IL Edwardsville 58
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender ST City Pace Age Gender ST City Pace Age Gender ST City Age
F 5K 55-59 1st Margie Hunter 38:29 12:24/mile F MO Chesterfield 12:24/mile 58 F MO Chesterfield 12:24/mile 58 F MO Chesterfield 58
2nd Mary Brinkoetter 40:07 12:56/mile F IL Godfrey 12:56/mile 56 F IL Godfrey 12:56/mile 56 F IL Godfrey 56
3rd Teresa Suessen 41:23 13:21/mile F IL Glen Carbon 13:21/mile 56 F IL Glen Carbon 13:21/mile 56 F IL Glen Carbon 56
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender ST City Pace Age Gender ST City Pace Age Gender ST City Age
M 5K 60-64 1st Vince Ruppert Sr 25:28 8:13/mile M IL Bethalto 8:13/mile 63 M IL Bethalto 8:13/mile 63 M IL Bethalto 63
2nd Thomas Sheridan 32:57 10:37/mile M NY New York 10:37/mile 62 M NY New York 10:37/mile 62 M NY New York 62
3rd Rick Wickham 40:23 13:01/mile M IL Edwardsville 13:01/mile 60 M IL Edwardsville 13:01/mile 60 M IL Edwardsville 60
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender ST City Pace Age Gender ST City Pace Age Gender ST City Age
F 5K 60-64 1st Beth Pirtle 28:24 9:09/mile F MO St Charles 9:09/mile 60 F MO St Charles 9:09/mile 60 F MO St Charles 60
2nd Belinda Carstens-Wickham 40:59 13:13/mile F IL Edwardsville 13:13/mile 62 F IL Edwardsville 13:13/mile 62 F IL Edwardsville 62
3rd nancee magilson 46:37 15:02/mile F IL Alton 15:02/mile 62 F IL Alton 15:02/mile 62 F IL Alton 62
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender ST City Pace Age Gender ST City Pace Age Gender ST City Age
M 5K 65-69 1st Mike Reinhardt 24:25 7:52/mile M IL Edwardsville 7:52/mile 68 M IL Edwardsville 7:52/mile 68 M IL Edwardsville 68
2nd Patrick Morgan 35:33 11:28/mile M MO Wood River 11:28/mile 65 M MO Wood River 11:28/mile 65 M MO Wood River 65
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender ST City Pace Age Gender ST City Pace Age Gender ST City Age
F 5K 65-69 1st Ruth Yager 57:07 18:25/mile F IL Edwardsville 18:25/mile 69 F IL Edwardsville 18:25/mile 69 F IL Edwardsville 69
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender ST City Pace Age Gender ST City Pace Age Gender ST City Age
M 5K 70-74 1st Vernon Pumm 51:32 16:37/mile M MO Manchester 16:37/mile 72 M MO Manchester 16:37/mile 72 M MO Manchester 72
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender ST City Pace Age Gender ST City Pace Age Gender ST City Age
F 5K 70-74 1st Barbara Pumm 36:18 11:42/mile F MO Manchester 11:42/mile 70 F MO Manchester 11:42/mile 70 F MO Manchester 70
2nd Jean Malone 44:32 14:22/mile F IL East Alton 14:22/mile 71 F IL East Alton 14:22/mile 71 F IL East Alton 71