Miles for Meso 5K 2015 Awards

# of participants: 384# of finishers: 279last updated: 10/2/2017 10:07 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
Male 5K Overall 1st Sammy Rotich 15:05 4:51/mile M 28
2nd Connor Ryan 15:35 5:01/mile M 22
3rd Travis Lavin 15:57 5:08/mile St.charles MO M 27
4th Dave Janet 16:03 5:10/mile Oak Lawn IL M 23
5th Shawn Oneal 18:46 6:03/mile M 49
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
Female 5K Overall 1st Jebichii Yator 16:41 5:23/mile F 27
2nd Pauline Mutwa 16:52 5:26/mile F 25
3rd Lisa Cary 18:12 5:52/mile Eureka MO F 31
4th Lauren Meyer 20:16 6:32/mile Glen Carbon IL F 14
5th Alisha Wargel 20:29 6:36/mile Evansville IN F 37
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
M 5K 1-10 1st River Wrischnik 23:12 7:29/mile Godfrey IL M 10
2nd Joseph Adamitis 27:13 8:46/mile Glen Carbon IL M 7
3rd Micah Perryman 28:19 9:08/mile Clayton MO M 9
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
F 5K 1-10 1st Isabel Hibey 28:25 9:10/mile Alton IL F 10
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
M 5K 11-14 1st Nathan Joehl 20:10 6:30/mile Godfrey IL M 14
2nd Ben Moehn 22:30 7:15/mile Godfrey IL M 14
3rd Tyler Duty 22:35 7:17/mile M 14
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
F 5K 11-14 1st Madison Riek 25:05 8:05/mile F 14
2nd Grace Hibey 28:27 9:10/mile Alton IL F 13
3rd Reese Etcheson 36:01 11:37/mile Glen Carbon IL F 12
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
M 5K 15-19 1st Richard Roberts 19:48 6:23/mile Alton IL M 19
2nd Alex Roth 20:02 6:27/mile Dow IL M 17
3rd Alex Goldacker 20:04 6:28/mile M 17
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
F 5K 15-19 1st Amy Walter 27:30 8:52/mile Godfrey IL F 18
2nd Morgan Beckham 35:40 11:30/mile Bethalto IL F 16
3rd Annie Myers 55:19 17:50/mile Roxana IL F 17
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
M 5K 20-24 1st Zachary Payne 21:15 6:51/mile Roxana IL M 23
2nd Benjamen Wahle 21:26 6:54/mile Alton IL M 23
3rd Zack Johnson 23:41 7:38/mile Wood River IL M 22
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
F 5K 20-24 1st Lindsey Payne 21:50 7:02/mile Roxana IL F 22
2nd Jessica Varner 26:21 8:30/mile Alton IL F 23
3rd Megan Simmons 28:03 9:03/mile Alton IL F 23
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
M 5K 25-29 1st Clint Smith 19:33 6:18/mile Hamburg IL M 25
2nd James Rogalsky 22:44 7:20/mile Alton IL M 27
3rd Troy Shaw 22:55 7:23/mile Godfrey IL M 28
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
F 5K 25-29 1st Katie McBee 26:00 8:23/mile Alton IL F 27
2nd Sara Dix 29:02 9:22/mile Fairview Heights IL F 26
3rd Traci Shaw 29:20 9:28/mile Godfrey IL F 28
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
M 5K 30-34 1st Andrew Murrie 19:58 6:26/mile Saint Louis MO M 34
2nd Andy Schulz 21:09 6:49/mile San Luis Obispo CA M 33
3rd Chris Gibson 21:54 7:03/mile Brentwood MO M 34
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
F 5K 30-34 1st Ashley Metcalf 21:39 6:59/mile Richmond Heights MO F 32
2nd April Marburger 26:13 8:27/mile Godfrey IL F 32
3rd Molly Lewis 28:39 9:14/mile St. Louis MO F 30
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
M 5K 35-39 1st Dan Levinson 22:12 7:09/mile St. Louis MO M 35
2nd Mark Motley 22:50 7:22/mile Glen Carbon IL M 36
3rd Steven Helfrich 24:10 7:48/mile Godfrey IL M 36
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
F 5K 35-39 1st Korinne Christner 23:36 7:36/mile Alton IL F 35
2nd Amy Denother 27:09 8:45/mile Godfrey IL F 36
3rd Dawn Rhyne 27:39 8:55/mile Wood River IL F 37
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
M 5K 40-44 1st Tariq Quadri 23:27 7:34/mile Alton IL M 44
2nd Matthew Feldmann 23:28 7:34/mile Edwardsville IL M 44
3rd Christopher Fulkerson 23:34 7:36/mile Hartford IL M 42
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
F 5K 40-44 1st Ann Boldt 24:25 7:52/mile Ladue MO F 44
2nd Jennifer Weiner 25:04 8:05/mile Godfrey IL F 43
3rd Shona Quick 26:56 8:41/mile Bethalto IL F 42
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
M 5K 45-49 1st John Roth 19:15 6:12/mile Dow IL M 46
2nd John Simmons 23:42 7:38/mile Alton IL M 48
3rd John Siener 24:56 8:02/mile Godfreyi IL M 45
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
F 5K 45-49 1st Tracy Johnston 24:33 7:55/mile Edwardsville IL F 49
2nd Kyle Napp 24:39 7:57/mile Godfrey IL F 48
3rd Diana Giacalone 25:33 8:14/mile St Peters MO F 47
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
M 5K 50-54 1st Steve Meyer 22:20 7:12/mile Glen Carbon IL M 50
2nd Jeff Ambrose 23:52 7:42/mile Darmstadt IN M 51
3rd Mark Bradley 23:56 7:43/mile Edwardsville IL M 53
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
F 5K 50-54 1st Rebecca Bradley 21:14 6:51/mile Edwardsville IL F 52
2nd Diane Schuette 27:33 8:53/mile Wood River IL F 53
3rd Michelle Mathews 27:39 8:55/mile Alton IL F 51
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
M 5K 55-59 1st Scott Ishman 21:48 7:02/mile Carbondale IL M 55
2nd Vern Hurley 22:12 7:09/mile Alton IL M 55
3rd A J Bronsky 22:29 7:15/mile Saint Louis MO M 58
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
F 5K 55-59 1st Janel Angell 25:13 8:08/mile O'Fallon IL F 58
2nd Pamela Ambrose 32:08 10:22/mile Darmstadt IN F 55
3rd Nannette Wethington 32:29 10:28/mile Grafton IL F 59
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
M 5K 60-64 1st Reuben Willis 25:19 8:10/mile Godfrey IL M 60
2nd Ricky Wickham 47:44 15:23/mile Edwardsville IL M 61
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
F 5K 60-64 1st Belinda Wickham 47:43 15:23/mile Edwardsville IL F 63
2nd Debbie Jones 47:43 15:23/mile O'fallon MO F 63
3rd Sheryl Jones 47:45 15:24/mile O'fallon MO F 64
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
M 5K 65-69 1st Mike Reinhardt 25:03 8:05/mile Edwardsville IL M 69
2nd Bob Patterson 25:09 8:06/mile M 65
3rd Mike Fair 38:16 12:20/mile Alton IL M 66
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
M 5K 70-99 1st Bill Ames 26:51 8:39/mile M 73
2nd Michael Cleary 38:38 12:27/mile Alton IL M 74
3rd Vernon Pumm 52:06 16:48/mile Manchester MO M 73
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
F 5K 70-99 1st Charlotte Jean Malone 44:54 14:29/mile East Alton IL F 72
2nd Barbara Pumm 54:04 17:26/mile Manchester MO F 70