Miles for Meso 5K 2016 Awards

# of participants: 413# of finishers: 296last updated: 9/24/2016 12:02 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
Male 5K Overall 1st Dave Janet 16:15 5:14/mile M 24
2nd Jason Holroyd 16:38 5:21/mile St. Louis MO M 40
3rd Harry Senaldi 19:58 6:26/mile Edwardsville IL M 29
4th Richard Roberts 20:08 6:29/mile Alton IL M 20
5th Ish Bones 20:38 6:39/mile Olivette MO M 27
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
Female 5K Overall 1st Jackie Pirtle-Hall 17:18 5:34/mile St. Charles MO F 34
2nd Jessica Hoefert 18:38 6:00/mile Lombard F 24
3rd Erika Holroyd 18:49 6:04/mile Granite City F 38
4th Ashley Metcalf 23:19 7:31/mile Richmond Heights MO F 33
5th Brittany Newman 24:01 7:44/mile Dow IL F 28
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
M 5K 1-10 1st Teddy Williams 24:57 8:02/mile High Ridge MO M 9
2nd Joseph Adamitis 29:28 9:30/mile Glen Carbon IL M 8
3rd Ty Etcheson 31:24 10:07/mile Edwardsville IL M 8
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
F 5K 1-10 1st Hayden Etcheson 39:28 12:44/mile Edwardsville IL F 8
2nd JODI NATION 42:41 13:46/mile West Alton F 8
3rd TAYLOR NATION 42:49 13:48/mile West Alton F 4
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
M 5K 11-14 1st Andrew Bower 22:13 7:10/mile Alton IL M 14
2nd River Wrischnik 23:01 7:25/mile Godfrey IL M 11
3rd Bryce Christner 23:02 7:25/mile Alton M 13
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
F 5K 11-14 1st Ella Feldmann 30:48 9:56/mile Edwardsville F 11
2nd Zoe Byron 30:49 9:56/mile Edwardsville IL F 11
3rd Reese Etcheson 31:25 10:08/mile Edwardsville IL F 13
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
M 5K 15-19 1st Luke Atkinson 28:51 9:18/mile Alton IL M 15
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
F 5K 15-19 1st Lila Motley 24:18 7:50/mile Glen Carbon IL F 15
2nd Jane Thompson 34:29 11:07/mile Edwardsville IL F 17
3rd Alison Conway 38:42 12:29/mile Edwardsville IL F 16
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
M 5K 20-24 1st Benjamen Wahle 21:59 7:05/mile Alton IL M 24
2nd Zack Johnson 24:49 8:00/mile Wood River IL M 23
3rd Jacob Cobb 27:32 8:53/mile East Alton IL M 22
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
F 5K 20-24 1st Jessica Varner 25:35 8:15/mile Alton IL F 24
2nd Mindy Lowe 27:08 8:45/mile Pittsfield IL F 23
3rd Taylor White 28:11 9:05/mile Edwardsville IL F 22
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
M 5K 25-29 1st Clint Smith 20:50 6:43/mile Alton IL M 26
2nd Ryan Lockridge 22:34 7:17/mile Granite City IL M 25
3rd Andrew Weis 24:29 7:54/mile Brentwood MO M 27
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
F 5K 25-29 1st Natalie Kaczmarczyk 24:53 8:01/mile Brentwood MO F 26
2nd Ashlynn Messick 28:34 9:12/mile Roxana IL F 26
3rd Michelle Dasenbrock 29:11 9:25/mile Edwardsville IL F 25
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
M 5K 30-34 1st Jason Shup 23:28 7:34/mile Highland IL M 34
2nd Jm Lecointre 30:18 9:46/mile St. Louis MO M 30
3rd Steven Porter 31:13 10:04/mile Bunker Hill M 32
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
F 5K 30-34 1st Molly Moore 28:06 9:03/mile Saint Louis MO F 33
2nd Dana Fry 28:57 9:20/mile Pittsfield IL F 32
3rd Tara Pickett 29:08 9:24/mile East Alton IL F 32
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
M 5K 35-39 1st Mark Motley 22:55 7:23/mile Glen Carbon IL M 37
2nd Dan Levinson 23:28 7:34/mile St. Louis MO M 36
3rd Mike Williams 24:09 7:47/mile High Ridge MO M 37
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
F 5K 35-39 1st Trina Spinelli 24:36 7:56/mile Troy F 36
2nd Amy Denother 26:34 8:34/mile Godfrey IL F 37
3rd Carrie Andreas 27:15 8:47/mile Edwardsville IL F 37
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
M 5K 40-44 1st Ryan Goodwin 22:43 7:19/mile Pocahontas IL M 40
2nd Christopher Fulkerson 23:19 7:31/mile Hartford IL M 43
3rd Aaron Byron 23:59 7:44/mile Edwardsville IL M 43
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
F 5K 40-44 1st Kim White 26:05 8:24/mile Crystal City MO F 41
2nd Jennifer Mudge 26:08 8:25/mile Edwardsville F 41
3rd Shona Quick 26:11 8:26/mile Bethalto IL F 43
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
M 5K 45-49 1st Christopher Shriver 20:55 6:44/mile Troy IL M 48
2nd Tariq Quadri 23:41 7:38/mile Alton IL M 45
3rd Brian Kelley 27:47 8:57/mile Alton IL M 46
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
F 5K 45-49 1st Nancy Stonesfier 24:12 7:48/mile Troy F 48
2nd Mary Ann Hannigan 25:56 8:21/mile Alton IL F 48
3rd Regina Raineri 29:48 9:37/mile St Louis MO F 49
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
M 5K 50-54 1st Steve Meyer 22:28 7:15/mile Glen Carbon IL M 51
2nd Dan Young 26:35 8:34/mile St. Louis MO M 50
3rd Jeffrey Ambrose 26:40 8:36/mile Darmstadt IN M 52
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
F 5K 50-54 1st Lisa Fowler 26:30 8:32/mile East Alton IL F 50
2nd Meg Miller 27:18 8:48/mile Alton IL F 53
3rd Michelle Browder 28:44 9:16/mile Glenview IL F 53
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
M 5K 55-59 1st Scott Ishman 21:13 6:50/mile Carbondale IL M 56
2nd Mark Scandrett 21:36 6:58/mile Godfrey M 58
3rd Vern Hurley 22:57 7:24/mile Alton IL M 56
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
F 5K 55-59 1st Rose Brandt 28:20 9:08/mile Brighton F 57
2nd Cheresa Stelle 29:14 9:25/mile Shelbyville MO F 58
3rd Tracy Howard 33:08 10:41/mile Godfrey IL F 57
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
M 5K 60-64 1st Reuben Willis 23:47 7:40/mile Godfrey IL M 61
2nd Curtis Parrish 25:27 8:12/mile St. Charles MO M 60
3rd Kevin Fitzgerald 26:44 8:37/mile Edwardsville IL M 60
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
F 5K 60-64 1st Nannette Wethington 31:14 10:04/mile Grafton IL F 60
2nd Ellen Fredrick 33:04 10:40/mile Godfrey IL F 61
3rd Karen Bowman 35:09 11:20/mile Alton F 60
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
M 5K 65-69 1st Michael Wirthlin 29:23 9:28/mile Affton MO M 65
2nd Mike Fair 40:26 13:02/mile Florissant MO M 67
3rd Emac Mackay 44:37 14:23/mile M 68
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
F 5K 65-69 1st Sandra Wilson 42:01 13:33/mile Bethalto IL F 69
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
M 5K 70-99 1st Mike Reinhardt 26:09 8:26/mile Edwardsville IL M 70
2nd William Ames 27:10 8:46/mile Godfrey IL M 74
3rd Vernon Pumm 59:25 19:10/mile Ballwin MO M 74
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
F 5K 70-99 1st Barbara Pumm 59:22 19:09/mile Ballwin MO F 71