Miles for Meso 5K 2017 Awards

# of participants: 371# of finishers: 244last updated: 10/2/2017 10:07 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
Male 5K Overall 1st Keith Meyer 15:10 4:53/mile Bloomington IL M 22
2nd Dave Janet 15:49 5:06/mile Alton IL M 25
3rd Mark Paulson 16:07 5:12/mile Glen Carbon IL M 30
4th Omar Abdi 16:25 5:17/mile St. Louis MO M 25
5th Gryphon Ketterling 16:28 5:18/mile St. Louis MO M 19
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
Female 5K Overall 1st Jackie Pirtle-Hall 17:13 5:33/mile St Charles MO F 35
2nd Erika Holroyd 19:28 6:17/mile Richmond Heights MO F 39
3rd Ashley Metcalf 22:30 7:15/mile Richmond Heights MO F 34
4th Natalie MacIas 22:35 7:17/mile Godfrey IL F 22
5th Trina Spinelli 22:58 7:24/mile Troy IL F 38
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
M 5K 1-10 1st Joseph Adamitis 24:21 7:51/mile Glen Carbon IL M 9
2nd Zachary Thomas 24:24 7:52/mile M 7
3rd Nathaniel Webber 25:49 8:19/mile Webster Groves MO M 9
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
F 5K 1-10 1st Sophie Byron 28:55 9:19/mile Edwardsville IL F 10
2nd Ava Strebel 40:09 12:57/mile Jerseyville IL F 3
3rd Lillian Reznack-Flores 41:08 13:16/mile Granite City IL F 10
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
M 5K 11-14 1st Carter Williams 22:52 7:22/mile High Ridge MO M 13
2nd Connor Hampton 26:13 8:27/mile Godfrey IL M 14
3rd Devin Jacobs 40:52 13:11/mile Foristell MO M 12
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
F 5K 11-14 1st Zoe Byron 26:13 8:27/mile Edwardsville IL F 12
2nd Ella Feldmann 26:48 8:38/mile Edwardsville IL F 12
3rd Josie Paniagua 27:32 8:53/mile Saint Louis MO F 12
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
M 5K 15-19 1st Jerad Jacobs 40:52 13:10/mile Foristell MO M 18
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
F 5K 15-19 1st Lila Motley 25:41 8:17/mile Glen Carbon IL F 16
2nd Kaylee Thomason 42:32 13:43/mile Foristell MO F 19
3rd Haley Jacobs 42:34 13:43/mile Foristell MO F 15
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
M 5K 20-24 1st Dillan Laaker 17:45 5:43/mile Godfrey IL M 23
2nd Stephen Koehne 20:58 6:45/mile Worden IL M 24
3rd Zack Johnson 21:25 6:54/mile Alton IL M 24
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
F 5K 20-24 1st Jacquelin Koehne 24:16 7:49/mile Worden IL F 23
2nd Kara Clore 27:02 8:43/mile Godfrey IL F 22
3rd Taylor White 28:18 9:07/mile Wood River IL F 23
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
M 5K 25-29 1st Caleb Emberton 16:34 5:20/mile Saint Charles MO M 29
2nd Erik Vandiver 19:03 6:08/mile Wood River IL M 27
3rd Benjamen Wahle 22:27 7:14/mile Godfrey IL M 25
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
F 5K 25-29 1st Jessica Varner 24:17 7:50/mile Alton IL F 25
2nd Liz Spain 24:28 7:53/mile Alton IL F 27
3rd Brooke Vuagniaux 27:12 8:46/mile Edwardsville IL F 27
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
M 5K 30-34 1st Kyle Kruse 20:58 6:45/mile Lebanon IL M 30
2nd Taylor Sprehe 23:10 7:28/mile St. Louis MO M 30
3rd James Schranck 24:19 7:50/mile Godfrey IL M 32
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
F 5K 30-34 1st Natosha McEvers 24:24 7:52/mile Sorento IL F 30
2nd Lara Degroot 31:16 10:05/mile Edwardsville IL F 30
3rd Amanda Mertz 32:19 10:25/mile Troy IL F 34
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
M 5K 35-39 1st Mertz Christopher 21:39 6:59/mile Troy IL M 35
2nd Mark Motley 22:41 7:19/mile Glen Carbon IL M 38
3rd Dan Levinson 23:09 7:28/mile St. Louis MO M 37
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
F 5K 35-39 1st Amy Denother 25:25 8:12/mile Godfrey IL F 38
2nd Carrie Andreas 26:07 8:25/mile Edwarddville IL F 38
3rd Tabitha Schulte 27:23 8:50/mile Godfrey IL F 37
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
M 5K 40-44 1st Tim Patridge 21:45 7:01/mile Alton IL M 43
2nd Ryan Goodwin 22:36 7:17/mile Edwardsville IL M 41
3rd Abdullahi Abdi 24:46 7:59/mile St. Louis MO M 41
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
F 5K 40-44 1st Shona Quick 26:10 8:26/mile Bethalto IL F 44
2nd Jenny Byron 27:41 8:56/mile Edwardsville IL F 43
3rd Darci Mitchell 28:54 9:19/mile St Charles MO F 42
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
M 5K 45-49 1st Julio Juarez 18:13 5:52/mile Hanibal MO M 45
2nd Craig Smith 22:26 7:14/mile Edwardsville IL M 46
3rd Michael Skoler 23:21 7:32/mile Chestnut Hill MA M 48
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
F 5K 45-49 1st Diana Giacalone 25:16 8:09/mile St Peters MO F 49
2nd Tracy Streeper 28:57 9:20/mile F 49
3rd Anne Hale 31:03 10:01/mile Kirkwood MO F 49
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
M 5K 50-54 1st Shawn O'Neal 19:51 6:24/mile Kirkwood MO M 51
2nd Steve Meyer 22:47 7:21/mile Glen Carbon IL M 52
3rd Jeff Ambrose 26:01 8:23/mile Darmstadt IN M 53
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
F 5K 50-54 1st Lisa Fowler 27:00 8:42/mile East Alton IL F 51
2nd Michelle Mathews 27:04 8:44/mile Alton IL F 53
3rd Patty Woolf 27:50 8:58/mile Edwardsville IL F 53
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
M 5K 55-59 1st Mark Scandrett 21:04 6:47/mile Godfrey IL M 59
2nd Vern Hurley 23:14 7:29/mile Alton IL M 57
3rd Randy Stelle 26:43 8:37/mile Shelbyville MO M 59
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
F 5K 55-59 1st Cheresa Stelle 28:43 9:15/mile Shelbyville MO F 59
2nd Pamela Ambrose 32:08 10:22/mile Darmstadt IN F 57
3rd Lynda Tite 33:22 10:46/mile Edwardsville IL F 57
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
M 5K 60-64 1st Reuben Willis 23:47 7:40/mile Godfrey IL M 62
2nd A J Bronsky 25:11 8:07/mile Saint Louis MO M 60
3rd Kevin Fitzgerald 26:31 8:33/mile Edwardsville IL M 61
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
F 5K 60-64 1st Nannette Wethington 27:24 8:50/mile Grafton IL F 61
2nd Karen Bowman 35:52 11:34/mile Golden Eagle IL F 61
3rd Terri MacKey 38:41 12:28/mile Hillsboro IL F 60
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
M 5K 65-69 1st Bob Patterson 25:00 8:04/mile Wood River IL M 67
2nd Mike Fair 40:08 12:56/mile Florissant MO M 68
3rd Paul Averbeck 45:47 14:46/mile Godfrey IL M 67
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
F 5K 65-69 1st Mary Turpin 37:29 12:05/mile Swansea IL F 65
2nd Janet Hupp 37:36 12:07/mile Edwardsville IL F 65
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
M 5K 70-99 1st William Ames 26:52 8:40/mile Godfrey IL M 75
2nd James Alexander 31:39 10:12/mile Chesterfield Mo MO M 70
3rd Larry Gillespie 32:38 10:31/mile Shipman IL M 73
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
F 5K 70-99 1st Julia Day 39:57 12:53/mile Affton MO F 70
2nd Sandra Wilson 41:26 13:22/mile Bethalto IL F 70
3rd Cathy Donton 1:03:00 20:19/mile St. Charles MO F 72