Miles for Meso 5K 2018 Awards

# of participants: 382# of finishers: 287last updated: 9/22/2018 11:27 am
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
Male 5K Overall 1st Brice Pavey 15:26 4:59/mile St. Louis MO M 24
2nd Caleb Emberton 15:36 5:02/mile Saint Charles MO M 30
3rd Tony Wang 15:42 5:04/mile Ellisville MO M 29
4th Omar Abdi 15:54 5:07/mile Saint Louis MO M 26
5th Brenden Springman 17:58 5:47/mile East Alton IL M 20
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
Female 5K Overall 1st Julia Kohnen 17:09 5:31/mile St Louis MO F 26
2nd Hannah Inyart 18:29 5:57/mile Belleville IL F 26
3rd Lindsay Hustedde 18:53 6:05/mile Edwardsville IL F 34
4th Jessica Mitchell 19:23 6:15/mile Godfrey IL F 26
5th Kaitlyn Winter 19:28 6:17/mile St Peters MO F 24
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
M 5K 1-10 1st Zach Thomas 25:45 8:18/mile Godfrey IL M 8
2nd Benjamin Helfrich 26:04 8:24/mile Godfrey IL M 10
3rd Ira Gore 26:37 8:35/mile Godfrey IL M 9
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
F 5K 1-10 1st Monica Klockenkemper 25:18 8:09/mile Alton IL F 10
2nd Charlotte Calloway 30:51 9:57/mile High Ridge MO F 6
3rd Carolina Williams 33:42 10:52/mile High Ridge MO F 8
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
M 5K 11-14 1st River Wrischnik 20:41 6:40/mile Godfrey IL M 13
2nd Ajay Eisenberg 22:01 7:06/mile Chesterfield MO M 12
3rd Wesley Patridge 23:37 7:37/mile Alton IL M 13
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
F 5K 11-14 1st Ella Feldmann 26:36 8:35/mile Edwardsville IL F 13
2nd Zoe Byron 27:22 8:49/mile Edwardsville IL F 13
3rd Sophie Byron 29:05 9:23/mile Edwardsville IL F 11
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
M 5K 15-19 1st Carter Wagner 23:28 7:34/mile Fairview Heights IL M 15
2nd Brendan Walker 25:35 8:15/mile Wood River IL M 18
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
F 5K 15-19 1st Lila Motley 28:12 9:05/mile Glen Carbon IL F 17
2nd Sydney Cahn 29:58 9:40/mile Edwardsville IL F 15
3rd Morgan Beckham 33:02 10:39/mile Bethalton IL F 18
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
M 5K 20-24 1st Brett Beckham 24:04 7:45/mile Bethalton IL M 22
2nd Nick Schranck 24:48 8:00/mile Alton IL M 23
3rd Justin Williams 30:32 9:51/mile Bethalto IL M 22
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
F 5K 20-24 1st Jacquelin Koehne 24:08 7:47/mile Alton IL F 24
2nd Emily Papin 32:46 10:34/mile Godfrey IL F 22
3rd Taylor Witt 33:16 10:44/mile Bethalto IL F 24
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
M 5K 25-29 1st Erik Vandiver 19:23 6:15/mile Wood River IL M 28
2nd Stephen Koehne 20:24 6:34/mile Alton IL M 25
3rd Benjamen Wahle 20:35 6:38/mile Maplewood MO M 26
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
F 5K 25-29 1st Emily Lewis 20:16 6:32/mile Saint Louis MO F 27
2nd Megan Delong 22:09 7:09/mile Troy IL F 26
3rd Stephen Lenivy 23:39 7:37/mile St. Louis MO F 29
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
M 5K 30-34 1st Phillip Mitchell 22:55 7:23/mile Godfrey IL M 30
2nd John Kuehn 23:54 7:42/mile Bethalto IL M 30
3rd Stephen Schranck 24:45 7:59/mile St. Louis MO M 31
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
F 5K 30-34 1st Lisa Cary 20:55 6:45/mile Eureka MO F 34
2nd Brittany Newman 22:56 7:23/mile Dow IL F 30
3rd Crystal Kroeger 23:24 7:33/mile St. Louis MO F 33
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
M 5K 35-39 1st Andrew Murrie 18:09 5:51/mile Saint Louis MO M 37
2nd Corey Knebel 21:08 6:49/mile Pocahontas IL M 38
3rd Mark Motley 22:03 7:07/mile Glen Carbon IL M 39
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
F 5K 35-39 1st Angela Reckelhoff- Mueller 21:07 6:49/mile Troy IL F 37
2nd Margaret Dublo 25:47 8:19/mile Grafton IL F 37
3rd Jennifer Dunham 26:25 8:31/mile Godfrey IL F 35
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
M 5K 40-44 1st Tim Patridge 21:47 7:01/mile Alton IL M 44
2nd Ryan Goodwin 21:53 7:03/mile East Alton IL M 42
3rd Joe Marshall 23:35 7:36/mile Glen Carbon IL M 40
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
F 5K 40-44 1st Kara Jackson 22:50 7:22/mile Clayton MO F 41
2nd Jenny Byron 27:54 9:00/mile Edwardsville IL F 44
3rd Kerry Osullivan 27:54 9:00/mile Edwardsville IL F 43
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
M 5K 45-49 1st Roger Moore 18:45 6:03/mile St. Louis MO M 45
2nd Ronald Eisenberg 22:26 7:14/mile Chesterfield MO M 47
3rd Christopher Fulkerson 24:14 7:49/mile Hartford IL M 45
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
F 5K 45-49 1st Jennifer Weiner 26:42 8:36/mile Godfrey IL F 46
2nd Shona Quick 26:51 8:39/mile Bethalto IL F 45
3rd Kymberly Barnard 27:31 8:52/mile Godfrey IL F 48
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
M 5K 50-54 1st Shawn O'Neal 19:58 6:26/mile Kirkwood MO M 52
2nd Steve Meyer 22:58 7:24/mile Glen Carbon IL M 53
3rd Brian Winkeler 24:08 7:47/mile Festus MO M 51
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
F 5K 50-54 1st Diana Giacalone 25:45 8:18/mile St Charles MO F 50
2nd Mary Ann Hannigan 25:53 8:21/mile Alton IL F 50
3rd Bridget Joseph 26:39 8:35/mile Glen Carbon IL F 53
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
M 5K 55-59 1st Francisco Rosales 21:00 6:46/mile Maryland Hts. MO M 57
2nd Vern Hurley 23:08 7:28/mile Alton IL M 58
3rd Doug Moehle 30:54 9:58/mile Edwardsville IL M 56
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
F 5K 55-59 1st Meg Miller 26:43 8:37/mile Alton IL F 55
2nd Diane Schuette 29:48 9:36/mile Wood River IL F 56
3rd Beverly Hickey 30:17 9:46/mile Glen Carbon IL F 56
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
M 5K 60-64 1st A J Bronsky 25:19 8:10/mile Saint Louis MO M 61
2nd Reuben Willis 25:41 8:17/mile Godfrey IL M 63
3rd Randy Stelle 26:24 8:31/mile Shelbyville MO M 60
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
F 5K 60-64 1st Nannette Wethington 27:51 8:59/mile Grafton IL F 62
2nd Cheresa Stelle 27:53 8:59/mile Shelbyville MO F 60
3rd Karen Bowman 34:59 11:17/mile Golden Eagle IL F 62
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
M 5K 65-69 1st Donald Lovell 40:56 13:12/mile Godfrey IL M 66
2nd Mike Fair 49:57 16:06/mile Alton IL M 69
3rd Mike Drake 50:34 16:18/mile Alton IL M 65
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
F 5K 65-69 1st Belinda Carstens-Wickham 47:15 15:14/mile Edwardsville IL F 66
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
M 5K 70-99 1st Mike Reinhardt 27:14 8:47/mile Edwardsville IL M 72
2nd William Ames 27:47 8:57/mile Godfrey IL M 76
3rd Michael Cleary 37:34 12:07/mile Alton IL M 77
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age
F 5K 70-99 1st Cathy Donton 37:23 12:03/mile St. Charles MO F 73
2nd Cookie Adamitis 40:49 13:10/mile Palm Desert CA F 75
3rd Sandra Wilson 42:05 13:34/mile Bethalto IL F 71