Passavant-Gatorade 2014 Awards

# of participants: 370# of finishers: 370last updated: 5/24/2016 12:33 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
5K Male Overall 1st Shane Blackley 18:30 5:58/mile M 20 1
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
5K Female Overall 1st Allison Phelps 23:20 7:31/mile F 25 1
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
10K Male Overall 1st Brad Walwer 37:26 6:02/mile M 23 1
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
10K Female Overall 1st Madeline Gale 44:24 7:09/mile F 26 1
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
5K Male 14 & Under 1st Jacob Moberlly 20:09 6:30/mile M 14 7
2nd Jacob Hall 22:21 7:12/mile M 13 12
3rd Noah Newton 22:39 7:18/mile M 12 14
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
5K Female 14 & Under 1st Grace Gudwien 24:19 7:50/mile F 14 5
2nd Alanna Phillips 26:00 8:23/mile F 11 10
3rd Savannah Jibben 26:24 8:31/mile F 13 11
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
5K Male 15 to 19 1st Jordan Brimer 18:39 6:01/mile M 19 2
2nd Adam Enz 19:00 6:07/mile M 19 3
3rd Will Brockschmidt 20:33 6:37/mile M 16 9
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
5K Female 15 to 19 1st Natalie Flynn 23:46 7:40/mile F 19 2
2nd Darci Brannan 23:58 7:43/mile F 15 3
3rd Janel Westerfield 27:57 9:01/mile F 16 24
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
5K Male 20 to 24 1st Philip Johnson 19:19 6:14/mile M 23 4
2nd Jordan Lewis 19:48 6:23/mile M 22 6
3rd Scott Pennington 23:23 7:32/mile M 23 15
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
5K Female 20 to 24 1st Jaymee Toler 30:13 9:45/mile F 22 44
2nd Sarah Ford 31:49 10:15/mile F 23 55
3rd Emily Leonhard 33:11 10:42/mile F 23 67
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
5K Male 25 to 29 1st Tyler Stewart 23:38 7:37/mile M 28 19
2nd Luke Seymour 23:42 7:38/mile M 25 21
3rd Derek Kirkpatrick 23:53 7:42/mile M 26 24
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
5K Female 25 to 29 1st Emily West 24:11 7:48/mile F 27 4
2nd Katie Lewis 24:31 7:54/mile F 28 6
3rd Danielle Moore 24:42 7:58/mile F 25 8
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
5K Male 30 to 34 1st Curtis Rueter 21:27 6:55/mile M 33 11
2nd John Neff 27:11 8:46/mile M 34 53
3rd Matthew Stevens 28:07 9:04/mile M 32 60
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
5K Female 30 to 34 1st Beki Allen 27:20 8:49/mile F 32 18
2nd Nikki Moore 27:38 8:55/mile F 33 22
3rd Katie Wiswell 27:41 8:55/mile F 34 23
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
5K Male 35 to 39 1st Bobby Black 19:28 6:17/mile M 35 5
2nd Jamie Headen 23:50 7:41/mile M 36 23
3rd Richard Hymes 24:29 7:54/mile M 38 27
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
5K Female 35 to 39 1st Kristie Maro 24:36 7:56/mile F 38 7
2nd Jessica Pruitt 25:54 8:21/mile F 35 9
3rd Michelle Thomas 26:25 8:31/mile F 36 12
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
5K Male 40 to 44 1st Sean Middleton 20:32 6:37/mile M 42 8
2nd Andy Martin 21:04 6:47/mile M 43 10
3rd Michael Fuhr 23:48 7:40/mile M 43 22
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
5K Female 40 to 44 1st Nicole Rottinghaus 27:21 8:49/mile F 44 19
2nd Lezlie Fuhr 29:08 9:24/mile F 42 33
3rd Shelley Hannant 30:43 9:54/mile F 43 51
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
5K Male 45 to 49 1st Jeff Weeks 23:28 7:34/mile M 47 17
2nd Blake Scranton 25:13 8:08/mile M 47 32
3rd Tony Maro 25:13 8:08/mile M 45 33
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
5K Female 45 to 49 1st Cathy Tobin 29:17 9:27/mile F 46 37
2nd Tammy Bone 29:38 9:33/mile F 46 40
3rd Beth Brockschmidt 30:07 9:42/mile F 46 43
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
5K Male 50 to 54 1st William Hoffman 23:34 7:36/mile M 50 18
2nd Dan Newton 25:42 8:17/mile M 52 39
3rd David Corbridge 25:50 8:20/mile M 50 40
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
5K Female 50 to 54 1st Darla Steiner 31:34 10:11/mile F 51 52
2nd Anna Emrick 33:38 10:51/mile F 50 71
3rd Jodi Marr 37:15 12:01/mile F 54 97
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
5K Male 55 to 59 1st Mike Crowley 28:39 9:14/mile M 56 65
2nd Mark Spangler 35:12 11:21/mile M 58 87
3rd Daniel Greenman 36:15 11:41/mile M 58 92
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
5K Female 55 to 59 1st Donna Carmody 26:33 8:34/mile F 55 14
2nd Nancy Bowman 29:09 9:24/mile F 57 34
3rd Carolyn Spann 29:19 9:27/mile F 58 38
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
5K Male 60 to 64 1st Dan Loyd 25:59 8:22/mile M 61 43
2nd Randy Krutmeier 26:08 8:26/mile M 63 44
3rd Joe Tomich 27:27 8:51/mile M 61 56
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
5K Female 60 & Over 1st Joyce Hubbard 31:43 10:14/mile F 62 53
2nd Mary Karsgaard 32:00 10:19/mile F 65 58
3rd Marilee Cramer 37:15 12:01/mile F 61 96
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
5K Male 65 to 69 1st David Dyer 28:10 9:05/mile M 68 61
2nd Richard Deweese 36:06 11:38/mile M 67 91
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
5K Male 70 & Over 1st Jerry Bauer 29:41 9:34/mile M 70 71
2nd James Veenstra 35:51 11:33/mile M 76 90
3rd Herschel Surratt 40:38 13:06/mile M 78 96
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
10K Female 14 & Under 1st Sydney Rockwell 57:39 9:17/mile F 13 24
2nd Haylee Brickey 1:01:22 9:53/mile F 14 37
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
10K Male 15 to 19 1st Layne Newingham 43:11 6:58/mile M 15 7
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
10K Female 15 to 19 1st Rachel Langdon 50:07 8:05/mile F 19 7
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
10K Female 20 to 24 1st Jill Friedrich 45:41 7:22/mile F 20 2
2nd Abby West 49:23 7:58/mile F 24 5
3rd Gabriela Molina 52:43 8:30/mile F 22 13
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
10K Male 25 to 29 1st Kurtis Klay 48:37 7:50/mile M 29 17
2nd Eric Carriger 54:37 8:48/mile M 26 30
3rd Wesley Johnson 55:40 8:58/mile M 27 33
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
10K Female 25 to 29 1st Jill Giacomini 49:54 8:02/mile F 28 6
2nd Nicole Pleiman 54:46 8:50/mile F 27 17
3rd Emily Collins 56:00 9:01/mile F 29 20
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
10K Male 30 to 34 1st John Coultas 42:37 6:52/mile M 31 5
2nd Shannon Wood 50:43 8:10/mile M 31 23
3rd Brendan Hollahan 55:25 8:56/mile M 31 32
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
10K Female 30 to 34 1st Ashley Lewis 46:55 7:34/mile F 31 3
2nd Randi Lucas 50:26 8:08/mile F 30 8
3rd Samantha Degroot 51:08 8:14/mile F 33 9
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
10K Male 35 to 39 1st Adrian Lee 43:09 6:57/mile M 37 6
2nd Jeremy Degroot 45:24 7:19/mile M 35 10
3rd Scott Eoff 49:11 7:56/mile M 39 19
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
10K Female 35 to 39 1st Stacy Reddecliff 51:41 8:20/mile F 36 12
2nd Melissa Buxton 55:52 9:00/mile F 37 19
3rd Rashana Wells 58:22 9:24/mile F 38 27
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
10K Male 40 to 44 1st Jody Claussen 43:55 7:05/mile M 44 9
2nd Scott Marshall 48:16 7:47/mile M 41 15
3rd Tommy Dale 48:22 7:48/mile M 43 16
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
10K Female 40 to 44 1st Tammy Bumgarner 48:30 7:49/mile F 41 4
2nd Marybeth Young 51:13 8:15/mile F 43 10
3rd Jeann? Hansen 53:17 8:35/mile F 41 14
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
10K Male 45 to 49 1st Deon Mallinckrodt 39:39 6:23/mile M 47 2
2nd Norm Waiskopf 41:27 6:41/mile M 47 4
3rd David Pohlman 43:16 6:58/mile M 46 8
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
10K Female 45 to 49 1st Shelly Newton 58:39 9:27/mile F 47 28
2nd Torri Tarrilllion 1:01:02 9:50/mile F 46 34
3rd Theresa Bright 1:01:31 9:55/mile F 49 38
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
10K Male 50 to 54 1st Steve Cors 40:19 6:30/mile M 51 3
2nd Jay Wessler 46:14 7:27/mile M 54 11
3rd John Levin 47:43 7:41/mile M 50 14
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
10K Female 50 to 54 1st Marilyn Kirchgesner 57:28 9:16/mile F 54 23
2nd Barbara King 1:02:15 10:02/mile F 54 41
3rd Lisa Mosley 1:17:56 12:34/mile F 54 63
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
10K Male 55 to 59 1st Nyle Robinson 47:41 7:41/mile M 57 13
2nd Michael Matulis 54:50 8:50/mile M 56 31
3rd Jeff Baer 1:02:18 10:03/mile M 58 50
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
10K Female 55 to 59 1st Sandra Elliott 55:51 9:00/mile F 56 18
2nd Andrea Simeone 56:02 9:02/mile F 55 21
3rd Brenda Braswell 1:00:04 9:41/mile F 59 32
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
10K Male 60 to 64 1st Glen Phillips 49:29 7:58/mile M 64 20
2nd Michael Hollahan 52:39 8:29/mile M 62 28
3rd Robert Cramer 58:43 9:28/mile M 62 41
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
10K Female 60 & Over 1st Cindy Friedrich 1:10:51 11:25/mile F 60 55
2nd Kristine Holtman 1:26:53 14:00/mile F 62 64
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
10K Male 65 to 69 1st Mike Harper 58:18 9:24/mile M 67 38
2nd James Alexander 1:12:16 11:39/mile M 66 54