Passavant-Gatorade 2016 Awards

# of participants: 299# of finishers: 267last updated: 5/24/2016 12:45 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age
5K Male Overall 1st Jacob Covell 17:50 5:45/mile M 1 17
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age
5K Female Overall 1st Kelly Vandermaiden 20:17 6:32/mile F 1 44
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age
10K Male Overall 1st Brian Scott 36:19 5:51/mile M 1 38
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age
10K Female Overall 1st Madeline Jackson 44:46 7:13/mile F 1 28
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age
5K M 1-14 1st Will Hill 19:25 6:15/mile M 3 14
2nd Kyle Sholtis 23:29 7:34/mile M 16 14
3rd Will Gibson 23:30 7:35/mile M 17 14
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age
5K M 15-19 1st Layne Hill 18:29 5:57/mile M 2 17
2nd Brandon McCombs 19:59 6:26/mile M 4 17
3rd Will Brockschmidt 21:45 7:01/mile M 9 18
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age
5K M 20-24 1st Jordan Lewis 21:07 6:48/mile M 5 24
2nd Matthew Kennedy 26:12 8:27/mile M 33 20
3rd Justin Roesch 29:39 9:33/mile M 50 21
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age
5K M 25-29 1st Christopher Caldwell-Jacq 25:38 8:16/mile M 30 25
2nd Ryan Hufendick 27:39 8:55/mile M 43 25
3rd Andrew Ehle 39:40 12:47/mile M 64 28
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age
5K M 30-34 1st Brendan Hollahan 28:39 9:14/mile M 47 33
2nd Chris White 44:35 14:22/mile M 70 32
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age
5K M 35-39 1st Matt Vortmau 23:47 7:40/mile M 23 37
2nd Chad Antle 24:46 7:59/mile M 27 35
3rd Timothy Chipman 26:32 8:33/mile M 36 36
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age
5K M 40-44 1st Roger Short 21:16 6:51/mile M 6 44
2nd Sean Middleton 21:23 6:54/mile M 7 44
3rd Scott Marshall 22:22 7:13/mile M 11 43
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age
5K M 45-49 1st Bill Gibson 22:33 7:16/mile M 13 48
2nd David Miller 23:33 7:36/mile M 18 47
3rd Andy Bergschneider 27:10 8:45/mile M 41 45
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age
5K M 50-54 1st Scott Leopold 21:24 6:54/mile M 8 54
2nd Stuart Funderburg 23:34 7:36/mile M 19 52
3rd Greg May 26:07 8:25/mile M 32 51
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age
5K M 55-59 1st Arthur Witte 23:11 7:28/mile M 15 56
2nd Thomas Thornton 23:59 7:44/mile M 24 55
3rd Thomas Cody 25:27 8:12/mile M 29 57
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age
5K M 60-64 1st Tom Lister 23:37 7:37/mile M 20 63
2nd Michael Hollahan 24:53 8:01/mile M 28 64
3rd Jeff Baer 32:17 10:24/mile M 59 60
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age
5K M 65-69 1st Randy Krutmeier 25:46 8:18/mile M 31 65
2nd Mike DeWitt 26:41 8:36/mile M 37 65
3rd Don Kirk 27:31 8:52/mile M 42 69
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age
5K M 70-99 1st David Dyer 27:44 8:56/mile M 44 70
2nd Herschel Surratt 39:55 12:52/mile M 65 80
3rd Russ Kerr 45:39 14:43/mile M 71 70
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age
10K M 1-14 1st Brandon Jones 49:46 8:01/mile M 15 14
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age
10K M 15-19 1st Brayden O'Conner 1:04:17 10:22/mile M 36 18
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age
10K M 20-24 1st Caleb Peecher 46:20 7:28/mile M 9 22
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age
10K M 25-29 1st L. J. Flynn 42:40 6:53/mile M 4 25
2nd Wes Johnson 45:50 7:23/mile M 6 29
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age
10K M 30-34 1st Jared Cullen 36:58 5:57/mile M 2 30
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age
10K M 35-39 1st Bobby Black 39:26 6:21/mile M 3 37
2nd Andy Shirpman 45:35 7:21/mile M 5 39
3rd Craig Frick 45:53 7:24/mile M 7 36
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age
10K M 40-44 1st Matthew Duff 52:20 8:26/mile M 19 41
2nd Darrin Burnett 1:00:15 9:43/mile M 33 44
3rd Dennis Hughes 1:02:46 10:07/mile M 34 42
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age
10K M 45-49 1st David O'Connor 47:57 7:44/mile M 10 49
2nd Blake Scranton 49:11 7:56/mile M 12 49
3rd John Langley 55:50 9:00/mile M 26 46
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age
10K M 50-54 1st Grey Bennett 46:15 7:27/mile M 8 51
2nd Anthony Peecher 48:37 7:50/mile M 11 50
3rd Jeff Andrews 49:33 7:59/mile M 14 51
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age
10K M 55-59 1st Michael Matulis 54:25 8:46/mile M 24 58
2nd Darrell Simmermaker 56:37 9:07/mile M 28 57
3rd Mark Yager 58:00 9:21/mile M 31 55
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age
10K M 60-64 1st Dan Loyd 52:39 8:29/mile M 20 63
2nd Dave McCollum 52:50 8:31/mile M 21 63
3rd David Baker 53:13 8:35/mile M 23 62
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age
10K M 65-69 1st Glen Phillips 50:43 8:10/mile M 16 66
2nd Isaac Childers 57:53 9:20/mile M 30 65
3rd James Alexander 1:09:00 11:07/mile M 38 68
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age
5K F 1-14 1st Sydney Bauer 23:39 7:37/mile F 3 14
2nd Jordyn Colwell 34:39 11:10/mile F 45 12
3rd Avery Holmes 54:15 17:30/mile F 97 6
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age
5K F 15-19 1st Hannah Roberts 23:38 7:37/mile F 2 18
2nd Kelly Tobin 25:18 8:09/mile F 8 16
3rd Laura Hauer 27:09 8:45/mile F 16 16
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age
5K F 20-24 1st Elaine Wisneski 25:07 8:06/mile F 7 22
2nd Danielle Sharpstene 26:07 8:25/mile F 11 22
3rd Jackie Yates 27:38 8:54/mile F 19 24
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age
5K F 25-29 1st Jessica Whalen 24:25 7:52/mile F 6 27
2nd Alison Whalen 25:53 8:21/mile F 9 25
3rd Julia Fromme 26:36 8:35/mile F 13 26
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age
5K F 30-34 1st Katie Lewis 24:16 7:49/mile F 5 30
2nd Jill Giacomini 26:25 8:31/mile F 12 30
3rd Katie Gregory 29:03 9:22/mile F 24 31
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age
5K F 35-39 1st Dawn Murphy 27:21 8:49/mile F 18 37
2nd Betsy Baier 28:39 9:14/mile F 21 36
3rd Amanda Tomhare 30:24 9:48/mile F 29 39
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age
5K F 40-44 1st Kristie Maro 23:58 7:43/mile F 4 40
2nd Beth Capo 26:58 8:41/mile F 15 43
3rd Beth Hutton 27:19 8:48/mile F 17 40
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age
5K F 45-49 1st Amy Turasky 26:05 8:25/mile F 10 47
2nd Lori Myers 26:55 8:41/mile F 14 49
3rd Lathy Tobin 29:04 9:22/mile F 25 47
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age
5K F 50-54 1st Kelly Crossin 32:15 10:24/mile F 35 52
2nd Candy Large 34:36 11:09/mile F 44 54
3rd Jennifer Meyer 36:07 11:39/mile F 53 51
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age
5K F 55-59 1st Cindy Ford 33:38 10:51/mile F 40 57
2nd Carol Spangler 35:39 11:30/mile F 51 59
3rd Betty Jarvis 39:34 12:46/mile F 62 56
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age
5K F 60-99 1st Christine White 33:07 10:40/mile F 38 60
2nd Marilyn Clark 40:59 13:13/mile F 65 62
3rd Nina Roosini 42:51 13:49/mile F 71 60
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age
10K F 15-19 1st Lilian Baumgartner 53:20 8:36/mile F 13 15
2nd Madlyn Custer 53:21 8:36/mile F 14 18
3rd Haylee Brickey 58:53 9:29/mile F 21 16
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age
10K F 20-24 1st Hannah Jaloma 48:19 7:47/mile F 7 21
2nd Emily Leonhard 51:55 8:22/mile F 12 24
3rd Amy Martin 1:03:39 10:16/mile F 31 24
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age
10K F 25-29 1st Amber Crowley 57:42 9:18/mile F 18 29
2nd Jessica Rosengren 58:51 9:29/mile F 20 28
3rd Amanda Johnson 1:02:43 10:06/mile F 29 29
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age
10K F 30-34 1st Randi Lucas 45:09 7:17/mile F 2 32
2nd Ashley Lewis 46:52 7:33/mile F 4 33
3rd Courtney McCormick 1:01:20 9:53/mile F 26 30
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age
10K F 35-39 1st Amy White 47:40 7:41/mile F 6 35
2nd Shannon Cole 49:30 7:59/mile F 9 37
3rd Kelly Hubbard 50:46 8:11/mile F 11 37
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age
10K F 40-44 1st Tracy Dowell 46:15 7:27/mile F 3 43
2nd Tammy Bumgarner 47:40 7:41/mile F 5 43
3rd Kerry Baumgartner 49:01 7:54/mile F 8 41
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age
10K F 45-49 1st Marybeth Young 50:41 8:10/mile F 10 45
2nd Rebecca Johnson-Dyer 56:35 9:07/mile F 17 48
3rd Bobbie Jo Hill 1:01:11 9:52/mile F 25 45
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age
10K F 50-54 1st Brenda Hillen 54:09 8:44/mile F 15 51
2nd Dawn Rothermel 58:31 9:26/mile F 19 51
3rd Dena Leinberger 1:07:43 10:55/mile F 36 54
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age
10K F 55-59 1st Julie Applebee 59:36 9:36/mile F 22 58
2nd Barbara King 59:40 9:37/mile F 23 56
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age
10K F 60-99 1st Joyce Hubbard 1:01:52 9:58/mile F 27 64
2nd Marilee Cramer 1:15:28 12:10/mile F 40 63
3rd Kristine Holtman 1:37:52 15:47/mile F 47 64