Run for 21 2014 Awards

# of participants: 301# of finishers: 301last updated: 3/17/2017 12:06 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Pace
Male Overall 1st Marshall Phares 1:24:40 6:27/mile
2nd Lawrence Wang 1:27:16 6:39/mile
3rd Dary Costa 1:28:21 6:44/mile
Award Place Name Time Pace
Female Overall 1st Michelle Gosselin 1:34:04 7:10/mile
2nd Rebecca MacHlus 1:37:43 7:27/mile
3rd Sheila Farrell 1:41:42 7:45/mile
Award Place Name Time Pace
Male Relay Winner 1st Beatty Bros 1:40:44 7:41/mile
Award Place Name Time Pace
Female Relay Winner 1st Team Camdoraz 1:51:13 8:29/mile
Award Place Name Time Pace
Co-Ed Relay Winner 1st Pimp My Stride 1:37:11 7:25/mile
Award Place Name Time Pace
M Half Marathon 13-19 1st Simon Duster 1:33:31 7:08/mile
2nd Kyle Bort 1:38:13 7:29/mile
3rd Chandler Gruener 1:43:42 7:54/mile
Award Place Name Time Pace
F Half Marathon 13-19 1st Becca Moss 1:57:46 8:59/mile
2nd Jaclyn Higgins 1:57:46 8:59/mile
3rd Emily McFerron 2:21:04 10:46/mile
Award Place Name Time Pace
M Half Marathon 20-29 1st Victor Halamicek 1:34:49 7:14/mile
2nd Jake Thomure 1:37:59 7:28/mile
3rd Randall Siddens 1:51:05 8:28/mile
Award Place Name Time Pace
F Half Marathon 20-29 1st Anna Buttlaire 1:43:47 7:55/mile
2nd Elizabeth Elliott 1:45:32 8:03/mile
3rd Elizabeth O'Brien 1:46:06 8:06/mile
Award Place Name Time Pace
M Half Marathon 30-39 1st Greg Huter 1:41:45 7:46/mile
2nd Larry Schmidt 1:42:59 7:51/mile
3rd Matt Muckerman 1:46:32 8:07/mile
Award Place Name Time Pace
F Half Marathon 30-39 1st Abbey Sundermeyer 1:41:58 7:47/mile
2nd Kelly Hunsel 1:42:18 7:48/mile
3rd Meghan Larkin 1:47:31 8:12/mile
Award Place Name Time Pace
M Half Marathon 40-49 1st Keith Duster 1:29:57 6:52/mile
2nd Dougin Walker 1:38:29 7:31/mile
3rd Barry Guild 1:43:15 7:52/mile
Award Place Name Time Pace
F Half Marathon 40-49 1st Christine Van Rhein 1:53:00 8:37/mile
2nd Anna Jones 1:54:56 8:46/mile
3rd Diana Giacalone 1:57:59 9:00/mile
Award Place Name Time Pace
M Half Marathon 50-59 1st Mark Bochantin 1:30:08 6:52/mile
2nd Bill Kotaska 1:32:49 7:05/mile
3rd John Fagan 1:48:42 8:17/mile
Award Place Name Time Pace
F Half Marathon 50-59 1st Eva Gonzales 1:56:26 8:53/mile
2nd Mary Palmer 2:05:44 9:35/mile
3rd Clarissa Beyer 2:12:26 10:06/mile
Award Place Name Time Pace
M Half Marathon 60-69 1st Bruce Edwards 2:01:41 9:17/mile
2nd Kurt Stueckel 2:09:58 9:55/mile
3rd Doug Pedersen 2:14:43 10:17/mile
Award Place Name Time Pace
F Half Marathon 60-69 1st Patti Jayne 2:15:55 10:22/mile
2nd Brenda Bateman 4:02:42 18:31/mile