Run for 21 2015 Awards

# of participants: 408# of finishers: 353last updated: 3/17/2017 12:06 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Pace
Male Half Marathon Overall 1st Brian Schoenholz 1:28:37 6:45/mile
2nd Jason Gangloff 1:29:23 6:49/mile
3rd Bill Kotaska 1:29:44 6:51/mile
Award Place Name Time Pace
Female Half Marathon Overall 1st Michelle Gosselin 1:32:13 7:02/mile
2nd Ashlee Dewitt 1:40:34 7:40/mile
3rd Tammy Accola-Newell 1:41:39 7:45/mile
Award Place Name Time Pace
Male Relay Winner 1st Team Beatty Bros. 1:34:37 7:13/mile
Award Place Name Time Pace
Female Relay Winner 1st Team Why Not 1:43:42 7:54/mile
Award Place Name Time Pace
Co-Ed Relay Winner 1st Team MOVE THY BUTT 1:45:59 8:05/mile
Award Place Name Time Pace
F Half Marathon 13-19 1st Amanda Borkowski 1:48:41 8:17/mile
2nd Jessica McKenzie 1:57:08 8:56/mile
Award Place Name Time Pace
M Half Marathon 20-29 1st Marcel Moesler 1:40:40 7:41/mile
2nd Ryan Hollenbach 1:41:13 7:43/mile
3rd Chris Mathis 1:42:01 7:47/mile
Award Place Name Time Pace
F Half Marathon 20-29 1st Catherine Cole 1:44:13 7:57/mile
2nd Jessie Goldberg 1:46:21 8:07/mile
3rd Megan Lebaron 1:51:44 8:31/mile
Award Place Name Time Pace
M Half Marathon 30-39 1st Conor Marsh 1:34:08 7:11/mile
2nd Caleb Zustiak 1:35:07 7:15/mile
3rd Tony McDonald 1:35:48 7:18/mile
Award Place Name Time Pace
F Half Marathon 30-39 1st Kelly Hunsel 1:45:12 8:01/mile
2nd Melissa Myers 1:46:27 8:07/mile
3rd Kate Webb 1:49:22 8:20/mile
Award Place Name Time Pace
M Half Marathon 40-49 1st Justin Davies 1:30:56 6:56/mile
2nd Jim Van Horn 1:33:54 7:10/mile
3rd Bart Childers 1:46:48 8:09/mile
Award Place Name Time Pace
F Half Marathon 40-49 1st Julia Moffitt 1:43:43 7:55/mile
2nd Sparkle Bergin-Childers 1:47:07 8:10/mile
3rd Alisa Trout 1:50:59 8:28/mile
Award Place Name Time Pace
M Half Marathon 50-59 1st Mark Bochantin 1:30:45 6:55/mile
2nd Michael Koch 1:49:10 8:20/mile
3rd Michael Ludwig 1:49:30 8:21/mile
Award Place Name Time Pace
F Half Marathon 50-59 1st Joyce Peipert 1:52:10 8:33/mile
2nd Bridget Gilbert 1:57:13 8:56/mile
3rd Cheryl Shores 2:03:45 9:26/mile
Award Place Name Time Pace
M Half Marathon 60-69 1st Rick Lukasek 1:55:58 8:51/mile
2nd Edward Saak 2:10:05 9:55/mile
3rd Nathan Ravi 2:13:24 10:11/mile
Award Place Name Time Pace
F Half Marathon 60-69 1st Donna Fredman 2:15:01 10:18/mile
2nd Donna Botkin 2:28:31 11:20/mile
Award Place Name Time Pace
7K Male Overall 1st Andy Koziatek 25:58 5:58/mile
2nd Bill Ebert 34:10 7:51/mile
3rd Rafer Weigel 36:05 8:17/mile
Award Place Name Time Pace
7K Female Overall 1st Jessica Glunt 36:55 8:29/mile
2nd Diana Prichard 39:30 9:04/mile
3rd Stefani Poelker 39:58 9:11/mile
Award Place Name Time Pace
M 7K 13-19 1st Dan Leonard 52:21 12:02/mile
Award Place Name Time Pace
F 7K 13-19 1st Natalie Vincent 42:49 9:50/mile
Award Place Name Time Pace
M 7K 20-29 1st Steve Opfer 38:05 8:45/mile
2nd Caleb Land 46:06 10:35/mile
3rd Adam Molloy 1:07:14 15:27/mile
Award Place Name Time Pace
F 7K 20-29 1st Sara Putnam 40:40 9:21/mile
2nd Katie Dimza 41:33 9:33/mile
3rd Emily Opfer 41:45 9:35/mile
Award Place Name Time Pace
M 7K 30-39 1st Chris Peterein 37:06 8:31/mile
2nd Ryan Tiemeyer 37:20 8:35/mile
3rd Joseph Schiermann 37:28 8:36/mile
Award Place Name Time Pace
F 7K 30-39 1st Courtney Strecker 40:21 9:16/mile
2nd Jennifer Hopkins 40:21 9:16/mile
3rd Sarah Hoven 41:49 9:36/mile
Award Place Name Time Pace
M 7K 40-49 1st William Levis 37:33 8:38/mile
2nd Andrew Voss 43:25 9:58/mile
3rd Denny Voss 43:27 9:59/mile
Award Place Name Time Pace
F 7K 40-49 1st Audrey Vincent 42:58 9:52/mile
2nd Emily Schoemehl 44:03 10:07/mile
3rd Kim Ratliff 50:24 11:35/mile
Award Place Name Time Pace
F 7K 50-59 1st Jane Beckman 40:21 9:16/mile
2nd Mary Roever 44:01 10:07/mile
3rd Lisa Stumpf 47:53 11:00/mile