Run for 21 2016 Awards

# of participants: 383# of finishers: 297last updated: 3/17/2017 12:06 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Loop 1 (4.35M) Loop 2 (4.45M) Loop 3 (4.35M)
Male Half Marathon Overall 1st Adam Sullivan 1:17:36 5:55/mile M 35 1 25:37 26:14 25:44
2nd Josh Falk 1:19:34 6:04/mile M 28 2 26:45 26:18 26:30
3rd Robert Friedman 1:20:23 6:08/mile M 33 3 26:36 26:27 27:19
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Loop 1 (4.35M) Loop 2 (4.45M) Loop 3 (4.35M)
Female Half Marathon Overall 1st Sarah Ogar 1:34:18 7:11/mile F 24 1 30:54 31:16 32:07
2nd Michelle Gosselin 1:34:21 7:12/mile F 30 2 30:51 31:20 32:09
3rd Vanitha Kumar 1:34:48 7:14/mile F 36 3 30:36 31:55 32:17
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Loop 1 (4.35M) Loop 2 (4.45M) Loop 3 (4.35M)
Male Relay Winner 1st Team Fastest Feet on the Street 1:24:20 6:26/mile M 31 1 28:04
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Loop 1 (4.35M) Loop 2 (4.45M) Loop 3 (4.35M)
Female Relay Winner 1st Team R.I.O.T. Running is our therapy 1:47:53 8:14/mile F 37 1 33:46 37:10 36:57
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Loop 1 (4.35M) Loop 2 (4.45M) Loop 3 (4.35M)
Co-Ed Relay Winner 1st Team Race STL Track Club 1:29:48 6:51/mile M 37 1 31:33 30:11 28:02
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Loop 1 (4.35M) Loop 2 (4.45M) Loop 3 (4.35M)
M Half Marathon 20-29 1st Ryan Tripicchio 1:32:23 7:03/mile M 28 9 29:05 30:01 33:16
2nd Jeremy Volkmann 1:41:53 7:46/mile M 28 17 34:16 34:46 32:49
3rd Brian Ritter 1:48:23 8:16/mile M 27 22 35:05 36:17 37:00
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Loop 1 (4.35M) Loop 2 (4.45M) Loop 3 (4.35M)
F Half Marathon 20-29 1st Hannah Fechter 1:35:54 7:19/mile F 26 4 31:16 32:33 32:04
2nd Courtney Bergheger 1:41:09 7:43/mile F 29 6 32:41 34:17 34:11
3rd Jessie Goldberg 1:48:29 8:16/mile F 21 11 34:57 36:54 36:37
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Loop 1 (4.35M) Loop 2 (4.45M) Loop 3 (4.35M)
M Half Marathon 30-39 1st Andy Koziatek 1:22:13 6:16/mile M 34 4 25:48 27:30 28:55
2nd Benjamin Kopecky 1:22:20 6:17/mile M 30 5 27:19 28:11 26:49
3rd Andy Unsicker 1:24:56 6:29/mile M 39 6 26:49 28:07 29:59
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Loop 1 (4.35M) Loop 2 (4.45M) Loop 3 (4.35M)
F Half Marathon 30-39 1st Tanya Colbert 1:38:39 7:31/mile F 33 5 31:44 33:45 33:09
2nd Julie Christy 1:42:29 7:49/mile F 38 7 33:23 34:18 34:48
3rd Robyn Larson 1:44:51 8:00/mile F 38 10 33:39 35:25 35:47
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Loop 1 (4.35M) Loop 2 (4.45M) Loop 3 (4.35M)
M Half Marathon 40-49 1st Richard Ohs 1:37:11 7:25/mile M 40 10 31:10 32:28 33:32
2nd Matthew Bromley 1:38:53 7:32/mile M 40 13 32:11 33:54 32:47
3rd Bharat Varadachari 1:42:27 7:49/mile M 43 18 33:02 34:34 34:50
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Loop 1 (4.35M) Loop 2 (4.45M) Loop 3 (4.35M)
F Half Marathon 40-49 1st Kathryn Rapp 1:42:35 7:49/mile F 49 8 34:00 34:50 33:44
2nd Kristin Johnson 1:50:25 8:25/mile F 44 13 35:09
3rd Kelley Unsicker 1:57:27 8:57/mile F 41 18 38:49 39:16 39:21
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Loop 1 (4.35M) Loop 2 (4.45M) Loop 3 (4.35M)
M Half Marathon 50-59 1st Mark Bochantin 1:32:12 7:02/mile M 53 8 30:36 30:57 30:38
2nd Larry Carlton 1:41:40 7:45/mile M 58 15 32:36 34:42 34:21
3rd Mark Volkmann 1:41:52 7:46/mile M 54 16 34:15 34:44 32:53
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Loop 1 (4.35M) Loop 2 (4.45M) Loop 3 (4.35M)
F Half Marathon 50-59 1st Jennifer Hine 1:42:36 7:49/mile F 50 9 34:01 34:48 33:46
2nd Gitta Brink 2:03:31 9:25/mile F 57 28 39:45 41:53 41:52
3rd Terri Menghini 2:14:17 10:15/mile F 50 40 44:46 45:33 43:57
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Loop 1 (4.35M) Loop 2 (4.45M) Loop 3 (4.35M)
M Half Marathon 60-69 1st Randy Eckhoff 1:38:52 7:32/mile M 60 12 31:11 33:55 33:44
2nd Randy Steinbruegge 2:14:27 10:15/mile M 63 55 41:42 45:27 47:17
3rd Harvey Solomon 3:10:46 14:33/mile M 66 69 56:04 1:02:32 1:12:09
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Loop 1 (4.35M) Loop 2 (4.45M) Loop 3 (4.35M)
F Half Marathon 60-69 1st Donna Botkin 2:35:29 11:52/mile F 63 70 48:05 52:06 55:17
2nd Linda Hearn 3:04:48 14:06/mile F 69 82 55:58 1:01:03 1:07:46
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Loop 1 (4.35M) Loop 2 (4.45M) Loop 3 (4.35M)
7K Male Overall 1st Kyle Yates 29:38 6:48/mile M 27 1
2nd Jimmy Russell 31:28 7:14/mile M 33 2
3rd Jon Carl Rosario 31:35 7:15/mile M 32 3
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Loop 1 (4.35M) Loop 2 (4.45M) Loop 3 (4.35M)
7K Female Overall 1st Amie Hobbs 34:37 7:57/mile F 36 1
2nd Lynne Marsala 34:46 7:59/mile F 41 2
3rd Jill Ashley 37:34 8:38/mile F 38 3
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Loop 1 (4.35M) Loop 2 (4.45M) Loop 3 (4.35M)
M 7K 13-19 1st Tony Mannino 35:02 8:03/mile M 15 9
2nd Preston Hutchens 57:59 13:19/mile M 15 30
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Loop 1 (4.35M) Loop 2 (4.45M) Loop 3 (4.35M)
M 7K 20-29 1st Matthew Nguyen 32:46 7:32/mile M 27 4
2nd Michael Loy 37:05 8:31/mile M 29 11
3rd Joshua Sevcik 41:33 9:33/mile M 27 18
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Loop 1 (4.35M) Loop 2 (4.45M) Loop 3 (4.35M)
F 7K 20-29 1st Melissa Landwehr 42:28 9:45/mile F 26 13
2nd Jessica Adler 42:28 9:45/mile F 28 14
3rd Melissa O'Gorman 44:53 10:19/mile F 21 25
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Loop 1 (4.35M) Loop 2 (4.45M) Loop 3 (4.35M)
M 7K 30-39 1st Daniel Nichols 33:02 7:35/mile M 39 5
2nd Mark Lewis 33:40 7:44/mile M 30 7
3rd Chris Cook 39:51 9:09/mile M 34 15
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Loop 1 (4.35M) Loop 2 (4.45M) Loop 3 (4.35M)
F 7K 30-39 1st Alina Baietti 39:35 9:05/mile F 30 4
2nd Amy McCoy 40:34 9:19/mile F 32 5
3rd Julie Berninger 40:35 9:19/mile F 32 6
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Loop 1 (4.35M) Loop 2 (4.45M) Loop 3 (4.35M)
M 7K 40-49 1st Joerg Lindemann 33:12 7:38/mile M 40 6
2nd Marc Mitchell 34:40 7:58/mile M 49 8
3rd Jim Horrom 37:31 8:37/mile M 42 12
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Loop 1 (4.35M) Loop 2 (4.45M) Loop 3 (4.35M)
F 7K 40-49 1st Michelle Clark 40:42 9:21/mile F 43 7
2nd Andrea Mahacek 41:32 9:33/mile F 42 9
3rd Amy Mannino 41:42 9:35/mile F 43 10
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Loop 1 (4.35M) Loop 2 (4.45M) Loop 3 (4.35M)
M 7K 50-59 1st Bill Ebert 36:26 8:22/mile M 52 10
2nd Michael Merritt 43:53 10:05/mile M 52 20
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Loop 1 (4.35M) Loop 2 (4.45M) Loop 3 (4.35M)
F 7K 50-59 1st Sheryl Wunderlich 42:18 9:43/mile F 59 12
2nd Jane Beckman 43:22 9:58/mile F 56 15
3rd Lisa Schaeg 43:54 10:05/mile F 50 17
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Loop 1 (4.35M) Loop 2 (4.45M) Loop 3 (4.35M)
M 7K 60-69 1st John Kalmer 40:47 9:22/mile M 62 16
2nd Roderick MacKie 42:46 9:49/mile M 68 19