Run for 21 2017 Awards

# of participants: 363# of finishers: 308last updated: 3/19/2017 12:07 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
Male Half Marathon Overall 1st Robert Friedman 1:18:52 6:01/mile M 34 1 1095
2nd Andrew Murrie 1:25:20 6:30/mile M 35 2 1989
3rd Spencer Engel 1:26:14 6:35/mile M 29 3 1075
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
Female Half Marathon Overall 1st Laura Hillard 1:27:56 6:42/mile F 33 1 1996
2nd Cindy Washeck 1:42:40 7:50/mile F 43 2 1801
3rd Anna Jones 1:43:30 7:54/mile F 45 3 1984
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
Female Relay Winner 1st Team 2 Fast 1 Furious 1:43:36 7:54/mile F 45 1 1
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
Co-Ed Relay Winner 1st Team Two + One = Three 1:33:30 7:08/mile M 34 1 17
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M Half Marathon 13-19 1st Lane Brown 1:52:12 8:33/mile M 19 32 1966
2nd Nick Vanelli 2:03:45 9:26/mile M 15 48 1763
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F Half Marathon 13-19 1st Julia Cwiklowski 1:46:03 8:05/mile F 17 6 1059
2nd Rachel Jackson 2:05:54 9:36/mile F 19 37 1804
3rd Rachel Tosh 2:26:02 11:08/mile F 19 61 1759
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M Half Marathon 20-29 1st Trevor Bachus 1:41:55 7:46/mile M 23 15 1970
2nd Mark Filippi 1:50:16 8:25/mile M 24 29 1082
3rd Alexander Narang 1:55:53 8:50/mile M 27 42 1184
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F Half Marathon 20-29 1st Nicole Carey 1:49:13 8:20/mile F 22 11 1042
2nd Kayla Stewart 1:54:54 8:46/mile F 25 20 1965
3rd Samantha Bixby 1:55:17 8:48/mile F 26 21 1797
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M Half Marathon 30-39 1st Christopher McPherson 1:29:49 6:51/mile M 36 5 1166
2nd Conor Marsh 1:44:13 7:57/mile M 38 17 1160
3rd Mike Fanger 1:45:35 8:03/mile M 36 20 1969
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F Half Marathon 30-39 1st Becky Phelps 1:46:31 8:07/mile F 38 7 1701
2nd Connie Cooksey 1:47:36 8:12/mile F 32 8 1058
3rd Lauren Ferraro 1:48:50 8:18/mile F 34 9 1078
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M Half Marathon 40-49 1st Lawrence Wang 1:26:44 6:37/mile M 45 4 1990
2nd Alan R Barnette 1:31:46 7:00/mile M 40 6 1008
3rd Justin Davies 1:32:28 7:03/mile M 44 7 1993
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F Half Marathon 40-49 1st Emily Klingensmith 1:44:11 7:57/mile F 41 5 1143
2nd Janna Perry 1:49:22 8:20/mile F 48 12 1197
3rd Kristen Waddell 1:49:33 8:21/mile F 42 13 1802
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M Half Marathon 50-59 1st David Flowers 1:44:27 7:58/mile M 50 19 1088
2nd John Adams Jr 1:47:22 8:11/mile M 58 21 409
3rd Bob Sanders 1:48:07 8:15/mile M 57 22 1737
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F Half Marathon 50-59 1st Jennifer Hine 1:43:46 7:55/mile F 51 4 1120
2nd Jolanda Buitenhuis 1:49:45 8:22/mile F 55 14 1037
3rd Bridget Gilbert 1:54:28 8:44/mile F 57 18 1102
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M Half Marathon 60-69 1st Randy Eckhoff 1:34:36 7:13/mile M 61 10 1995
2nd Bernie Violand 1:39:47 7:37/mile M 66 13 1766
3rd Rick Lukasek 1:52:58 8:37/mile M 65 34 1157
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F Half Marathon 60-69 1st Ann Hegstrom 2:17:33 10:30/mile F 61 51 1112
2nd Barbara Manson 2:22:29 10:52/mile F 60 57 1159
3rd Donna Botkin 2:22:34 10:53/mile F 64 58 1026
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M Half Marathon 70-99 1st James Alexander 2:14:25 10:15/mile M 70 59 1001
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F Half Marathon 70-99 1st Judy Gunn 2:22:08 10:51/mile F 70 56 1106
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
7K Male Overall 1st Luke Perry 31:40 7:16/mile M 14 1 1994
2nd Mike Frye 31:46 7:18/mile M 40 2 1096
3rd Joerg Lindemann 31:52 7:19/mile M 41 3 1973
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
7K Female Overall 1st Molly Nemnich 31:31 7:14/mile F 12 1 1980
2nd Kelsey McGonigle 32:50 7:33/mile F 30 2 1164
3rd Kelley Kastner 34:50 8:00/mile F 32 3 1789
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 7K 13-19 1st Preston Hutchens 56:26 12:58/mile M 16 43 1127
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 7K 13-19 1st Cindy Bohnert 41:03 9:26/mile F 18 19 1023
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 7K 20-29 1st Kevin Kastner 33:18 7:39/mile M 27 7 1788
2nd Clay Brigance 48:14 11:05/mile M 29 33 1030
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 7K 20-29 1st Nadia Abu-Douleh 35:41 8:12/mile F 22 5 223
2nd Elizabeth Flowers 35:58 8:16/mile F 24 6 1089
3rd Lindsey Beauchamp 38:12 8:47/mile F 29 12 1010
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 7K 30-39 1st Michael Pagan 35:18 8:06/mile M 38 11 1190
2nd Randy Mueller 41:24 9:31/mile M 39 20 1182
3rd Clark Hedger 43:10 9:55/mile M 36 23 1111
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 7K 30-39 1st Ryan Brinkmeyer 36:40 8:25/mile F 38 7 1034
2nd Laurel Kirksey 36:56 8:29/mile F 34 8 1140
3rd Stefanie Weiland 37:10 8:32/mile F 39 10 1774
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 7K 40-49 1st Russell Burkett 32:18 7:25/mile M 45 4 1982
2nd Brent Mayabb 33:10 7:37/mile M 45 6 1991
3rd Andrew Voss 36:59 8:30/mile M 44 12 1767
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 7K 40-49 1st Maria Briggs 37:04 8:31/mile F 49 9 1032
2nd Janie Palm 40:18 9:15/mile F 44 15 1192
3rd Kelly Keenan 41:49 9:36/mile F 48 20 1136
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 7K 50-59 1st Joseph Oder 32:39 7:30/mile M 53 5 1978
2nd Marc Mitchell 34:18 7:53/mile M 50 8 1174
3rd Eugene Harris 35:08 8:04/mile M 52 10 1780
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 7K 50-59 1st Jess Radanovic 41:00 9:25/mile F 53 18 1710
2nd Debra Kostielney 43:11 9:55/mile F 51 23 1145
3rd Jillonda Washington 44:16 10:10/mile F 51 24 1772
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 7K 60-69 1st Ivan Fink 34:41 7:58/mile M 66 9 1084
2nd Jim McCaughey 46:45 10:44/mile M 63 30 1162
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 7K 60-69 1st Karen Wright 44:37 10:15/mile F 60 25 1777
2nd Peggy Faul 54:28 12:31/mile F 64 48 1077
3rd Debra Brewe 1:14:53 17:13/mile F 61 81 1963