Run for 21 2018 Awards

# of participants: 289# of finishers: 243last updated: 3/27/2018 12:37 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
Male Half Marathon Overall 1st Robert Friedman 1:21:17 6:12/mile M 35 1 1048
2nd Dan Grumich 1:24:25 6:26/mile M 44 2 1057
3rd Tomohiro Nakajima 1:24:57 6:29/mile M 39 3 5195
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
Female Half Marathon Overall 1st Breanna Gaster 1:33:52 7:09/mile F 24 1 1051
2nd Cecilia Pascual-Garrido 1:34:14 7:11/mile F 42 2 3914
3rd Shannon Sides 1:42:29 7:49/mile F 35 3 3957
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
Female Relay Winner 1st Team Boot Campers Gotta Run 1:57:52 8:59/mile F 33 1 2
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
Co-Ed Relay Winner 1st Team Road Warriors Prime 1:33:22 7:07/mile 19
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F Half Marathon 13-19 1st Taylor Kenser 2:11:15 10:01/mile F 14 22 3811
2nd Evelyn Ohs 2:55:38 13:24/mile F 14 51 3910
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M Half Marathon 20-29 1st Eric Ratzlaff 1:30:58 6:56/mile M 28 6 3936
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F Half Marathon 20-29 1st Jessica Patterson 1:57:57 9:00/mile F 27 7 3915
2nd Rachel Krumrey 1:59:27 9:07/mile F 25 10 3819
3rd Tasha Matthews 1:59:32 9:07/mile F 28 11 3849
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M Half Marathon 30-39 1st Matt Fahy 1:25:34 6:31/mile M 35 4 1044
2nd Jared Servais 1:44:40 7:59/mile M 37 12 3953
3rd Conor Marsh 1:45:48 8:04/mile M 39 13 3846
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F Half Marathon 30-39 1st Rachel Dragicevic 1:50:08 8:24/mile F 31 4 5139
2nd Diane Rosen 1:54:29 8:44/mile F 37 6 3945
3rd Hannah Servais 1:58:31 9:02/mile F 34 8 3952
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M Half Marathon 40-49 1st Jim Seymour 1:28:40 6:46/mile M 47 5 5128
2nd Ted Westendorf 1:34:47 7:14/mile M 40 7 4901
3rd Richard Ohs 1:37:00 7:24/mile M 42 8 3911
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F Half Marathon 40-49 1st Terri Rebmann 1:51:37 8:31/mile F 47 5 3937
2nd Erin Hausmann 2:01:29 9:16/mile F 41 15 3790
3rd Cindy Shimamoto 2:10:38 9:58/mile F 46 20 3956
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M Half Marathon 50-59 1st Shawn Darnell 1:42:23 7:48/mile M 51 10 5134
2nd Steven Harker 1:55:18 8:48/mile M 55 16 3787
3rd Joseph Oder 1:56:23 8:53/mile M 55 19 3874
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F Half Marathon 50-59 1st Debby Grenia 2:07:01 9:41/mile F 52 19 1054
2nd Jane Beckman 2:18:46 10:35/mile F 58 28 1007
3rd Susan Pickert 2:18:51 10:36/mile F 52 29 3919
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M Half Marathon 60-69 1st Larry Carlton 1:49:27 8:21/mile M 60 15 1022
2nd Brian Price 2:20:35 10:43/mile M 61 35 3925
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F Half Marathon 60-69 1st Amy Wind 2:18:25 10:33/mile F 62 27 4909
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M Half Marathon 70-99 1st James Alexander 2:11:43 10:03/mile M 71 27 1001
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
7K Male Overall 1st Jake Goldsborough 26:25 6:04/mile M 35 1 5200
2nd Patrick Johnson 31:36 7:15/mile M 38 2 3804
3rd Adam Molloy 32:06 7:22/mile M 32 3 3860
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
7K Female Overall 1st Molly Nemnich 30:18 6:58/mile F 13 1 3871
2nd Anna Jones 32:05 7:22/mile F 46 2 3806
3rd Stacey Simmons 35:51 8:14/mile F 46 3 3958
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 7K 13-19 1st Natalia Parr 41:08 9:27/mile F 13 15 5138
2nd Marija Miteva 42:05 9:40/mile F 17 16 5191
3rd Ashley Pickett 49:29 11:22/mile F 14 43 5022
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 7K 20-29 1st Austin Sweet 1:04:46 14:53/mile M 24 30 5029
2nd Chris Fenske 1:21:44 18:47/mile M 26 31 5182
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 7K 20-29 1st Stephanie Ralston 37:16 8:34/mile F 28 6 3935
2nd Jillian Hulsey 39:55 9:10/mile F 25 13 3801
3rd Jess Stauffer 45:17 10:24/mile F 29 23 3964
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 7K 30-39 1st Scott Stauffer 34:26 7:55/mile M 36 5 3965
2nd Chris Kuykendall 34:30 7:55/mile M 33 6 3822
3rd Dan Wehrmann 35:30 8:09/mile M 30 8 1021
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 7K 30-39 1st Lauren Brooks 36:42 8:26/mile F 33 4 1016
2nd Marcia Schumert 36:55 8:29/mile F 34 5 3950
3rd Katie Wright 37:22 8:35/mile F 33 7 4910
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 7K 40-49 1st Clint Phelps 36:30 8:23/mile M 40 9 3918
2nd Andrew Voss 36:40 8:25/mile M 45 10 5186
3rd Pete Brown 41:52 9:37/mile M 42 14 5177
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 7K 40-49 1st Elizabeth Bennett 44:01 10:07/mile F 41 18 1010
2nd Meena Batra 44:39 10:16/mile F 40 20 5174
3rd Carolina Diaz Silva 44:45 10:17/mile F 42 21 5173
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 7K 50-59 1st Rich Elias 32:47 7:32/mile M 55 4 1042
2nd Fotios Sakadaris 35:21 8:07/mile M 58 7 5197
3rd Dave Flowers 42:24 9:45/mile M 51 15 5181
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 7K 50-59 1st Jess Radanovic 38:35 8:52/mile F 54 12 3931
2nd Donna Mantle 45:59 10:34/mile F 54 25 3845
3rd Cynthia Hebenstreit 47:15 10:51/mile F 56 31 5183
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 7K 60-69 1st Robert Sczepanski 43:31 10:00/mile M 68 16 3951
2nd Rick Bener 56:47 13:03/mile M 69 28 1009
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 7K 60-69 1st Debi Ralston 47:22 10:53/mile F 62 36 3934
2nd Sue Andrews 58:12 13:22/mile F 61 60 1003
3rd Nancy Fitzgerald 59:55 13:46/mile F 60 65 1045
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 7K 70-99 1st Susan Turner 1:19:53 18:21/mile F 77 92 5196