Take Steps for Kids 5K Results 2015 Awards

# of participants: 305# of finishers: 200last updated: 3/20/2015 3:43 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
Male Overall 1st Trent Evans 16:05 5:11/mile M 25 1
2nd Andy Koziatek 16:55 5:27/mile M 33 2
3rd Cal Weisman 17:00 5:29/mile M 18 3
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
Female Overall 1st Alysandria Wayne 19:39 6:20/mile F 19 1
2nd Katie Niehaus 20:50 6:43/mile F 24 2
3rd Claire Marsh 21:04 6:47/mile F 20 3
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 1-14 1st Drake Bleier 20:14 6:31/mile M 12 13
2nd Sam Getz 20:44 6:41/mile M 14 19
3rd Emilio Rosas 24:09 7:47/mile M 13 47
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 1-14 1st Elle Devous 26:24 8:31/mile F 9 25
2nd Ana Cuartas 26:50 8:39/mile F 14 27
3rd Fiona Richards 27:42 8:56/mile F 11 31
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 15-19 1st Gregory Fishberger 17:38 5:41/mile M 19 5
2nd Michael Sun 18:58 6:07/mile M 18 9
3rd Sam Weien 19:14 6:12/mile M 18 10
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 15-19 1st Tia Caldwell 21:43 7:00/mile F 19 6
2nd Sylwia Kmiec 23:15 7:30/mile F 19 10
3rd Monica Lim 24:18 7:50/mile F 19 14
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 20-24 1st Phillip Soncasie 17:53 5:46/mile M 20 6
2nd James Baek 17:56 5:47/mile M 21 7
3rd Jacob Miller 19:59 6:27/mile M 22 11
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 20-24 1st Joy Twentyman 21:08 6:49/mile F 21 4
2nd Kenna Middleton 21:51 7:02/mile F 22 7
3rd Elizabeth Halper 21:51 7:03/mile F 21 8
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 25-29 1st Samuel Costanzo 17:28 5:38/mile M 25 4
2nd Steven Alagna 18:02 5:49/mile M 25 8
3rd William Hill 24:24 7:52/mile M 27 50
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 25-29 1st Jamie Hais 21:08 6:49/mile F 29 5
2nd Christine Dolan 27:33 8:53/mile F 27 30
3rd Courtney Freese 32:13 10:23/mile F 27 53
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 30-34 1st Nan Wang 23:04 7:26/mile M 32 43
2nd Derek Harford 32:37 10:31/mile M 30 90
3rd Yasutomo Yamada 34:00 10:58/mile M 32 92
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 30-34 1st Megan Dashbach-Eckhardt 32:06 10:21/mile F 32 52
2nd Cynthia Cryder 33:37 10:50/mile F 32 65
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 35-39 1st Christopher Fisher 24:19 7:50/mile M 37 48
2nd Mike Steiner 25:27 8:12/mile M 35 61
3rd Tim Feely 25:33 8:14/mile M 38 62
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 35-39 1st Emma Harty 26:52 8:40/mile F 37 28
2nd Angela Peacock 27:57 9:01/mile F 35 32
3rd Thea Hromadka 33:11 10:42/mile F 35 61
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 40-49 1st Daniel Hohm 26:21 8:30/mile M 41 68
2nd Neil Richards 26:56 8:41/mile M 42 72
3rd Herb Runnels 28:22 9:09/mile M 46 80
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 40-49 1st Amy Clay 32:45 10:33/mile F 40 58
2nd Tina Holt 33:25 10:46/mile F 48 63
3rd Suzie Easton 34:45 11:12/mile F 41 71
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 50-59 1st David Fleisher 25:56 8:21/mile M 53 63
2nd Doug Huber 27:05 8:44/mile M 55 74
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 50-59 1st Beth Hertzig 24:33 7:55/mile F 53 16
2nd Elizabeth Williams 31:20 10:06/mile F 53 47
3rd Nancy Staudt 31:21 10:06/mile F 51 48
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 60-69 1st Gary Townsend 32:20 10:25/mile M 63 89
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 60-69 1st Marilyn Huber 45:55 14:48/mile F 61 95
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 70-99 1st Vernon Pumm 49:33 15:59/mile M 73 100
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 70-99 1st Susan Turner 45:58 14:49/mile F 74 96
2nd Bj Okenfuss 47:16 15:15/mile F 73 97