Tour de Donut 2014 Awards

# of participants: 1253# of finishers: 1253last updated: 7/11/2015 12:15 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Chip Time Avg MPH Gender Age Gender Rank Donuts Eaten
Male Overall 1st Scott Shaw 1:29:25.050 1:29:13.005 22.81 mph M 50 1
2nd Antonio De La Torre 1:29:25.112 1:29:20.023 22.81 mph M 41 2
3rd Jacob Newman 1:29:25.356 1:29:01.542 22.81 mph M 26 3
Female Overall 1st Jennifer Cochran 1:29:48.954 1:29:42.720 22.71 mph F 37 1
2nd Barbara Kraus 1:32:47.483 1:32:40.296 21.98 mph F 45 2
3rd Amy Ogden 1:37:14.487 1:37:09.669 20.98 mph F 44 3
Tandem Overall 1st David Frazier 1:35:43.186 1:35:29.655 21.31 mph M 59 1
2nd Mark And Sophia Hasler 1:48:08.492 1:47:57.573 18.86 mph M 46 2
3rd Theodore Wichmann 2:02:29.301 2:00:14.294 16.65 mph M 68 3 07
M 34M Bike 1-16 1st Lukas Kronawitter 1:40:47.035 1:39:37.585 20.24 mph M 16 68 05
2nd Drew Eastin 1:45:42.531 1:44:35.113 19.3 mph M 16 90
3rd Kyle Dickhaus 1:50:18.195 1:49:46.851 18.49 mph M 14 115 03
F 34M Bike 1-16 1st Katie Edmonds 2:16:37.686 2:11:32.101 14.93 mph F 16 69 04
2nd Emma Salter 2:24:35.814 2:22:08.372 14.11 mph F 16 91 01
3rd Alicia Homeier 2:37:38.889 2:32:24.697 12.94 mph F 16 127
M 34M Bike 17-19 1st David York 1:48:25.509 1:47:37.334 18.81 mph M 18 108
2nd Matthew Schaff 1:48:25.637 1:47:38.984 18.81 mph M 19 109
3rd Thomas Reents 1:49:25.768 1:48:30.722 18.64 mph M 18 113
F 34M Bike 17-19 1st Hannah Gutmann 2:54:07.336 2:50:51.222 11.72 mph F 17 187 02
2nd Jane Bufe 2:57:39.759 2:54:49.242 11.48 mph F 17 198 05
3rd Colleen Kitzmann 3:01:19.402 2:54:12.199 11.25 mph F 18 206 04
M 34M Bike 20-29 1st Ty Mullins 1:29:30.126 1:29:03.608 22.79 mph M 22 10
2nd Andrew Hessel 1:29:43.408 1:29:14.521 22.74 mph M 29 21
3rd Derek O'Chiu 1:34:11.873 1:33:32.254 21.66 mph M 29 36
F 34M Bike 20-29 1st Julia Grunloh 1:49:56.670 1:48:05.887 18.55 mph F 26 12
2nd Marissa Jenkins 1:52:56.851 1:50:47.154 18.06 mph F 22 18
3rd Claire Cioni 1:56:26.890 1:55:42.787 17.52 mph F 22 22
M 34M Bike 30-39 1st Rodney Cochran 1:29:26.659 1:29:19.003 22.81 mph M 39 4
2nd Geoff Cardin 1:29:28.723 1:29:28.723 22.8 mph M 33 8
3rd Ted Frank 1:29:29.934 1:29:10.654 22.79 mph M 33 9
F 34M Bike 30-39 1st Katherine Ancell 1:40:46.380 1:40:20.651 20.24 mph F 32 5 05
2nd Pamela Black 1:43:55.787 1:43:44.825 19.63 mph F 35 6
3rd Kristy Meagher 1:45:54.128 1:45:10.744 19.26 mph F 34 7
M 34M Bike 40-49 1st Alan Hobbie 1:29:27.519 1:29:11.537 22.8 mph M 49 5
2nd Jody Dwiggins 1:29:28.232 1:29:22.965 22.8 mph M 45 7
3rd Bryan Albracht 1:29:30.239 1:29:02.252 22.79 mph M 48 11
F 34M Bike 40-49 1st Phyllis Kunz 1:40:44.970 1:40:39.955 20.25 mph F 44 4
2nd Shannon Blaes 1:48:09.061 1:46:50.576 18.86 mph F 45 8
3rd Thelma Hinton 1:48:53.074 1:46:51.094 18.74 mph F 46 9
M 34M Bike 50-59 1st Jim Alseth 1:29:27.954 1:29:15.138 22.8 mph M 53 6
2nd Michael Byrd 1:29:31.255 1:28:57.050 22.79 mph M 55 13
3rd Kenneth Steiner 1:29:31.290 1:29:20.820 22.79 mph M 53 14
F 34M Bike 50-59 1st Jennifer Moffett 1:50:55.878 1:50:34.395 18.39 mph F 58 15 01
2nd Joy Elder 1:52:27.653 1:51:48.418 18.14 mph F 54 17 01
3rd Beth Banovz 1:55:12.230 1:54:30.600 17.71 mph F 50 21
M 34M Bike 60-69 1st Bill Bradley 1:29:48.457 1:29:38.037 22.72 mph M 60 26
2nd Mike Eddins 1:29:50.287 1:29:31.691 22.71 mph M 63 27
3rd David Van Trump 1:45:39.363 1:45:17.378 19.31 mph M 64 88 01
F 34M Bike 60-69 1st Kay McVey 1:49:13.074 1:47:20.660 18.68 mph F 61 10
2nd Susan Rubin 1:56:58.165 1:55:53.104 17.44 mph F 61 23
3rd Donna Ruehrup 1:59:13.100 1:58:29.385 17.11 mph F 61 30
M 34M Bike 70-99 1st Gary Highfill 1:40:28.372 1:40:21.404 20.3 mph M 70 62
2nd Jim Stapleton 1:53:09.580 1:51:35.626 18.03 mph M 72 158
3rd Bill Coyne 2:12:29.802 2:10:17.472 15.4 mph M 71 333