Tour de Donut 2015 Awards

# of participants: 1290# of finishers: 1177last updated: 7/11/2015 9:32 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Gun Time Chip Time Donuts Eaten Donut Adjustment Adjusted Finish Time Unadjusted Gender Rank Gender Age Adjusted Gender Rank Unadjusted AG Rank Adjusted AG Rank
Adjusted Overall Male 1st Yasir Salem -1:36:40 2:33:50 2:33:19 50 4:10:00 -1:36:40 403 M 38 1 72 1
2nd Benjy Bomkamp -37:20 1:53:17 1:52:39 30 2:30:00 -37:20 100 M 42 2 31 1
3rd Kyle Hanner 44:59 2:05:33 2:04:59 16 1:20:00 44:59 170 M 25 3 17 1
Unadjusted Overall Male 1st Randy Murdick 1:30:14 1:30:14 1:30:07 00 0:00 1:30:07 1 M 47 25 1 5
2nd Kyle Cress 1:32:01 1:32:01 1:31:49 00 0:00 1:31:49 2 M 34 32 1 10
3rd Michael Wilkening 1:32:01 1:32:01 1:31:46 00 0:00 1:31:46 3 M 46 30 2 6
Adjusted Overall Female 1st Katherine Ancell 1:20:44 1:46:04 1:45:44 05 25:00 1:20:44 5 F 33 1 3 1
2nd Becky Adams 1:37:10 1:38:16 1:37:10 00 0:00 1:37:10 2 F 28 2 1 1
3rd Stephanie Kornett 1:38:07 1:38:16 1:38:07 00 0:00 1:38:07 1 F 40 3 1 1
Unadjusted Overall Female 1st Stephanie Kornett 1:38:16 1:38:16 1:38:07 00 0:00 1:38:07 1 F 40 3 1 1
2nd Becky Adams 1:38:16 1:38:16 1:37:10 00 0:00 1:37:10 2 F 28 2 1 1
3rd Bethany Himel 1:38:31 1:38:31 1:38:09 00 0:00 1:38:09 3 F 38 4 1 2
Adjusted Tandem Overall 1st Jordan Squared 1:09:31 2:31:22 2:29:31 16 1:20:00 1:09:31 9 M 42 1
2nd Jon And Savanna Schmidt 1:13:36 1:58:59 1:58:36 09 45:00 1:13:36 4 M 45 2
3rd Steve & Mary Rosenow 1:27:32 2:08:12 2:07:32 08 40:00 1:27:32 5 M 59 3
Unadjusted Overall Tandem 1st Linda Rainwater 1:40:12 1:40:12 1:39:08 00 0:00 1:39:07 1 F 54 2
2nd Sarah Steinkamp Tim Shotts 1:48:25 1:48:25 1:47:44 02 10:00 1:37:44 1 M 32 4
3rd Mark Hasler 1:52:52 1:52:52 1:52:29 00 0:00 1:52:29 2 M 47 5
M 1-16 - Adjusted 1st Samuel Hancock 1:24:43 1:55:10 1:54:43 06 30:00 1:24:43 102 M 15 19 2 1
2nd Brendan Schoen 1:34:04 1:59:04 1:59:04 05 25:00 1:34:04 131 M 14 44 3 2
3rd Michael Ringwald 1:46:58 1:47:39 1:46:58 00 0:00 1:46:58 76 M 16 133 1 3
M 1-16 - Unadjusted 1st Michael Ringwald 1:47:39 1:47:39 1:46:58 00 0:00 1:46:58 76 M 16 133 1 3
2nd Samuel Hancock 1:55:10 1:55:10 1:54:43 06 30:00 1:24:43 102 M 15 19 2 1
3rd Brendan Schoen 1:59:04 1:59:04 1:59:04 05 25:00 1:34:04 131 M 14 44 3 2
F 1-16 - Adjusted 1st Emma Braswell 2:38:22 2:58:37 2:53:22 03 15:00 2:38:22 162 F 13 139 1 1
2nd Allison Bergee 2:45:10 2:58:46 2:55:10 02 10:00 2:45:10 164 F 16 164 2 2
3rd Lauren Pavlotich 2:54:41 3:08:59 3:04:41 02 10:00 2:54:41 196 F 16 196 4 3
F 1-16 - Unadjusted 1st Emma Braswell 2:58:37 2:58:37 2:53:22 03 15:00 2:38:22 162 F 13 139 1 1
2nd Allison Bergee 2:58:46 2:58:46 2:55:10 02 10:00 2:45:10 164 F 16 164 2 2
3rd Hannah Pritchett 3:05:48 3:05:48 3:01:04 00 0:00 3:01:04 193 F 16 208 3 5
M 17-19 - Adjusted 1st Drew Eastin 1:56:02 1:57:05 1:56:02 00 0:00 1:56:02 114 M 17 204 1 1
2nd Connor Doran 1:58:43 2:26:39 2:23:43 05 25:00 1:58:43 356 M 17 231 4 2
3rd Wesley Andrew 2:02:17 2:04:49 2:02:17 00 0:00 2:02:17 168 M 19 274 2 3
M 17-19 - Unadjusted 1st Drew Eastin 1:57:05 1:57:05 1:56:02 00 0:00 1:56:02 114 M 17 204 1 1
2nd Wesley Andrew 2:04:49 2:04:49 2:02:17 00 0:00 2:02:17 168 M 19 274 2 3
3rd Bobby Krug 2:19:48 2:19:48 2:17:20 00 0:00 2:17:20 289 M 17 422 3 4
F 17-19 - Adjusted 1st Katie Edmonds 2:02:37 2:22:37 2:22:37 04 20:00 2:02:37 56 F 17 34 1 1
2nd Chaela Krieger 2:09:08 2:40:46 2:39:08 06 30:00 2:09:08 98 F 19 51 4 2
3rd Jane Bufe 2:17:09 2:53:26 2:52:09 07 35:00 2:17:09 150 F 18 69 6 3
F 17-19 -Unadjusted 1st Katie Edmonds 2:22:37 2:22:37 2:22:37 04 20:00 2:02:37 56 F 17 34 1 1
2nd Alicia Homeier 2:29:12 2:29:12 2:26:18 00 0:00 2:26:18 75 F 17 102 2 4
3rd Sarah Corbus 2:34:25 2:34:25 2:33:08 00 0:00 2:33:08 81 F 19 117 3 5
M 20-29 - Adjusted 1st Kyle Hanner 44:59 2:05:33 2:04:59 16 1:20:00 44:59 170 M 25 3 17 1
2nd David Grunloh 55:09 1:55:52 1:55:09 12 1:00:00 55:09 107 M 27 5 12 2
3rd Philip Leachman 1:09:41 1:40:12 1:39:41 06 30:00 1:09:41 37 M 26 10 5 3
M 20-29 - Unadjusted 1st Chris Short 1:37:24 1:37:24 1:37:12 00 0:00 1:37:12 14 M 28 56 1 13
2nd Ty Mullins 1:38:28 1:38:28 1:37:50 00 0:00 1:37:50 17 M 23 58 2 14
3rd Adam Acre 1:38:29 1:38:29 1:38:15 00 0:00 1:38:14 20 M 25 67 3 16
F 20-29 - Adjusted 1st Becky Adams 1:37:10 1:38:16 1:37:10 00 0:00 1:37:10 2 F 28 2 1 1
2nd Marissa Jenkins 1:46:16 1:47:25 1:46:16 00 0:00 1:46:16 6 F 23 8 2 2
3rd Julia Grunloh 1:50:40 1:51:23 1:50:40 00 0:00 1:50:40 9 F 27 13 3 3
F 20-29 - Unadjusted 1st Becky Adams 1:38:16 1:38:16 1:37:10 00 0:00 1:37:10 2 F 28 2 1 1
2nd Marissa Jenkins 1:47:25 1:47:25 1:46:16 00 0:00 1:46:16 6 F 23 8 2 2
3rd Julia Grunloh 1:51:23 1:51:23 1:50:40 00 0:00 1:50:40 9 F 27 13 3 3
M 30-39 - Adjusted 1st Yasir Salem -1:36:40 2:33:50 2:33:19 50 4:10:00 -1:36:40 403 M 38 1 72 1
2nd Kc Merckel 54:59 2:17:06 2:14:59 16 1:20:00 54:59 262 M 33 4 42 2
3rd Doug Bristow 1:01:11 2:01:34 2:01:11 12 1:00:00 1:01:11 144 M 33 6 22 3
M 30-39 - Unadjusted 1st Kyle Cress 1:32:01 1:32:01 1:31:49 00 0:00 1:31:49 2 M 34 32 1 10
2nd Luke Pearse 1:32:02 1:32:02 1:31:42 00 0:00 1:31:42 5 M 30 29 2 9
3rd Robert Bart 1:32:02 1:32:02 1:31:38 00 0:00 1:31:38 6 M 34 28 3 8
F 30-39 - Adjusted 1st Katherine Ancell 1:20:44 1:46:04 1:45:44 05 25:00 1:20:44 5 F 33 1 3 1
2nd Bethany Himel 1:38:09 1:38:31 1:38:09 00 0:00 1:38:09 3 F 38 4 1 2
3rd Jennifer Cochran 1:42:12 1:42:21 1:42:12 00 0:00 1:42:12 4 F 38 6 2 3
F 30-39 - Unadjusted 1st Bethany Himel 1:38:31 1:38:31 1:38:09 00 0:00 1:38:09 3 F 38 4 1 2
2nd Jennifer Cochran 1:42:21 1:42:21 1:42:12 00 0:00 1:42:12 4 F 38 6 2 3
3rd Katherine Ancell 1:46:04 1:46:04 1:45:44 05 25:00 1:20:44 5 F 33 1 3 1
M 40-49 - Adjusted 1st Benjy Bomkamp -37:20 1:53:17 1:52:39 30 2:30:00 -37:20 100 M 42 2 31 1
2nd William Root 1:08:09 2:08:34 2:08:09 12 1:00:00 1:08:09 188 M 41 8 51 2
3rd Ryan Tucker 1:11:05 2:11:22 2:11:05 12 1:00:00 1:11:05 215 M 40 11 55 3
M 40-49 - Unadjusted 1st Randy Murdick 1:30:14 1:30:14 1:30:07 00 0:00 1:30:07 1 M 47 25 1 5
2nd Michael Wilkening 1:32:01 1:32:01 1:31:46 00 0:00 1:31:46 3 M 46 30 2 6
3rd Fred Kornett 1:32:02 1:32:02 1:31:51 00 0:00 1:31:51 4 M 48 33 3 8
F 40-49 - Adjusted 1st Stephanie Kornett 1:38:07 1:38:16 1:38:07 00 0:00 1:38:07 1 F 40 3 1 1
2nd Tambra Galarnyk 1:38:44 2:32:47 2:28:44 10 50:00 1:38:44 79 F 48 5 25 2
3rd Anne Roux 1:47:14 1:47:27 1:47:14 00 0:00 1:47:14 7 F 46 10 2 3
F 40-49 - Unadjusted 1st Stephanie Kornett 1:38:16 1:38:16 1:38:07 00 0:00 1:38:07 1 F 40 3 1 1
2nd Anne Roux 1:47:27 1:47:27 1:47:14 00 0:00 1:47:14 7 F 46 10 2 3
3rd Phyllis Kunz 1:52:10 1:52:10 1:52:03 00 0:00 1:52:03 10 F 45 17 3 6
M 50-59 - Adjusted 1st Frank Bufe 1:08:23 1:59:25 1:58:23 10 50:00 1:08:23 134 M 53 9 41 1
2nd Gene Gross 1:11:13 1:51:34 1:51:13 08 40:00 1:11:13 89 M 57 12 26 2
3rd Chris Griffin 1:16:21 2:25:08 2:16:21 12 1:00:00 1:16:21 343 M 52 17 117 3
M 50-59 - Unadjusted 1st Patrick Petty 1:36:58 1:36:58 1:36:10 00 0:00 1:36:10 12 M 50 50 1 5
2nd James Alseth 1:38:29 1:38:29 1:38:15 00 0:00 1:38:15 19 M 54 68 2 10
3rd Steve Parks 1:38:30 1:38:30 1:38:16 00 0:00 1:38:16 21 M 59 69 3 11
F 50-59 - Adjusted 1st Julie Carr 1:45:09 1:55:26 1:55:09 02 10:00 1:45:09 17 F 54 7 4 1
2nd Michele Sackett 1:48:56 1:49:31 1:48:56 00 0:00 1:48:56 8 F 54 12 1 2
3rd Karen Geninatti 1:51:56 1:54:54 1:51:56 00 0:00 1:51:56 15 F 57 16 2 3
F 50-59 - Unadjusted 1st Michele Sackett 1:49:31 1:49:31 1:48:56 00 0:00 1:48:56 8 F 54 12 1 2
2nd Karen Geninatti 1:54:54 1:54:54 1:51:56 00 0:00 1:51:56 15 F 57 16 2 3
3rd Joy Elder 1:55:22 1:55:22 1:54:58 00 0:00 1:54:58 16 F 55 22 3 4
M 60-69 - Adjusted 1st Keith Timmins 1:37:19 1:37:26 1:37:19 00 0:00 1:37:19 15 M 60 57 1 1
2nd Bill Bradley 1:38:22 1:38:33 1:38:22 00 0:00 1:38:22 28 M 61 73 2 2
3rd Mike Eddins 1:42:18 1:42:18 1:42:18 00 0:00 1:42:18 40 M 64 92 3 3
M 60-69 - Unadjusted 1st Keith Timmins 1:37:26 1:37:26 1:37:19 00 0:00 1:37:19 15 M 60 57 1 1
2nd Bill Bradley 1:38:33 1:38:33 1:38:22 00 0:00 1:38:22 28 M 61 73 2 2
3rd Mike Eddins 1:42:18 1:42:18 1:42:18 00 0:00 1:42:18 40 M 64 92 3 3
F 60-69 - Adjusted 1st Patricia Gross 1:46:31 2:12:06 2:11:31 05 25:00 1:46:31 38 F 63 9 1 1
2nd Katherine Stieb 2:09:41 2:21:27 2:19:41 02 10:00 2:09:41 52 F 61 52 4 2
3rd Peg Bulla 2:16:03 2:18:58 2:16:03 00 0:00 2:16:03 50 F 62 66 3 3
F 60-69 - Unadjusted 1st Patricia Gross 2:12:06 2:12:06 2:11:31 05 25:00 1:46:31 38 F 63 9 1 1
2nd Donna Ruehrup 2:18:16 2:18:16 2:17:32 00 0:00 2:17:32 47 F 62 70 2 4
3rd Peg Bulla 2:18:58 2:18:58 2:16:03 00 0:00 2:16:03 50 F 62 66 3 3
M 70-99 - Adjusted 1st Alvin Wilkening 1:38:47 2:19:19 2:18:47 08 40:00 1:38:47 283 M 70 79 3 1
2nd Robert Weise 1:45:52 1:46:06 1:45:52 00 0:00 1:45:52 63 M 70 123 1 2
3rd Jim Stapleton 2:15:04 2:18:30 2:15:04 00 0:00 2:15:04 275 M 73 399 2 3
M 70-99 - Unadjusted 1st Robert Weise 1:46:06 1:46:06 1:45:52 00 0:00 1:45:52 63 M 70 123 1 2
2nd Jim Stapleton 2:18:30 2:18:30 2:15:04 00 0:00 2:15:04 275 M 73 399 2 3
3rd Alvin Wilkening 2:19:19 2:19:19 2:18:47 08 40:00 1:38:47 283 M 70 79 3 1