Tour de Donut 2016 Awards

# of participants: 1158# of finishers: 1025last updated: 7/8/2016 11:28 am
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Gun Time Chip Time Donuts Eaten Donut Adjustment Adjusted Finish Time Unadjusted Gender Rank Gender Age Adjusted Gender Rank Unadjusted AG Rank Adjusted AG Rank
Adjusted Overall Male 1st Yasir Salem -30:41 2:45:01 2:44:18 39 3:15:00 -30:41 441 M 39 1 90 1
2nd Brock Waldrup 22:48 2:03:47 2:02:48 20 1:40:00 22:48 159 M 22 2 17 1
3rd Kyle Hanner 45:22 2:20:35 2:20:22 19 1:35:00 45:22 264 M 26 3 26 2
Unadjusted Overall Male 1st Fred Kornett 1:33:33 1:33:33 1:33:28 00 0:00 1:33:28 1 M 48 39 1 11
2nd Daneil Eisenberg 1:33:34 1:33:34 1:33:25 00 0:00 1:33:25 2 M 29 37 1 8
3rd David Hawkins 1:33:36 1:33:36 1:33:28 00 0:00 1:33:28 3 M 39 38 1 12
Adjusted Overall Female 1st Katherine Ancell 1:27:42 1:58:00 1:57:42 06 30:00 1:27:42 20 F 34 1 9 1
2nd Bethany Himel 1:34:20 1:34:28 1:34:21 00 0:00 1:34:20 1 F 39 2 1 2
3rd Jennifer Cochran 1:34:36 1:34:42 1:34:36 00 0:00 1:34:36 2 F 39 3 2 3
Unadjusted Overall Female 1st Bethany Himel 1:34:28 1:34:28 1:34:21 00 0:00 1:34:20 1 F 39 2 1 2
2nd Jennifer Cochran 1:34:42 1:34:42 1:34:36 00 0:00 1:34:36 2 F 39 3 2 3
3rd Tina Stiles 1:38:28 1:38:28 1:38:17 00 0:00 1:38:17 3 F 40 4 1 1
Adjusted Tandem Overall 1st Brady Jordan 58:02 2:09:34 2:08:02 14 1:10:00 58:02 3 M 42 1
2nd Phillip York 1:00:42 3:06:55 3:05:42 25 2:05:00 1:00:42 7 M 22 2
3rd Ron Blanton 1:04:20 3:16:20 3:09:20 25 2:05:00 1:04:20 8 M 54 3
Unadjusted Overall Tandem 1st Mark And Sophia Hasler 1:58:50 1:58:50 1:58:41 00 0:00 1:58:41 1 M 48 6
2nd Sarah Steinkamp Tim Shotts 2:04:09 2:04:09 2:01:41 00 0:00 2:01:41 2 M 33 7
3rd Brady Jordan 2:09:34 2:09:34 2:08:02 14 1:10:00 58:02 3 M 42 1
M 1-16 - Adjusted 1st Matthew Gilster 1:38:13 1:49:14 1:48:13 02 10:00 1:38:13 69 M 16 81 1 1
2nd Ethan Bogner 1:54:09 2:09:48 2:09:09 03 15:00 1:54:09 186 M 14 175 3 2
3rd Brady Kinder 2:03:02 2:34:32 2:33:02 06 30:00 2:03:02 365 M 16 255 7 3
M 1-16 - Unadjusted 1st Matthew Gilster 1:49:14 1:49:14 1:48:13 02 10:00 1:38:13 69 M 16 81 1 1
2nd John Eifler 2:06:24 2:06:24 2:03:30 00 0:00 2:03:30 178 M 16 262 2 4
3rd Ethan Bogner 2:09:48 2:09:48 2:09:09 03 15:00 1:54:09 186 M 14 175 3 2
F 1-16 - Adjusted 1st Ellie Nehls 2:10:55 2:25:43 2:15:55 01 5:00 2:10:55 55 F 10 52 3 1
2nd Nakendra Stelivan 2:15:54 2:25:40 2:15:54 00 0:00 2:15:54 54 F 7 65 2 2
3rd Lydia Toenjes 2:16:22 2:24:42 2:16:22 00 0:00 2:16:22 53 F 8 67 1 3
F 1-16 - Unadjusted 1st Lydia Toenjes 2:24:42 2:24:42 2:16:22 00 0:00 2:16:22 53 F 8 67 1 3
2nd Nakendra Stelivan 2:25:40 2:25:40 2:15:54 00 0:00 2:15:54 54 F 7 65 2 2
3rd Ellie Nehls 2:25:43 2:25:43 2:15:55 01 5:00 2:10:55 55 F 10 52 3 1
M 17-19 - Adjusted 1st Lukas Kronawitter 1:34:05 1:34:26 1:34:05 00 0:00 1:34:05 8 M 19 48 1 1
2nd Drew Eastin 1:53:47 1:54:25 1:53:47 00 0:00 1:53:47 97 M 18 172 2 2
3rd Michael French 1:57:58 2:01:10 1:57:58 00 0:00 1:57:58 141 M 19 214 3 3
M 17-19 - Unadjusted 1st Lukas Kronawitter 1:34:26 1:34:26 1:34:05 00 0:00 1:34:05 8 M 19 48 1 1
2nd Drew Eastin 1:54:25 1:54:25 1:53:47 00 0:00 1:53:47 97 M 18 172 2 2
3rd Michael French 2:01:10 2:01:10 1:57:58 00 0:00 1:57:58 141 M 19 214 3 3
F 17-19 - Adjusted 1st Katie Edmonds 2:00:56 2:34:17 2:30:56 06 30:00 2:00:56 77 F 18 37 2 1
2nd Jane Bufe 2:01:59 2:34:18 2:31:59 06 30:00 2:01:59 78 F 19 39 3 2
3rd Alicia Homeier 2:12:19 2:47:09 2:42:19 06 30:00 2:12:19 125 F 18 56 5 3
F 17-19 -Unadjusted 1st Jayne Lewis 2:23:39 2:23:39 2:23:39 02 10:00 2:13:39 51 F 18 62 1 4
2nd Katie Edmonds 2:34:17 2:34:17 2:30:56 06 30:00 2:00:56 77 F 18 37 2 1
3rd Jane Bufe 2:34:18 2:34:18 2:31:59 06 30:00 2:01:59 78 F 19 39 3 2
M 20-29 - Adjusted 1st Brock Waldrup 22:48 2:03:47 2:02:48 20 1:40:00 22:48 159 M 22 2 17 1
2nd Kyle Hanner 45:22 2:20:35 2:20:22 19 1:35:00 45:22 264 M 26 3 26 2
3rd David Grunloh 48:43 1:49:55 1:48:43 12 1:00:00 48:43 78 M 28 4 8 3
M 20-29 - Unadjusted 1st Daneil Eisenberg 1:33:34 1:33:34 1:33:25 00 0:00 1:33:25 2 M 29 37 1 8
2nd Ty Mullins 1:34:25 1:34:25 1:34:16 00 0:00 1:34:16 7 M 24 53 2 10
3rd Jacob Newman 1:34:27 1:34:27 1:34:04 00 0:00 1:34:04 12 M 28 46 3 9
F 20-29 - Adjusted 1st Leah Spandle 1:42:33 1:42:58 1:42:33 00 0:00 1:42:33 4 F 25 5 1 1
2nd Michelle Tipton 1:46:32 2:17:09 2:16:32 06 30:00 1:46:32 41 F 23 10 4 2
3rd Julia Grunloh 1:48:26 1:49:39 1:48:26 00 0:00 1:48:26 8 F 28 11 2 3
F 20-29 - Unadjusted 1st Leah Spandle 1:42:58 1:42:58 1:42:33 00 0:00 1:42:33 4 F 25 5 1 1
2nd Julia Grunloh 1:49:39 1:49:39 1:48:26 00 0:00 1:48:26 8 F 28 11 2 3
3rd Alicia Mayfield 1:56:57 1:56:57 1:48:38 00 0:00 1:48:38 16 F 26 12 3 4
M 30-39 - Adjusted 1st Yasir Salem -30:41 2:45:01 2:44:18 39 3:15:00 -30:41 441 M 39 1 90 1
2nd Eric Montroy 59:51 2:00:44 1:59:51 12 1:00:00 59:51 140 M 35 7 33 2
3rd Adam Sullivan 1:00:33 2:02:50 2:00:33 12 1:00:00 1:00:33 154 M 35 9 34 3
M 30-39 - Unadjusted 1st David Hawkins 1:33:36 1:33:36 1:33:28 00 0:00 1:33:28 3 M 39 38 1 12
2nd Andrew Hessel 1:33:37 1:33:37 1:33:14 00 0:00 1:33:14 4 M 31 36 2 11
3rd Robert Bart 1:34:25 1:34:25 1:34:00 00 0:00 1:34:00 5 M 35 42 3 14
F 30-39 - Adjusted 1st Katherine Ancell 1:27:42 1:58:00 1:57:42 06 30:00 1:27:42 20 F 34 1 9 1
2nd Bethany Himel 1:34:20 1:34:28 1:34:21 00 0:00 1:34:20 1 F 39 2 1 2
3rd Jennifer Cochran 1:34:36 1:34:42 1:34:36 00 0:00 1:34:36 2 F 39 3 2 3
F 30-39 - Unadjusted 1st Bethany Himel 1:34:28 1:34:28 1:34:21 00 0:00 1:34:20 1 F 39 2 1 2
2nd Jennifer Cochran 1:34:42 1:34:42 1:34:36 00 0:00 1:34:36 2 F 39 3 2 3
3rd Emily Melick 1:44:21 1:44:21 1:43:34 00 0:00 1:43:34 5 F 33 6 3 4
M 40-49 - Adjusted 1st Denny Pavlotich 54:19 1:59:33 1:59:19 13 1:05:00 54:19 129 M 43 5 31 1
2nd Jerry Call 57:05 2:02:19 2:02:05 13 1:05:00 57:05 150 M 46 6 33 2
3rd Ryan Tucker 1:00:14 2:05:29 2:05:14 13 1:05:00 1:00:14 171 M 41 8 37 3
M 40-49 - Unadjusted 1st Fred Kornett 1:33:33 1:33:33 1:33:28 00 0:00 1:33:28 1 M 48 39 1 11
2nd Scott Brand 1:34:28 1:34:28 1:34:10 00 0:00 1:34:09 13 M 47 51 2 12
3rd Scott Schuyler 1:34:28 1:34:28 1:34:20 00 0:00 1:34:20 15 M 49 55 3 13
F 40-49 - Adjusted 1st Tina Stiles 1:38:17 1:38:28 1:38:17 00 0:00 1:38:17 3 F 40 4 1 1
2nd Vicky Anderson 1:53:40 2:15:20 2:08:40 03 15:00 1:53:40 40 F 44 21 11 2
3rd Phyllis Kunz 1:54:06 1:54:20 1:54:06 00 0:00 1:54:06 14 F 46 22 2 3
F 40-49 - Unadjusted 1st Tina Stiles 1:38:28 1:38:28 1:38:17 00 0:00 1:38:17 3 F 40 4 1 1
2nd Phyllis Kunz 1:54:20 1:54:20 1:54:06 00 0:00 1:54:06 14 F 46 22 2 3
3rd Renee White 1:56:29 1:56:29 1:54:17 00 0:00 1:54:17 15 F 40 23 3 4
M 50-59 - Adjusted 1st Gene Gross 1:06:42 1:51:59 1:51:42 09 45:00 1:06:42 90 M 58 11 24 1
2nd Craig Willis 1:11:04 2:01:55 2:01:04 10 50:00 1:11:04 147 M 57 14 45 2
3rd Bruno Dosso 1:14:14 2:15:01 2:14:14 12 1:00:00 1:14:14 229 M 53 15 69 3
M 50-59 - Unadjusted 1st Jim Vysoky 1:34:25 1:34:25 1:34:06 00 0:00 1:34:06 6 M 57 49 1 9
2nd Michael Byrd 1:34:26 1:34:26 1:34:05 00 0:00 1:34:05 9 M 57 47 2 8
3rd Alan Hobbie 1:34:26 1:34:26 1:34:13 00 0:00 1:34:13 10 M 51 52 3 11
F 50-59 - Adjusted 1st Julie Carr 1:49:04 1:49:15 1:49:04 00 0:00 1:49:04 7 F 55 13 1 1
2nd Karen Geninatti 1:54:17 1:54:17 1:54:17 00 0:00 1:54:17 13 F 58 24 2 2
3rd Becky Smith 1:55:33 1:57:03 1:55:33 00 0:00 1:55:33 17 F 58 27 3 3
F 50-59 - Unadjusted 1st Julie Carr 1:49:15 1:49:15 1:49:04 00 0:00 1:49:04 7 F 55 13 1 1
2nd Karen Geninatti 1:54:17 1:54:17 1:54:17 00 0:00 1:54:17 13 F 58 24 2 2
3rd Becky Smith 1:57:03 1:57:03 1:55:33 00 0:00 1:55:33 17 F 58 27 3 3
M 60-69 - Adjusted 1st Mark Hadeler 1:23:59 1:46:21 1:23:59 00 0:00 1:23:59 61 M 64 24 10 1
2nd Paul Dabey 1:33:44 1:34:36 1:33:44 00 0:00 1:33:44 21 M 62 40 2 2
3rd Robert Beaury 1:34:01 1:34:29 1:34:02 00 0:00 1:34:01 16 M 63 44 1 3
M 60-69 - Unadjusted 1st Robert Beaury 1:34:29 1:34:29 1:34:02 00 0:00 1:34:01 16 M 63 44 1 3
2nd Paul Dabey 1:34:36 1:34:36 1:33:44 00 0:00 1:33:44 21 M 62 40 2 2
3rd Bill Bradley 1:37:40 1:37:40 1:37:27 00 0:00 1:37:27 32 M 62 73 3 5
F 60-69 - Adjusted 1st Ruth Cooper 1:51:08 1:52:47 1:51:08 00 0:00 1:51:08 12 F 63 18 1 1
2nd Patricia Gross 1:52:05 2:17:28 2:17:05 05 25:00 1:52:05 42 F 64 19 6 2
3rd Jennifer Moffett 1:58:20 1:59:05 1:58:20 00 0:00 1:58:20 21 F 60 32 2 3
F 60-69 - Unadjusted 1st Ruth Cooper 1:52:47 1:52:47 1:51:08 00 0:00 1:51:08 12 F 63 18 1 1
2nd Jennifer Moffett 1:59:05 1:59:05 1:58:20 00 0:00 1:58:20 21 F 60 32 2 3
3rd Susan Brown Rubin 2:03:12 2:03:12 2:01:29 00 0:00 2:01:29 26 F 63 38 3 4
M 70-99 - Adjusted 1st Robert Weise 1:49:01 1:49:10 1:49:01 00 0:00 1:49:01 68 M 71 138 1 1
2nd Jack Faro 2:00:56 2:34:18 2:30:56 06 30:00 2:00:56 361 M 76 238 4 2
3rd John Garren 2:04:07 2:13:55 2:04:07 00 0:00 2:04:07 216 M 70 267 2 3
M 70-99 - Unadjusted 1st Robert Weise 1:49:10 1:49:10 1:49:01 00 0:00 1:49:01 68 M 71 138 1 1
2nd John Garren 2:13:55 2:13:55 2:04:07 00 0:00 2:04:07 216 M 70 267 2 3
3rd William Gillespie 2:16:59 2:16:59 2:12:27 01 5:00 2:07:27 242 M 74 290 3 4