Tour de Donut 2017 Awards

# of participants: 1080# of finishers: 964last updated: 7/13/2017 12:00 am
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Gun Time Chip Time Donuts Eaten Donut Adjustment Adjusted Finish Time Unadjusted Gender Rank Gender Age Adjusted Gender Rank Unadjusted AG Rank Adjusted AG Rank
Adjusted Overall Male 1st Benjy Bomkamp -13:57 2:51:33 2:51:02 37 3:05:00 -13:57 394 M 44 1 78 1
2nd Yasir Salem -8:46 3:11:36 3:11:13 40 3:20:00 -8:46 491 M 40 2 100 2
3rd Nico Leone 56:00 2:11:43 2:11:00 15 1:15:00 56:00 169 M 41 3 41 3
Unadjusted Overall Male 1st Daniel Eisenberg 1:31:12 1:31:12 1:31:04 0 0:00 1:31:04 1 M 30 26 1 8
2nd Matthew Furlong 1:31:13 1:31:13 1:30:59 0 0:00 1:30:59 2 M 37 24 2 7
3rd Andy Tipton 1:31:13 1:31:13 1:31:05 0 0:00 1:31:05 3 M 28 28 1 5
Adjusted Overall Female 1st Sophia Devita 14:48 3:26:50 3:24:48 38 3:10:00 14:48 207 F 22 1 32 1
2nd Katherine Ancell 1:23:59 1:54:13 1:53:59 06 30:00 1:23:59 15 F 35 2 3 1
3rd Kristine Paca 1:35:52 1:47:45 1:40:52 01 5:00 1:35:52 8 F 36 3 2 2
Unadjusted Overall Female 1st Bethany Himel 1:39:50 1:39:50 1:39:50 0 0:00 1:39:49 1 F 40 5 1 1
2nd Karen Hatch 1:43:25 1:43:25 1:43:03 0 0:00 1:43:03 2 F 42 6 2 2
3rd Shayla Pfaffe 1:43:30 1:43:30 1:43:21 0 0:00 1:43:21 3 F 50 9 1 2
Adjusted Tandem Overall 1st Steve & Mary Rosenow 1:13:30 2:03:54 2:03:30 10 50:00 1:13:30 2 M 61 1
2nd Sarah Andrew 1:20:33 2:22:21 2:20:33 12 1:00:00 1:20:33 1 F 68 1
3rd Kyle Hanner 1:36:05 3:28:52 3:16:05 20 1:40:00 1:36:05 9 M 27 2
Unadjusted Overall Tandem 1st Mark And Sophia Hasler 1:55:34 1:55:34 1:55:24 0 0:00 1:55:24 1 M 49 3
2nd Steve & Mary Rosenow 2:03:54 2:03:54 2:03:30 10 50:00 1:13:30 2 M 61 1
3rd Alan Phillips 2:17:05 2:17:05 2:16:38 0 0:00 2:16:38 3 M 62 5
M 1-16 - Adjusted 1st Nick Wunder 1:31:08 1:31:14 1:31:08 0 0:00 1:31:08 7 M 15 30 1 1
2nd Brent Kinder 1:50:05 2:20:46 2:20:05 06 30:00 1:50:05 218 M 15 117 7 2
3rd Ethan Bogner 1:54:35 2:10:50 2:09:35 03 15:00 1:54:35 165 M 15 151 3 3
M 1-16 - Unadjusted 1st Nick Wunder 1:31:14 1:31:14 1:31:08 0 0:00 1:31:08 7 M 15 30 1 1
2nd Nicholas Borja 2:02:46 2:02:46 2:00:50 0 0:00 2:00:50 116 M 15 180 2 5
3rd Ethan Bogner 2:10:50 2:10:50 2:09:35 03 15:00 1:54:35 165 M 15 151 3 3
F 1-16 - Adjusted 1st Vanessa Waidmann 2:54:21 3:05:24 2:59:21 01 5:00 2:54:21 155 F 15 152 1 1
F 1-16 - Unadjusted 1st Vanessa Waidmann 3:05:24 3:05:24 2:59:21 01 5:00 2:54:21 155 F 15 152 1 1
M 17-19 - Adjusted 1st Samuel Hancock 1:31:23 1:31:43 1:31:23 0 0:00 1:31:23 13 M 17 36 1 1
2nd Blake Elder 1:50:16 1:51:04 1:50:16 0 0:00 1:50:16 66 M 17 118 2 2
3rd John Eifler 2:02:59 2:06:27 2:02:59 0 0:00 2:02:59 138 M 17 197 4 3
M 17-19 - Unadjusted 1st Samuel Hancock 1:31:43 1:31:43 1:31:23 0 0:00 1:31:23 13 M 17 36 1 1
2nd Blake Elder 1:51:04 1:51:04 1:50:16 0 0:00 1:50:16 66 M 17 118 2 2
3rd Marcus Karl 2:05:34 2:05:34 2:04:33 0 0:00 2:04:33 130 M 17 212 3 5
F 17-19 - Adjusted 1st Jayne Lewis 2:14:01 2:18:34 2:14:01 0 0:00 2:14:01 37 F 19 52 1 1
2nd Kelsey Bone 2:15:23 2:19:57 2:15:23 0 0:00 2:15:23 38 F 18 55 2 2
3rd Katie Edmonds 2:17:14 2:38:53 2:37:14 04 20:00 2:17:14 71 F 19 56 3 3
F 17-19 -Unadjusted 1st Jayne Lewis 2:18:34 2:18:34 2:14:01 0 0:00 2:14:01 37 F 19 52 1 1
2nd Kelsey Bone 2:19:57 2:19:57 2:15:23 0 0:00 2:15:23 38 F 18 55 2 2
3rd Katie Edmonds 2:38:53 2:38:53 2:37:14 04 20:00 2:17:14 71 F 19 56 3 3
M 20-29 - Adjusted 1st Brian Tesch 1:20:37 2:01:33 2:00:37 08 40:00 1:20:37 109 M 29 12 11 1
2nd Mitch Pace 1:21:18 2:34:48 2:31:18 14 1:10:00 1:21:18 306 M 27 15 23 2
3rd Matt McWilliams 1:26:54 2:43:47 2:26:54 12 1:00:00 1:26:54 360 M 26 18 35 3
M 20-29 - Unadjusted 1st Andy Tipton 1:31:13 1:31:13 1:31:05 0 0:00 1:31:05 3 M 28 28 1 5
2nd Jacob Newman 1:31:28 1:31:28 1:31:08 0 0:00 1:31:08 11 M 29 31 2 6
3rd Thomas Palazzolo 1:31:43 1:31:43 1:31:08 0 0:00 1:31:08 12 M 29 32 3 7
F 20-29 - Adjusted 1st Sophia Devita 14:48 3:26:50 3:24:48 38 3:10:00 14:48 207 F 22 1 32 1
2nd Olivia Taitt 1:43:27 1:43:40 1:43:27 0 0:00 1:43:27 4 F 21 10 1 2
3rd Zoe Gross 1:44:18 2:09:37 2:09:18 05 25:00 1:44:18 29 F 26 12 2 3
F 20-29 - Unadjusted 1st Olivia Taitt 1:43:40 1:43:40 1:43:27 0 0:00 1:43:27 4 F 21 10 1 2
2nd Zoe Gross 2:09:37 2:09:37 2:09:18 05 25:00 1:44:18 29 F 26 12 2 3
3rd Amanda Couch 2:20:31 2:20:31 2:19:58 03 15:00 2:04:58 40 F 29 33 3 6
M 30-39 - Adjusted 1st Christopher Mathews 56:59 2:05:13 2:01:59 13 1:05:00 56:59 125 M 30 4 28 1
2nd Eric Montroy 1:09:53 2:10:32 2:09:53 12 1:00:00 1:09:53 164 M 36 6 31 2
3rd Joseph Karasch 1:15:36 2:50:21 2:45:36 18 1:30:00 1:15:36 386 M 33 8 64 3
M 30-39 - Unadjusted 1st Daniel Eisenberg 1:31:12 1:31:12 1:31:04 0 0:00 1:31:04 1 M 30 26 1 8
2nd Matthew Furlong 1:31:13 1:31:13 1:30:59 0 0:00 1:30:59 2 M 37 24 2 7
3rd Robert Bart 1:31:13 1:31:13 1:30:58 0 0:00 1:30:58 4 M 36 23 3 6
F 30-39 - Adjusted 1st Katherine Ancell 1:23:59 1:54:13 1:53:59 06 30:00 1:23:59 15 F 35 2 3 1
2nd Kristine Paca 1:35:52 1:47:45 1:40:52 01 5:00 1:35:52 8 F 36 3 2 2
3rd Emily Melick 1:43:21 1:43:55 1:43:21 0 0:00 1:43:21 7 F 34 8 1 3
F 30-39 - Unadjusted 1st Emily Melick 1:43:55 1:43:55 1:43:21 0 0:00 1:43:21 7 F 34 8 1 3
2nd Kristine Paca 1:47:45 1:47:45 1:40:52 01 5:00 1:35:52 8 F 36 3 2 2
3rd Katherine Ancell 1:54:13 1:54:13 1:53:59 06 30:00 1:23:59 15 F 35 2 3 1
M 40-49 - Adjusted 1st Benjy Bomkamp -13:57 2:51:33 2:51:02 37 3:05:00 -13:57 394 M 44 1 78 1
2nd Yasir Salem -8:46 3:11:36 3:11:13 40 3:20:00 -8:46 491 M 40 2 100 2
3rd Nico Leone 56:00 2:11:43 2:11:00 15 1:15:00 56:00 169 M 41 3 41 3
M 40-49 - Unadjusted 1st Brian Silvester 1:31:13 1:31:13 1:31:04 0 0:00 1:31:04 5 M 41 25 1 7
2nd Brian Barks 1:31:14 1:31:14 1:31:05 0 0:00 1:31:05 6 M 46 29 2 8
3rd Fred Kornett 1:31:14 1:31:14 1:31:09 0 0:00 1:31:09 8 M 49 33 3 9
F 40-49 - Adjusted 1st Bethany Himel 1:39:49 1:39:50 1:39:50 0 0:00 1:39:49 1 F 40 5 1 1
2nd Karen Hatch 1:43:03 1:43:25 1:43:03 0 0:00 1:43:03 2 F 42 6 2 2
3rd Stacey Kotzamanis 1:43:08 1:43:43 1:43:08 0 0:00 1:43:08 5 F 45 7 3 3
F 40-49 - Unadjusted 1st Bethany Himel 1:39:50 1:39:50 1:39:50 0 0:00 1:39:49 1 F 40 5 1 1
2nd Karen Hatch 1:43:25 1:43:25 1:43:03 0 0:00 1:43:03 2 F 42 6 2 2
3rd Stacey Kotzamanis 1:43:43 1:43:43 1:43:08 0 0:00 1:43:08 5 F 45 7 3 3
M 50-59 - Adjusted 1st Alan Angle 1:08:46 2:14:14 2:13:46 13 1:05:00 1:08:46 177 M 57 5 56 1
2nd Gene Gross 1:16:25 2:01:40 2:01:25 09 45:00 1:16:25 110 M 59 9 28 2
3rd Thomas Schuster 1:19:06 2:14:58 2:14:06 11 55:00 1:19:06 185 M 50 10 58 3
M 50-59 - Unadjusted 1st Michael Byrd 1:39:12 1:39:12 1:38:43 0 0:00 1:38:43 22 M 58 51 1 10
2nd Rick Leone 1:39:16 1:39:16 1:38:53 0 0:00 1:38:53 23 M 52 53 2 11
3rd James Ritter 1:39:16 1:39:16 1:38:54 0 0:00 1:38:54 24 M 51 55 3 12
F 50-59 - Adjusted 1st Carrie Overby 1:37:50 1:57:24 1:47:50 02 10:00 1:37:50 18 F 51 4 5 1
2nd Shayla Pfaffe 1:43:21 1:43:30 1:43:21 0 0:00 1:43:21 3 F 50 9 1 2
3rd Michelle Gillespie 1:43:31 1:43:54 1:43:31 0 0:00 1:43:31 6 F 51 11 2 3
F 50-59 - Unadjusted 1st Shayla Pfaffe 1:43:30 1:43:30 1:43:21 0 0:00 1:43:21 3 F 50 9 1 2
2nd Michelle Gillespie 1:43:54 1:43:54 1:43:31 0 0:00 1:43:31 6 F 51 11 2 3
3rd Joy Elder 1:52:18 1:52:18 1:51:31 0 0:00 1:51:31 13 F 57 18 3 4
M 60-69 - Adjusted 1st Richard Young 1:19:34 2:09:49 2:09:34 10 50:00 1:19:34 159 M 66 11 22 1
2nd Jack Hurley Jr 1:38:48 1:39:09 1:38:48 0 0:00 1:38:48 20 M 60 52 1 2
3rd Keith Timmins 1:40:30 1:40:35 1:40:30 0 0:00 1:40:30 28 M 62 62 2 3
M 60-69 - Unadjusted 1st Jack Hurley Jr 1:39:09 1:39:09 1:38:48 0 0:00 1:38:48 20 M 60 52 1 2
2nd Keith Timmins 1:40:35 1:40:35 1:40:30 0 0:00 1:40:30 28 M 62 62 2 3
3rd Rob Ferree 1:43:59 1:43:59 1:43:32 0 0:00 1:43:32 49 M 60 86 3 4
F 60-69 - Adjusted 1st Ruth Cooper 1:47:55 1:48:50 1:47:55 0 0:00 1:47:55 10 F 64 14 1 1
2nd Patricia Gross 1:58:17 2:23:38 2:23:17 05 25:00 1:58:17 44 F 65 25 3 2
3rd Peggy Bulla 2:12:44 2:14:17 2:12:44 0 0:00 2:12:44 31 F 64 48 2 3
F 60-69 - Unadjusted 1st Ruth Cooper 1:48:50 1:48:50 1:47:55 0 0:00 1:47:55 10 F 64 14 1 1
2nd Peggy Bulla 2:14:17 2:14:17 2:12:44 0 0:00 2:12:44 31 F 64 48 2 3
3rd Patricia Gross 2:23:38 2:23:38 2:23:17 05 25:00 1:58:17 44 F 65 25 3 2
M 70-99 - Adjusted 1st Dennis Kuba 1:55:19 1:55:28 1:55:19 0 0:00 1:55:19 94 M 70 155 1 1
2nd Alvin Wilkening 2:04:31 2:19:47 2:19:31 03 15:00 2:04:31 211 M 72 211 5 2
3rd Dave Klingensmith 2:10:22 2:42:54 2:40:22 06 30:00 2:10:22 356 M 70 249 9 3
M 70-99 - Unadjusted 1st Dennis Kuba 1:55:28 1:55:28 1:55:19 0 0:00 1:55:19 94 M 70 155 1 1
2nd Larry Boston 2:15:02 2:15:02 2:11:05 0 0:00 2:11:05 186 M 71 255 2 4
3rd John Garren 2:16:21 2:16:21 2:14:17 0 0:00 2:14:17 191 M 71 283 3 6
F 70-99 - Adjusted 1st Cindy Fulton 2:42:51 3:10:10 3:02:51 04 20:00 2:42:51 168 F 70 121 1 1
F 70-99 - Unadjusted 1st Cindy Fulton 3:10:10 3:10:10 3:02:51 04 20:00 2:42:51 168 F 70 121 1 1