United Warriors Xtreme Race Results 2014

# of participants: 237# of finishers: 237last updated: 7/19/2014 10:04 am
Result Questions?
Award Bib First Name Last Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age Age Group AG Rank Team
385 Justin Sweitzer 20:50 6:43/mile M 1 31 25-44 1 Sons of Guns
1931 Michael Black 21:06 6:48/mile M 2 35 25-44 2
421 Nathan Luber 21:15 6:51/mile M 3 24 18-24 1 T3 Ninjas
426 John Murphy 21:58 7:05/mile M 4 43 25-44 3 T3 Ninjas
1968 Cody Hadden 22:13 7:10/mile M 5 17 1-17 1
354 Eric Carriger 22:54 7:23/mile M 6 26 25-44 4
311 Joseph Edwards 23:32 7:35/mile M 7 34 25-44 5
384 Cody Gray 23:40 7:38/mile M 8 28 25-44 6 Sons of Guns
319 Brandon Hill 24:07 7:47/mile M 9 18 18-24 2
351 Jon Barth 24:08 7:47/mile M 10 32 25-44 7 Rum runners
356 Blake Cunningham 24:10 7:47/mile M 11 37 25-44 8 Rum runners
318 Brady Hill 24:13 7:48/mile M 12 21 18-24 3
364 Kevin Hermes 24:23 7:51/mile M 13 43 25-44 9 Rum runners
331 John Rohn 24:30 7:54/mile M 14 29 25-44 10 Fitness World
1904 Jody Claussen 24:46 7:59/mile M 15 44 25-44 11
1969 Luke Hadden 24:52 8:01/mile M 16 13 1-17 2
1967 Gary Hadden 24:52 8:01/mile M 17 47 45-99 1
1917 Brian Waldrop 24:54 8:02/mile M 18 23 18-24 4
1992 Adam Cisne 24:57 8:03/mile M 19 31 25-44 12 Ya Mon
337 John Stewart 25:26 8:12/mile M 20 25 25-44 13 All Mucked Up
1874 Yancey Gregory 25:30 8:13/mile M 21
462 Brennan Haggerty 25:46 8:18/mile M 22 19 18-24 5
401 Jacob Bates 25:52 8:20/mile M 23 16 1-17 3 T3 Ninjas
1850 Bruce Roegge 25:55 8:21/mile M 24 45 45-99 2 Claussen
1851 Zach Roegge 25:56 8:21/mile M 25 15 1-17 4 Claussen
1993 Megan Cisne 26:01 8:23/mile F 1 28 25-44 1 Ya Mon
438 Abby West 26:18 8:29/mile F 2 24 18-24 1 T3 Ninjas
1911 Rich Hymes 26:35 8:34/mile M 26 DEATH SQUAD SPARTANS
339 Kliff Thaxton 26:35 8:34/mile M 27 34 25-44 14 All Mucked Up
486 Shannon Wood 26:58 8:42/mile M 28 32 25-44 15
467 Adam Howard 27:05 8:44/mile M 29 16 1-17 5
304 Mike Byers 27:08 8:45/mile M 30 33 25-44 16 All Mucked Up
2002 Jason Scott 27:17 8:48/mile M 31 28 25-44 17 Ya Mon
480 Aaron Vasquez 27:25 8:50/mile M 32 19 18-24 6
1844 Justin King 27:28 8:51/mile M 33 33 25-44 18 Big Test Icicles
1935 Mcquade Jackson 27:33 8:53/mile M 34 18 18-24 7
1848 Julie Rector 27:35 8:54/mile F 3 25 25-44 2 Big Test Icicles
436 John Walter 27:47 8:57/mile M 35 38 25-44 19 T3 Ninjas
1908 Jeanne Hansen 27:51 8:59/mile F 4 25 25-44 3
1843 Desiree King 27:53 8:59/mile F 5 30 25-44 4 Big Test Icicles
453 Kurt Brauer 27:55 9:00/mile M 36 51 45-99 3
471 Sam Nicholas 28:00 9:02/mile M 37 47 45-99 4
410 Kristi Edwards 28:15 9:06/mile F 6 33 25-44 5
1858 David Williams 28:21 9:09/mile M 38 47 45-99 5
1914 Zachary Samples 28:27 9:10/mile M 39 25 25-44 20
328 Justin Pyland 28:37 9:13/mile M 40 38 25-44 21 Fitness World
1854 Matthew Stock 28:44 9:16/mile M 41 25 25-44 22 Passavant
321 Alexa Kaufmann 28:44 9:16/mile F 7 22 18-24 2
353 Brad Bixby 28:51 9:18/mile M 42 43 25-44 23 Rum runners
2056 Heidi Liske 28:52 9:18/mile F 8 Sweat 60 Zumba
378 Brian Schutz 28:53 9:19/mile M 43 39 25-44 24 Rum runners
366 Floyd Kindred 28:57 9:20/mile M 44 39 25-44 25 Rum runners
476 Luke Sinclair 29:02 9:22/mile M 45 19 18-24 8
430 Julie Summers 29:05 9:22/mile F 9 35 25-44 6 T3 Ninjas
431 Matt Summers 29:05 9:23/mile M 46 36 25-44 26 T3 Ninjas
1905 Jennifer Dewitt 29:18 9:27/mile F 10 46 45-99 1
481 Kristen Vetter 29:20 9:27/mile F 11 42 25-44 7
425 Mike Molyneaux 29:22 9:28/mile M 47 44 25-44 27 T3 Ninjas
355 David Corbridge 29:24 9:29/mile M 48 50 45-99 6
1966 Ryne Turke 29:51 9:37/mile M 49 25 25-44 28
357 Dirk Erickson 30:26 9:49/mile M 50 40 25-44 29
469 George Lomelino 30:26 9:49/mile M 51 33 25-44 30
474 Nick Poole 30:28 9:49/mile M 52 19 18-24 9
371 Phil McCarty 30:38 9:52/mile M 53 37 25-44 31 T3 Ninjas
2005 Kyle Weller 30:45 9:55/mile M 54 20 18-24 10
1964 Bridgette Lonergan 30:46 9:55/mile F 12 20 18-24 3
1834 Dave Bohm 30:49 9:56/mile M 55 53 45-99 7
477 Donny Thorsen 30:54 9:58/mile M 56 20 18-24 11
427 Brandon Pine 30:54 9:58/mile M 57 41 25-44 32 T3 Ninjas
441 Pete Wessler 30:56 9:59/mile M 58 26 25-44 33 T3 Ninjas
1873 Katie Gregory 31:34 10:11/mile F 13
429 Sara Schumacher 31:45 10:14/mile F 14 33 25-44 8
1846 Lawrence Miller 31:52 10:16/mile M 59 54 45-99 8
485 Julie Williams 31:53 10:17/mile F 15 36 25-44 9
1853 Todd Smith 31:53 10:17/mile M 60 46 45-99 9
454 Jeffery Coleman 31:56 10:18/mile M 61 35 25-44 34
464 Shelly Hannant 32:04 10:20/mile F 16 Team Hannant
1906 Megan Dewitt 32:08 10:21/mile F 17 19 18-24 4
463 Kent Hannant 32:08 10:22/mile M 62 Team Hannant
1909 Markus Heinrich 32:08 10:22/mile M 63 19 18-24 12
456 Jamie Dorsey 32:12 10:23/mile F 18 50 45-99 2
301 Brooke Atwater 32:17 10:24/mile F 19 32 25-44 10
1991 Ken Alepra 32:19 10:25/mile M 64 66 45-99 10
329 Stephanie Pyland 32:38 10:31/mile F 20 38 25-44 11 Fitness World
1836 Joseph Bye 32:48 10:35/mile M 65 18 18-24 13 Passavant
303 Mark Bradshaw 32:56 10:37/mile M 66 31 25-44 35 Fitness World
428 Melanie Pine 32:57 10:37/mile F 21 38 25-44 12 T3 Ninjas
1946 Matthew Flynn 33:31 10:48/mile M 67 35 25-44 36
1871 James Darr 33:32 10:49/mile M 68 34 25-44 37
1943 Lilly Schwiderski 33:32 10:49/mile F 22 16 1-17 1
342 Shayla Reardon 33:49 10:54/mile F 23 Fitness World
343 Jacob Atwood 33:50 10:54/mile M 69 Fitness World
479 Danilia Trisollini 33:56 10:56/mile F 24 29 25-44 13
1937 Dave Karraker 34:06 11:00/mile M 70 40 25-44 38
361 Jill Gordon 34:08 11:00/mile F 25 39 25-44 14 Rum runners
340 Taylor Triplo 34:10 11:01/mile F 26 22 18-24 5 Fitness World
365 Shannon Hermes 34:16 11:03/mile F 27 42 25-44 15 Rum runners
2051 Rachael Cremer 34:25 11:06/mile F 28 37 25-44 16 Sweat 60 Zumba
316 Shelly Harmeyer 34:29 11:07/mile F 29 52 45-99 3 Fitness World
2058 Jason Thomas 34:37 11:10/mile M 71 37 25-44 39 Sweat 60 Zumba