Wood River Triathlon 2017

# of participants: 265# of finishers: 233last updated: 8/12/2017 11:24 am
Result Questions?
Award Race Race Rank Bib First Name Last Name Total Time Swim Swim Rank T1 T1 Rank Bike Bike Rank T2 T2 Rank Run Run Rank Gender Gender Rank Age Age Group Age Group Rank
Individual 66 2 Lydia Mikoff 1:22:41 7:27 7 1:46 42 38:58 94 1:44 85 32:45 65 F 12 39 35-39 1
Individual 124 144 Darren Watt 1:34:39 9:51 109 3:25 144 39:04 95 1:31 46 40:47 150 M 91 47 45-49 17
Individual 113 166 Sandy Koesterer 1:32:54 9:53 113 3:22 142 39:07 96 1:25 32 39:05 140 F 32 55 55-59 5
Individual 72 219 Josh Wilhelm 1:23:40 9:06 63 2:45 100 39:08 97 1:05 8 31:34 52 M 57 27 25-29 11
Individual 142 65 Jeffrey Montibeller 1:38:49 10:09 126 2:22 74 39:09 98 2:39 177 44:28 177 M 99 59 55-59 11
Individual 80 217 John Wilhelm 1:25:50 10:14 132 2:11 63 39:18 99 1:13 18 32:53 67 M 64 59 55-59 6
Individual 76 132 Nathan Campo 1:24:45 10:16 137 2:42 95 39:18 100 2:03 121 30:24 36 M 60 30 30-34 5
Individual 104 39 Donna Etherton 1:30:25 9:52 112 2:39 93 39:20 101 2:47 186 35:44 106 F 29 55 55-59 4
Individual 83 34 Meg Miller 1:27:01 11:09 167 2:03 56 39:21 102 1:29 42 32:57 68 F 17 54 50-54 4
Individual 71 200 William Newton 1:23:32 10:05 121 2:48 107 39:37 103 1:11 16 29:50 27 M 56 40 40-44 6
Individual 129 237 Bryan Papproth 1:35:23 9:41 99 4:22 188 39:39 104 3:06 203 38:34 137 M 94 49 45-49 18
Individual 117 212 Christopher Stahlschmidt 1:33:52 11:05 161 2:46 103 39:39 105 2:08 130 38:12 132 M 85 33 30-34 9
Individual 112 38 Brandon Zehr 1:32:48 9:36 95 4:15 182 39:43 106 3:15 205 35:57 108 M 81 22 20-24 5
Individual 156 78 Dee Berry 1:42:45 12:08 187 2:58 123 39:44 107 2:23 156 45:30 181 F 54 52 50-54 11
Individual 38 162 Katelyn Singh 1:19:09 9:18 77 1:54 49 39:45 108 0:56 1 27:13 9 F 5 17 12-19 1
Individual 135 235 Bill Sanders 1:36:28 13:40 212 2:27 77 39:47 109 2:02 118 38:31 136 M 96 61 60-64 4
Individual 89 227 Tina Lurk 1:27:56 9:08 66 3:34 152 39:48 110 1:51 100 33:34 75 F 20 53 50-54 5
Individual 92 96 Kris Mendoza 1:29:00 12:21 197 2:04 57 39:50 111 1:09 13 33:35 76 F 23 39 35-39 3
Individual 108 178 Mark Cannon 1:31:17 13:21 210 3:56 167 39:55 112 2:42 179 31:22 50 M 77 48 45-49 15
Individual 153 121 Rosie McDonald 1:41:08 11:09 166 4:01 170 39:59 113 2:33 166 43:24 168 F 52 48 45-49 7
Individual 118 191 Todd Fuller 1:34:01 10:22 138 4:06 175 40:04 114 2:50 192 36:38 112 M 86 47 45-49 16
Individual 158 61 Barbie Mooneyham 1:43:57 12:58 207 3:57 168 40:04 115 2:34 168 44:22 176 F 56 51 50-54 12
Individual 91 67 Pamela Calvert 1:28:21 9:41 100 2:09 60 40:13 116 0:59 3 35:19 99 F 22 58 55-59 2
Individual 123 126 F. Willis Johnson 1:34:29 12:39 204 3:25 145 40:16 117 2:23 154 35:44 105 M 90 42 40-44 8
Individual 152 252 Lindsey Bright 1:40:54 11:51 182 2:06 58 40:17 118 2:41 178 43:58 172 F 51 34 30-34 6
Individual 107 84 Amy Lange 1:30:54 9:11 69 2:17 68 40:21 119 1:55 112 37:09 121 F 31 27 25-29 5
Individual 146 81 Brianna Nadler 1:39:59 9:01 55 3:03 125 40:38 120 2:56 197 44:19 175 F 45 26 25-29 12
Individual 155 176 Eric Haworth 1:41:54 10:08 124 4:28 190 40:42 121 2:29 161 44:05 173 M 102 36 35-39 10
Individual 185 130 Gretchen Dabbs 1:50:47 11:15 169 2:33 89 40:42 122 2:54 195 53:20 205 F 73 38 35-39 4
Individual 149 179 Margie Colton 1:40:32 10:37 146 2:49 110 40:48 123 2:30 163 43:47 170 F 48 46 45-49 6
Individual 127 193 Mike Pijut 1:35:13 9:49 107 0:54 2 40:51 124 2:03 120 41:35 156 M 93 56 55-59 10
Individual 141 103 Heinz Rudolf 1:37:40 9:06 64 2:50 115 40:52 125 2:18 147 42:32 165 M 98 47 45-49 19
Individual 105 94 Jeanine Cain 1:30:33 8:02 17 2:28 81 40:55 126 2:36 171 36:30 111 F 30 40 40-44 3
Individual 97 190 Jonathan Fuller 1:29:22 8:26 30 2:51 116 41:00 127 2:21 151 34:42 90 M 72 18 12-19 4
Individual 170 199 Jason Hagen 1:46:32 9:27 84 4:39 195 41:04 128 9:56 221 41:24 155 M 107 43 40-44 9
Individual 103 249 Becca Bledsoe 1:30:20 10:05 120 2:32 86 41:07 129 1:53 104 34:42 91 F 28 22 20-24 1
Individual 134 218 Christen Rains 1:36:13 9:55 115 4:40 197 41:09 130 2:37 175 37:51 129 F 39 29 25-29 9
Individual 173 66 Margaret Montibeller 1:47:17 12:08 189 2:14 67 41:11 131 1:26 37 50:16 198 F 65 60 60-64 1
Individual 145 256 Eric Wooters 1:39:40 10:11 129 3:06 127 41:12 132 1:18 23 43:50 171 M 101 28 25-29 18
Individual 100 250 Dirk Washburn 1:30:04 9:29 87 2:48 109 41:12 133 1:38 70 34:55 94 M 75 23 20-24 4
Individual 78 196 Josh Giddings 1:25:15 9:08 65 3:15 138 41:15 134 2:15 144 29:21 23 M 62 30 30-34 6
Individual 96 26 Rene Butler 1:29:11 11:06 162 1:16 20 41:15 135 1:53 106 33:39 77 F 25 47 45-49 5
Individual 164 194 Denise Engelke 1:44:57 14:02 213 4:33 191 41:27 136 2:46 182 42:07 162 F 60 58 55-59 7
Individual 116 222 Samuel Wilhelm 1:33:19 10:58 156 3:31 150 41:33 137 1:30 45 35:45 107 M 84 25 25-29 15
Individual 126 186 Perry Nowak 1:35:06 8:26 29 2:57 120 41:48 138 2:28 160 39:26 143 M 92 52 50-54 10
Individual 137 216 Christy McKenna 1:36:30 9:36 94 2:20 72 41:48 139 1:45 90 40:59 151 F 41 34 30-34 4
Individual 131 75 David Wisneski 1:35:43 10:07 123 3:16 140 41:49 140 2:48 188 37:41 125 M 95 53 50-54 11
Individual 130 170 Emily Auffenberg 1:35:36 11:38 174 4:44 199 41:53 141 2:17 146 35:01 97 F 36 28 25-29 7
Individual 138 70 Karen Roberts 1:36:40 11:40 177 3:07 129 42:13 142 1:48 93 37:51 128 F 42 53 50-54 9
Individual 120 101 Luke Jumper 1:34:08 11:15 170 2:29 83 42:14 143 1:49 96 36:19 109 M 88 36 35-39 9
Individual 157 147 Krystalynn Glore 1:43:27 9:45 102 3:13 137 42:18 144 1:32 51 46:36 185 F 55 30 30-34 7
Individual 180 240 Debbie Threlkeld 1:49:45 10:24 141 3:12 135 42:21 145 2:22 153 51:23 200 F 69 57 55-59 8
Individual 102 74 Margaret McCarthy 1:30:18 12:25 199 2:08 59 42:26 146 1:04 6 32:13 59 F 27 51 50-54 7
Team 6 231 Team Brown-Brown 1:27:00 11:33 7 1:51 7 42:27 5 1:47 8 29:19 2 F 4 48
Individual 171 110 Jo Eickmeier 1:46:32 12:12 191 2:49 113 42:27 147 2:01 117 47:01 188 F 64 67 65-69 2
Individual 115 41 Bill Brooks 1:33:16 9:05 62 3:36 155 42:29 148 2:38 176 35:27 103 M 83 36 35-39 8
Team 5 125 Team Whittaker-Whittaker-Whitt 1:26:15 7:37 1 0:46 4 42:29 6 1:40 7 33:40 5 F 3 41
Individual 121 29 Shannon McWhorter 1:34:20 12:19 195 2:46 104 42:32 149 2:37 174 34:04 83 F 33 51 50-54 8
Individual 195 112 Robert Klenk 1:56:05 14:52 217 4:27 189 42:32 150 2:46 183 51:25 201 M 114 81 75-99 1
Team 7 106 Team Harch-Chatham 1:34:58 12:20 8 2:54 8 42:43 7 1:32 6 35:27 7 M 3 63
Individual 174 167 Gail Stephens 1:47:33 10:48 150 3:50 163 42:55 151 2:14 142 47:45 191 F 66 51 50-54 13
Individual 109 189 Jordon Bakley 1:31:38 10:25 143 4:37 194 43:00 152 1:53 105 31:41 54 M 78 27 25-29 14
Individual 176 123 Chris Matsuno 1:48:19 11:39 175 3:30 149 43:28 153 2:22 152 47:18 190 M 110 69 65-69 3
Individual 212 251 Melissa Chatfield 2:08:37 10:38 147 6:36 216 43:36 154 4:24 216 1:03:21 216 F 96 51 50-54 17
Individual 143 223 Brooke Lurk 1:38:57 9:32 89 4:11 179 43:42 155 2:07 124 39:25 142 F 44 26 25-29 11
Individual 136 155 Jessica Ciccolella-Kahl 1:36:30 9:24 82 3:44 161 43:43 156 2:44 181 36:53 115 F 40 44 40-44 4
Individual 200 116 Anna Hodge 1:58:39 12:04 186 4:45 200 43:48 157 1:36 66 56:24 211 F 85 49 45-49 13
Individual 139 150 Timothy Gusewelle 1:36:44 9:21 78 3:10 131 43:59 158 1:48 95 38:24 135 M 97 27 25-29 17
Individual 140 149 Kristen Gusewelle 1:36:46 10:01 118 2:46 101 43:59 159 1:48 92 38:11 131 F 43 26 25-29 10
Individual 167 259 Joy Honegger 1:45:21 15:34 219 3:33 151 44:03 160 2:19 148 39:50 144 F 62 66 65-69 1
Individual 111 93 Tim Cain 1:32:02 8:42 38 3:43 160 44:15 161 2:47 185 32:33 63 M 80 37 35-39 7
Individual 169 42 Jennifer Todd 1:46:23 10:08 125 2:44 99 44:21 162 2:49 189 46:20 183 F 63 47 45-49 9
Individual 128 171 Hannah Nelson 1:35:19 9:52 110 2:49 112 44:28 163 1:45 87 36:23 110 F 35 29 25-29 6
Individual 182 214 Larry Gillespie 1:50:25 16:00 220 3:06 126 44:31 164 2:07 127 44:40 178 M 112 73 70-74 1
Individual 154 128 Allison Weyhrich 1:41:28 9:15 74 2:00 53 44:51 165 1:55 111 43:25 169 F 53 20 20-24 4
Individual 177 127 Sarah Weyhrich 1:48:24 8:26 28 2:49 111 45:00 166 2:12 139 49:56 197 F 67 48 45-49 10
Individual 150 139 Laurie Greco 1:40:37 10:23 140 2:57 121 45:04 167 1:58 115 40:13 146 F 49 55 55-59 6
Individual 151 248 Gena Isringhausen 1:40:43 11:39 176 3:38 156 45:09 168 2:36 173 37:39 124 F 50 53 50-54 10
Individual 162 95 Patricia Guilliams 1:44:45 10:41 148 3:59 169 45:53 169 3:02 201 41:09 153 F 58 49 45-49 8
Team 8 68 Team Weiler-Rice 1:37:56 13:27 10 0:53 5 45:58 8 2:02 9 35:33 8 M 4 27
Individual 166 206 Matthew Franklin 1:45:09 10:14 133 5:11 203 46:11 170 1:34 58 41:58 159 M 105 15 12-19 5
Individual 187 80 Kathleen Vest 1:50:59 12:03 185 4:09 178 46:23 171 1:32 48 46:50 187 F 75 60 60-64 2
Individual 168 195 Jim Sumpter 1:46:16 9:37 97 5:37 208 46:29 172 2:29 162 42:01 161 M 106 46 45-49 20
Individual 133 99 Maria Lewis 1:35:59 8:31 34 4:13 181 46:51 173 1:23 31 35:00 96 F 38 34 30-34 3
Individual 172 148 David McCosky 1:46:38 9:49 106 6:25 214 46:53 174 2:28 159 41:02 152 M 108 31 30-34 10
Individual 178 220 Genevieve Wilhelm 1:49:09 12:23 198 2:32 87 46:54 175 1:46 91 45:32 182 F 68 26 25-29 14
Individual 161 197 Jessica Giddings 1:44:38 9:48 104 4:08 176 46:56 176 1:52 103 41:52 158 F 57 28 25-29 13
Individual 184 174 Amy Mohme 1:50:43 9:30 88 4:02 171 47:26 177 1:40 77 48:03 194 F 72 45 45-49 11
Individual 147 268 Elizabeth McMurtrey 1:40:25 11:35 173 2:34 90 47:27 178 1:42 78 37:06 118 F 46 33 30-34 5
Individual 208 207 Tina Ramos 2:04:15 12:13 192 3:45 162 47:32 179 2:53 194 57:51 214 F 92 58 55-59 10
Individual 201 182 Lori Kinder 2:00:35 11:06 163 3:35 154 47:33 180 1:27 39 56:52 212 F 86 54 50-54 15
Individual 132 86 Megan Basler 1:35:53 10:52 153 1:42 38 47:43 181 1:26 36 34:08 85 F 37 26 25-29 8
Individual 148 83 Grace Schaper 1:40:29 9:27 85 3:53 165 47:45 182 2:03 122 37:19 123 F 47 23 20-24 3
Individual 165 134 Sydney Robinson 1:45:07 12:44 206 4:04 174 48:06 183 3:02 202 37:09 120 F 61 20 20-24 6
Individual 79 269 Cam Potter 1:25:22 9:22 79 2:42 96 48:07 184 1:00 5 24:09 1 M 63 17 12-19 3
Individual 163 135 Robyn Johnson 1:44:52 12:29 201 4:04 173 48:07 185 3:01 200 37:09 119 F 59 20 20-24 5
Individual 197 245 Taylor Cleveland 1:56:34 11:06 164 8:28 221 48:13 186 3:36 212 45:08 179 F 83 28 25-29 18
Individual 196 246 Felecia Ernst 1:56:21 10:52 152 8:28 220 48:14 187 3:35 210 45:10 180 F 82 28 25-29 17
Individual 160 102 Nate Blasa 1:44:25 13:27 211 3:12 134 48:28 188 1:34 54 37:42 126 M 104 36 35-39 11
Individual 199 19 Maggie Norton 1:57:52 14:53 218 3:42 159 48:48 189 3:15 204 47:11 189 F 84 48 45-49 12