Wood River Triathlon 2017

# of participants: 265# of finishers: 233last updated: 8/12/2017 11:24 am
Result Questions?
Award Race Race Rank Bib First Name Last Name Total Time Swim Swim Rank T1 T1 Rank Bike Bike Rank T2 T2 Rank Run Run Rank Gender Gender Rank Age Age Group Age Group Rank
Individual 159 88 Matt Kuberski 1:44:15 9:23 81 4:17 184 48:50 190 1:36 64 40:07 145 M 103 29 25-29 19
Individual 119 172 Sean Nelson 1:34:07 10:15 134 3:55 166 49:09 191 1:34 57 29:13 21 M 87 28 25-29 16
Individual 183 119 Ashley Kamp 1:50:36 11:43 180 5:49 210 49:13 192 2:34 169 41:15 154 F 71 34 30-34 9
Individual 207 118 Carol Eichelberger 2:04:10 11:14 168 6:35 215 49:18 193 3:18 206 53:43 209 F 91 58 55-59 9
Individual 190 161 Bill Yost 1:51:52 11:50 181 5:27 206 49:26 194 2:07 126 42:59 167 M 113 67 65-69 4
Individual 181 261 Lori Kennedy 1:50:02 9:54 114 5:36 207 49:35 195 6:44 220 38:11 130 F 70 30 30-34 8
Individual 206 117 Paula Harrison 2:04:06 9:55 116 7:42 218 49:42 196 3:20 207 53:25 206 F 90 37 35-39 7
Individual 209 229 Kris Clawson 2:04:41 14:13 215 3:34 153 50:04 197 2:11 136 54:37 210 F 93 57 55-59 11
Individual 186 204 Lauren Houba 1:50:58 9:16 76 3:15 139 50:06 198 1:32 50 46:47 186 F 74 27 25-29 15
Individual 175 164 Jim Potter 1:47:44 9:03 59 4:08 177 50:50 199 2:05 123 41:36 157 M 109 53 50-54 12
Individual 216 258 Cathy Farrell 2:19:37 12:19 196 4:36 193 51:12 200 4:39 217 1:06:49 217 F 100 57 55-59 12
Individual 198 188 Grant Tracey 1:57:04 12:08 188 4:03 172 51:31 201 1:34 56 47:46 192 M 115 24 20-24 6
Individual 205 146 Ron Hagen 2:02:13 10:22 139 5:47 209 51:39 202 1:52 101 52:31 204 M 116 54 50-54 13
Individual 189 87 Jordyn Kuberski 1:51:41 10:47 149 4:39 196 51:56 203 2:08 132 42:10 163 F 77 25 25-29 16
Individual 202 97 Erin Hammer 2:00:53 12:13 194 3:41 157 52:17 204 2:58 199 49:42 195 F 87 39 35-39 6
Individual 192 185 Paige Nowak 1:52:10 8:37 37 3:13 136 52:33 205 1:09 12 46:36 184 F 79 15 12-19 2
Individual 188 192 Lisa Fuller 1:51:04 12:34 203 4:42 198 53:12 206 3:30 209 37:03 116 F 76 44 40-44 5
Individual 203 131 Helen King 2:01:03 14:03 214 4:16 183 53:22 207 1:23 30 47:57 193 F 88 68 65-69 3
Individual 217 133 Sharon Mathes 2:22:20 14:30 216 7:51 219 53:37 208 6:26 219 59:53 215 F 101 59 55-59 13
Individual 194 129 Avery Townsend 1:53:47 10:54 154 2:43 98 53:43 209 2:14 141 44:12 174 F 81 17 12-19 3
Individual 191 122 Laura Anderson 1:52:08 12:11 190 3:08 130 54:24 210 1:40 74 40:44 149 F 78 50 50-54 14
Individual 204 177 Julie Carey 2:01:58 12:41 205 6:09 213 54:40 211 5:53 218 42:33 166 F 89 42 40-44 6
Individual 214 234 Pam Stevens 2:09:46 11:06 165 4:22 187 54:55 212 2:11 135 57:10 213 F 98 50 50-54 19
Individual 211 156 Sandra Gault 2:08:05 11:03 160 6:07 212 55:11 213 2:08 131 53:34 207 F 95 53 50-54 16
Team 9 52 Team Shelton-Shelton 1:55:04 12:30 9 3:18 9 55:48 9 4:37 10 38:49 9 F 5 48
Individual 169 Cindy Turner 11:21 172 2:58 122 56:19 214 2:23 155 F 49 45-49
Individual 213 236 Cathy Wolff 2:08:58 13:04 208 4:22 186 56:45 215 2:51 193 51:55 202 F 97 52 50-54 18
Individual 215 115 Miranda Conard 2:11:42 10:15 135 7:26 217 57:27 216 4:02 214 52:30 203 F 99 31 30-34 11
Individual 218 111 Angie Clark-Hellon 2:29:16 13:12 209 5:20 204 58:40 217 4:00 213 1:08:02 219 F 102 61 60-64 3
Individual 210 181 Neely Kinkel 2:06:11 9:48 105 5:20 205 58:55 218 1:44 86 50:21 199 F 94 32 30-34 10
Individual 193 187 Emily Scott 1:52:30 7:00 4 1:17 21 59:33 219 4:19 215 40:20 148 F 80 35 35-39 5
Team 10 105 Team Lopinot-Lopinot 2:01:16 11:05 6 5:01 10 59:47 10 1:28 5 43:52 10 M 5 64
Individual 219 136 Brian Johnson 2:36:44 19:29 221 5:49 211 1:00:50 220 2:13 140 1:08:22 220 M 117 57 55-59 12
Individual 220 63 Robert Logsdon 2:37:18 11:40 178 4:56 201 1:10:08 221 2:49 190 1:07:42 218 M 118 78 75-99 2
Individual 30 Bob Sanders M 57 55-59
Individual 35 Amy Ogden F 47 45-49
Individual 45 Eric Ruden M 46 45-49
Individual 46 Elisa Ruden F 45 45-49
Individual 49 Amanda Bagley F 29 25-29
Individual 50 Ryan Doolin M 33 30-34
Individual 53 Elyse Strebel F 45 45-49
Individual 55 Chuck Fiske F 55 55-59
Individual 57 John Lintzenich M 55 55-59
Individual 58 Jim Noonan M 79 75-99
Individual 59 Elizabeth Bettale F 33 30-34
Individual 60 Jeanette Goetter F 46 45-49
Individual 64 Tom Mitchell M 69 65-69
Individual 71 Kayla Morgan F 26 25-29
Individual 72 Julie Mink F 53 50-54
Individual 73 Melissa Moore-Schmitt F 56 55-59
Individual 77 Brent Trobaugh M 42 40-44
Individual 90 Lisa Myers F 53 50-54
Individual 91 Christopher Myers M 47 45-49
Individual 98 Debra Sury F 46 45-49
Individual 100 Tricia Buchheit F 42 40-44
Individual 108 Matt Toner M 36 35-39
Individual 114 Terry Eldridge M 69 65-69
Individual 120 Peggy Eichelberger F 31 30-34
Individual 124 Christine Phelps F 34 30-34
Individual 137 Oliver Johnson M 16 12-19
Individual 138 Victoria Engel F 27 25-29
Individual 141 Terry Krajefska M 31 30-34
Individual 151 Elizabeth McMurtrey F 33 30-34
Individual 173 Adam Schroeder M 21 20-24
Individual 213 Matt Hearty M 28 25-29