Wood River Triathlon 2017

# of participants: 265# of finishers: 233last updated: 8/12/2017 11:24 am
Result Questions?
Award Race Race Rank Bib First Name Last Name Total Time Swim Swim Rank T1 T1 Rank Bike Bike Rank T2 T2 Rank Run Run Rank Gender Gender Rank Age Age Group Age Group Rank
DQ 1 159 Colleen Piel 1:17:34 12:27 3 3:06 2 20:52 1 4:04 3 37:03 1 F 1 40
DQ 3 262 Danny Hagen 1:35:16 8:52 1 3:42 3 27:59 2 1:21 1 53:20 3 M 2 27
DQ 2 168 John Needham 1:22:24 11:35 2 2:39 1 28:46 3 1:48 2 37:33 2 M 1 71
Individual 10 257 Scott Schuyler 1:12:35 10:32 144 1:02 9 28:51 1 1:43 83 30:24 37 M 9 51 50-54 2
Individual 1 225 Jason Lind 1:05:25 8:15 18 0:58 5 29:15 2 1:43 82 25:11 2 M 1 49 45-49 1
Individual 3 267 Mark Dorris 1:09:25 8:30 33 1:38 33 30:40 3 1:29 44 27:06 8 M 3 34 30-34 1
Individual 2 7 John Roth 1:07:25 8:16 20 1:00 7 30:46 4 1:25 33 25:57 5 M 2 48 45-49 2
Individual 9 43 Josh Newman 1:11:53 8:17 21 1:04 11 31:00 5 1:38 71 29:50 28 M 8 32 30-34 2
Individual 12 210 Justin White 1:12:56 10:25 142 1:12 16 31:09 6 1:11 15 28:58 19 M 11 36 35-39 2
Individual 11 1 Jay Hunt 1:12:49 6:28 1 1:01 8 31:11 7 1:36 65 32:30 62 M 10 50 50-54 3
Team 1 226 Team Haggard-Haggard-Sebestik 1:02:26 7:45 2 1:01 6 31:28 1 0:54 1 21:17 1 M 1 31
Individual 8 10 James Ritter 1:11:27 7:36 9 1:10 15 31:51 8 1:27 41 29:21 24 M 7 51 50-54 1
Individual 16 8 James Clark 1:13:55 7:56 15 1:13 17 32:12 9 1:33 52 31:00 47 M 15 48 45-49 3
Individual 17 201 Zachary Meszaros 1:13:58 9:00 52 2:46 102 32:27 10 1:43 80 28:01 15 M 16 26 25-29 3
Individual 23 51 Michael Duchek 1:15:41 9:14 72 1:32 29 32:36 11 1:44 84 30:34 40 M 21 51 50-54 4
Individual 54 157 Russell Darbon 1:21:20 9:47 103 1:47 43 32:39 12 2:47 187 34:17 86 M 46 52 50-54 7
Individual 33 260 Kyle Hanner 1:18:34 10:16 136 2:19 71 32:50 13 1:05 9 32:01 57 M 30 27 25-29 7
Individual 34 14 Charles McFarlin 1:18:40 8:44 42 2:34 91 32:54 14 1:56 114 32:29 61 M 31 42 40-44 3
Individual 20 266 Jeff Penner 1:14:46 9:34 93 0:56 3 33:00 15 1:14 20 30:01 30 M 19 44 40-44 2
Individual 61 44 Stacey Kotzamanis 1:22:17 8:58 51 1:42 39 33:05 16 1:49 97 36:41 114 F 9 45 45-49 3
Individual 43 230 Sean Binger 1:19:59 9:13 71 1:32 31 33:08 17 1:39 73 34:26 88 M 38 29 25-29 9
Individual 28 11 Tracy Butler 1:17:32 8:48 45 1:28 26 33:08 18 1:15 21 32:51 66 M 26 47 45-49 6
Individual 14 142 Quentin Stiritz 1:13:18 9:14 73 1:59 52 33:09 19 1:35 63 27:19 10 M 13 44 40-44 1
Individual 4 3 Renee White 1:09:54 8:47 43 0:49 1 33:18 20 1:32 49 25:26 3 F 1 41 40-44 1
Individual 41 243 Tom Lutz 1:19:52 11:03 159 2:48 108 33:18 21 1:19 24 31:22 49 M 36 33 30-34 3
Individual 25 233 Phil Stevens 1:16:26 8:53 49 2:20 73 33:19 22 1:39 72 30:13 33 M 23 49 45-49 4
Individual 18 263 Kyle Traum 1:14:15 8:53 48 1:41 37 33:19 23 1:35 61 28:44 16 M 17 27 25-29 4
Team 2 152 Team Johnson-Johnson-Johnson 1:14:30 8:15 3 0:38 2 33:20 2 1:07 3 31:08 3 M 2 59
Individual 24 154 Stephen Brummer 1:16:05 7:20 6 1:50 46 33:28 24 1:40 75 31:46 55 M 22 56 55-59 1
Individual 22 203 Adrienne Berra 1:15:11 9:01 56 1:30 27 33:34 25 1:50 98 29:15 22 F 2 31 30-34 1
Individual 45 209 Jon Metheny 1:20:19 9:29 86 1:30 28 33:49 26 1:10 14 34:19 87 M 40 47 45-49 9
Individual 39 12 Keith Timmins 1:19:37 9:32 90 2:10 62 33:56 27 2:02 119 31:54 56 M 34 62 60-64 2
Individual 35 242 David Wilson 1:18:46 9:45 101 2:49 114 33:56 28 1:55 110 30:19 34 M 32 47 45-49 7
Individual 7 239 Blake Elder 1:11:12 7:42 10 1:21 23 34:00 29 1:18 22 26:48 7 M 6 17 12-19 1
Team 4 180 Team Belsom-Belsom 1:21:02 10:32 5 0:39 3 34:07 3 1:12 4 34:30 6 F 2 42
Individual 69 215 Jeanna Clark 1:23:05 10:02 119 1:58 51 34:17 30 1:48 94 34:58 95 F 14 44 40-44 2
Individual 5 33 Trent Sever 1:10:06 7:45 12 1:38 34 34:17 31 0:58 2 25:27 4 M 4 26 25-29 1
Individual 6 48 Gregory Becker 1:11:11 7:11 5 1:03 10 34:18 32 1:54 109 26:44 6 M 5 39 35-39 1
Individual 26 13 Matt Dunn 1:17:10 9:09 67 1:13 18 34:20 33 1:37 68 30:48 44 M 24 46 45-49 5
Individual 30 184 Tim Holland 1:18:02 10:00 117 1:27 25 34:22 34 2:10 133 30:00 29 M 28 57 55-59 3
Individual 56 4 Bob Patterson 1:21:27 9:33 92 1:39 35 34:25 35 1:43 81 34:06 84 M 48 65 65-69 1
Individual 21 254 Caleb Schoeber 1:15:05 7:43 11 2:09 61 34:25 36 1:56 113 28:50 17 M 20 25 25-29 6
Individual 37 15 Tariq Quadri 1:19:02 8:44 41 1:32 30 34:26 37 2:14 143 32:03 58 M 33 46 45-49 8
Individual 31 9 Carl Dake 1:18:15 9:37 96 1:41 36 34:29 38 1:59 116 30:27 38 M 29 62 60-64 1
Individual 42 265 Jake Haggmark 1:19:55 11:00 157 2:59 124 34:32 39 1:43 79 29:39 26 M 37 30 30-34 4
Individual 15 253 Brandon Winkelmann 1:13:37 9:02 57 1:06 12 34:34 40 1:04 7 27:48 13 M 14 27 25-29 2
Individual 55 160 Andrew Dreier 1:21:26 10:09 127 3:11 133 34:39 41 2:46 184 30:38 42 M 47 42 40-44 4
Individual 144 69 Steve Bordogna 1:39:10 9:05 61 3:27 148 34:43 42 2:07 128 49:45 196 M 100 60 60-64 5
Individual 74 82 Derrick Wood 1:24:12 8:29 32 1:19 22 34:44 43 2:34 167 37:05 117 M 59 49 45-49 12
Individual 13 6 Alex Roth 1:13:06 8:32 35 1:09 13 34:48 44 1:08 11 27:26 12 M 12 19 12-19 2
Individual 19 208 Tony Ramos 1:14:37 8:25 26 1:52 48 34:53 45 1:27 38 27:59 14 M 18 26 25-29 5
Individual 87 109 Chad Rollins 1:27:36 8:33 36 2:46 105 35:00 46 2:55 196 38:19 134 M 68 48 45-49 13
Individual 82 92 Matthew Cain 1:26:11 7:27 8 2:56 118 35:02 47 2:58 198 37:45 127 M 66 44 40-44 7
Individual 44 18 Ed Matecki 1:20:14 8:24 25 1:10 14 35:05 48 1:50 99 33:43 79 M 39 59 55-59 4
Individual 179 241 Brian Dumstorff 1:49:26 11:59 183 4:57 202 35:16 49 3:36 211 53:37 208 M 111 47 45-49 21
Individual 60 165 Robert Wilhelm 1:22:16 8:43 40 2:28 80 35:22 50 2:08 129 33:33 74 M 52 54 50-54 8
Individual 36 17 Debra Ritter 1:18:54 8:43 39 2:13 66 35:25 51 2:10 134 30:20 35 F 4 50 50-54 1
Individual 93 54 Keith Kuelker 1:29:07 10:36 145 2:28 79 35:27 52 1:22 27 39:12 141 M 70 66 65-69 2
Individual 95 27 Judy Durr 1:29:11 7:57 16 1:44 40 35:29 53 1:45 89 42:14 164 F 24 58 55-59 3
Individual 57 32 Dan Pettus 1:21:37 9:05 60 1:48 44 35:34 54 1:40 76 33:28 71 M 49 38 35-39 4
Individual 67 232 Diane Threlkeld 1:22:49 6:41 2 1:44 41 35:35 55 1:35 60 37:12 122 F 13 28 25-29 2
Individual 46 211 Michael Pohlmann 1:20:21 11:02 158 1:21 24 35:38 56 1:25 34 30:53 45 M 41 39 35-39 3
Individual 51 175 James Lymberopoulos 1:21:04 8:25 27 1:52 47 35:41 57 1:31 47 33:33 73 M 44 23 20-24 2
Individual 50 238 Joy Elder 1:20:52 8:55 50 0:58 4 35:41 58 1:34 55 33:42 78 F 7 57 55-59 1
Individual 27 16 Vern Hurley 1:17:18 8:47 44 0:59 6 35:42 59 1:45 88 30:03 31 M 25 57 55-59 2
Individual 70 104 Mary Jo Jalinsky 1:23:23 12:13 193 2:28 78 35:45 60 2:20 150 30:35 41 F 15 52 50-54 3
Individual 29 24 Chuck Toennies 1:17:32 8:53 47 3:50 164 35:51 61 1:33 53 27:24 11 M 27 54 50-54 5
Individual 64 85 Jonathan Haller 1:22:32 8:21 24 3:27 147 35:51 62 1:00 4 33:52 80 M 53 27 25-29 10
Individual 48 145 Jan Wrischnik 1:20:41 9:03 58 2:02 54 35:52 63 2:07 125 31:36 53 F 6 46 45-49 2
Individual 58 183 Chase Kinder 1:21:40 8:20 22 2:22 75 36:03 64 1:22 26 33:31 72 M 50 20 20-24 3
Individual 65 163 Michael Keenan 1:22:38 9:15 75 2:43 97 36:05 65 2:12 138 32:21 60 M 54 48 45-49 11
Individual 53 79 Bruce Vest 1:21:11 8:28 31 2:13 65 36:17 66 1:27 40 32:44 64 M 45 56 55-59 5
Individual 77 47 Tim Salyer 1:25:07 8:48 46 2:29 82 36:26 67 2:35 170 34:47 93 M 61 39 35-39 5
Individual 98 205 Craig Franklin 1:29:29 12:30 202 3:07 128 36:28 68 1:52 102 35:29 104 M 73 51 50-54 9
Individual 32 300 Ann Knoyle 1:18:29 7:51 13 2:33 88 36:33 69 2:33 164 28:57 18 F 3 49 45-49 1
Individual 99 31 Gary Payne 1:29:44 12:28 200 3:27 146 36:33 70 2:27 157 34:47 92 M 74 60 60-64 3
Individual 49 228 David Hansen 1:20:51 9:00 54 2:30 84 36:38 71 1:34 59 31:06 48 M 43 52 50-54 6
Individual 75 202 Nicole Meszaros 1:24:39 9:51 108 2:23 76 36:50 72 1:35 62 33:58 82 F 16 26 25-29 3
Individual 47 23 Alexander Toennies 1:20:22 8:16 19 2:35 92 36:51 73 1:12 17 31:26 51 M 42 23 20-24 1
Individual 63 28 Erica Hunt 1:22:30 9:10 68 3:11 132 37:01 74 2:27 158 30:39 43 F 11 49 45-49 4
Individual 94 264 Curtis Jeisy 1:29:10 10:13 131 3:17 141 37:08 75 1:53 107 36:38 113 M 71 33 30-34 8
Individual 114 198 Jonathan Becker 1:32:54 10:49 151 3:42 158 37:09 76 2:19 149 38:53 138 M 82 56 55-59 8
Individual 85 107 John Battuello 1:27:24 10:07 122 3:22 143 37:11 77 1:21 25 35:20 100 M 67 34 30-34 7
Individual 52 25 Rhonda Grammer 1:21:11 9:33 91 1:15 19 37:14 78 2:12 137 30:55 46 F 8 53 50-54 2
Team 3 158 Team Mora-Sternberg-Fansher 1:20:56 10:22 4 0:31 1 37:24 4 0:58 2 31:40 4 F 1 36
Individual 90 244 Valerie Murdock 1:28:17 12:03 184 4:12 180 37:28 79 1:22 29 33:10 70 F 21 53 50-54 6
Individual 110 56 John Lintzenich 1:31:50 9:52 111 2:47 106 37:28 80 2:36 172 39:05 139 M 79 55 55-59 7
Individual 81 221 Matthew Wilhelm 1:26:04 9:12 70 2:31 85 37:28 81 1:29 43 35:22 101 M 65 28 25-29 13
Individual 122 255 Patrick Schmickley 1:34:28 11:40 179 4:34 192 37:37 82 2:15 145 38:19 133 M 89 55 55-59 9
Individual 62 153 Brittany Newman 1:22:22 10:55 155 1:58 50 37:42 83 1:37 67 30:09 32 F 10 28 25-29 1
Individual 88 62 Anthony Newton 1:27:37 9:37 98 2:56 117 38:17 84 1:22 28 35:24 102 M 69 39 35-39 6
Individual 68 113 Brandn Whittaker 1:23:04 10:10 128 2:40 94 38:18 85 1:26 35 30:28 39 M 55 43 40-44 5
Individual 40 224 Christopher Cunningham 1:19:49 8:21 23 2:18 69 38:21 86 1:14 19 29:34 25 M 35 28 25-29 8
Individual 101 5 Lauren Voelker 1:30:05 7:53 14 1:35 32 38:29 87 1:53 108 40:13 147 F 26 32 30-34 2
Individual 86 76 Rainy Reinhadt 1:27:30 10:12 130 1:50 45 38:41 88 2:50 191 33:56 81 F 19 39 35-39 2
Individual 106 37 Michael Bryant 1:30:50 11:18 171 2:56 119 38:42 89 3:21 208 34:31 89 M 76 49 45-49 14
Individual 73 247 Adam Aguinaga 1:24:07 9:23 80 4:18 185 38:43 90 2:42 180 28:59 20 M 58 25 25-29 12
Individual 84 89 Sarah Scarborough 1:27:17 9:26 83 2:11 64 38:45 91 1:37 69 35:15 98 F 18 27 25-29 4
Individual 59 143 Terence Mack 1:21:42 6:46 3 2:02 55 38:46 92 1:05 10 33:02 69 M 51 47 45-49 10
Individual 125 36 China Rongey 1:34:46 9:00 53 2:18 70 38:52 93 2:33 165 42:00 160 F 34 22 20-24 2