Big Dawg Dare Open

Age Group Results

July 20, 2013


Results By ChampionChip 24/7 (www.mattoonmultisport.com)


Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99

Female 14 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Briana Travis

264

14

62

37:12.45

12:00/M

2

Ellie Niemann

25

14

101

40:57.75

13:13/M

3

Madison Ondrey

186

14

146

45:12.85

14:35/M

4

Courtney Priddle

18

14

152

45:34.45

14:42/M

5

Andrea Priddle

29

13

170

47:39.95

15:22/M

6

Lauren Karnes

15

14

171

47:42.40

15:23/M

7

Carley Pyatt

67

14

180

48:37.85

15:41/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

LeAnn Brown

121

17

33

34:02.70

10:59/M

2

Shayla Grosenheider

254

19

57

36:26.70

11:45/M

3

Summer Robbins

108

18

94

40:34.40

13:05/M

4

Brooke Evans

220

19

119

42:33.30

13:44/M

5

Whitney Anglin

269

19

122

42:54.80

13:50/M

6

Meagan Wiliams

195

17

131

43:44.50

14:06/M

7

Lauren Conway

32

19

173

48:19.90

15:35/M

8

Kaitlyn Conway

35

17

175

48:21.60

15:36/M

9

Jaclyn Alexander

74

18

195

50:05.40

16:09/M

10

Alyssa Travis

265

16

202

51:42.80

16:41/M

11

Kimmy Waldrup

262

16

203

51:45.15

16:42/M

12

Riley Scharf

223

16

223

53:38.25

17:18/M

13

Ali Smith

272

16

224

53:38.45

17:18/M

14

Stefanie Caulk

218

19

244

55:40.95

17:57/M

15

Madelynn Hollo

104

18

262

1:01:57.05

19:59/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Brit Wall

268

21

100

40:56.75

13:12/M

2

Danielle Hoff

134

24

110

42:10.25

13:36/M

3

Mikayla Johnson

160

24

114

42:20.95

13:39/M

4

Megan Murphy

283

21

125

43:27.40

14:01/M

5

Nichole Wallace

219

24

134

44:01.35

14:12/M

6

Durbin Andrea

282

21

138

44:25.05

14:20/M

7

Ally Wood

216

22

182

49:02.90

15:49/M

8

Melina Warning

261

20

238

54:24.30

17:33/M

9

Mollie Adams

36

22

241

55:24.50

17:52/M

10

johnnie adams

45

21

242

55:26.80

17:53/M

11

Kathleen Conway

33

24

253

57:57.75

18:42/M

12

Kim Conway

31

23

254

57:58.20

18:42/M

13

hannah Burdell

249

21

264

1:02:10.05

20:03/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Julie Miles

157

29

36

34:27.25

11:07/M

2

Jamie Oconnor

299

27

63

37:30.80

12:06/M

3

Katie Rogers

6

27

126

43:34.50

14:03/M

4

Melissa Hollo-Mix

73

27

143

44:44.85

14:26/M

5

Kayla Sharrow

136

25

159

46:06.35

14:52/M

6

Melissa Barger

235

28

174

48:21.40

15:36/M

7

Nicole Morstad

114

27

183

49:14.60

15:53/M

8

Kristen Spilman

116

26

185

49:15.40

15:53/M

9

Katie Reese

64

25

206

51:49.05

16:43/M

10

Denay Brown

183

27

208

51:58.85

16:46/M

11

Jill Ulrici

173

26

210

52:11.90

16:50/M

12

Jennifer Fleming

200

26

221

53:28.40

17:15/M

13

charli adams

44

25

240

55:24.10

17:52/M

14

Sami Childerson

38

27

243

55:28.95

17:54/M

15

Jenna Stewart

201

25

251

56:44.15

18:18/M

16

Nicole Baer

97

29

257

1:00:33.50

19:32/M

17

Laura Shaw

159

26

258

1:00:35.20

19:33/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Amanda Lake

196

31

19

30:57.55

9:59/M

2

Danielle Watkins

154

33

35

34:20.70

11:05/M

3

Kari Hires

120

32

40

34:32.30

11:08/M

4

Amy Calhoun

90

33

50

35:34.90

11:28/M

5

Katie Ronald

153

30

68

37:50.75

12:12/M

6

Brandi Martin

51

31

80

39:17.35

12:40/M

7

Jessica Miller

181

33

95

40:38.35

13:06/M

8

Beth King

182

34

112

42:18.40

13:39/M

9

mary Egli

276

31

153

45:36.05

14:43/M

10

Melissa McCulloch

23

30

155

45:40.45

14:44/M

11

Tanya Barkley

94

32

160

46:09.35

14:53/M

12

Kacy Brewer

86

34

167

46:49.80

15:06/M

13

Tasha Schuette

130

34

184

49:14.65

15:53/M

14

Erin Fuson

178

34

187

49:21.60

15:55/M

15

Randi Anderson

102

32

189

49:24.20

15:56/M

16

Christine Havens

61

31

204

51:48.15

16:43/M

17

Meghan Santen

107

31

209

52:01.10

16:47/M

18

KATHLEEN HOPKINS

47

33

217

53:06.15

17:08/M

19

Valeree Cain

256

31

222

53:30.00

17:15/M

20

Dana Grammer

111

33

225

53:44.70

17:20/M

21

Stacy Lamb

17

30

231

53:51.95

17:22/M

22

Kate Palazzolo

98

34

239

55:21.30

17:51/M

23

Danette Wolfe

217

30

250

56:40.85

18:17/M

24

Danell Fogle

124

33

260

1:01:07.85

19:43/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jen Deen

48

38

74

38:12.00

12:19/M

2

stephanie griffitts

184

36

82

39:26.10

12:43/M

3

Regina Hilbert

212

35

107

41:55.90

13:31/M

4

Melody Riggs

170

37

129

43:42.90

14:06/M

5

Sara Moomey

8

36

135

44:02.25

14:12/M

6

Shannon Parish

175

37

144

45:12.25

14:35/M

7

tisha vaughn

53

39

150

45:28.40

14:40/M

8

Teresa Komor

155

35

154

45:37.75

14:43/M

9

Jenny Loveless

190

35

163

46:15.95

14:55/M

10

Mary DeLeonardis

77

36

188

49:22.70

15:55/M

11

Teresa Anderson

106

37

190

49:24.55

15:56/M

12

MELANIE LAWRENCE

163

38

211

52:27.95

16:55/M

13

Tricia Maulding

144

38

213

52:33.55

16:57/M

14

Shelby Travis

127

35

219

53:15.30

17:11/M

15

Shawnee Jackson

65

36

234

54:00.20

17:25/M

16

Jennifer Peterson

22

36

235

54:17.85

17:31/M

17

Gina Allen

205

36

236

54:22.35

17:32/M

18

Misty Tooley

27

39

259

1:01:06.40

19:43/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michele Cherry

7

43

31

33:15.45

10:44/M

2

Nikki Benavides

122

40

71

38:06.35

12:17/M

3

Amy Hohulin

69

42

85

39:45.20

12:49/M

4

Lea Bowman

81

40

88

39:54.60

12:52/M

5

Michelle Thurston

192

42

104

41:36.95

13:25/M

6

Lori Saathoff-Huber

58

41

105

41:37.40

13:25/M

7

Janie Shownes

75

41

106

41:44.75

13:28/M

8

Denise Dameris

211

41

133

44:01.10

14:12/M

9

Mary Mutchler

56

43

137

44:04.15

14:13/M

10

Christy Pyatt

66

42

140

44:37.00

14:24/M

11

Michelle Ondrey

185

41

145

45:12.75

14:35/M

12

Shelly Hannant

70

42

148

45:19.65

14:37/M

13

Laura Poole

30

43

149

45:27.20

14:40/M

14

Carla Haydon

141

43

151

45:28.95

14:40/M

15

Melissa Burt

279

44

157

45:43.20

14:45/M

16

Deanna Tabing

41

43

194

49:54.35

16:06/M

17

ALICA BERGMAN

227

42

196

50:28.55

16:17/M

18

Kimberly Darabcsek

9

40

199

51:20.75

16:34/M

19

Marla Trendley

165

40

212

52:30.65

16:56/M

20

Dawn Morris

133

40

226

53:45.40

17:20/M

21

Rachel McMahon

99

41

229

53:48.85

17:21/M

22

Brenda Stewart

96

41

245

55:58.25

18:03/M

23

Renee Wynn

241

44

246

56:20.15

18:10/M

24

Suzanne Fleming

150

44

261

1:01:55.80

19:58/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lisa Fowler

60

47

29

33:03.45

10:40/M

2

Julie Kruckeberg

222

49

98

40:50.25

13:10/M

3

Ann Hollo

101

45

115

42:31.40

13:43/M

4

Katherine Seketa

146

49

123

43:02.10

13:53/M

5

Stacy Hollo

125

45

132

44:00.00

14:12/M

6

Kimberly Nessl

202

45

141

44:37.15

14:24/M

7

Amy Graham

100

46

178

48:27.05

15:38/M

8

Tess Scharf

224

48

247

56:22.70

18:11/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Margaret Ziegenbein

188

50

97

40:49.50

13:10/M

2

Monica Miller

267

53

102

41:03.50

13:15/M

3

rosemary tuetken

137

51

103

41:11.60

13:17/M

4

Melody Schniepp

139

53

192

49:42.95

16:02/M

5

DAWN KUHN

204

51

216

53:01.85

17:06/M

6

Buzie Bertagnolli

63

54

233

53:58.45

17:25/M

7

Jodi Williams

193

50

263

1:02:03.35

20:01/M

8

Tena Jones

54

54

267

1:08:52.40

22:13/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Libby Nevins

239

56

248

56:24.80

18:12/M

2

Patricia Higgins

55

55

266

1:08:50.25

22:12/M

3

pam duncan

197

58

269

1:09:19.05

22:22/M

 
Top

Female 60 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Carol Lefler

199

60

270

1:09:21.00

22:22/M

 
Top

Male 14 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Doug Carlile

215

14

66

37:48.10

12:12/M

2

Chase VIEWEG

103

14

93

40:26.75

13:03/M

3

Unknown Partic. 263

263

120

42:38.30

13:45/M

4

Unknown Partic. 275

275

249

56:33.15

18:15/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Nic Wright

257

17

1

23:49.65

7:41/M

2

Caleb Thompson

50

17

3

25:23.70

8:11/M

3

Sean Mulligan

229

17

12

29:06.15

9:23/M

4

Alec Lewey

209

15

14

29:33.35

9:32/M

5

Cole Deming

148

16

17

30:08.70

9:43/M

6

Ryan Hewitt

247

15

20

31:10.70

10:03/M

7

Jacob Pope

169

17

26

32:47.00

10:35/M

8

Andrew Paden

149

16

41

34:32.90

11:08/M

9

Mitchell Law

42

15

43

34:34.75

11:09/M

10

Riley Hewitt

251

15

55

36:19.20

11:43/M

11

Jordan Hewitt

248

15

56

36:24.65

11:45/M

12

Daniel Stefancic

145

18

84

39:39.85

12:47/M

13

Frank Hollo

2

19

99

40:55.30

13:12/M

14

Austin Maulding

244

19

176

48:21.90

15:36/M

15

Brandon Brackenhoft

273

18

179

48:37.70

15:41/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Padrick Mulligan

228

21

13

29:19.85

9:27/M

2

Brett Miller

71

24

15

29:54.65

9:39/M

3

Branden Niehaus

132

22

16

30:07.35

9:43/M

4

Aaron pope

168

20

24

32:41.05

10:33/M

5

Nick Garman

79

22

25

32:41.65

10:33/M

6

Kevin Pigg

129

20

27

32:51.35

10:36/M

7

Curtis Clark

252

20

51

35:41.55

11:31/M

8

Dane Walker

87

22

70

37:52.75

12:13/M

9

Stuart Fraser

118

22

113

42:20.55

13:39/M

10

Jake Strausbaugh

213

24

117

42:31.80

13:43/M

11

Jamal Ahmed

230

24

121

42:39.75

13:45/M

12

Spencer Harlan

231

23

162

46:13.70

14:55/M

13

Adam Pennock

26

23

197

50:42.25

16:21/M

14

Bolton Brackenhoff

255

20

237

54:24.25

17:33/M

15

Russell Brooks

80

23

271

2:37:52.80

50:55/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Matthew Overbey

3

28

6

27:02.20

8:43/M

2

Roger Ernst

131

29

10

28:53.40

9:19/M

3

Lee Oconnor

300

28

18

30:31.90

9:51/M

4

Kyle Aherin

236

25

34

34:20.25

11:05/M

5

James Horne

189

25

37

34:27.45

11:07/M

6

Lance Weitekamp

37

25

54

36:14.05

11:41/M

7

Eric Horn

167

26

73

38:11.70

12:19/M

8

Brian Austin

161

27

76

38:55.65

12:33/M

9

Clayton Cross

232

25

81

39:21.75

12:42/M

10

David Rogers

5

27

90

40:16.85

12:59/M

11

Curt Glover

20

28

92

40:19.40

13:00/M

12

Clay Hoff

135

26

108

42:09.60

13:36/M

13

Josh Graven

198

25

109

42:09.75

13:36/M

14

Ben Ellis

245

25

166

46:40.40

15:03/M

15

Tim Ulrici

172

28

205

51:48.30

16:43/M

16

aaron saathoff

210

27

230

53:49.65

17:22/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Chad Pioletti

76

33

4

25:50.60

8:20/M

2

Bryan Tippy

238

33

7

28:16.45

9:07/M

3

Andre Nacaxe

128

31

9

28:43.70

9:16/M

4

Brandon Lewey

208

32

38

34:28.80

11:07/M

5

Matthew Vaughn

240

34

39

34:30.30

11:08/M

6

Chris Handshy

14

34

58

36:47.30

11:52/M

7

Steve Scott

52

30

59

36:53.30

11:54/M

8

John Ronald

152

34

64

37:45.05

12:11/M

9

Nathan Miles

156

33

67

37:50.00

12:12/M

10

Tyson Holshouser

174

32

83

39:30.30

12:45/M

11

Carleson Pruitt

158

33

111

42:16.30

13:38/M

12

Michael Saffell

237

31

116

42:31.80

13:43/M

13

Ryan McCulloch

24

32

156

45:40.75

14:44/M

14

Daron Kapp

225

34

168

47:19.95

15:16/M

15

Eric Havens

62

31

186

49:19.75

15:55/M

16

Brett Havens

59

34

191

49:26.30

15:57/M

17

Chad Pioletti

46

33

218

53:07.65

17:08/M

18

Chad Grammer

258

32

252

57:27.95

18:32/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kenny Markezich

243

35

5

26:58.95

8:42/M

2

Eric Birkner

105

36

11

29:01.25

9:22/M

3

Drew Meyers

92

35

23

32:09.70

10:22/M

4

russell reynolds

226

38

28

33:00.50

10:39/M

5

Ben Brakenhoff

233

35

30

33:10.20

10:42/M

6

Dustin Calhoun

91

35

32

34:00.25

10:58/M

7

Jeremy Walk

117

38

45

34:35.40

11:09/M

8

Brian Boston

259

39

53

36:13.45

11:41/M

9

Jeremy Jackson

274

35

60

36:54.40

11:54/M

10

Richard Carlile

214

39

65

37:47.65

12:11/M

11

brian cress

171

37

75

38:31.30

12:25/M

12

dave karraker

166

39

87

39:46.95

12:50/M

13

Chad Fuson

177

39

124

43:08.00

13:55/M

14

Abe Loveless

191

37

161

46:13.10

14:55/M

15

Thomas Priddle

19

36

169

47:36.30

15:21/M

16

Brandon Dooley

49

35

172

47:42.65

15:23/M

17

Charles Tabing

142

37

193

49:53.15

16:05/M

18

Edward Darabcsek

10

38

198

51:18.75

16:33/M

19

Christopher Travis

126

38

220

53:16.55

17:11/M

20

Shane Grammer

112

35

227

53:45.85

17:20/M

21

Eric Lamb

16

35

232

53:52.90

17:23/M

22

Chad Dooley

12

38

255

59:09.15

19:05/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kevin Reiseck

40

40

2

25:02.15

8:05/M

2

James Michael

4

41

8

28:23.30

9:09/M

3

Mike Semanisin

88

42

21

31:31.65

10:10/M

4

Lonnie Little

253

40

42

34:34.45

11:09/M

5

JAMIE VIEWEG

95

41

52

36:00.25

11:37/M

6

Rick Robbins

109

44

69

37:52.00

12:13/M

7

Matt Wemple

147

40

72

38:07.75

12:18/M

8

david hough

78

44

77

38:55.80

12:33/M

9

michael kellow

84

44

79

39:11.80

12:38/M

10

Troy Benavides

123

43

89

40:06.75

12:56/M

11

Keith Nessl

242

44

139

44:34.45

14:23/M

12

Gary Fuller

176

42

147

45:14.05

14:35/M

13

Isaac Edwards

234

44

177

48:25.45

15:37/M

14

Larry McIntyre

187

42

181

48:50.40

15:45/M

15

Tammy Huffman

151

43

214

52:41.40

17:00/M

16

C PATE

203

43

215

53:01.80

17:06/M

17

Rick Morris

140

42

228

53:46.50

17:21/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Greg McKinney

162

46

46

35:00.30

11:17/M

2

Bill Fleming

72

46

47

35:00.30

11:17/M

3

Glenn Moore

143

49

48

35:10.60

11:21/M

4

Morrie Fraser

119

49

61

37:08.75

11:59/M

5

Shawn Hohulin

68

46

86

39:45.55

12:49/M

6

Gary Burt

278

45

127

43:41.65

14:05/M

7

Brian Maxwell

43

46

128

43:42.30

14:06/M

8

Tracy Heath

93

46

158

45:52.50

14:48/M

9

Bryan Maulding

206

48

200

51:28.55

16:36/M

10

Raw Anglin

270

49

201

51:36.15

16:39/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kent tuetken

138

54

22

31:56.45

10:18/M

2

Kent Wolf

271

54

44

34:35.10

11:09/M

3

Jack Mutchler

57

51

78

39:09.00

12:38/M

4

Rocky Smith

221

52

91

40:17.35

13:00/M

5

Brian Hollo

1

53

118

42:32.10

13:43/M

6

Gordon Vollmar

89

50

130

43:44.00

14:06/M

7

John Slusser

266

52

165

46:23.35

14:58/M

8

Jon Sutton

277

51

265

1:02:13.30

20:04/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Brian Conway

34

55

164

46:16.70

14:55/M

 
Top

Male 60 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Larry Micenheimer

180

61

49

35:26.40

11:26/M

2

thomas serra

164

64

96

40:41.65

13:07/M

3

Ken Darabcsek

11

67

136

44:03.65

14:13/M

4

Daniel Kent

39

62

142

44:44.75

14:26/M

5

Jerry Welge

110

69

207

51:53.50

16:44/M

6

Dan Peters

260

66

256

59:35.95

19:13/M

7

Russ Reynolds

179

62

268

1:09:16.30

22:21/M